| Matches | Saturday 26th August, 2000
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 26th August, 2000
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Penrith
Penrith
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Willington
Willington
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
South Shields
South Shields
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Buxton
Buxton
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Louth United
Louth United
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-4 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
2-8 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Alfreton Town 1 3 2
2 Arnold Town 1 3 2
3 Denaby United 1 3 1
4 Selby Town 1 3 1
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 3 1
6 Hallam 1 3 1
7 Ossett Albion 1 3 1
8 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
9 Brigg Town 0 0 0
10 Eccleshill United 0 0 0
11 Garforth Town 0 0 0
12 Sheffield 0 0 0
13 Staveley MW 0 0 0
14 Buxton 1 0 -1
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 0 -1
16 Glapwell 1 0 -1
17 Liversedge 1 0 -1
18 Thackley 1 0 -1
19 Goole AFC 1 0 -2
20 Brodsworth Welf 1 0 -2
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 1 3 3
2 Gedling Town 1 3 1
3 Parkgate 1 3 1
4 Pickering Town 1 3 1
5 Hall Road Rangers 1 1 0
6 Pontefract Collieries 1 1 0
7 Bridlington Town 1 1 0
8 Rossington Main 1 1 0
9 Tadcaster Albion 1 1 0
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 1 1 0
11 Maltby Main 0 0 0
12 Mickleover Spts 0 0 0
13 Hatfield Main 1 0 -1
14 Louth United 1 0 -1
15 Winterton Rangers 1 0 -1
16 Yorkshire Amateur 1 0 -3
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Pickering Tn Res 1 3 6
2 Eccleshill United Res 1 3 3
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 1 3 2
4 Ossett Town Res 1 3 1
5 Farsley Celtic Res 1 3 1
6 Brigg Town Res 0 0 0
7 Emley Res 0 0 0
8 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 0 0 0
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 0 0 0
10 Ossett Albion Res 0 0 0
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 0 0 0
12 Selby Town Res 1 0 -1
13 Liversedge Res 1 0 -1
14 Thackley Res 1 0 -2
15 Garforth Town Res 1 0 -3
16 Rossington Res 1 0 -6

Click here for more details