| Matches | Saturday 24th March, 2001
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 24th March, 2001
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Semi-Finals
Blackstone
Blackstone
2-3 Louth United
Louth United
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Buxton
Buxton
1-4 Thackley
Thackley
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-4 Hallam
Hallam
NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
2-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
4-2 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
1-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-7 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 26 63 37
2 Ossett Albion 28 62 40
3 Arnold Town 30 56 27
4 Goole AFC 29 55 19
5 Alfreton Town 27 49 15
6 Sheffield 27 46 21
7 Thackley 28 42 1
8 Hallam 28 39 -5
9 Glapwell 27 37 6
10 Selby Town 26 36 -6
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 27 34 8
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 28 33 -1
13 Denaby United 28 33 -9
14 Eccleshill United 24 27 0
15 Garforth Town 30 27 -19
16 Buxton 26 26 -21
17 Liversedge 27 25 -12
18 Brodsworth Welf 28 25 -44
19 Staveley MW 28 22 -30
20 Armthorpe Welfare 28 21 -27
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Pickering Town 22 47 25
2 Mickleover Spts 23 43 16
3 Hall Road Rangers 23 42 11
4 Borrowash Victoria 15 37 25
5 Gedling Town 21 37 13
6 Parkgate 23 35 4
7 Hatfield Main 24 34 6
8 Bridlington Town 21 33 4
9 Maltby Main 23 25 -20
10 Louth United 21 24 -1
11 Pontefract Collieries 24 24 -8
12 Yorkshire Amateur 22 23 -12
13 Winterton Rangers 24 23 -13
14 Worsbrough Bridge MW 21 22 -15
15 Rossington Main 22 20 -15
16 Tadcaster Albion 21 17 -20
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 22 58 44
2 Eccleshill United Res 20 51 38
3 Emley Res 24 48 39
4 Liversedge Res 19 43 30
5 Brigg Town Res 23 40 18
6 Thackley Res 21 31 1
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 22 29 -4
8 Ossett Albion Res 20 27 -3
9 Ossett Town Res (-6) 20 24 8
10 Garforth Town Res 23 23 -30
11 Pickering Tn Res (-3) 21 22 3
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 21 21 -12
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-3) 22 19 -20
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 18 14 -26
15 Selby Town Res 18 8 -24
16 Rossington Res (-3) 24 6 -62

Click here for more details