| Matches | Saturday 2nd September, 2000
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 2nd September, 2000
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Billingham Town
Billingham Town
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Grantham Town
Grantham Tn
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-2 Blackpool Mechanics
Blackpool Mechanics
Castleton Gabriels
Castleton Gabriels
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Chasetown
Chasetown
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Cheadle Town
Cheadle Tn
0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Consett
Consett
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Warrington Town
Warrington Town
Durham City
Durham City
4-0 Thackley
Thackley
Evenwood Town
Evenwood Tn
1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-1 Boldmere St Michaels
Boldmere St Michaels
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 West Auckland Town
West Auckland Town
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
Holbeach United
Holbeach United
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Kendal Town
Kendal Tn
3-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street Tn
Louth United
Louth United
1-5 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Mossley
Mossley
4-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
2-0 Buxton
Buxton
Radcliffe Borough
Radcliffe Borough
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Redditch United
Redditch Utd
3-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Rossendale United
Rossendale United
(at Sheffield United FC)
Solihull Borough
Solihull Borough
2-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Winsford United
Winsford United
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-7 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
5-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
5-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-3 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
1-4 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-9 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 6 2
2 Hallam 2 6 2
3 Eccleshill United 2 4 5
4 Alfreton Town 2 4 2
5 Arnold Town 2 4 2
6 Brigg Town 1 3 2
7 Goole AFC 2 3 1
8 Sheffield 1 3 1
9 Denaby United 2 3 0
10 Ossett Albion 2 3 0
11 Thackley 2 3 0
12 Selby Town 2 3 -2
13 Buxton 2 1 -1
14 Glapwell 2 1 -1
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 2 1 -1
16 Liversedge 2 1 -1
17 Brodsworth Welf 2 1 -2
18 Armthorpe Welfare 1 0 -1
19 Staveley MW 1 0 -2
20 Garforth Town 2 0 -6
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 2 4 4
2 Borrowash Victoria 1 3 3
3 Winterton Rangers 2 3 2
4 Mickleover Spts 1 3 2
5 Gedling Town 1 3 1
6 Parkgate 1 3 1
7 Pickering Town 1 3 1
8 Pontefract Collieries 1 1 0
9 Bridlington Town 1 1 0
10 Rossington Main 1 1 0
11 Tadcaster Albion 1 1 0
12 Worsbrough Bridge MW 2 1 -4
13 Hatfield Main 1 0 -1
14 Louth United 1 0 -1
15 Yorkshire Amateur 1 0 -3
16 Maltby Main 2 0 -5
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 2 6 5
2 Farsley Celtic Res 2 6 5
3 Ossett Town Res 2 6 3
4 Liversedge Res 2 3 7
5 Pickering Tn Res 2 3 4
6 Emley Res 1 3 1
7 Garforth Town Res 2 3 0
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 2 3 -2
9 Brigg Town Res 1 1 0
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 1 1 0
11 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 1 1 0
12 Selby Town Res 2 1 -1
13 Ossett Albion Res 1 0 -1
14 Thackley Res 2 0 -4
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 1 0 -8
16 Rossington Res 2 0 -9

Click here for more details