| Teams | Eccleshill United | Matches | Season 2012/13

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
12th Frdly AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatthew Moore 15og
Dean Wharam 30
Daniel Lyness 88
3-1HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 60

HT: 2-0
12th - Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatthew Moore 15og
Dean Wharam 30
Daniel Lyness 88
3-1HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 60

HT: 2-0
(at Hall Green United FC)
14th Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 116HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthAnthony Hackworth 25
Ryan Blott 89
Att: 116
HT: 0-1
14th - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 116HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthAnthony Hackworth 25
Ryan Blott 89
Att: 116
HT: 0-1
(at John Charles Centre for Sport, Beeston)
28th Frdly Liversedge
LiversedgeGibril Bojang 16
1-0HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United

HT: 1-0
28th - Friendlies
Liversedge
LiversedgeGibril Bojang 16
1-0HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United

HT: 1-0
August
4th NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownPaul Eagling 6
1-1Att: 132HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Hill 43
Att: 132
HT: 1-1
4th - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownPaul Eagling 6
1-1Att: 132HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Hill 43
Att: 132
HT: 1-1
8th LC1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 19
Oliver Bradbury 21
2-2
(aet)Att: 24HT: 2-090: 2-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJosh Austin 74
Sheraz Mahmood 83
Att: 24
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
8th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 19
Oliver Bradbury 21
2-2
(aet)Att: 24HT: 2-090: 2-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJosh Austin 74
Sheraz Mahmood 83
Att: 24
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
(Appleby Frodingham win 5-4 on penalties)
11th FACEP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJosh Austin 22
Charlie Flaherty 44, 87
Ben Lamb 90
4-2Att: 28HT: 2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfReece Chappell 10
Chris Hitchins 88
Att: 28
HT: 2-1
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJosh Austin 22
Charlie Flaherty 44, 87
Ben Lamb 90
4-2Att: 28HT: 2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfReece Chappell 10
Chris Hitchins 88
Att: 28
HT: 2-1
18th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalShaun Tuton 25
1-2Att: 62HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedClifford Lyle 8
Adam McCabe 10
Att: 62
HT: 1-2
18th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalShaun Tuton 25
1-2Att: 62HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedClifford Lyle 8
Adam McCabe 10
Att: 62
HT: 1-2
22nd NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 34
Clifford Lyle 80
2-3Att: 27HT: 1-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneGavin King 50
Steve Owens 76
Brandon Shaw 88
Att: 27
HT: 1-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 34
Clifford Lyle 80
2-3Att: 27HT: 1-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneGavin King 50
Steve Owens 76
Brandon Shaw 88
Att: 27
HT: 1-0
25th FACP Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 75
1-2Att: 49HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 56, 78
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
25th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 75
1-2Att: 49HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 56, 78
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
27th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAnthony Haigh 62pen
1-1Att: 132HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Lamb 90
Att: 132
HT: 0-0
27th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAnthony Haigh 62pen
1-1Att: 132HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Lamb 90
Att: 132
HT: 0-0
September
1st FAV1Q Darlington Railway Athletic
Freddie Huscroft 85
Graham Whitehead 112
2-1
(aet)Att: 37HT: 0-190: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBrandon Roane 31
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Darlington Railway Athletic
Freddie Huscroft 85
Graham Whitehead 112
2-1
(aet)Att: 37HT: 0-190: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBrandon Roane 31
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
5th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 7
Charlie Flaherty 14
2-4Att: 28HT: 2-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Buckthorpe 4
Andrew Taylor 43, 85
John Taylor 71
Att: 28
HT: 2-2
5th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 7
Charlie Flaherty 14
2-4Att: 28HT: 2-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Buckthorpe 4
Andrew Taylor 43, 85
John Taylor 71
Att: 28
HT: 2-2
8th FAC1Q Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 99HT: 0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedGary Bradshaw 40pen, 86
Att: 99
HT: 0-1
8th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 99HT: 0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedGary Bradshaw 40pen, 86
Att: 99
HT: 0-1
11th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 16, 40
Scott Turner 23
Christopher White 35
4-0Att: 71HT: 4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 71
HT: 4-0
11th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 16, 40
Scott Turner 23
Christopher White 35
4-0Att: 71HT: 4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 71
HT: 4-0
15th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 61
1-3Att: 79HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 45, 72
Viktor Balis 82
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
15th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 61
1-3Att: 79HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 45, 72
Viktor Balis 82
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
22nd NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedViktor Balis 9
1-2Att: 43HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Morrell 37
Daniel Boulton 71
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedViktor Balis 9
1-2Att: 43HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Morrell 37
Daniel Boulton 71
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
October
6th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 36HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames McDaid 28
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
6th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 36HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames McDaid 28
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
