| Matches | Saturday 14th April, 2001
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 14th April, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-0 Buxton
Buxton
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Louth United
Louth United
1-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
0-5 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
6-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
5-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-5 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
0-5 Emley Res
Emley Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
1-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-8 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 31 73 39
2 Ossett Albion 31 71 47
3 Arnold Town 33 59 25
4 Goole AFC 33 59 18
5 Alfreton Town 30 55 18
6 Sheffield 31 53 22
7 Thackley 32 49 3
8 Hallam 33 49 3
9 Selby Town 29 42 -6
10 Denaby United 32 40 -9
11 Glapwell 31 39 4
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 31 36 6
13 Eccleshill United 29 36 0
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 32 36 -2
15 Brodsworth Welf 33 32 -46
16 Buxton 31 31 -26
17 Liversedge 30 30 -11
18 Garforth Town 33 28 -22
19 Staveley MW 32 25 -34
20 Armthorpe Welfare 31 24 -29
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Pickering Town 25 56 30
2 Hall Road Rangers 26 48 13
3 Mickleover Spts 25 47 17
4 Borrowash Victoria 18 44 31
5 Gedling Town 24 43 15
6 Parkgate 26 41 9
7 Bridlington Town 23 37 5
8 Hatfield Main 27 37 4
9 Maltby Main 25 28 -20
10 Louth United 25 27 -4
11 Yorkshire Amateur 25 26 -14
12 Winterton Rangers 26 26 -16
13 Worsbrough Bridge MW 25 25 -21
14 Rossington Main 25 24 -12
15 Pontefract Collieries 26 24 -12
16 Tadcaster Albion 25 20 -25
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 25 64 47
2 Eccleshill United Res 24 57 41
3 Liversedge Res 23 55 36
4 Emley Res 27 54 45
5 Brigg Town Res 25 46 31
6 Thackley Res 24 37 4
7 Pickering Tn Res (-3) 27 35 11
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 25 35 -4
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 33 -1
10 Garforth Town Res 25 29 -26
11 Ossett Town Res (-6) 25 27 4
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 26 24 -25
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-3) 25 19 -30
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 24 17 -42
15 Selby Town Res 22 12 -24
16 Rossington Res (-3) 27 9 -67

Click here for more details