| Teams | Staveley Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2012/13

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
3rd Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWCarl Forgione 40
Scott McGrory 65
Martin Brissett 78
3-2Att: 65HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalChris Frain 18
Jamie Hudson 87
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
3rd - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWCarl Forgione 40
Scott McGrory 65
Martin Brissett 78
3-2Att: 65HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalChris Frain 18
Jamie Hudson 87
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
(at Teversal FC)
(at Teversal FC)
9th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-0 Sutton Town AFC
Sutton Tn AFC
 
9th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-0 Sutton Town AFC
Sutton Tn AFC
 
(Staveley Miners Welfare win 5-3 on penalties - at Teversal FC)
(Staveley Miners Welfare win 5-3 on penalties - at Teversal FC)
14th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
4-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
14th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
4-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
(at Tapton School)
(at Tapton School)
17th Frdly AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam
Anthony Haigh (2)
Josimar Bradshaw
Daniel Lyness
5-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
17th - Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam
Anthony Haigh (2)
Josimar Bradshaw
Daniel Lyness
5-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
(at Hall Green United FC)
(at Hall Green United FC)
21st Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKyle Hawthorne 56
1-6Att: 855HT: 0-3 Chesterfield
ChesterfieldJacob Hazel 15, 35
Scott Boden 22
Jordan Bowery 54
Tendayi Darikwa 70
Mark Randall 88
Att: 855
HT: 0-3
21st - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKyle Hawthorne 56
1-6Att: 855HT: 0-3 Chesterfield
ChesterfieldJacob Hazel 15, 35
Scott Boden 22
Jordan Bowery 54
Tendayi Darikwa 70
Mark Randall 88
Att: 855
HT: 0-3
24th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
24th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
28th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
 
28th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
 
31st Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 2, 28, 29
Jordan Eagers 55
4-1HT: 3-0 Wakefield
WakefieldUnknown

HT: 3-0
31st - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 2, 28, 29
Jordan Eagers 55
4-1HT: 3-0 Wakefield
WakefieldUnknown