10th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBrandon Roane 23, 88
Jae Lee 32, 85
Adam McCabe 62
5-2Att: 30HT: 2-1 Askern
AskernBradley Johnston 21pen
Sibanda Bheki 57
Att: 30
HT: 2-1
10th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBrandon Roane 23, 88
Jae Lee 32, 85
Adam McCabe 62
5-2Att: 30HT: 2-1 Askern
AskernBradley Johnston 21pen
Sibanda Bheki 57
Att: 30
HT: 2-1
13th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownJammal Shahin 7
1-1Att: 70HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBrandon Roane 23
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
13th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownJammal Shahin 7
1-1Att: 70HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBrandon Roane 23
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
16th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 51
Michael Trench 70
Martin Wade 72
3-1Att: 38HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAlex Rouse 26
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
16th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 51
Michael Trench 70
Martin Wade 72
3-1Att: 38HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAlex Rouse 26
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
20th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAlex Rouse 44
1-2Att: 44HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfDarren Barrick 34
Robert Crapper 77
Att: 44
HT: 1-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAlex Rouse 44
1-2Att: 44HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfDarren Barrick 34
Robert Crapper 77
Att: 44
HT: 1-1
27th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth Town
0-0Att: 78 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 78
27th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-0Att: 78 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 78
30th WRCC2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 12
Tom Owen 94
2-1
(aet)Att: 52HT: 1-090: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJae Lee 53
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
30th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 12
Tom Owen 94
2-1
(aet)Att: 52HT: 1-090: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJae Lee 53
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
November
3rd NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAlex Rouse 23, 60, 72
Ricardo Cubillo 74
4-3Att: 47HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJacob Vernon 17
Jason Bradley 64pen, 77
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAlex Rouse 23, 60, 72
Ricardo Cubillo 74
4-3Att: 47HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJacob Vernon 17
Jason Bradley 64pen, 77
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
7th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJermaine Springer 8
Marcus Edwards 15, 70, 89
4-0Att: 36HT: 2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 36
HT: 2-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJermaine Springer 8
Marcus Edwards 15, 70, 89
4-0Att: 36HT: 2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 36
HT: 2-0
10th NCEL1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJack Debnam 27
Daniel Barrett 43
Lee McFarland 48
3-2Att: 83HT: 2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDoug Stevenson 2
Dylan Stone 35
Att: 83
HT: 2-2
10th - NCEL Division One
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJack Debnam 27
Daniel Barrett 43
Lee McFarland 48
3-2Att: 83HT: 2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDoug Stevenson 2
Dylan Stone 35
Att: 83
HT: 2-2
14th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsCharlie Flaherty 6
Alex Cusack 70
2-1Att: 26HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 5
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
14th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsCharlie Flaherty 6
Alex Cusack 70
2-1Att: 26HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 5
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
17th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 33
1-2Att: 43HT: 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 35, 38pen
Att: 43
HT: 1-2
17th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 33
1-2Att: 43HT: 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 35, 38pen
Att: 43
HT: 1-2
24th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 16
1-1Att: 56HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedViktor Balis 89
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
24th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 16
1-1Att: 56HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedViktor Balis 89
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
December
8th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJerry Yamah 1
Thomas Spall 45
Oliver Bradbury 86
3-2Att: 31HT: 2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLloyd Johnson 8og
Dylan Stone 10
Att: 31
HT: 2-2
8th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJerry Yamah 1
Thomas Spall 45
Oliver Bradbury 86
3-2Att: 31HT: 2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLloyd Johnson 8og
Dylan Stone 10
Att: 31
HT: 2-2
January
5th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 30
1-3Att: 59HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownStephen Bromley 49
Colin Heath 57
Joel Freeston 90
Att: 59
HT: 1-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 30
1-3Att: 59HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownStephen Bromley 49
Colin Heath 57
Joel Freeston 90
Att: 59
HT: 1-0
9th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJoe Bytheway 24og
Marcus Edwards 80, 89pen
Alex Rouse 87
4-0Att: 36HT: 1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJoe Bytheway 24og
Marcus Edwards 80, 89pen
Alex Rouse 87
4-0Att: 36HT: 1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
12th NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneRobert Paling 66
1-1Att: 47HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 81
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
12th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneRobert Paling 66
1-1Att: 47HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 81
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
February
9th NCEL1 Askern
AskernBrendan Thompson 73pen
1-5Att: 30HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Lamb 41
Drake Trease 47
Doug Stevenson 71
Alex Rouse 79
Marcus Edwards 89
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
9th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernBrendan Thompson 73pen
1-5Att: 30HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Lamb 41
Drake Trease 47
