| Teams | Handsworth | Matches | Season 2012/13

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
12th Frdly Worksop Parramore
HandsworthUnknown 20
1-1
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamDanny Wiltshire 38
12th - Friendlies
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthUnknown 20
1-1
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamDanny Wiltshire 38
14th Frdly Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 32
1-1
HT: 1-0
Buxton
BuxtonMarc Roberts 73
14th - Friendlies
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 32
1-1
HT: 1-0
Buxton
BuxtonMarc Roberts 73
16th Frdly Worksop Parramore
HandsworthJordan Hatton 12
Lee Holmes 15
2-5
Att: 153
HT: 2-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownLeon Mettam 47, 55, 75
Lee Beeson 85pen
Bruno Holden 90
16th - Friendlies
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthJordan Hatton 12
Lee Holmes 15
2-5
Att: 153
HT: 2-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownLeon Mettam 47, 55, 75
Lee Beeson 85pen
Bruno Holden 90
21st Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
5-3 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
21st - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
5-3 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
26th Frdly AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 25, 45
2-0
HT: 2-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
26th - Friendlies
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 25, 45
2-0
HT: 2-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
28th Frdly Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-9 Worksop Parramore
HandsworthScott Bates (4)
William McGhie (2)
Thomas Nolan (2)
Lee Holmes
28th - Friendlies
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-9 Worksop Parramore
HandsworthScott Bates (4)
William McGhie (2)
Thomas Nolan (2)
Lee Holmes
31st Frdly Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
31st - Friendlies
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
August
August
4th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndrew Fox 27pen
Simon Barraclough 75
2-1
Att: 132
HT: 1-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 17
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndrew Fox 27pen
Simon Barraclough 75
2-1
Att: 132
HT: 1-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 17
7th NCELP Worksop Parramore
HandsworthMatthew Thorpe 6
Scott Bates 8
Thomas Roebuck 11
William McGhie 30
Lee Thompson 65
5-0
Att: 36
HT: 4-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthMatthew Thorpe 6
Scott Bates 8
Thomas Roebuck 11
William McGhie 30
Lee Thompson 65
5-0
Att: 36
HT: 4-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
11th Frdly Worksop Parramore
HandsworthGaz Griffiths 30
Lee Holmes 75
2-1
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysNash Connolly 82
11th - Friendlies
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthGaz Griffiths 30
Lee Holmes 75
2-1
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysNash Connolly 82
14th NCELP Worksop Parramore
HandsworthThomas Roebuck 10
Lee Holmes 18, 70
William McGhie 84
4-2
Att: 53
HT: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers 16
Steve Gawthorpe 45
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthThomas Roebuck 10
Lee Holmes 18, 70
William McGhie 84
4-2
Att: 53
HT: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers 16
Steve Gawthorpe 45
18th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 80pen
1-2
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 48
Lee Holmes 76
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 80pen
1-2
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 48
Lee Holmes 76
21st NCELP Worksop Parramore
HandsworthJordan Hatton 9, 49
William McGhie 60
Jamie Smith 86, 89
5-4
Att: 53
HT: 1-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownAaron Large 23, 45
Matthew Baxter 64
Ricky Law 66
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthJordan Hatton 9, 49
William McGhie 60
Jamie Smith 86, 89
5-4
Att: 53
HT: 1-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownAaron Large 23, 45
Matthew Baxter 64
Ricky Law 66
25th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCarl Stewart 4, 26
Nathan Cook 45
3-4
Att: 172
HT: 3-3
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthJordan Hatton 20, 41
Lee Whittington 21, 56
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCarl Stewart 4, 26
Nathan Cook 45
3-4
Att: 172
HT: 3-3
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthJordan Hatton 20, 41
Lee Whittington 21, 56
27th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 17
Nicky Matthews 26, 34
3-5
Att: 121
HT: 3-2
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 2, 42, 69
William McGhie 57
Scott Bates 77
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 17
Nicky Matthews 26, 34
3-5
Att: 121
HT: 3-2
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 2, 42, 69
William McGhie 57
Scott Bates 77
31st FAV1Q Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 77
1-2
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 52
Andrew Fieldhouse 55
31st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 77
1-2
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 52
Andrew Fieldhouse 55
September
September
4th NCELP Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
0-3
Att: 31
HT: 0-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Nadiole 1
Tom Matthews 20, 71pen
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
0-3
Att: 31
HT: 0-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Nadiole 1
Tom Matthews 20, 71pen
8th NCELP Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 23
William McGhie 38
Lee Whittington 41
Jamie Smith 72
4-4
Att: 157
HT: 3-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticJoel Ramm 21
Tom Adams 59
Andrew Milne 74
Matthew Plummer 87
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 23
William McGhie 38
Lee Whittington 41
Jamie Smith 72
4-4
Att: 157
HT: 3-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticJoel Ramm 21
Tom Adams 59
Andrew Milne 74
Matthew Plummer 87
15th NCELP Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 65
1-2
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Thompson 7
Lee Whittington 69
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 65
1-2
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Thompson 7
Lee Whittington 69
