| Matches | Tuesday 9th January, 2001
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 9th January, 2001
North Riding Senior Cup Second Preliminary Round
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Northallerton Town
Northallerton Town
(Northallerton Town won 5-4 on penalties)
Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Welbeck Colliery
Welbeck Colliery
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
NCEL President's Cup First Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Louth United
Louth United
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 16 40 29
2 Brigg Town 15 40 28
3 Goole AFC 17 31 6
4 Arnold Town 17 27 9
5 Glapwell 17 27 8
6 Sheffield 16 26 11
7 Thackley 17 24 0
8 Hallam 16 24 -5
9 Eccleshill United 16 23 7
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 16 22 7
11 Selby Town 16 22 -2
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 18 21 -4
13 Denaby United 18 21 -9
14 Garforth Town 19 19 -4
15 Alfreton Town 14 18 -1
16 Liversedge 15 16 -4
17 Buxton 16 15 -12
18 Staveley MW 17 15 -15
19 Brodsworth Welf 19 15 -30
20 Armthorpe Welfare 17 12 -19
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Pickering Town 12 27 21
2 Hall Road Rangers 14 26 7
3 Parkgate 15 24 -1
4 Mickleover Spts 14 23 7
5 Borrowash Victoria 8 21 16
6 Pontefract Collieries 16 20 -2
7 Gedling Town 10 19 10
8 Louth United 13 19 6
9 Winterton Rangers 14 18 -1
10 Hatfield Main 13 15 -1
11 Bridlington Town 11 15 -2
12 Worsbrough Bridge MW 11 14 -3
13 Yorkshire Amateur 11 14 -7
14 Rossington Main 13 8 -9
15 Tadcaster Albion 11 7 -15
16 Maltby Main 12 4 -26
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 13 37 30
2 Emley Res 15 29 20
3 Brigg Town Res 14 26 13
4 Liversedge Res 11 23 21
5 Thackley Res 13 23 10
6 Ossett Town Res (-3) 14 22 9
7 Eccleshill United Res 10 21 6
8 Ossett Albion Res 12 17 6
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 10 17 3
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 13 17 -4
11 Garforth Town Res 14 14 -25
12 Pickering Tn Res (-3) 13 11 -1
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 12 9 -11
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 11 9 -14
15 Selby Town Res 11 5 -12
16 Rossington Res (-3) 16 0 -51

Click here for more details