| Teams | Arnold Town | Matches | Season 2012/13

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
21st Frdly Arnold Town
Arnold TownMatt Blake 37
Solomon Miller 54
Josh Schofield 85
3-1
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMartyn Scully 88
21st - Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMatt Blake 37
Solomon Miller 54
Josh Schofield 85
3-1
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMartyn Scully 88
24th Frdly Real United
Real Utd
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
24th - Friendlies
Real United
Real Utd
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
August
August
4th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownRob Gill 28pen
Steve Chaplin 77
2-1
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareGlen O'Gara 90
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRob Gill 28pen
Steve Chaplin 77
2-1
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareGlen O'Gara 90
7th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor TownStef Frost 28
1-2
Att: 177
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRob Gill 31
Aaron Large 51
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor TownStef Frost 28
1-2
Att: 177
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRob Gill 31
Aaron Large 51
11th FACEP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Holbeach United
Holbeach UnitedSam Mulready 29
Jermaine Palmer 90
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Holbeach United
Holbeach UnitedSam Mulready 29
Jermaine Palmer 90
18th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-4
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Shepherd 10
Steve Baxter 80
Liam Salt 84
Michael McNaughton 88
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-4
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Shepherd 10
Steve Baxter 80
Liam Salt 84
Michael McNaughton 88
21st NCELP Worksop Parramore
HandsworthJordan Hatton 9, 49
William McGhie 60
Jamie Smith 86, 89
5-4
Att: 53
HT: 1-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownAaron Large 23, 45
Matthew Baxter 64
Ricky Law 66
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthJordan Hatton 9, 49
William McGhie 60
Jamie Smith 86, 89
5-4
Att: 53
HT: 1-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownAaron Large 23, 45
Matthew Baxter 64
Ricky Law 66
25th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Forbes-Swindells 37, 45
Keir Hannity 75
3-2
Att: 72
HT: 2-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRob Gill 16
Sam Leggitt 28
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Forbes-Swindells 37, 45
Keir Hannity 75
3-2
Att: 72
HT: 2-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRob Gill 16
Sam Leggitt 28
27th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownTristram Whitman 15
1-2
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 9, 53
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTristram Whitman 15
1-2
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 9, 53
September
September
1st FAV1Q Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 15
Ricky Law 40
Aaron Large 68pen
Luke Hinsley 78
Josh Schofield 85
5-3
Att: 60
HT: 2-3
Thurnby Nirvana
Thurnby NirvanaGeorge Himan 11
Matthew Melbourne 22
Reece Morris 37
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 15
Ricky Law 40
Aaron Large 68pen
Luke Hinsley 78
Josh Schofield 85
5-3
Att: 60
HT: 2-3
Thurnby Nirvana
Thurnby NirvanaGeorge Himan 11
Matthew Melbourne 22
Reece Morris 37
5th NCELP Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 3
Richard Medcalf 62pen
2-1
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownSteve Chaplin 46
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 3
Richard Medcalf 62pen
2-1
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownSteve Chaplin 46
8th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCarl Stewart 4, 10, 54
Josh Greening 5
Scott Phillips 75
5-2
Att: 143
HT: 3-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTristram Whitman 9
Tony Law 82
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCarl Stewart 4, 10, 54
Josh Greening 5
Scott Phillips 75
5-2
Att: 143
HT: 3-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTristram Whitman 9
Tony Law 82
11th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownTristram Whitman 35
Matthew Baxter 80
2-1
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatt Blake 72og
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTristram Whitman 35
Matthew Baxter 80
2-1
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatt Blake 72og
15th FAV2Q Heanor Town
Heanor TownNathan Benger 4, 64
Richie Holmes 12
Stef Frost 69
4-2
Att: 147
HT: 2-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownAaron Large 39, 90pen
15th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNathan Benger 4, 64
Richie Holmes 12
Stef Frost 69
4-2
Att: 147
HT: 2-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownAaron Large 39, 90pen
22nd NCELP Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownBenjamin Thornton 12
Tom Matthews 65
2-1
Att: 139
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownAaron Large 41
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownBenjamin Thornton 12
Tom Matthews 65
2-1
Att: 139
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownAaron Large 41
25th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeDanny Toronczak 53
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeDanny Toronczak 53
29th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownBjorn Taylor 27
1-0
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford United
