| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2000/01

Fixtures for

Saturday 26th August, 2000
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Penrith
Penrith
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Willington
Willington
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
South Shields
South Shields
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Saturday 2nd September, 2000
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Billingham Town
Billingham Town
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Grantham Town
Grantham Tn
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-2 Blackpool Mechanics
Blackpool Mechanics
Castleton Gabriels
Castleton Gabriels
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Chasetown
Chasetown
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Cheadle Town
Cheadle Tn
0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Consett
Consett
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Warrington Town
Warrington Town
Durham City
Durham City
4-0 Thackley
Thackley
Evenwood Town
Evenwood Tn
1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-1 Boldmere St Michaels
Boldmere St Michaels
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 West Auckland Town
West Auckland Town
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
Holbeach United
Holbeach United
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Kendal Town
Kendal Tn
3-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street Tn
Louth United
Louth United
1-5 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Mossley
Mossley
4-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
2-0 Buxton
Buxton
Radcliffe Borough
Radcliffe Borough
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Redditch United
Redditch Utd
3-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Rossendale United
Rossendale United
(at Sheffield United FC)
Solihull Borough
Solihull Borough
2-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Winsford United
Winsford United
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Tuesday 5th September, 2000
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street Tn
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Winsford United
Winsford United
Wednesday 6th September, 2000
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
Monday 11th September, 2000
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Blackpool Mechanics
Blackpool Mechanics
3-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Saturday 16th September, 2000
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum Rvrs
1-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-1 Kendal Town
Kendal Tn
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Easington Colliery
Easington Colliery
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom Utd
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-5 Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington Terriers
Hinckley United
Hinckley Utd
3-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Horden Colliery Welfare
Horden Colliery Welfare
West Auckland Town
West Auckland Town
3-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Saturday 30th September, 2000
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-1 Hinckley United
Hinckley Utd
Ashton United
Ashton United
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-1 Billingham Town
Billingham Town
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Lancaster City
Lancaster City
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
(at Sheffield United FC)
Tuesday 3rd October, 2000
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
Billingham Town
Billingham Town
3-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-3 Ashton United
Ashton United
Hinckley United
Hinckley Utd
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Lancaster City
Lancaster City
3-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Saturday 14th October, 2000
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Hyde United
Hyde United
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Ashton United
Ashton United
(at Sheffield United FC)
FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-5 Northwich Victoria
Northwich Victoria
(at Sheffield United FC)

Season 2000/01 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 38 92 51
P 2 Ossett Albion 38 82 51
3 Alfreton Town 38 73 27
4 Goole AFC 38 66 19
5 Hallam 38 64 10
6 Arnold Town 38 62 21
7 Sheffield 38 60 21
8 Thackley 38 57 2
9 Selby Town 38 55 0
10 Glapwell 38 50 4
11 Denaby United 38 49 -9
12 Buxton 38 45 -19
13 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 42 -6
14 Eccleshill United 38 40 -10
15 Liversedge 38 40 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 38 -7
17 Garforth Town 38 37 -19
18 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 37 -45
19 Armthorpe Welfare 38 34 -28
R 20 Staveley MW 38 25 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Borrowash Victoria 30 70 46
P 2 Pickering Town 30 69 43
3 Mickleover Spts 30 59 26
4 Bridlington Town 30 52 7
5 Gedling Town 30 49 10
6 Hall Road Rangers 30 48 6
7 Parkgate 30 45 8
8 Hatfield Main 30 43 5
9 Maltby Main 30 39 -12
10 Yorkshire Amateur 30 32 -20
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 31 -23
12 Louth United 30 30 -10
13 Pontefract Collieries 30 27 -19
14 Winterton Rangers (-3) 30 27 -23
15 Rossington Main 30 26 -15
16 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -29
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 30 75 59
2 Liversedge Res 30 72 51
3 Eccleshill United Res 30 67 45
4 Emley Res 30 57 47
5 Brigg Town Res 30 53 36
6 Thackley Res (-6) 30 49 15
7 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 30 37 -9
8 Ossett Town Res (-9) 30 36 9
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 36 -11
10 Garforth Town Res 30 36 -22
11 Pickering Tn Res (-3) 30 35 1
12 Glasshoughton Welf Res 30 27 -34
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 26 -53
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-3) 30 22 -37
15 Selby Town Res 30 19 -30
16 Rossington Res (-3) 30 13 -67

Click here for more details

Season 2000/01 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Reserve Division