| Matches | Saturday 4th November, 2000
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 4th November, 2000
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Louth United
Louth United
4-2 Bourne Town
Bourne Town
NCEL President's Cup First Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Buxton
Buxton
NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-5 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
8-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-2 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 12 30 20
2 Brigg Town 7 21 16
3 Eccleshill United 13 21 10
4 Denaby United 14 20 -3
5 Glapwell 11 18 11
6 Hallam 11 18 0
7 Sheffield 8 17 13
8 Thackley 12 17 -1
9 Goole AFC 10 16 1
10 Arnold Town 10 15 4
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 15 3
12 Garforth Town 13 15 -1
13 Alfreton Town 9 14 1
14 Selby Town 9 14 0
15 Staveley MW 12 12 -8
16 Brodsworth Welf 14 12 -20
17 Armthorpe Welfare 12 8 -10
18 Buxton 10 7 -10
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 12 7 -13
20 Liversedge 10 5 -13
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 9 20 9
2 Parkgate 9 18 10
3 Pickering Town 7 16 11
4 Borrowash Victoria 5 12 11
5 Pontefract Collieries 9 12 1
6 Gedling Town 6 11 2
7 Winterton Rangers 8 11 1
8 Mickleover Spts 9 10 -3
9 Hatfield Main 8 9 -1
10 Bridlington Town 5 8 2
11 Louth United 7 8 -2
12 Worsbrough Bridge MW 6 8 -3
13 Rossington Main 8 7 -2
14 Yorkshire Amateur 6 5 -8
15 Tadcaster Albion 7 4 -6
16 Maltby Main 7 0 -22
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 9 25 22
2 Emley Res 9 17 12
3 Brigg Town Res 9 17 11
4 Liversedge Res 7 16 19
5 Eccleshill United Res 7 15 6
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 8 13 2
7 Ossett Town Res (-3) 10 13 1
8 Ossett Albion Res 8 11 3
9 Thackley Res 8 11 2
10 Pickering Tn Res (-3) 9 10 5
11 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 6 9 4
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 8 7 -10
13 Garforth Town Res 10 7 -22
14 Selby Town Res 8 5 -4
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 6 3 -15
16 Rossington Res (-3) 10 0 -36

Click here for more details