| Matches | Tuesday 20th February, 2001
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 20th February, 2001
West Riding County Cup Third Round
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-3 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
(at Pickering Town FC)
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-4 Emley Res
Emley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 20 50 34
2 Ossett Albion 21 50 34
3 Arnold Town 22 40 18
4 Goole AFC 22 39 8
5 Glapwell 22 34 12
6 Alfreton Town 19 33 8
7 Thackley 23 33 -2
8 Sheffield 21 32 11
9 Denaby United 22 30 -5
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 20 29 11
11 Garforth Town 25 26 -9
12 Hallam 22 26 -10
13 Selby Town 19 25 -5
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 24 25 -10
15 Buxton 22 25 -12
16 Eccleshill United 19 23 3
17 Liversedge 20 19 -10
18 Staveley MW 22 19 -21
19 Brodsworth Welf 22 19 -30
20 Armthorpe Welfare 21 13 -25
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 20 38 11
2 Pickering Town 16 34 21
3 Parkgate 20 34 6
4 Borrowash Victoria 12 33 22
5 Mickleover Spts 18 30 9
6 Hatfield Main 19 27 5
7 Gedling Town 14 25 10
8 Pontefract Collieries 21 23 -6
9 Winterton Rangers 19 22 -4
10 Bridlington Town 14 21 2
11 Louth United 17 20 1
12 Yorkshire Amateur 15 20 -7
13 Worsbrough Bridge MW 16 15 -15
14 Maltby Main 18 15 -21
15 Rossington Main 17 11 -16
16 Tadcaster Albion 14 9 -18
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 16 43 31
2 Emley Res 21 39 28
3 Eccleshill United Res 16 39 17
4 Liversedge Res 15 33 25
5 Brigg Town Res 19 33 15
6 Thackley Res 17 27 8
7 Ossett Town Res (-3) 17 25 9
8 Ossett Albion Res 13 20 8
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 15 18 -3
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 17 18 -11
11 Garforth Town Res 18 17 -26
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 15 16 -9
13 Pickering Tn Res (-3) 17 15 0
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 12 9 -22
15 Rossington Res (-3) 21 6 -53
16 Selby Town Res 13 5 -17

Click here for more details