Doug Stevenson 71
Alex Rouse 79
Marcus Edwards 89
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
16th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDylan Stone 5
Alex Rouse 12
Tyson Newall 77
3-2Att: 114HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 7
Jack Briscoe 68
Att: 114
HT: 2-1
16th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDylan Stone 5
Alex Rouse 12
Tyson Newall 77
3-2Att: 114HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 7
Jack Briscoe 68
Att: 114
HT: 2-1
20th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 23pen, 40pen, 44, 90
4-3Att: 43HT: 3-0 Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 46
Jacob Vernon 48
Reece Blake 89
Att: 43
HT: 3-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 23pen, 40pen, 44, 90
4-3Att: 43HT: 3-0 Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 46
Jacob Vernon 48
Reece Blake 89
Att: 43
HT: 3-0
23rd NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark La Rocca 20
1-4Att: 29HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 38
Scott Wilby 45og
Drake Trease 69
Brandon Roane 90
Att: 29
HT: 1-2
23rd - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark La Rocca 20
1-4Att: 29HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 38
Scott Wilby 45og
Drake Trease 69
Brandon Roane 90
Att: 29
HT: 1-2
26th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0Att: 32 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 32
26th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0Att: 32 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 32
March
2nd NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 24
1-0Att: 49HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 24
1-0Att: 49HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
16th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJackson Patillo 19
Marcus Edwards 47
2-5Att: 51HT: 1-2 Selby Town
Selby TownTom Owen 2, 51
Luke Hall 30
Jack Wooley 62, 79pen
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
16th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJackson Patillo 19
Marcus Edwards 47
2-5Att: 51HT: 1-2 Selby Town
Selby TownTom Owen 2, 51
Luke Hall 30
Jack Wooley 62, 79pen
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
26th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doyle 82
1-3Att: 35HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 20, 65
Sean Galletta 90
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
26th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doyle 82
1-3Att: 35HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 20, 65
Sean Galletta 90
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
April
3rd NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 64
Viktor Balis 82
2-0Att: 34HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 64
Viktor Balis 82
2-0Att: 34HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
(at South Leeds Stadium)
6th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobert Camm 90
1-1Att: 81HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBrandon Roane 33
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
6th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobert Camm 90
1-1Att: 81HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBrandon Roane 33
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
10th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBrandon Roane 22, 31, 47
Alex Rouse 38
Ben Lamb 71
Clifford Lyle 82
6-1Att: 31HT: 3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainIshmael Mills 75og
Att: 31
HT: 3-0
10th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBrandon Roane 22, 31, 47
Alex Rouse 38
Ben Lamb 71
Clifford Lyle 82
6-1Att: 31HT: 3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainIshmael Mills 75og
Att: 31
HT: 3-0
13th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAlex Rouse 67
1-2Att: 34HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 17, 80
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
13th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAlex Rouse 67
1-2Att: 34HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 17, 80
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
15th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 29HT: 0-1 Louth Town
Louth TownDaryl Clare 30
Att: 29
HT: 0-1
15th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 29HT: 0-1 Louth Town
Louth TownDaryl Clare 30
Att: 29
HT: 0-1
17th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 5
1-1Att: 54HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 69pen
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 5
1-1Att: 54HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 69pen
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
20th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3Att: 26HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam McCabe 18
Drake Trease 55
Alex Rouse 65
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3Att: 26HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam McCabe 18
Drake Trease 55
Alex Rouse 65
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
23rd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Simpson 15
Andrew Catton 74pen
2-1Att: 43HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 69
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
23rd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Simpson 15
Andrew Catton 74pen
2-1Att: 43HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 69
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
27th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDoug Stevenson 15
1-1Att: 34HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 65
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDoug Stevenson 15
1-1Att: 34HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 65
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
30th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfLee Swift 19
1-0Att: 63HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
30th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfLee Swift 19
1-0Att: 63HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 63
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Scarborough Athletic 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare (-1) 42 45 -22
R Arnold Town (-3) 42 42 -28
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 38 -51
19 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 42 28 -94
R Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Albion Sports 42 92 79
P Athersley Recreation 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough Town 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town (-1) 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures