| Teams | Staveley Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2000/01

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
28th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
September
September
2nd FACP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
2nd - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
5th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
9th FAV1Q Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-1 Holwell Sports
Holwell Sports
9th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-1 Holwell Sports
Holwell Sports
16th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
19th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
23rd FAV2Q Barwell
Barwell
2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Barwell
Barwell
2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
27th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
30th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
October
October
7th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
14th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
21st NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
28th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-4 Thackley
Thackley
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-4 Thackley
Thackley
November
November
1st NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
4th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
18th LC2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
18th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
28th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
December
December
2nd DSC3 Blackwell Miners Welfare
Blackwell MW
1-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2nd - Derbyshire Senior Cup Third Round
Blackwell Miners Welfare
Blackwell MW
1-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
9th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
16th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
23rd NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
January
January
6th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
13th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
27th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
31st DSC4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
31st - Derbyshire Senior Cup Fourth Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
February
February
7th LC3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
7th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
10th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
17th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
20th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
24th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
28th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
4-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
4-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
March
March
10th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
13th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
17th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
24th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-4 Hallam
Hallam
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-4 Hallam
Hallam
31st NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
April
April
7th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
11th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
14th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
16th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
21st NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
25th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
28th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-5 Buxton
Buxton
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-5 Buxton
Buxton
May
May
2nd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 38 92 51
P 2 Ossett Albion 38 82 51
3 Alfreton Town 38 73 27
4 Goole AFC 38 66 19
5 Hallam 38 64 10
6 Arnold Town 38 62 21
7 Sheffield 38 60 21
8 Thackley 38 57 2
9 Selby Town 38 55 0
10 Glapwell 38 50 4
11 Denaby United 38 49 -9
12 Buxton 38 45 -19
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 42 -6
14 Eccleshill United 38 40 -10
15 Liversedge 38 40 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 38 -7
17 Garforth Town 38 37 -19
18 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 37 -45
19 Armthorpe Welfare 38 34 -28
R 20 Staveley MW 38 25 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Borrowash Victoria 30 70 46
P 2 Pickering Town 30 69 43
3 Mickleover Spts 30 59 26
4 Bridlington Town 30 52 7
5 Gedling Town 30 49 10
6 Hall Road Rangers 30 48 6
7 Parkgate 30 45 8
8 Hatfield Main 30 43 5
9 Maltby Main 30 39 -12
10 Yorkshire Amateur 30 32 -20
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 31 -23
12 Louth United 30 30 -10
13 Pontefract Collieries 30 27 -19
14 Winterton Rangers (-3) 30 27 -23
15 Rossington Main 30 26 -15
16 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -29
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 30 75 59
2 Liversedge Res 30 72 51
3 Eccleshill United Res 30 67 45
4 Emley Res 30 57 47
5 Brigg Town Res 30 53 36
6 Thackley Res (-6) 30 49 15
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 37 -9
8 Ossett Town Res (-9) 30 36 9
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 36 -11
10 Garforth Town Res 30 36 -22
11 Pickering Tn Res (-3) 30 35 1
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 27 -34
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 26 -53
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-3) 30 22 -37
15 Selby Town Res 30 19 -30
16 Rossington Res (-3) 30 13 -67

Click here for more details