| Teams | Appleby Frodingham | Matches | Season 2012/13

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
17th Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 58, 79
2-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Scunthorpe United Yth
Scunthorpe Utd YthJamie Wootton 7
17th - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 58, 79
2-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Scunthorpe United Yth
Scunthorpe Utd YthJamie Wootton 7
20th Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamOliver Bradbury 55, 88
Jack Johnson 70
3-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Gainsborough Town
Gainsborough TnCraig Lill 40
20th - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamOliver Bradbury 55, 88
Jack Johnson 70
3-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Gainsborough Town
Gainsborough TnCraig Lill 40
24th Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 30, 42
Danny Barrowcliffe 55
Ben Shipman 67
4-1
Att: 27
HT: 2-1
Hodgsons
HodgsonsJimmy Mason 44
24th - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 30, 42
Danny Barrowcliffe 55
Ben Shipman 67
4-1
Att: 27
HT: 2-1
Hodgsons
HodgsonsJimmy Mason 44
27th Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Spall 23
Scott McKay 33
Christopher McDonald 60
Oliver Bradbury 75, 81
5-1
Att: 28
HT: 2-0
Mattersey
MatterseyJohnny Burton 58
27th - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Spall 23
Scott McKay 33
Christopher McDonald 60
Oliver Bradbury 75, 81
5-1
Att: 28
HT: 2-0
Mattersey
MatterseyJohnny Burton 58
31st Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 19, 37pen
Thomas Spall 42
Junior Okojie 66
4-1
Att: 24
HT: 3-0
Hykeham Town
Hykeham TnJoe Kelway 63
31st - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 19, 37pen
Thomas Spall 42
Junior Okojie 66
4-1
Att: 24
HT: 3-0
Hykeham Town
Hykeham TnJoe Kelway 63
August
August
4th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalBen Ferguson 9
Eli Mitchell 73
Daniel Claridge 83
3-1
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 42
4th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalBen Ferguson 9
Eli Mitchell 73
Daniel Claridge 83
3-1
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 42
8th LC1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 19
Oliver Bradbury 21
2-2
(aet)
Att: 24
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJosh Austin 74
Sheraz Mahmood 83
8th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 19
Oliver Bradbury 21
2-2
(aet)
Att: 24
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJosh Austin 74
Sheraz Mahmood 83
(Appleby Frodingham win 5-4 on penalties)
(Appleby Frodingham win 5-4 on penalties)
10th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSamuel Longman 90
1-4
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 55
Andrew Taylor 60, 61
Jordan Ramsden 69
10th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSamuel Longman 90
1-4
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 55
Andrew Taylor 60, 61
Jordan Ramsden 69
17th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 16, 68
Anthony Haigh 57pen, 58
Antony Leech 85
5-1
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamOliver Bradbury 41
17th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 16, 68
Anthony Haigh 57pen, 58
Antony Leech 85
5-1
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamOliver Bradbury 41
24th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-0
Att: 37
Askern Villa
Askern
24th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-0
Att: 37
Askern Villa
Askern
27th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDarren Shirt 10
Craig Wilkinson 16
Jack Briscoe 22
Jamie Sutton 38
4-1
Att: 123
HT: 4-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamTom Harban 88og
27th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDarren Shirt 10
Craig Wilkinson 16
Jack Briscoe 22
Jamie Sutton 38
4-1
Att: 123
HT: 4-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamTom Harban 88og
September
September
1st FAV1Q Nelson
NelsonDaniel Boyle 11
Robert Grimes 57pen
Paul Scott 90
3-2
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 2
Oliver Bradbury 18
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Nelson
NelsonDaniel Boyle 11
Robert Grimes 57pen
Paul Scott 90
3-2
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 2
Oliver Bradbury 18
7th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDanny Barrowcliffe 80
1-3
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMike Thompson 15
Daniel Boulton 56
Dominic Stones 78
7th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDanny Barrowcliffe 80
1-3
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMike Thompson 15
Daniel Boulton 56
Dominic Stones 78
12th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-8
Att: 21
HT: 0-4
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJake Outram 10
Jon Roper 16, 76
Matthew Smith 22, 88
Liam Cartledge 30, 65
Daniel McKenzie 80
12th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-8
Att: 21
HT: 0-4
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJake Outram 10
Jon Roper 16, 76
Matthew Smith 22, 88
Liam Cartledge 30, 65
Daniel McKenzie 80
22nd NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-6
Att: 24
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesBradley Thompson 32
Duncan Bray 40, 47, 49
Thomas Copping 78
Steve Lyon 88
22nd - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-6
Att: 24
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesBradley Thompson 32
Duncan Bray 40, 47, 49
Thomas Copping 78
Steve Lyon 88
29th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamNathan Holtby 89
29th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamNathan Holtby 89
October
October
3rd LST1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-3
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamOliver Bradbury 25
Thomas Spall 73
Paul Tait 75
3rd - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-3
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamOliver Bradbury 25
Thomas Spall 73
Paul Tait 75
6th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Spall 18pen, 89pen
Paul Tait 66
3-3
Att: 34
HT: 1-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareBenjamin Njie 33
Andrew Hart 36pen
Ross Haywood 75
6th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Spall 18pen, 89pen
