| Matches | Saturday 23rd September, 2000
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 23rd September, 2000
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Malvern Town
Malvern Tn
Barwell
Barwell
2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Buxton
Buxton
3-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street Tn
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-3 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-1 Ludlow Town
Ludlow Tn
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1 Willenhall Town
Willenhall Town
Great Harwood Town
Great Harwood Town
3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum Rvrs
Hebburn
Hebburn
1-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Kennek Ryhope CA
Kennek Ryhope CA
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-2 Nelson
Nelson
Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom Utd
4-3 Thackley
Thackley
Rossendale United
Rossendale United
1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Marske United
Marske United
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Squires Gate
Squires Gate
4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Wednesfield
Wednesfield
0-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
5-2 Shildon
Shildon
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
1-3 Fleetwood Freeport
Fleetwood Freeport
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-6 St Helens Town
St Helens Town
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division One
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
3-1 Louth United
Louth United
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-0 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-3 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
4-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-5 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 4 12 10
2 Denaby United 5 10 4
3 Ossett Albion 5 9 5
4 Brigg Town 3 9 5
5 Arnold Town 4 8 4
6 Eccleshill United 5 7 3
7 Staveley MW 4 7 1
8 Thackley 5 7 -1
9 Goole AFC 3 6 2
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 6 2
11 Glapwell 5 6 1
12 Hallam 3 6 -1
13 Alfreton Town 4 5 -1
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 4 -3
15 Selby Town 4 4 -6
16 Liversedge 4 2 -3
17 Garforth Town 5 2 -8
18 Armthorpe Welfare 4 1 -3
19 Brodsworth Welf 4 1 -5
20 Buxton 4 1 -6
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 4 10 7
2 Parkgate 3 7 5
3 Borrowash Victoria 2 6 9
4 Mickleover Spts 3 6 3
5 Gedling Town 2 6 2
6 Pontefract Collieries 3 5 1
7 Winterton Rangers 3 4 2
8 Bridlington Town 2 4 1
9 Pickering Town 3 4 0
10 Tadcaster Albion 2 1 -2
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 2 1 -4
12 Rossington Main 3 1 -5
13 Yorkshire Amateur 1 0 -3
14 Louth United 2 0 -3
15 Maltby Main 3 0 -6
16 Hatfield Main 2 0 -7
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 5 15 13
2 Liversedge Res 4 9 11
3 Pickering Tn Res 5 9 8
4 Emley Res 3 9 5
5 Eccleshill United Res 4 9 5
6 Ossett Town Res 5 9 2
7 Brigg Town Res 4 7 -1
8 Thackley Res 5 6 1
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 6 -3
10 Garforth Town Res 5 6 -8
11 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 3 5 4
12 Ossett Albion Res 4 4 -1
13 Selby Town Res 4 1 -4
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 3 1 -4
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 3 0 -13
16 Rossington Res 4 0 -15

Click here for more details