| Matches | Tuesday 30th April, 2013

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 30th April, 2013
North Riding Senior Cup Final
Marske United
Marske Utd
0-3Att: 449HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Shepherd 58
Liam Salt 89pen
Joseph Danby 90
Att: 449
HT: 0-0
(at Stokesley Sports Club FC)
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Thackley
ThackleyJordan Missin 56
Nicky Matthews 80
2-0Att: 83HT: 0-0 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth Parr
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Gardner 70
Simon Wilkinson 76
2-1Att: 54HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoshua Gibbons 27
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 44, 63
Tom Brown 86
3-1Att: 70HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLuke Sellers 59
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDarren Rushton 48
1-1Att: 76HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedRob Sanderson 90
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 89
1-3Att: 63HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 14, 48, 70
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWOliver Woodhead 77
1-2Att: 78HT: 0-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeDanny Toronczak 49
Ryan Wood 75
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Lapianka 14
1-4Att: 67HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobert Ludlam 40
Mitcham Husbands 74
Anthony Rowland 85
Jordan Lemon 89
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLee Swift 19
1-0Att: 63HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 4
1-3Att: 41HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 11
Daniel Gibbons 48
Mark La Rocca 90
Att: 41
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 41 92 80
4 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
5 Retford United 41 75 23
6 Pickering Town 41 74 38
7 Handsworth Parramore 40 71 22
8 Barton Town 41 68 13
9 Parkgate 41 65 20
10 Thackley 41 62 14
11 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
12 Heanor Town 41 55 -2
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 41 51 -14
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 41 45 -11
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 41 45 -21
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 38 -51
18 Winterton Rangers 41 33 -34
19 Arnold Town 41 32 -27
20 Armthorpe Welfare 41 29 -44
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 41 28 -91
22 Hall Road Rangers 40 24 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Albion Sports 41 89 77
2 Athersley Recreation 41 82 48
3 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
4 Pontefract Collieries 41 75 30
5 Louth Town 40 74 26
6 Shirebrook Town 41 74 24
7 AFC Emley 40 72 48
8 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 72 28
9 Knaresborough Town 41 72 25
10 Teversal 41 65 31
11 Clipstone 41 57 0
12 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 56 -12
13 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
14 Hallam 41 53 3
15 Bottesford Town 40 50 -2
16 Selby Town 41 46 -24
17 Grimsby Borough 41 42 -21
18 Dinnington Town 41 37 -42
19 Rossington Main 41 36 -49
20 Appleby Frodingham 40 34 -65
21 Yorkshire Amateur 41 29 -64
22 Askern 41 23 -118
as at Tuesday 30th April, 2013

Click here for more details