Paul Tait 66
3-3
Att: 34
HT: 1-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareBenjamin Njie 33
Andrew Hart 36pen
Ross Haywood 75
10th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 46, 78
Oliver Bradbury 90
3-1
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDave Thomas 12
10th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 46, 78
Oliver Bradbury 90
3-1
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDave Thomas 12
13th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownAndrew Willoughby 21
Paul Goodhand 32
Matthew Kennedy 80
3-1
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamNathan Holtby 37
13th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownAndrew Willoughby 21
Paul Goodhand 32
Matthew Kennedy 80
3-1
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamNathan Holtby 37
17th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsGary Tyson 37
Graeme Sides 44
Daniel Facey 76
Roy Stamer 86
Charlie Flaherty 90
5-1
Att: 17
HT: 2-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamNathan Watson 3
17th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsGary Tyson 37
Graeme Sides 44
Daniel Facey 76
Roy Stamer 86
Charlie Flaherty 90
5-1
Att: 17
HT: 2-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamNathan Watson 3
20th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 15
Jacob Vernon 27
20th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 15
Jacob Vernon 27
27th NCEL1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLee Stephenson 23, 43
2-1
Att: 111
HT: 2-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamOliver Bradbury 9
27th - NCEL Division One
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLee Stephenson 23, 43
2-1
Att: 111
HT: 2-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamOliver Bradbury 9
30th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticScott Turner 19
Christopher White 21, 75
Lee Garside 25pen, 79
Lee Anthony 86, 89
7-2
Att: 71
HT: 3-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJosh Reid 16
Paul Tait 35
30th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticScott Turner 19
Christopher White 21, 75
Lee Garside 25pen, 79
Lee Anthony 86, 89
7-2
Att: 71
HT: 3-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJosh Reid 16
Paul Tait 35
November
November
3rd NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamNathan Watson 28, 90
Thomas Spall 42
3-0
Att: 29
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3rd - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamNathan Watson 28, 90
Thomas Spall 42
3-0
Att: 29
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
7th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJermaine Springer 8
Marcus Edwards 15, 70, 89
4-0
Att: 36
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
7th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJermaine Springer 8
Marcus Edwards 15, 70, 89
4-0
Att: 36
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
10th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamJames Cook 17
Scott Whittington 41
Matthew Oates 80og
3-4
Att: 70
HT: 2-3
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamOliver Bradbury 20, 25, 32, 87
10th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamJames Cook 17
Scott Whittington 41
Matthew Oates 80og
3-4
Att: 70
HT: 2-3
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamOliver Bradbury 20, 25, 32, 87
13th LC2 Parkgate
ParkgateMartyn Lee 4
Sam Smith 43
Adam Shepherd 69
Craig Fletcher 73, 84
5-1
Att: 64
HT: 2-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJosh Fawcett 9
13th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Parkgate
ParkgateMartyn Lee 4
Sam Smith 43
Adam Shepherd 69
Craig Fletcher 73, 84
5-1
Att: 64
HT: 2-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJosh Fawcett 9
17th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 16
1-3
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAdam Podmore 59
Liam McFadyen 61
Christopher White 78
17th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 16
1-3
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAdam Podmore 59
Liam McFadyen 61
Christopher White 78
20th LSTQF Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 2
Martin Pembleton 49pen
2-2
(aet)
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSamuel Baker 35
Christopher McDonald 75
20th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Quarter-Finals
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 2
Martin Pembleton 49pen
2-2
(aet)
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSamuel Baker 35
Christopher McDonald 75
(Bottesford Town win 4-2 on penalties)
(Bottesford Town win 4-2 on penalties)
24th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamNathan Watson 20
1-2
Att: 20
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doyle 43
Scott Spencer 86
24th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamNathan Watson 20
1-2
Att: 20
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doyle 43
Scott Spencer 86
December
December
1st NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGreg Taylor 6
1-1
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 89
1st - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGreg Taylor 6
1-1
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 89
8th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJerry Yamah 1
Thomas Spall 45
Oliver Bradbury 86
3-2
Att: 31
HT: 2-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLloyd Johnson 8og
Dylan Stone 10
8th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJerry Yamah 1
Thomas Spall 45
Oliver Bradbury 86
3-2
Att: 31
HT: 2-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLloyd Johnson 8og
Dylan Stone 10
15th NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJoel Freeston 16
Stephen Bromley 35
Dominic Wilson 67
3-1
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDavid Bocock 86
15th - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJoel Freeston 16
Stephen Bromley 35
Dominic Wilson 67
3-1
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDavid Bocock 86
26th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 14, 48, 73
Mark La Rocca 57
4-4
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Spall 38
Nathan Watson 62
Jonny Nicholls 69
Junior Okojie 80
26th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 14, 48, 73
Mark La Rocca 57
4-4
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Spall 38
Nathan Watson 62
Jonny Nicholls 69
Junior Okojie 80
January
January
5th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 6
1-5
Att: 26
HT: 1-2
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 15pen, 83pen
Oliver Wood 20
Eli Mitchell 87
Kye Pilmore 90
5th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 6
1-5
Att: 26
HT: 1-2
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 15pen, 83pen
Oliver Wood 20
Eli Mitchell 87
Kye Pilmore 90
12th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-2
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Spall 35
Nathan Watson 86
12th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-2
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Spall 35
Nathan Watson 86
30th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneRobert Evans 42
Steve Owens 81
30th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneRobert Evans 42
Steve Owens 81
February
February
2nd NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamAlex Schofield 23, 71
Nathan Watson 72
3-2
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 36
Jason Bentley 80
2nd - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamAlex Schofield 23, 71
Nathan Watson 72
3-2
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 36
Jason Bentley 80
16th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-5
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 2, 87
Alex Cusack 80
Daniel Facey 81
Liam Ormsby 82
16th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-5
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 2, 87
Alex Cusack 80
Daniel Facey 81
Liam Ormsby 82
23rd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesBrent Leister 16, 21
Luke Durham 25
Andrew Catton 65
4-0
Att: 46
HT: 3-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
23rd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesBrent Leister 16, 21
Luke Durham 25
Andrew Catton 65
4-0
Att: 46
HT: 3-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJames Hare 71
1-3
Att: 54
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 1, 34
Luke Hall 62
2nd - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJames Hare 71
1-3
Att: 54
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 1, 34
Luke Hall 62
30th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-6
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 23
Matthew Oates 33og
Richard Belding 49, 60
Renzie Lobendhan 66
Marc Cooper 88
30th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-6
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 23
Matthew Oates 33og
Richard Belding 49, 60
Renzie Lobendhan 66
Marc Cooper 88
April
April
1st NCEL1 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneLiam Pride 6
Michael Taylor 35
2-2
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamNathan Watson 14
Paul Tait 64
1st - NCEL Division One
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneLiam Pride 6
Michael Taylor 35
2-2
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamNathan Watson 14
Paul Tait 64
6th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJassim Allali 10, 12pen, 90pen
Dennis Katoro 59
4-1
Att: 23
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 76
6th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJassim Allali 10, 12pen, 90pen
Dennis Katoro 59
4-1
Att: 23
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 76
10th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJunior Okojie 45
1-1
Att: 25
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMatthew Oates 17og
10th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJunior Okojie 45
1-1
Att: 25
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMatthew Oates 17og
13th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 54
1-3
Att: 20
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamConor Sellars 11pen
Danny Wiltshire 37
Aaron Moxam 55
13th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 54
1-3
Att: 20
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamConor Sellars 11pen
Danny Wiltshire 37
Aaron Moxam 55
16th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 9
Dean Sidebottom 50pen
2-3
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 65
Junior Okojie 69
Paul Tait 79
16th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 9
Dean Sidebottom 50pen
2-3
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 65
Junior Okojie 69
Paul Tait 79
24th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernGary Smith 27
Michael Attard 59
2-4
Att: 35
HT: 1-3
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 4, 85
Jonny Nicholls 13
Thomas Spall 28
24th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernGary Smith 27
Michael Attard 59
2-4
Att: 35
HT: 1-3
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 4, 85
Jonny Nicholls 13
Thomas Spall 28
27th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDaniel Taylor 58
1-1
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Spall 17
27th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDaniel Taylor 58
1-1
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Spall 17
May
May
1st NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Stevens 54
1st - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Stevens 54
4th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobert Camm 44, 52, 84pen
Conor Higginson 82
4-1
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Spall 81
4th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobert Camm 44, 52, 84pen
Conor Higginson 82
4-1
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Spall 81

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley MW 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare (-1) 42 45 -22
17 Nostell MW 42 38 -51
18 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
R 19 Arnold Town (-13) 42 32 -28
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands 42 28 -94
R 22 Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Albion Sports 42 92 79
P 2 Athersley Rec 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth MW 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town (-1) 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R 22 Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures