| Matches | Saturday 13th January, 2001
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 13th January, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Selby Town
Selby Town
5-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Louth United
Louth United
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-2 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 17 43 28
2 Ossett Albion 17 40 28
3 Goole AFC 18 31 5
4 Arnold Town 18 30 10
5 Glapwell 18 28 8
6 Thackley 18 27 1
7 Sheffield 17 26 9
8 Glasshoughton Welfare 17 25 9
9 Selby Town 17 25 0
10 Hallam 17 25 -5
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic 19 24 -3
12 Denaby United 20 24 -7
13 Eccleshill United 17 23 6
14 Alfreton Town 15 21 0
15 Garforth Town 20 19 -6
16 Buxton 17 18 -11
17 Staveley MW 18 18 -13
18 Liversedge 16 16 -6
19 Brodsworth Welf 20 15 -31
20 Armthorpe Welfare 18 12 -22
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Pickering Town 13 30 22
2 Hall Road Rangers 15 29 8
3 Mickleover Spts 15 26 8
4 Parkgate 16 25 -1
5 Borrowash Victoria 9 24 17
6 Louth United 14 20 6
7 Pontefract Collieries 17 20 -3
8 Gedling Town 11 19 9
9 Hatfield Main 14 18 3
10 Winterton Rangers 15 18 -2
11 Yorkshire Amateur 12 17 -6
12 Bridlington Town 12 15 -3
13 Worsbrough Bridge MW 12 14 -4
14 Rossington Main 14 8 -13
15 Tadcaster Albion 12 8 -15
16 Maltby Main 13 5 -26
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 14 40 31
2 Emley Res 16 29 19
3 Brigg Town Res 15 26 12
4 Liversedge Res 12 24 21
5 Thackley Res 14 24 10
6 Eccleshill United Res 11 24 7
7 Ossett Town Res (-3) 15 23 9
8 Ossett Albion Res 13 20 8
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 11 18 3
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 14 18 -4
11 Garforth Town Res 15 15 -25
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 13 12 -10
13 Pickering Tn Res (-3) 14 11 -3
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 11 9 -14
15 Selby Town Res 11 5 -12
16 Rossington Res (-3) 17 0 -52

Click here for more details