18th NCELP Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 47
1-2
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPaul Sykes 87og
Terry Taylor 90
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 47
1-2
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPaul Sykes 87og
Terry Taylor 90
22nd NCELP Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 29
Lee Whittington 47, 75, 78pen
4-1
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeTate Williams 9
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 29
Lee Whittington 47, 75, 78pen
4-1
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeTate Williams 9
25th NCELP Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 17, 50
Matthew Thorpe 33
3-2
Att: 89
HT: 2-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedDanny Frost 3
Kyle Hadley 79
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 17, 50
Matthew Thorpe 33
3-2
Att: 89
HT: 2-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedDanny Frost 3
Kyle Hadley 79
29th NCELP Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 3, 6
Matthew Thorpe 23, 25
Lee Whittington 43, 79
Paul Sykes 52
7-0
Att: 39
HT: 5-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 3, 6
Matthew Thorpe 23, 25
Lee Whittington 43, 79
Paul Sykes 52
7-0
Att: 39
HT: 5-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
October
October
2nd NCELP Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 62
1-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 33
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 62
1-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 33
6th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Armstrong 32pen
Matt Savage 74
2-0
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Armstrong 32pen
Matt Savage 74
2-0
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
9th SHSC1 Worksop Parramore
HandsworthScott Bates 12, 51
Jordan Hatton 65
Lee Holmes 90
4-1
Att: 29
HT: 1-0
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMatt Smith 75
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthScott Bates 12, 51
Jordan Hatton 65
Lee Holmes 90
4-1
Att: 29
HT: 1-0
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMatt Smith 75
13th NCELP Worksop Parramore
HandsworthMatthew Thorpe 49
Lee Whittington 73
2-2
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Eagers 45
Simon Barraclough 86
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthMatthew Thorpe 49
Lee Whittington 73
2-2
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Eagers 45
Simon Barraclough 86
20th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-2
Att: 113
HT: 0-2
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthSimon Mirfin 1
Lee Holmes 40
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-2
Att: 113
HT: 0-2
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthSimon Mirfin 1
Lee Holmes 40
27th NCELP Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
0-2
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 46, 90
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
0-2
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 46, 90
November
November
3rd NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateDavid Cockerill 71pen
1-5
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 17, 45, 57, 59
Luke Fedorenko 86
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateDavid Cockerill 71pen
1-5
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 17, 45, 57, 59
Luke Fedorenko 86
6th SHSC2 Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 26pen
1-2
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSCole Payne 4
Andrew Ring 90
6th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 26pen
1-2
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSCole Payne 4
Andrew Ring 90
10th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRyan Qualter 11
Tom Owen 70
2-1
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthSimon Mirfin 85
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRyan Qualter 11
Tom Owen 70
2-1
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthSimon Mirfin 85
14th LC2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
Att: 15
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 60
14th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
Att: 15
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 60
17th NCELP Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 6
Scott Bates 45
2-2
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 42
Steve Norton 58
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 6
Scott Bates 45
2-2
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 42
Steve Norton 58
24th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersBlake Freeman 40
1-2
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthThomas Roebuck 30
Scott Bates 51
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersBlake Freeman 40
1-2
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthThomas Roebuck 30
Scott Bates 51
December
December
1st NCELP Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownErnest Boafo 55
James Hurtley 79
2-2
Att: 145
HT: 0-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Thompson 31
Scott Bates 78
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownErnest Boafo 55
James Hurtley 79
2-2
Att: 145
HT: 0-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Thompson 31
Scott Bates 78
8th NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDenny Ingram 46
Oliver Banks 48
Ryan Blott 64
Peter Davison 66
Matthew Plummer 80
David Brown 82
6-0
Att: 360
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDenny Ingram 46
Oliver Banks 48
Ryan Blott 64
Peter Davison 66
Matthew Plummer 80
David Brown 82
6-0
Att: 360
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
January
January
12th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
Att: 21
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthDaniel McKenzie 72
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
Att: 21
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthDaniel McKenzie 72
29th NCELP Worksop Parramore
HandsworthJamie Lee Green 20
Daniel McKenzie 70, 72
Scott Bates 80
4-0
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthJamie Lee Green 20
Daniel McKenzie 70, 72
Scott Bates 80
4-0
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
February
February
2nd NCELP Worksop Parramore
HandsworthJamie Lee Green 55
Lee Holmes 69
Matthew Thorpe 80
3-0
