| Matches | Tuesday 14th November, 2000
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 14th November, 2000
FA Vase Second Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-1 Milton Keynes City
Milton Keynes City
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-2 Leek CSOB
Leek CSOB
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-4 Hull City Res
Hull City Res
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
(at Maltby Main FC)
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
West Riding County Cup First Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
5-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
NCEL President's Cup First Round
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
(Tie awarded to Yorkshire Amateur)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 12 30 20
2 Brigg Town 7 21 16
3 Glapwell 12 21 12
4 Eccleshill United 13 21 10
5 Denaby United 15 20 -4
6 Goole AFC 11 19 2
7 Hallam 11 18 0
8 Sheffield 9 17 12
9 Thackley 13 17 -2
10 Arnold Town 10 15 4
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 15 3
12 Garforth Town 14 15 -2
13 Alfreton Town 9 14 1
14 Selby Town 9 14 0
15 Staveley MW 12 12 -8
16 Brodsworth Welf 14 12 -20
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 10 -12
18 Armthorpe Welfare 12 8 -10
19 Liversedge 11 8 -12
20 Buxton 10 7 -10
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 10 21 9
2 Parkgate 10 18 9
3 Pickering Town 7 16 11
4 Pontefract Collieries 10 15 2
5 Borrowash Victoria 5 12 11
6 Hatfield Main 9 12 1
7 Gedling Town 6 11 2
8 Winterton Rangers 9 11 0
9 Mickleover Spts 9 10 -3
10 Bridlington Town 5 8 2
11 Louth United 7 8 -2
12 Worsbrough Bridge MW 6 8 -3
13 Yorkshire Amateur 7 8 -7
14 Rossington Main 8 7 -2
15 Tadcaster Albion 8 4 -8
16 Maltby Main 8 1 -22
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 9 25 22
2 Emley Res 10 18 12
3 Liversedge Res 8 17 19
4 Brigg Town Res 9 17 11
5 Eccleshill United Res 7 15 6
6 Thackley Res 9 14 3
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 8 13 2
8 Ossett Town Res (-3) 10 13 1
9 Ossett Albion Res 8 11 3
10 Pickering Tn Res (-3) 9 10 5
11 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 6 9 4
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 8 7 -10
13 Garforth Town Res 10 7 -22
14 Selby Town Res 8 5 -4
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 7 3 -16
16 Rossington Res (-3) 10 0 -36

Click here for more details