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownBjorn Taylor 27
1-0
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford United
October
October
6th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Truman 20
Andrew Fieldhouse 31
2-2
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownBjorn Taylor 8
Matt Blake 67
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Truman 20
Andrew Fieldhouse 31
2-2
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownBjorn Taylor 8
Matt Blake 67
13th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionStuart Rice 29
Matthew Sparkes 35
Chris Kamara 72
Tom Owen 84
4-1
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 87
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionStuart Rice 29
Matthew Sparkes 35
Chris Kamara 72
Tom Owen 84
4-1
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 87
16th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 19, 67, 77
Darren Mansaram 22
4-0
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 19, 67, 77
Darren Mansaram 22
4-0
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
20th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownTristram Whitman 32
Ricky Law 60
Joe Ward 87
3-6
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott McGrory 27
Joseph Thornton 64, 69, 83
Ricky Gardner 66og
Chris Youldon 90
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTristram Whitman 32
Ricky Law 60
Joe Ward 87
3-6
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott McGrory 27
Joseph Thornton 64, 69, 83
Ricky Gardner 66og
Chris Youldon 90
27th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayPatrick Siba 15
Kevin Lusamba 41
2-1
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Mellon 65
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayPatrick Siba 15
Kevin Lusamba 41
2-1
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Mellon 65
November
November
3rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownTristram Whitman 77, 90
Darren Mansaram 83
3-3
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 39, 72
Samuel Foulds 70
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTristram Whitman 77, 90
Darren Mansaram 83
3-3
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 39, 72
Samuel Foulds 70
10th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeChris Hirst 12
Danny Toronczak 30, 36
3-1
Att: 70
HT: 3-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Gardner 46
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeChris Hirst 12
Danny Toronczak 30, 36
3-1
Att: 70
HT: 3-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Gardner 46
17th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRikki Paylor 39
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRikki Paylor 39
24th NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 36, 75
Anthony Hackworth 65
3-1
Att: 388
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownHenry Sibenge 40
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 36, 75
Anthony Hackworth 65
3-1
Att: 388
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownHenry Sibenge 40
December
December
1st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownMatt Hopewell 53
Tony Law 72
Daniel O'Donnell 75
3-0
Att: 29
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMatt Hopewell 53
Tony Law 72
Daniel O'Donnell 75
3-0
Att: 29
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
January
January
5th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareGraham Marchant 1
Nash Connolly 20
Daniel Critchlow 23
3-2
Att: 65
HT: 3-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRobert Austin 34
Tony Law 78pen
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareGraham Marchant 1
Nash Connolly 20
Daniel Critchlow 23
3-2
Att: 65
HT: 3-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRobert Austin 34
Tony Law 78pen
8th LC2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedBlaine Hancock 75
Shaun Rickford 79
Michael Armstrong 88pen
3-2
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownSimon Wilkinson 50
Ricky Gardner 90
8th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedBlaine Hancock 75
Shaun Rickford 79
Michael Armstrong 88pen
3-2
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownSimon Wilkinson 50
Ricky Gardner 90
12th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Gardner 66
1-3
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Heanor Town
Heanor TownJordan Hall 15
Jason Foster 62, 87
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Gardner 66
1-3
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Heanor Town
Heanor TownJordan Hall 15
Jason Foster 62, 87
February
February
5th NSC3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
Greenwood Meadows
Greenwood MdwsLewis Williamson 39
Kris Stephens 82
5th - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
Greenwood Meadows
Greenwood MdwsLewis Williamson 39
Kris Stephens 82
9th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownRobert Austin 76
1-2
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 36
Anthony Hackworth 63
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRobert Austin 76
1-2
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 36
Anthony Hackworth 63
16th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRikki Paylor 62pen
1-2
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChristopher Baugh 46, 58
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRikki Paylor 62pen
1-2
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChristopher Baugh 46, 58
19th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMatt Savage 9, 66
Michael Armstrong 36
Shaun Rickford 72
4-2
Att: 68
HT: 2-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLiam Corrigan 18, 28
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMatt Savage 9, 66
Michael Armstrong 36
Shaun Rickford 72
4-2
Att: 68
HT: 2-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLiam Corrigan 18, 28
23rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownLiam Corrigan 53
1-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJames Hurtley 65
Ben Charlesworth 75
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLiam Corrigan 53
1-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJames Hurtley 65
Ben Charlesworth 75
26th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownDanny Hayes 74
1-0
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDanny Hayes 74
1-0
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
March
March
2nd NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedReece Thompson 39
James O'Neill 51
2-1
Att: 135
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Gardner 20
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedReece Thompson 39
James O'Neill 51
2-1
Att: 135
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Gardner 20
9th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Gardner 13
Michael Leslie 85
Simon Wilkinson 90
3-2
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfBlaine Kellett 22
Reece Chappell 47
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Gardner 13
Michael Leslie 85
Simon Wilkinson 90
3-2
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfBlaine Kellett 22
Reece Chappell 47
30th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownBarry Payne 20
James Price 67
2-1
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTony Law 31
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownBarry Payne 20
James Price 67
2-1
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTony Law 31
April
April
1st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownSimon Wilkinson 80
1-1
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Hudson 35
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownSimon Wilkinson 80
1-1
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Hudson 35
6th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 48
Craig Gladwin 90
2-0
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 48
Craig Gladwin 90
2-0
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
9th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 10
Liam Shepherd 67
Joseph Danby 87
3-1
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTommy Lee-Collier 90
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 10
Liam Shepherd 67
Joseph Danby 87
3-1
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTommy Lee-Collier 90
13th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJosh Nielson 20
1-3
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDean Longdon 58
Christopher Baugh 60
Ricky Gardner 71
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJosh Nielson 20
1-3
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDean Longdon 58
Christopher Baugh 60
Ricky Gardner 71
16th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownDanny Hayes 65
1-4
Att: 47
HT: 0-3
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Cook 15
Josh Greening 16, 86
Craig Hogg 23
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDanny Hayes 65
1-4
Att: 47
HT: 0-3
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Cook 15
Josh Greening 16, 86
Craig Hogg 23
20th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyJordan Missin 52
1-2
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Gardner 17, 38
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyJordan Missin 52
1-2
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Gardner 17, 38
23rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Meakin 14
Robert Austin 33
Liam Corrigan 36
3-2
Att: 45
HT: 3-1
Parkgate
ParkgateSam Smith 6
Thomas Roebuck 55
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Meakin 14
Robert Austin 33
Liam Corrigan 36
3-2
Att: 45
HT: 3-1
Parkgate
ParkgateSam Smith 6
Thomas Roebuck 55
27th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Gardner 52
Craig Meakin 67
Tommy Lee-Collier 86
3-2
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 47
Simon Barraclough 68
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Gardner 52
Craig Meakin 67
Tommy Lee-Collier 86
3-2
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 47
Simon Barraclough 68
30th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Gardner 70
Simon Wilkinson 76
2-1
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoshua Gibbons 27
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Gardner 70
Simon Wilkinson 76
2-1
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoshua Gibbons 27
May
May
4th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJahmal Smith 70
1-0
Att: 158
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJahmal Smith 70
1-0
Att: 158
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley MW 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare (-1) 42 45 -22
17 Nostell MW 42 38 -51
18 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
R 19 Arnold Town (-13) 42 32 -28
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands 42 28 -94
R 22 Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Albion Sports 42 92 79
P 2 Athersley Rec 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth MW 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town (-1) 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R 22 Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures