| Matches | Saturday 23rd December, 2000
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 23rd December, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-3 Buxton
Buxton
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
4-0 Hallam
Hallam
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Louth United
Louth United
0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
0-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
0-4 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
8-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 14 37 27
2 Ossett Albion 15 37 25
3 Goole AFC 16 30 6
4 Sheffield 15 26 14
5 Arnold Town 16 26 9
6 Glapwell 16 24 7
7 Hallam 16 24 -5
8 Glasshoughton Welfare 15 22 8
9 Eccleshill United 15 22 7
10 Thackley 16 21 -2
11 Denaby United 17 21 -5
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 17 20 -4
13 Garforth Town 19 19 -4
14 Selby Town 15 19 -4
15 Liversedge 14 15 -4
16 Alfreton Town 13 15 -4
17 Buxton 15 15 -11
18 Brodsworth Welf 18 15 -28
19 Staveley MW 16 14 -15
20 Armthorpe Welfare 16 12 -17
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 14 26 7
2 Pickering Town 11 24 20
3 Parkgate 15 24 -1
4 Mickleover Spts 13 20 4
5 Pontefract Collieries 15 20 -1
6 Borrowash Victoria 7 18 15
7 Winterton Rangers 13 18 2
8 Gedling Town 9 16 4
9 Louth United 12 16 3
10 Hatfield Main 12 15 0
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 10 14 0
12 Yorkshire Amateur 11 14 -7
13 Bridlington Town 10 12 -3
14 Rossington Main 13 8 -9
15 Tadcaster Albion 10 7 -9
16 Maltby Main 11 4 -25
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 12 34 26
2 Emley Res 14 28 20
3 Liversedge Res 11 23 21
4 Brigg Town Res 13 23 10
5 Eccleshill United Res 9 21 10
6 Thackley Res 12 20 9
7 Ossett Town Res (-3) 13 19 6
8 Ossett Albion Res 11 17 7
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 9 16 3
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 12 16 -4
11 Garforth Town Res 13 11 -27
12 Pickering Tn Res (-3) 12 10 -1
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 11 9 -8
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 11 9 -14
15 Selby Town Res 10 5 -10
16 Rossington Res (-3) 15 0 -48

Click here for more details