| Matches | Saturday 18th November, 2000
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 18th November, 2000
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-1 Caribbean Sports
Caribbean Sports
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Wickersley
Wickersley
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Louth United
Louth United
0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Buxton
Buxton
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-4 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
0-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 12 30 20
2 Brigg Town 8 24 19
3 Glapwell 12 21 12
4 Eccleshill United 13 21 10
5 Denaby United 15 20 -4
6 Goole AFC 11 19 2
7 Arnold Town 11 18 6
8 Hallam 11 18 0
9 Sheffield 9 17 12
10 Thackley 13 17 -2
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 10 15 1
12 Garforth Town 14 15 -2
13 Selby Town 9 14 0
14 Alfreton Town 10 14 -2
15 Staveley MW 12 12 -8
16 Brodsworth Welf 14 12 -20
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 10 -12
18 Armthorpe Welfare 12 8 -10
19 Liversedge 11 8 -12
20 Buxton 10 7 -10
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 10 21 9
2 Parkgate 11 18 7
3 Pontefract Collieries 11 18 4
4 Pickering Town 7 16 11
5 Mickleover Spts 10 13 -1
6 Borrowash Victoria 5 12 11
7 Hatfield Main 9 12 1
8 Gedling Town 6 11 2
9 Winterton Rangers 9 11 0
10 Bridlington Town 5 8 2
11 Louth United 7 8 -2
12 Worsbrough Bridge MW 6 8 -3
13 Yorkshire Amateur 8 8 -9
14 Rossington Main 8 7 -2
15 Tadcaster Albion 8 4 -8
16 Maltby Main 8 1 -22
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 9 25 22
2 Liversedge Res 9 20 20
3 Emley Res 11 19 12
4 Brigg Town Res 10 17 10
5 Ossett Town Res (-3) 11 16 3
6 Eccleshill United Res 7 15 6
7 Thackley Res 9 14 3
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 8 13 2
9 Ossett Albion Res 8 11 3
10 Pickering Tn Res (-3) 9 10 5
11 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 6 9 4
12 Garforth Town Res 11 8 -22
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 8 7 -10
14 Selby Town Res 8 5 -4
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 7 3 -16
16 Rossington Res (-3) 11 0 -38

Click here for more details