HT: 3-0
August
August
4th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 27pen
Simon Barraclough 75
2-1Att: 132HT: 1-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrLee Whittington 17
Att: 132
HT: 1-1
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 27pen
Simon Barraclough 75
2-1Att: 132HT: 1-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrLee Whittington 17
Att: 132
HT: 1-1
7th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 16, 29
Matt Savage 56
3-1Att: 67HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Thornton 46
Att: 67
HT: 2-0
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 16, 29
Matt Savage 56
3-1Att: 67HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Thornton 46
Att: 67
HT: 2-0
11th FACEP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Eagers 52
James Colliver 90
2-1Att: 102HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoe Cooper 4
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Eagers 52
James Colliver 90
2-1Att: 102HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoe Cooper 4
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
18th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 19, 49pen, 61
Simon Barraclough 56
4-0Att: 94HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 19, 49pen, 61
Simon Barraclough 56
4-0Att: 94HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
22nd NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 32
Danny Brunton 80
2-2Att: 88HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Eagers 35
Ryan Damms 55
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 32
Danny Brunton 80
2-2Att: 88HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Eagers 35
Ryan Damms 55
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
25th FACP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKyle Hawthorne 15
Joseph Thornton 67
Dwayne Wiley 70
3-3Att: 121HT: 1-0 Bamber Bridge
Bamber BridgeAlistair Waddecar 47
Danny Mahoney 55
Andrew Bell 90
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
25th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKyle Hawthorne 15
Joseph Thornton 67
Dwayne Wiley 70
3-3Att: 121HT: 1-0 Bamber Bridge
Bamber BridgeAlistair Waddecar 47
Danny Mahoney 55
Andrew Bell 90
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
28th FACPR Bamber Bridge
Bamber BridgeAndrew Bell 5
Alistair Waddecar 37, 73
Steve Settle 62
Luke Atherton 71
5-2Att: 132HT: 2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Eagers 28
Ryan Damms 30
Att: 132
HT: 2-2
28th - FA Cup Preliminary RoundReplay
Bamber Bridge
Bamber BridgeAndrew Bell 5
Alistair Waddecar 37, 73
Steve Settle 62
Luke Atherton 71
5-2Att: 132HT: 2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Eagers 28
Ryan Damms 30
Att: 132
HT: 2-2
September
September
1st NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRobert Hawkes 22
Ryan Blott 34
2-1Att: 361HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMartin Brissett 87
Att: 361
HT: 2-0
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRobert Hawkes 22
Ryan Blott 34
2-1Att: 361HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMartin Brissett 87
Att: 361
HT: 2-0
4th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyBrice Tiani 24
1-1Att: 87HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKyle Hawthorne 55
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyBrice Tiani 24
1-1Att: 87HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKyle Hawthorne 55
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
8th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateJanni Lipka 3
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 46
2-3Att: 177HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Thornton 57
Martin Brissett 69
Ryan Damms 87
Att: 177
HT: 1-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateJanni Lipka 3
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 46
2-3Att: 177HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Thornton 57
Martin Brissett 69
Ryan Damms 87
Att: 177
HT: 1-0
12th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor TownGraham Wells 73
1-2Att: 113HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKyle Hawthorne 41
Joseph Thornton 79
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor TownGraham Wells 73
1-2Att: 113HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKyle Hawthorne 41
Joseph Thornton 79
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
15th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWTom Jackson 39
Ryan Damms 60
2-2Att: 112HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRyan Qualter 36
Ryan Williams 62
Att: 112
HT: 1-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWTom Jackson 39
Ryan Damms 60
2-2Att: 112HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRyan Qualter 36
Ryan Williams 62
Att: 112
HT: 1-1
22nd NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCarl Stewart 26
Craig Hogg 34
Nathan Cook 62
3-2Att: 140HT: 2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 5
Jordan Eagers 15
Att: 140
HT: 2-2
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCarl Stewart 26
Craig Hogg 34
Nathan Cook 62
3-2Att: 140HT: 2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 5
Jordan Eagers 15
Att: 140
HT: 2-2
26th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWGavin Allott 87
1-2Att: 140HT: 0-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthPatrick Miller 1
James Bennett 45
Att: 140
HT: 0-2
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWGavin Allott 87
1-2Att: 140HT: 0-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthPatrick Miller 1
James Bennett 45
Att: 140
HT: 0-2
29th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 18, 22, 90pen
3-0Att: 104HT: 2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 104
HT: 2-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 18, 22, 90pen
3-0Att: 104HT: 2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 104
HT: 2-0
October
October
3rd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Eagers 15
Dean Readman 42og
2-1Att: 95HT: 2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 86
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Eagers 15
Dean Readman 42og
2-1Att: 95HT: 2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 86
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
6th NCELP Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 42
1-0Att: 87HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 42
1-0Att: 87HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
13th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrMatthew Thorpe 49
Lee Whittington 73
2-2Att: 68HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Eagers 45
Simon Barraclough 86
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrMatthew Thorpe 49
Lee Whittington 73
2-2Att: 68HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Eagers 45
Simon Barraclough 86
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
  17th SHSC1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
P-P Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
