| Matches | Saturday 21st October, 2000
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 21st October, 2000
FA Vase First Round
Barwell
Barwell
1-0 Buxton
Buxton
Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street Tn
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Great Harwood Town
Great Harwood Town
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Newcastle Benfield Saints
Newcastle Benfield Saints
3-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Quorn
Quorn
0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
5-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Rossendale United
Rossendale United
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Willenhall Town
Willenhall Town
0-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-3 St Helens Town
St Helens Town
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
0-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-2 Louth United
Louth United
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
2-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
6-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
7-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-2 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 11 27 19
2 Eccleshill United 11 17 7
3 Sheffield 6 16 14
4 Goole AFC 7 16 8
5 Glapwell 9 15 11
6 Brigg Town 5 15 10
7 Alfreton Town 8 14 3
8 Hallam 9 14 -1
9 Denaby United 12 14 -6
10 Arnold Town 8 11 3
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 6 11 2
12 Selby Town 7 11 0
13 Staveley MW 9 11 -3
14 Brodsworth Welf 12 11 -15
15 Garforth Town 11 9 -7
16 Armthorpe Welfare 10 8 -5
17 Thackley 9 8 -8
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 6 -12
19 Liversedge 8 5 -10
20 Buxton 8 4 -10
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Parkgate 7 15 10
2 Hall Road Rangers 7 14 7
3 Borrowash Victoria 4 12 12
4 Winterton Rangers 6 10 3
5 Pickering Town 5 10 3
6 Pontefract Collieries 7 10 1
7 Bridlington Town 5 8 2
8 Gedling Town 4 7 0
9 Louth United 6 7 -2
10 Mickleover Spts 7 7 -3
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 5 7 -3
12 Hatfield Main 6 5 -2
13 Yorkshire Amateur 4 4 -4
14 Tadcaster Albion 6 4 -5
15 Rossington Main 6 4 -6
16 Maltby Main 5 0 -13
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 8 22 20
2 Emley Res 7 17 15
3 Liversedge Res 7 16 19
4 Brigg Town Res 8 14 3
5 Ossett Town Res 9 13 -2
6 Eccleshill United Res 6 12 5
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 12 2
8 Ossett Albion Res 8 11 3
9 Thackley Res 8 11 2
10 Pickering Tn Res (-3) 9 10 5
11 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 6 9 4
12 Garforth Town Res 9 6 -22
13 Selby Town Res 7 5 -3
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 7 4 -11
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 6 3 -15
16 Rossington Res (-3) 8 0 -25

Click here for more details