| Teams | Pontefract Collieries | Matches | Season 2000/01

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
26th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
26th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
September
September
2nd FACP Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2nd - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
9th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
9th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
16th NCEL1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
16th - NCEL Division One
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
23rd FAV2Q Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
30th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
30th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
October
October
7th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
7th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
14th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
14th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
17th LC1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
17th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
21st NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
21st - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
28th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
28th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
November
November
4th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
11th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
11th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
18th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
18th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
25th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
25th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
December
December
2nd NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2nd - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
16th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
16th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
23rd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
23rd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
January
January
2nd WST1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2nd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
6th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
6th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
13th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
13th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
27th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
27th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
February
February
3rd NCEL1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3rd - NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
10th NCEL1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
4-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
10th - NCEL Division One
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
4-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
17th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
4-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
17th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
4-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
24th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
24th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3rd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
14th WST2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
14th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
17th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
17th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
31st NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
31st - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
April
April
14th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
14th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
21st NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
2-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
21st - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
2-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
23rd NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
23rd - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
May
May
1st NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Louth United
Louth United
1st - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Louth United
Louth United
9th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-7 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
9th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-7 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 38 92 51
P 2 Ossett Albion 38 82 51
3 Alfreton Town 38 73 27
4 Goole AFC 38 66 19
5 Hallam 38 64 10
6 Arnold Town 38 62 21
7 Sheffield 38 60 21
8 Thackley 38 57 2
9 Selby Town 38 55 0
10 Glapwell 38 50 4
11 Denaby United 38 49 -9
12 Buxton 38 45 -19
13 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 42 -6
14 Eccleshill United 38 40 -10
15 Liversedge 38 40 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 38 -7
17 Garforth Town 38 37 -19
18 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 37 -45
19 Armthorpe Welfare 38 34 -28
R 20 Staveley MW 38 25 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Borrowash Victoria 30 70 46
P 2 Pickering Town 30 69 43
3 Mickleover Spts 30 59 26
4 Bridlington Town 30 52 7
5 Gedling Town 30 49 10
6 Hall Road Rangers 30 48 6
7 Parkgate 30 45 8
8 Hatfield Main 30 43 5
9 Maltby Main 30 39 -12
10 Yorkshire Amateur 30 32 -20
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 31 -23
12 Louth United 30 30 -10
13 Pontefract Collieries 30 27 -19
14 Winterton Rangers (-3) 30 27 -23
15 Rossington Main 30 26 -15
16 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -29
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 30 75 59
2 Liversedge Res 30 72 51
3 Eccleshill United Res 30 67 45
4 Emley Res 30 57 47
5 Brigg Town Res 30 53 36
6 Thackley Res (-6) 30 49 15
7 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 30 37 -9
8 Ossett Town Res (-9) 30 36 9
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 36 -11
10 Garforth Town Res 30 36 -22
11 Pickering Tn Res (-3) 30 35 1
12 Glasshoughton Welf Res 30 27 -34
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 26 -53
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-3) 30 22 -37
15 Selby Town Res 30 19 -30
16 Rossington Res (-3) 30 13 -67

Click here for more details