| Matches | Saturday 14th October, 2000
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 14th October, 2000
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Hyde United
Hyde United
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Ashton United
Ashton United
(at Sheffield United FC)
FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-5 Northwich Victoria
Northwich Victoria
(at Sheffield United FC)
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-6 Glapwell
Glapwell
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Thackley
Thackley
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Louth United
Louth United
1-4 Parkgate
Parkgate
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
4-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-4 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
2-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
6-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
5-2 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 9 21 13
2 Sheffield 6 16 14
3 Glapwell 8 15 13
4 Brigg Town 5 15 10
5 Denaby United 10 14 -1
6 Goole AFC 6 13 6
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 6 11 2
8 Alfreton Town 6 11 2
9 Eccleshill United 9 11 1
10 Hallam 7 11 0
11 Arnold Town 7 10 3
12 Staveley MW 8 10 -3
13 Armthorpe Welfare 9 8 -2
14 Selby Town 6 8 -4
15 Thackley 8 8 -4
16 Brodsworth Welf 10 8 -12
17 Garforth Town 9 7 -7
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 9 6 -11
19 Buxton 7 4 -9
20 Liversedge 7 2 -11
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Parkgate 6 14 10
2 Hall Road Rangers 7 14 7
3 Borrowash Victoria 4 12 12
4 Winterton Rangers 6 10 3
5 Pickering Town 5 10 3
6 Pontefract Collieries 6 9 1
7 Mickleover Spts 6 7 0
8 Gedling Town 4 7 0
9 Louth United 5 6 -2
10 Bridlington Town 4 5 -1
11 Hatfield Main 5 4 -2
12 Rossington Main 5 4 -4
13 Tadcaster Albion 5 4 -4
14 Worsbrough Bridge MW 4 4 -5
15 Yorkshire Amateur 3 1 -5
16 Maltby Main 5 0 -13
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 7 19 17
2 Emley Res 6 16 15
3 Liversedge Res 6 13 12
4 Brigg Town Res 7 13 3
5 Eccleshill United Res 6 12 5
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 12 2
7 Ossett Albion Res 7 11 4
8 Thackley Res 8 11 2
9 Pickering Tn Res (-3) 8 10 8
10 Ossett Town Res 8 10 -5
11 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 6 9 4
12 Garforth Town Res 8 6 -19
13 Selby Town Res 7 5 -3
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 6 3 -15
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 6 1 -12
16 Rossington Res (-3) 7 0 -18

Click here for more details