17th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
P-P Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
(Staveley Miners Welfare receive walkover to next round)
(Staveley Miners Welfare receive walkover to next round)
20th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownTristram Whitman 32
Ricky Law 60
Joe Ward 87
3-6Att: 63HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWScott McGrory 27
Joseph Thornton 64, 69, 83
Ricky Gardner 66og
Chris Youldon 90
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTristram Whitman 32
Ricky Law 60
Joe Ward 87
3-6Att: 63HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWScott McGrory 27
Joseph Thornton 64, 69, 83
Ricky Gardner 66og
Chris Youldon 90
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
27th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWBen Leonard 21
Joseph Thornton 28
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 51
Chris Youldon 73, 89
5-4Att: 103HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCallum Smith 53
Joe Lumsden 66
Paul Ashton 68
Reece Richard 82
Att: 103
HT: 2-0
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWBen Leonard 21
Joseph Thornton 28
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 51
Chris Youldon 73, 89
5-4Att: 103HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCallum Smith 53
Joe Lumsden 66
Paul Ashton 68
Reece Richard 82
Att: 103
HT: 2-0
November
November
3rd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3Att: 61HT: 0-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 23pen, 25
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 28
Att: 61
HT: 0-3
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3Att: 61HT: 0-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 23pen, 25
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 28
Att: 61
HT: 0-3
7th SHSC2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-2Att: 51HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSimon Barraclough 16
Chris Youldon 19
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-2Att: 51HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSimon Barraclough 16
Chris Youldon 19
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)
10th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-2Att: 49HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 27
Simon Barraclough 90
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-2Att: 49HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 27
Simon Barraclough 90
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
17th FAV2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Eagers 75
1-3
(aet)Att: 130HT: 0-090: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownErnest Boafo 59
Tom Matthews 110, 113
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
17th - FA Vase Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Eagers 75
1-3
(aet)Att: 130HT: 0-090: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownErnest Boafo 59
Tom Matthews 110, 113
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
24th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2Att: 87HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRichard Patterson 38
Joseph Thornton 72
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2Att: 87HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRichard Patterson 38
Joseph Thornton 72
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
28th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWNathan Forbes-Swindells 35, 43, 64
3-1Att: 92HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 18
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWNathan Forbes-Swindells 35, 43, 64
3-1Att: 92HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 18
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
December
December
1st NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRichard Patterson 59
1-4Att: 104HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 17, 42, 73
Jordan Missin 63
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRichard Patterson 59
1-4Att: 104HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 17, 42, 73
Jordan Missin 63
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
8th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 42
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 53
2-2Att: 151HT: 1-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 26pen, 75
Att: 151
HT: 1-1
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 42
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 53
2-2Att: 151HT: 1-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 26pen, 75
Att: 151
HT: 1-1
15th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWNathan Forbes-Swindells 14
Jason Mycoe 30
Andrew Fox 42
3-0Att: 92HT: 3-0 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 92
HT: 3-0
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWNathan Forbes-Swindells 14
Jason Mycoe 30
Andrew Fox 42
3-0Att: 92HT: 3-0 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 92
HT: 3-0
January
January
9th LC2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSimon Barraclough 8, 72
Christopher Coy 78
Jordan Eagers 90
4-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSimon Barraclough 8, 72
Christopher Coy 78
Jordan Eagers 90
4-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
12th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChris Youldon 34
1-1Att: 98HT: 1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJacob Webster 86
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChris Youldon 34
1-1Att: 98HT: 1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJacob Webster 86
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
February
February
6th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 1
1-1Att: 106HT: 1-0 Heanor Town
Heanor TownStef Frost 82
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 1
1-1Att: 106HT: 1-0 Heanor Town
Heanor TownStef Frost 82
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
9th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-4Att: 115HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Shepherd 37
Steven McDonnell 52, 55
Craig Fletcher 81
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-4Att: 115HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Shepherd 37
Steven McDonnell 52, 55
Craig Fletcher 81
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
16th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTerry Taylor 18
Nicholas Thompson 26, 70
George Bissett 42
4-0Att: 70HT: 3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 70
HT: 3-0
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTerry Taylor 18
Nicholas Thompson 26, 70
George Bissett 42
4-0Att: 70HT: 3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 70
HT: 3-0
20th LC3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 15
Jordan Lemon 45
Kyle Jordan 75
3-1Att: 141HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 80
Att: 141
HT: 2-0
20th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 15
Jordan Lemon 45
Kyle Jordan 75
3-1Att: 141HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 80
Att: 141
HT: 2-0
(Shirebrook Town removed for fielding cup-tied player - Staveley Miners Welfare re-instated)
(Shirebrook Town removed for fielding cup-tied player - Staveley Miners Welfare re-instated)
23rd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 12pen
1-5Att: 132HT: 1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Cook 20
Josh Greening 24
Scott Phillips 46, 78
Craig Hogg 90
Att: 132
HT: 1-2
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 12pen
1-5Att: 132HT: 1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Cook 20
Josh Greening 24
Scott Phillips 46, 78
Craig Hogg 90
Att: 132
HT: 1-2
26th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWAshley Brooke 2
Daniel Critchlow 31
Warren Redford 61
3-0Att: 48HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWAshley Brooke 2
Daniel Critchlow 31
Warren Redford 61
3-0Att: 48HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
March
March
2nd NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersChris Funnell 53
Daniel Claridge 60og
Robbie Start 80
3-0Att: 84HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersChris Funnell 53
Daniel Claridge 60og
Robbie Start 80
3-0Att: 84HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
9th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2Att: 122HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownRyan Hall 22
Nick Jagger 47
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2Att: 122HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownRyan Hall 22
Nick Jagger 47
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
16th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedRichard Medcalf 63
Reece Thompson 73
2-0Att: 151HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 151
HT: 0-0
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedRichard Medcalf 63
Reece Thompson 73
2-0Att: 151HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 151
HT: 0-0
19th SHSCQF Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2Att: 50HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 86, 90
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
19th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2Att: 50HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 86, 90
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
27th LCQF Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 28
Andrew Willoughby 33
2-0Att: 69HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
27th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 28
Andrew Willoughby 33
2-0Att: 69HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
30th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 2
Leo Fortune-West 10
Stuart Preston 59
3-3Att: 75HT: 2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLewis Jackson 3
Ryan Damms 49
Jahmal Smith 90
Att: 75
HT: 2-1
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 2
Leo Fortune-West 10
Stuart Preston 59
3-3Att: 75HT: 2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLewis Jackson 3
Ryan Damms 49
Jahmal Smith 90
Att: 75
HT: 2-1
April
April
2nd NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJamie Moxon 14
Matthew Bugg 20, 49, 81
Adam Jarrett 45, 53
Gibril Bojang 59, 85
8-1Att: 54HT: 3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Barrett 30
Att: 54
HT: 3-1
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJamie Moxon 14
Matthew Bugg 20, 49, 81
Adam Jarrett 45, 53
Gibril Bojang 59, 85
8-1Att: 54HT: 3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Barrett 30
Att: 54
HT: 3-1
6th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2Att: 118HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfThomas Woollard 23
Darrell Young 72
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2Att: 118HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfThomas Woollard 23
Darrell Young 72
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
11th SHSCSF Sheffield
SheffieldSteven Woolley 4pen
Jack Muldoon 21
Jamie Hadfield 25
Andrew Gascoigne 80
4-2Att: 144HT: 3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 45
Jahmal Smith 83
Att: 144
HT: 3-1
11th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Sheffield
SheffieldSteven Woolley 4pen
Jack Muldoon 21
Jamie Hadfield 25
Andrew Gascoigne 80
4-2Att: 144HT: 3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 45
Jahmal Smith 83
Att: 144
HT: 3-1
13th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJahmal Smith 13
Sean Dickinson 77
2-2Att: 88HT: 1-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSteven John 35
Tony Law 46
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJahmal Smith 13
Sean Dickinson 77
2-2Att: 88HT: 1-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSteven John 35
Tony Law 46
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
16th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Fenwick 67
Liam Shepherd 88
2-1Att: 109HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 31pen
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Fenwick 67
Liam Shepherd 88
2-1Att: 109HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 31pen
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
20th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Graham 29, 86
Brian Cusworth 57
3-1Att: 91HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLewis Jackson 72
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Graham 29, 86
Brian Cusworth 57
3-1Att: 91HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLewis Jackson 72
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
27th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 14pen, 55
Sean Dickinson 90
3-0Att: 108HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 14pen, 55
Sean Dickinson 90
3-0Att: 108HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
30th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWOliver Woodhead 77
1-2Att: 78HT: 0-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeDanny Toronczak 49
Ryan Wood 75
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWOliver Woodhead 77
1-2Att: 78HT: 0-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeDanny Toronczak 49
Ryan Wood 75
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
May
May
4th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJahmal Smith 70
1-0Att: 158HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 158
HT: 0-0
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJahmal Smith 70
1-0Att: 158HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 158
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Scarborough Athletic 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare (-1) 42 45 -22
R Arnold Town (-3) 42 42 -28
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 38 -51
19 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 42 28 -94
R Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Albion Sports 42 92 79
P Athersley Recreation 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough Town 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town (-1) 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures