| Matches | Tuesday 17th October, 2000
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 17th October, 2000
NCEL League Cup First Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Buxton
Buxton
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 9 21 13
2 Sheffield 6 16 14
3 Goole AFC 7 16 8
4 Glapwell 8 15 13
5 Brigg Town 5 15 10
6 Eccleshill United 10 14 5
7 Denaby United 11 14 -5
8 Glasshoughton Welfare 6 11 2
9 Alfreton Town 6 11 2
10 Selby Town 7 11 0
11 Hallam 8 11 -2
12 Arnold Town 7 10 3
13 Staveley MW 8 10 -3
14 Armthorpe Welfare 9 8 -2
15 Thackley 8 8 -4
16 Brodsworth Welf 11 8 -16
17 Garforth Town 9 7 -7
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 9 6 -11
19 Liversedge 8 5 -10
20 Buxton 8 4 -10
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Parkgate 6 14 10
2 Hall Road Rangers 7 14 7
3 Borrowash Victoria 4 12 12
4 Winterton Rangers 6 10 3
5 Pickering Town 5 10 3
6 Pontefract Collieries 6 9 1
7 Mickleover Spts 6 7 0
8 Gedling Town 4 7 0
9 Louth United 5 6 -2
10 Bridlington Town 4 5 -1
11 Hatfield Main 5 4 -2
12 Rossington Main 5 4 -4
13 Tadcaster Albion 5 4 -4
14 Worsbrough Bridge MW 4 4 -5
15 Yorkshire Amateur 3 1 -5
16 Maltby Main 5 0 -13
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 7 19 17
2 Emley Res 6 16 15
3 Liversedge Res 6 13 12
4 Brigg Town Res 7 13 3
5 Eccleshill United Res 6 12 5
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 12 2
7 Ossett Albion Res 7 11 4
8 Thackley Res 8 11 2
9 Pickering Tn Res (-3) 8 10 8
10 Ossett Town Res 8 10 -5
11 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 6 9 4
12 Garforth Town Res 8 6 -19
13 Selby Town Res 7 5 -3
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 6 3 -15
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 6 1 -12
16 Rossington Res (-3) 7 0 -18

Click here for more details