| Matches | Saturday 9th December, 2000
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 9th December, 2000
FA Vase Third Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
3-1 Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Buxton
Buxton
2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Glapwell
Glapwell
4-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-4 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Louth United
Louth United
3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-3 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 13 33 21
2 Brigg Town 12 31 23
3 Sheffield 14 25 14
4 Glapwell 14 24 12
5 Goole AFC 14 24 3
6 Hallam 14 24 0
7 Arnold Town 14 22 8
8 Eccleshill United 14 21 7
9 Denaby United 16 20 -5
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 13 19 6
11 Garforth Town 17 19 -2
12 Selby Town 14 19 -2
13 Thackley 15 18 -3
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 15 16 -8
15 Brodsworth Welf 16 15 -20
16 Alfreton Town 11 14 -3
17 Staveley MW 14 13 -12
18 Buxton 13 12 -9
19 Liversedge 12 9 -12
20 Armthorpe Welfare 15 9 -18
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 12 24 7
2 Pickering Town 10 23 20
3 Pontefract Collieries 13 19 1
4 Parkgate 13 18 -4
5 Mickleover Spts 11 16 1
6 Borrowash Victoria 6 15 13
7 Winterton Rangers 11 15 3
8 Hatfield Main 11 15 1
9 Louth United 10 14 3
10 Bridlington Town 8 12 3
11 Gedling Town 7 12 2
12 Worsbrough Bridge MW 8 11 -3
13 Yorkshire Amateur 10 11 -9
14 Rossington Main 11 8 -6
15 Tadcaster Albion 9 4 -10
16 Maltby Main 10 4 -22
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 11 31 25
2 Liversedge Res 11 23 21
3 Brigg Town Res 12 23 14
4 Emley Res 12 22 16
5 Eccleshill United Res 9 21 10
6 Thackley Res 11 17 2
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 9 16 3
8 Ossett Town Res (-3) 12 16 2
9 Ossett Albion Res 9 14 4
10 Garforth Town Res 12 11 -20
11 Pickering Tn Res (-3) 11 10 0
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 10 10 -9
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 8 9 -1
14 Selby Town Res 9 5 -6
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 9 3 -20
16 Rossington Res (-3) 13 0 -41

Click here for more details