| Teams | Parkgate | Matches | Season 2000/01

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
26th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
26th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
September
September
2nd FACP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
2nd - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
9th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
9th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
16th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-5 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-5 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
23rd FAV2Q Rossendale United
Rossendale Utd
1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Rossendale United
Rossendale Utd
1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
30th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
30th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
October
October
7th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
7th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
14th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
1-4 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
14th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
1-4 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
17th LC1 Parkgate
Parkgate
1-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
17th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
21st NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
21st - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
28th NCEL1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
3-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
3-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
November
November
4th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
4th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
11th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
11th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
15th SHSC1 Mexborough Main Street
Mexborough Main Street
0-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
15th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Mexborough Main Street
Mexborough Main Street
0-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
(at Parkgate FC)
(at Parkgate FC)
18th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
2-4 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
18th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-4 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
25th NCEL1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
7-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
25th - NCEL Division One
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
7-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
December
December
2nd NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
4-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
4-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
16th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
23rd NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
January
January
9th SHSC2 Parkgate
Parkgate
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
13th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
16th WST1 Parkgate
Parkgate
4-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
16th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Parkgate
Parkgate
4-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
20th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
20th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
27th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
February
February
10th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
2-7 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
10th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
2-7 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
17th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
1-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
17th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
27th WST2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
27th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
(Tie awarded to Parkgate)
(Tie awarded to Parkgate)
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
2-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
3rd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
6th SHSC3 Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
 
6th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
 
10th NCEL1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
10th - NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
17th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
17th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
31st NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
31st - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
April
April
9th WSTSF Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
9th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
11th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-5 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
11th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-5 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
14th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
14th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
21st NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
21st - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
24th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
24th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
May
May
5th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
4-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
5th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
4-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
7th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
1-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
7th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 92 51
P 2 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 38 82 51
3 Alfreton TownAlfreton Town 38 73 27
4 Goole AFCGoole AFC 38 66 19
5 HallamHallam 38 64 10
6 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 62 21
7 SheffieldSheffield 38 60 21
8 ThackleyThackley 38 57 2
9 Selby TownSelby Town 38 55 0
10 GlapwellGlapwell 38 50 4
11 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 38 49 -9
12 BuxtonBuxton 38 45 -19
13 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 38 42 -6
14 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 40 -10
15 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 40 -13
16 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 38 -7
17 Garforth TownGarforth Town 38 37 -19
18 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf (-3) 38 37 -45
19 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 34 -28
R 20 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 38 25 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 30 70 46
P 2 Pickering TownPickering Town 30 69 43
3 Mickleover SportsMickleover Spts 30 59 26
4 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 30 52 7
5 Gedling TownGedling Town 30 49 10
6 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 30 48 6
7 ParkgateParkgate 30 45 8
8 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 30 43 5
9 Maltby MainMaltby Main 30 39 -12
10 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 30 32 -20
11 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 30 31 -23
12 Louth UnitedLouth United 30 30 -10
13 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 30 27 -19
14 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers (-3) 30 27 -23
15 Rossington MainRossington Main 30 26 -15
16 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 30 24 -29
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 30 75 59
2 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 30 72 51
3 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 30 67 45
4 Emley ResEmley Res 30 57 47
5 Brigg Town ResBrigg Town Res 30 53 36
6 Thackley ResThackley Res (-6) 30 49 15
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 30 37 -9
8 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res (-9) 30 36 9
9 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 30 36 -11
10 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 30 36 -22
11 Pickering Town ResPickering Tn Res (-3) 30 35 1
12 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 30 27 -34
13 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 30 26 -53
14 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res (-3) 30 22 -37
15 Selby Town ResSelby Town Res 30 19 -30
16 Rossington Main ResRossington Res (-3) 30 13 -67

Click here for more details