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Thackley
Thackley
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthJamie Lee Green 55
Lee Holmes 69
Matthew Thorpe 80
3-0
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Thackley
Thackley
5th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 55
Simon Barraclough 75
Lee Whittington 82
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 55
Simon Barraclough 75
Lee Whittington 82
9th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedReece Thompson 39
1-2
Att: 142
HT: 1-2
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthSimon Barraclough 14
Lee Holmes 36
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedReece Thompson 39
1-2
Att: 142
HT: 1-2
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthSimon Barraclough 14
Lee Holmes 36
19th NCELP Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 65pen
1-1
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 66
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 65pen
1-1
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 66
23rd NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeMatthew Bugg 85
1-2
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Thompson 59
Lee Holmes 90
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeMatthew Bugg 85
1-2
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Thompson 59
Lee Holmes 90
26th LC3 Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 65pen, 77
2-1
Att: 29
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFrancis Belt 88
26th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 65pen, 77
2-1
Att: 29
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFrancis Belt 88
March
March
2nd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatt Stirland 63
1-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthJack Nodder 20og
Darryl Winter 83
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatt Stirland 63
1-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthJack Nodder 20og
Darryl Winter 83
9th NCELP Worksop Parramore
HandsworthSimon Barraclough 13
William McGhie 29
Lee Whittington 32
Darryl Winter 75
4-3
Att: 29
HT: 3-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 25, 87pen
Matt Savage 55
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthSimon Barraclough 13
William McGhie 29
Lee Whittington 32
Darryl Winter 75
4-3
Att: 29
HT: 3-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 25, 87pen
Matt Savage 55
19th NCELP Worksop Parramore
HandsworthSimon Barraclough 11
Ashley Foyle 87
2-2
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersThomas Finnigan 47
Rikki Paylor 82
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthSimon Barraclough 11
Ashley Foyle 87
2-2
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersThomas Finnigan 47
Rikki Paylor 82
30th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Shepherd 30
John Heads 41
Lewis Taylor 82
3-0
Att: 302
HT: 2-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Shepherd 30
John Heads 41
Lewis Taylor 82
3-0
Att: 302
HT: 2-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
April
April
2nd LCQF Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 70pen, 76
2-0
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
2nd - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 70pen, 76
2-0
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
6th NCELP Worksop Parramore
HandsworthScott Bates 43
1-1
Att: 44
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateJamie Smith 33
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthScott Bates 43
1-1
Att: 44
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateJamie Smith 33
20th NCELP Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
0-3
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 40pen
Craig Hogg 55, 87
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
0-3
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 40pen
Craig Hogg 55, 87
23rd NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNash Connolly 10, 14
2-1
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 47
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNash Connolly 10, 14
2-1
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 47
27th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Gardner 52
Craig Meakin 67
Tommy Lee-Collier 86
3-2
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 47
Simon Barraclough 68
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Gardner 52
Craig Meakin 67
Tommy Lee-Collier 86
3-2
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 47
Simon Barraclough 68
30th LCSF Thackley
ThackleyJordan Missin 56
Nicky Matthews 80
2-0
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
30th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Thackley
ThackleyJordan Missin 56
Nicky Matthews 80
2-0
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
May
May
2nd NCELP Worksop Parramore
HandsworthSimon Barraclough 18
Daniel McKenzie 85
2-4
Att: 54
HT: 1-2
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNeil Grayson 44
Nico Degirolamo 45
Dwayne Wiley 70
Kyle Bryant 74pen
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthSimon Barraclough 18
Daniel McKenzie 85
2-4
Att: 54
HT: 1-2
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNeil Grayson 44
Nico Degirolamo 45
Dwayne Wiley 70
Kyle Bryant 74pen
11th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJordan Cox 39
Darren Rookes 44, 53, 90
4-4
Att: 29
HT: 2-3
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthMatthew Thorpe 11
Lee Holmes 16, 45
Luke Fedorenko 86
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJordan Cox 39
Darren Rookes 44, 53, 90
4-4
Att: 29
HT: 2-3
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthMatthew Thorpe 11
Lee Holmes 16, 45
Luke Fedorenko 86
(at Parkgate FC)
(at Parkgate FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley MW 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare (-1) 42 45 -22
17 Nostell MW 42 38 -51
18 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
R 19 Arnold Town (-13) 42 32 -28
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands 42 28 -94
R 22 Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Albion Sports 42 92 79
P 2 Athersley Rec 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth MW 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town (-1) 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R 22 Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures