| Teams | Armthorpe Welfare | Matches | Season 2012/13

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
18th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSamuel Colbear 89
1-2
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 67
James Petronzio 83
18th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSamuel Colbear 89
1-2
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 67
James Petronzio 83
21st Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
8-2 Legacy
Legacy
21st - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
8-2 Legacy
Legacy
25th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-4 Handsworth [1]
Handsworth [1]
25th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-4 Handsworth [1]
Handsworth [1]
28th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
28th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
August
August
1st Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Bentley Colliery
Bentley Colliery
1st - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Bentley Colliery
Bentley Colliery
4th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAndrew Allott 38
1-2
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 53
Cameron Martin 62
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAndrew Allott 38
1-2
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 53
Cameron Martin 62
7th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDave Nicholas 82
1-2
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBerivan Khaled 50
Tommy Hyde 89
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDave Nicholas 82
1-2
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBerivan Khaled 50
Tommy Hyde 89
11th FACEP Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSAndrew Bulford 68, 83
2-0
Att: 175
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSAndrew Bulford 68, 83
2-0
Att: 175
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
18th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 90
1-7
Att: 73
HT: 0-3
Heanor Town
Heanor TownStef Frost 1
Nathan Benger 10
Richie Holmes 35, 71
Nico Degirolamo 48
Josh Royce 66, 85
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 90
1-7
Att: 73
HT: 0-3
Heanor Town
Heanor TownStef Frost 1
Nathan Benger 10
Richie Holmes 35, 71
Nico Degirolamo 48
Josh Royce 66, 85
21st NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeTate Williams 7
1-3
Att: 78
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRichard Smith 36
Joe Lumsden 38, 72
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeTate Williams 7
1-3
Att: 78
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRichard Smith 36
Joe Lumsden 38, 72
25th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 25
Richard Smith 28
2-2
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 54
Tom Fenwick 86
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 25
Richard Smith 28
2-2
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 54
Tom Fenwick 86
27th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateChristopher Wood 33, 50
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateChristopher Wood 33, 50
September
September
1st NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJohnny Slater 15
Robert Petch 18, 31
Paul Wilson 28
4-2
Att: 35
HT: 4-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMike Burley 45og
Berivan Khaled 71
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJohnny Slater 15
Robert Petch 18, 31
Paul Wilson 28
4-2
Att: 35
HT: 4-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMike Burley 45og
Berivan Khaled 71
4th NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticJames Bennett 18
Ryan Blott 64
2-2
Att: 375
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCallum Smith 50
Callum Green 54
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticJames Bennett 18
Ryan Blott 64
2-2
Att: 375
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCallum Smith 50
Callum Green 54
8th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor TownNathan Benger 2, 57pen
Graham Wells 4
3-2
Att: 98
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRichard Reece 34, 53
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNathan Benger 2, 57pen
Graham Wells 4
3-2
Att: 98
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRichard Reece 34, 53
15th FAV2Q Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 30, 43
Leo Fortune-West 40
3-1
Att: 68
HT: 3-1
Squires Gate
Squires GateAndy Harvie 11
15th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 30, 43
Leo Fortune-West 40
3-1
Att: 68
HT: 3-1
Squires Gate
Squires GateAndy Harvie 11
22nd NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMark Pearson 64
1-3
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 33
Callum Green 48
Ben Muirhead 65
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMark Pearson 64
1-3
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 33
Callum Green 48
Ben Muirhead 65
25th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBen Muirhead 3, 13
2-3
Att: 50
HT: 2-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSteve Norton 20
Richard Medcalf 40
Joe Cooper 83
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBen Muirhead 3, 13
2-3
Att: 50
HT: 2-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSteve Norton 20
Richard Medcalf 40
Joe Cooper 83
29th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBerivan Khaled 48
Paul Ashton 78
2-5
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownErnest Boafo 33
Tom Matthews 60, 67, 69
James Sutcliffe 87
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBerivan Khaled 48
Paul Ashton 78
2-5
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownErnest Boafo 33
Tom Matthews 60, 67, 69
James Sutcliffe 87
October
October
2nd WRCC1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 62
1-4
Att: 32
HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownLewis Jordan 45
Kieran Lee 76, 82
Mark Threlfall 89
2nd - West Riding County Cup First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 62
1-4
Att: 32
HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownLewis Jordan 45
Kieran Lee 76, 82
Mark Threlfall 89
6th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedBobby Johnson 19
Jake Stannard 40
Liam Wilkin 90
3-2
Att: 157
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBen Muirhead 13
Steffan Cairns 81
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedBobby Johnson 19
Jake Stannard 40
Liam Wilkin 90
3-2
Att: 157
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBen Muirhead 13
Steffan Cairns 81
9th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRyan Williams 39
1-0
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRyan Williams 39
1-0
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
13th FAV1 AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolPeter Doran 79
1-3
Att: 152
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBen Muirhead 11
Joe Lumsden 60, 64
13th - FA Vase First Round
AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolPeter Doran 79
1-3
Att: 152
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBen Muirhead 11
Joe Lumsden 60, 64
16th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 19, 67, 77
Darren Mansaram 22
4-0
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 19, 67, 77
Darren Mansaram 22
4-0
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
20th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Beaston 2, 19, 37
3-2
Att: 82
HT: 3-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCallum Smith 25
Darren Mansaram 52
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Beaston 2, 19, 37
3-2
Att: 82
HT: 3-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCallum Smith 25
Darren Mansaram 52
27th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareBen Leonard 21
Joseph Thornton 28
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 51
Chris Youldon 73, 89
5-4
Att: 103
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCallum Smith 53
Joe Lumsden 66
Paul Ashton 68
Reece Richard 82
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareBen Leonard 21
Joseph Thornton 28
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 51
Chris Youldon 73, 89
5-4
Att: 103
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCallum Smith 53
Joe Lumsden 66
Paul Ashton 68
Reece Richard 82
November
November
3rd NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCallum Smith 70
Craig Morley 72
Paul Ashton 84
3-3
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayOliver Dyson 16
Kevin Lusamba 27
Roberto Labbate 57
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCallum Smith 70
Craig Morley 72
Paul Ashton 84
3-3
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayOliver Dyson 16
Kevin Lusamba 27
Roberto Labbate 57
10th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Foulds 4, 28
2-1
Att: 96
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCallum Smith 8
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Foulds 4, 28
2-1
Att: 96
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCallum Smith 8
13th LC2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughSteve Davies 25
1-3
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 65
Richard Smith 89
Reece Richard 90pen
13th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughSteve Davies 25
1-3
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 65
Richard Smith 89
Reece Richard 90pen
17th FAV2 Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownStewart Airdrie 8, 47
Liam Garbutt 25
Harry Thompson 86
Mark Threlfall 90
5-2
Att: 172
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 36pen
Richard Smith 68
17th - FA Vase Second Round
Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownStewart Airdrie 8, 47
Liam Garbutt 25
Harry Thompson 86
Mark Threlfall 90
5-2
Att: 172
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 36pen
Richard Smith 68
20th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 22
Billy Logan 37
Craig Hogg 56
3-2
Att: 103
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 45
Richard Smith 75
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 22
Billy Logan 37
Craig Hogg 56
3-2
Att: 103
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 45
Richard Smith 75
24th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 25, 31, 52
3-0
Att: 84
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 25, 31, 52
3-0
Att: 84
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
December
December
1st NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 43
James Walker 90pen
2-3
Att: 210
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticJermaine Hollis 13
Craig Morley 50og
Anthony Hackworth 73
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 43
James Walker 90pen
2-3
Att: 210
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticJermaine Hollis 13
Craig Morley 50og
Anthony Hackworth 73
8th NCELP Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSteve Norton 19, 45pen, 60
Timothy Taylor 43
Alex Sherwood 63, 71
6-1
Att: 75
HT: 3-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 21pen
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSteve Norton 19, 45pen, 60
Timothy Taylor 43
Alex Sherwood 63, 71
6-1
Att: 75
HT: 3-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 21pen
15th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSteven Garner 88pen
Richard Smith 90
2-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJames Rothel 23
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSteven Garner 88pen
Richard Smith 90
2-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJames Rothel 23
26th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayPatrick Siba 24
1-2
Att: 15
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareKieran Benson 16
Leo Fortune-West 20
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayPatrick Siba 24
1-2
Att: 15
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareKieran Benson 16
Leo Fortune-West 20
January
January
5th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 20
Matt Savage 38, 65
3-3
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 28, 85
Paul Ashton 71
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 20
Matt Savage 38, 65
3-3
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 28, 85
Paul Ashton 71
12th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRichard Smith 89
1-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDaniel Critchlow 71
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRichard Smith 89
1-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDaniel Critchlow 71
29th NCELP Worksop Parramore
HandsworthJamie Lee Green 20
Daniel McKenzie 70, 72
Scott Bates 80
4-0
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthJamie Lee Green 20
Daniel McKenzie 70, 72
Scott Bates 80
4-0
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
February
February
2nd NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateCraig Fletcher 42pen
Adam Shepherd 83
2-1
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDaniel Ferguson 51
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateCraig Fletcher 42pen
Adam Shepherd 83
2-1
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDaniel Ferguson 51
5th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 55
Simon Barraclough 75
Lee Whittington 82
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 55
Simon Barraclough 75
Lee Whittington 82
9th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 23
Stuart Gibbard 39
Craig Morley 67
3-3
Att: 56
HT: 2-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCalum Ward 3
Josh Barrett 59
Steven Jeff 62
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 23
Stuart Gibbard 39
Craig Morley 67
3-3
Att: 56
HT: 2-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCalum Ward 3
Josh Barrett 59
Steven Jeff 62
12th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 17, 55
Lewis Taylor 41, 82
John Heads 77, 78
6-2
Att: 101
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 39
Jay Rollins 87
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 17, 55
Lewis Taylor 41, 82
John Heads 77, 78
6-2
Att: 101
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 39
Jay Rollins 87
16th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownScott Phillips 9
Chris Batchelor 55
Christopher Jenkinson 90
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownScott Phillips 9
Chris Batchelor 55
Christopher Jenkinson 90
23rd NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0
Att: 58
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0
Att: 58
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
March
March
2nd NCELP Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownBen Charlesworth 6, 73
Danny Nadiole 16
3-1
Att: 207
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 47
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownBen Charlesworth 6, 73
Danny Nadiole 16
3-1
Att: 207
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 47
9th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJay Rollins 13
Stuart Preston 58
Brett Lucas 76og
3-2
Att: 100
HT: 1-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedBrett Lucas 2
Richard Medcalf 3
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJay Rollins 13
Stuart Preston 58
Brett Lucas 76og
3-2
Att: 100
HT: 1-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedBrett Lucas 2
Richard Medcalf 3
19th LC3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSteven Garner 6pen, 9pen
James Walker 16
Leo Fortune-West 29
4-6
Att: 59
HT: 4-2
Parkgate
ParkgateJamie Smith 18, 48, 85
Craig Fletcher 24
Sam Smith 58
Thomas Roebuck 71
19th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSteven Garner 6pen, 9pen
James Walker 16
Leo Fortune-West 29
4-6
Att: 59
HT: 4-2
Parkgate
ParkgateJamie Smith 18, 48, 85
Craig Fletcher 24
Sam Smith 58
Thomas Roebuck 71
30th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 2
Leo Fortune-West 10
Stuart Preston 59
3-3
Att: 75
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLewis Jackson 3
Ryan Damms 49
Jahmal Smith 90
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 2
Leo Fortune-West 10
Stuart Preston 59
3-3
Att: 75
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLewis Jackson 3
Ryan Damms 49
Jahmal Smith 90
April
April
13th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSteven Garner 72pen
1-2
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 30
Adam Houghton 51pen
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSteven Garner 72pen
1-2
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 30
Adam Houghton 51pen
20th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers 13
Jordan Cox 45, 65
Owen Mountain 80
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers 13
Jordan Cox 45, 65
Owen Mountain 80
27th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyMark Bett 38, 47
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyMark Bett 38, 47
30th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Gardner 70
Simon Wilkinson 76
2-1
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoshua Gibbons 27
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Gardner 70
Simon Wilkinson 76
2-1
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoshua Gibbons 27
May
May
4th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 70
Richard Smith 72
2-1
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRobert Pell 27
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 70
Richard Smith 72
2-1
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRobert Pell 27

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley MW 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare (-1) 42 45 -22
17 Nostell MW 42 38 -51
18 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
R 19 Arnold Town (-13) 42 32 -28
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands 42 28 -94
R 22 Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Albion Sports 42 92 79
P 2 Athersley Rec 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth MW 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town (-1) 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R 22 Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures