| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2000/01

Fixtures for

Saturday 9th September, 2000
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Kirby Muxloe
Kirby Muxloe
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-2 Marconi
Marconi
Darwen
Darwen
3-2 Louth United
Louth United
Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Prudhoe Town
Prudhoe Tn
1-5 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-1 Holwell Sports
Holwell Sports
Willington
Willington
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Saturday 23rd September, 2000
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Malvern Town
Malvern Tn
Barwell
Barwell
2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Buxton
Buxton
3-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street Tn
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-3 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-1 Ludlow Town
Ludlow Tn
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1 Willenhall Town
Willenhall Town
Great Harwood Town
Great Harwood Town
3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum Rvrs
Hebburn
Hebburn
1-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Kennek Ryhope CA
Kennek Ryhope CA
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-2 Nelson
Nelson
Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom Utd
4-3 Thackley
Thackley
Rossendale United
Rossendale United
1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Marske United
Marske United
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Squires Gate
Squires Gate
4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Wednesfield
Wednesfield
0-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
5-2 Shildon
Shildon
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-3 Fleetwood Freeport
Fleetwood Freeport
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-6 St Helens Town
St Helens Town
Tuesday 26th September, 2000
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Willenhall Town
Willenhall Town
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Saturday 21st October, 2000
FA Vase First Round
Barwell
Barwell
1-0 Buxton
Buxton
Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street Tn
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Great Harwood Town
Great Harwood Town
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Newcastle Benfield Saints
Newcastle Benfield Saints
3-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Quorn
Quorn
0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
5-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Rossendale United
Rossendale United
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Willenhall Town
Willenhall Town
0-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-3 St Helens Town
St Helens Town
Tuesday 24th October, 2000
FA Vase First Round Replay
Rossendale United
Rossendale United
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Wednesday 25th October, 2000
FA Vase First Round Replay
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-2 Great Harwood Town
Great Harwood Town
Saturday 11th November, 2000
FA Vase Second Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Newcastle Benfield Saints
Newcastle Benfield Saints
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Billingham Town
Billingham Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-4 Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington Terriers
Stratford Town
Stratford Tn
1-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Tuesday 14th November, 2000
FA Vase Second Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-1 Milton Keynes City
Milton Keynes City
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-2 Leek CSOB
Leek CSOB
Monday 4th December, 2000
FA Vase Second Round
Marske United
Marske United
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
FA Vase Second Round Replay
Leek CSOB
Leek CSOB
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
(at Gedling Town FC)
Saturday 9th December, 2000
FA Vase Third Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
3-1 Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
Tuesday 2nd January, 2001
FA Vase Third Round
Rossendale United
Rossendale United
2-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Monday 8th January, 2001
FA Vase Third Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Saturday 20th January, 2001
FA Vase Fourth Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Tooting & Mitcham United
Tooting & Mitcham Utd
Hallen
Hallen
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Stourport Swifts
Stourport Swifts
5-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Saturday 27th January, 2001
FA Vase Fourth Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-2 Billingham Town
Billingham Town
Saturday 10th February, 2001
FA Vase Fifth Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
6-5 Hallen
Hallen
Saturday 3rd March, 2001
FA Vase Sixth Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Berkhamsted Town
Berkhamsted Tn

Season 2000/01 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 38 92 51
P 2 Ossett Albion 38 82 51
3 Alfreton Town 38 73 27
4 Goole AFC 38 66 19
5 Hallam 38 64 10
6 Arnold Town 38 62 21
7 Sheffield 38 60 21
8 Thackley 38 57 2
9 Selby Town 38 55 0
10 Glapwell 38 50 4
11 Denaby United 38 49 -9
12 Buxton 38 45 -19
13 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 42 -6
14 Eccleshill United 38 40 -10
15 Liversedge 38 40 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 38 -7
17 Garforth Town 38 37 -19
18 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 37 -45
19 Armthorpe Welfare 38 34 -28
R 20 Staveley MW 38 25 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Borrowash Victoria 30 70 46
P 2 Pickering Town 30 69 43
3 Mickleover Spts 30 59 26
4 Bridlington Town 30 52 7
5 Gedling Town 30 49 10
6 Hall Road Rangers 30 48 6
7 Parkgate 30 45 8
8 Hatfield Main 30 43 5
9 Maltby Main 30 39 -12
10 Yorkshire Amateur 30 32 -20
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 31 -23
12 Louth United 30 30 -10
13 Pontefract Collieries 30 27 -19
14 Winterton Rangers (-3) 30 27 -23
15 Rossington Main 30 26 -15
16 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -29
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 30 75 59
2 Liversedge Res 30 72 51
3 Eccleshill United Res 30 67 45
4 Emley Res 30 57 47
5 Brigg Town Res 30 53 36
6 Thackley Res (-6) 30 49 15
7 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 30 37 -9
8 Ossett Town Res (-9) 30 36 9
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 36 -11
10 Garforth Town Res 30 36 -22
11 Pickering Tn Res (-3) 30 35 1
12 Glasshoughton Welf Res 30 27 -34
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 26 -53
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-3) 30 22 -37
15 Selby Town Res 30 19 -30
16 Rossington Res (-3) 30 13 -67

Click here for more details

Season 2000/01 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Reserve Division