| Teams | Staveley Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2012/13

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
3rd Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareCarl Forgione 40
Scott McGrory 65
Martin Brissett 78
3-2
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalChris Frain 18
Jamie Hudson 87
3rd - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareCarl Forgione 40
Scott McGrory 65
Martin Brissett 78
3-2
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalChris Frain 18
Jamie Hudson 87
(at Teversal FC)
(at Teversal FC)
9th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-0 Sutton Town AFC
Sutton Tn AFC
9th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-0 Sutton Town AFC
Sutton Tn AFC
(Staveley Miners Welfare win 5-3 on penalties - at Teversal FC)
(Staveley Miners Welfare win 5-3 on penalties - at Teversal FC)
14th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
4-3 Hallam
Hallam
14th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
4-3 Hallam
Hallam
(at Tapton School)
(at Tapton School)
17th Frdly AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam
Anthony Haigh (2)
Josimar Bradshaw
Daniel Lyness
5-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
17th - Friendlies
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam
Anthony Haigh (2)
Josimar Bradshaw
Daniel Lyness
5-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
(at Hall Green United FC)
(at Hall Green United FC)
21st Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKyle Hawthorne 56
1-6
Att: 855
HT: 0-3
Chesterfield
ChesterfieldJacob Hazel 15, 35
Scott Boden 22
Jordan Bowery 54
Tendayi Darikwa 70
Mark Randall 88
21st - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKyle Hawthorne 56
1-6
Att: 855
HT: 0-3
Chesterfield
ChesterfieldJacob Hazel 15, 35
Scott Boden 22
Jordan Bowery 54
Tendayi Darikwa 70
Mark Randall 88
24th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
24th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
28th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
28th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
31st Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndrew Fox 2, 28, 29
Jordan Eagers 55
4-1
HT: 3-0
Wakefield
WakefieldUnknown
31st - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndrew Fox 2, 28, 29
Jordan Eagers 55
4-1
HT: 3-0
Wakefield
WakefieldUnknown
August
August
4th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndrew Fox 27pen
Simon Barraclough 75
2-1
Att: 132
HT: 1-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 17
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndrew Fox 27pen
Simon Barraclough 75
2-1
Att: 132
HT: 1-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 17
7th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 16, 29
Matt Savage 56
3-1
Att: 67
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Thornton 46
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 16, 29
Matt Savage 56
3-1
Att: 67
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Thornton 46
11th FACEP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Eagers 52
James Colliver 90
2-1
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoe Cooper 4
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Eagers 52
James Colliver 90
2-1
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoe Cooper 4
18th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 19, 49pen, 61
Simon Barraclough 56
4-0
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 19, 49pen, 61
Simon Barraclough 56
4-0
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
22nd NCELP Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 32
Danny Brunton 80
2-2
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Eagers 35
Ryan Damms 55
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 32
Danny Brunton 80
2-2
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Eagers 35
Ryan Damms 55
25th FACP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKyle Hawthorne 15
Joseph Thornton 67
Dwayne Wiley 70
3-3
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
Bamber Bridge
Bamber BridgeAlistair Waddecar 47
Danny Mahoney 55
Andrew Bell 90
25th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKyle Hawthorne 15
Joseph Thornton 67
Dwayne Wiley 70
3-3
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
Bamber Bridge
Bamber BridgeAlistair Waddecar 47
Danny Mahoney 55
Andrew Bell 90
28th FACPR Bamber Bridge
Bamber BridgeAndrew Bell 5
Alistair Waddecar 37, 73
Steve Settle 62
Luke Atherton 71
5-2
Att: 132
HT: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Eagers 28
Ryan Damms 30
28th - FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Bamber Bridge
Bamber BridgeAndrew Bell 5
Alistair Waddecar 37, 73
Steve Settle 62
Luke Atherton 71
5-2
Att: 132
HT: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Eagers 28
Ryan Damms 30
September
September
1st NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRobert Hawkes 22
Ryan Blott 34
2-1
Att: 361
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMartin Brissett 87
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRobert Hawkes 22
Ryan Blott 34
2-1
Att: 361
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMartin Brissett 87
4th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyBrice Tiani 24
1-1
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKyle Hawthorne 55
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyBrice Tiani 24
1-1
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKyle Hawthorne 55
8th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateJanni Lipka 3
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 46
2-3
Att: 177
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Thornton 57
Martin Brissett 69
Ryan Damms 87
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateJanni Lipka 3
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 46
2-3
Att: 177
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Thornton 57
Martin Brissett 69
Ryan Damms 87
12th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor TownGraham Wells 73
1-2
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKyle Hawthorne 41
Joseph Thornton 79
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor TownGraham Wells 73
1-2
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKyle Hawthorne 41
Joseph Thornton 79
15th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareTom Jackson 39
Ryan Damms 60
2-2
Att: 112
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRyan Qualter 36
Ryan Williams 62
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareTom Jackson 39
Ryan Damms 60
2-2
Att: 112
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRyan Qualter 36
Ryan Williams 62
22nd NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCarl Stewart 26
Craig Hogg 34
Nathan Cook 62
3-2
Att: 140
HT: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 5
Jordan Eagers 15
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCarl Stewart 26
Craig Hogg 34
Nathan Cook 62
3-2
Att: 140
HT: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 5
Jordan Eagers 15
26th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareGavin Allott 87
1-2
Att: 140
HT: 0-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticPatrick Miller 1
James Bennett 45
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareGavin Allott 87
1-2
Att: 140
HT: 0-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticPatrick Miller 1
James Bennett 45
29th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 18, 22, 90pen
3-0
Att: 104
HT: 2-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 18, 22, 90pen
3-0
Att: 104
HT: 2-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
October
October
3rd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Eagers 15
Dean Readman 42og
2-1
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 86
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Eagers 15
Dean Readman 42og
2-1
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 86
6th NCELP Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 42
1-0
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 42
1-0
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
13th NCELP Worksop Parramore
HandsworthMatthew Thorpe 49
Lee Whittington 73
2-2
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Eagers 45
Simon Barraclough 86
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthMatthew Thorpe 49
Lee Whittington 73
2-2
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Eagers 45
Simon Barraclough 86
  17th SHSC1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
P-P Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
17th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
P-P Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
(Staveley Miners Welfare receive walkover to next round)
(Staveley Miners Welfare receive walkover to next round)
20th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownTristram Whitman 32
Ricky Law 60
Joe Ward 87
3-6
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott McGrory 27
Joseph Thornton 64, 69, 83
Ricky Gardner 66og
Chris Youldon 90
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTristram Whitman 32
Ricky Law 60
Joe Ward 87
3-6
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott McGrory 27
Joseph Thornton 64, 69, 83
Ricky Gardner 66og
Chris Youldon 90
27th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareBen Leonard 21
Joseph Thornton 28
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 51
Chris Youldon 73, 89
5-4
Att: 103
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCallum Smith 53
Joe Lumsden 66
Paul Ashton 68
Reece Richard 82
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareBen Leonard 21
Joseph Thornton 28
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 51
Chris Youldon 73, 89
5-4
Att: 103
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCallum Smith 53
Joe Lumsden 66
Paul Ashton 68
Reece Richard 82
November
November
3rd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3
Att: 61
HT: 0-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 23pen, 25
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 28
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3
Att: 61
HT: 0-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 23pen, 25
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 28
7th SHSC2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-2
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 16
Chris Youldon 19
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-2
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 16
Chris Youldon 19
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)
10th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 27
Simon Barraclough 90
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 27
Simon Barraclough 90
17th FAV2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Eagers 75
1-3
(aet)
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownErnest Boafo 59
Tom Matthews 110, 113
17th - FA Vase Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Eagers 75
1-3
(aet)
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownErnest Boafo 59
Tom Matthews 110, 113
24th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRichard Patterson 38
Joseph Thornton 72
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRichard Patterson 38
Joseph Thornton 72
28th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareNathan Forbes-Swindells 35, 43, 64
3-1
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 18
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareNathan Forbes-Swindells 35, 43, 64
3-1
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 18
December
December
1st NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRichard Patterson 59
1-4
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 17, 42, 73
Jordan Missin 63
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRichard Patterson 59
1-4
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 17, 42, 73
Jordan Missin 63
8th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndrew Fox 42
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 53
2-2
Att: 151
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 26pen, 75
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndrew Fox 42
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 53
2-2
Att: 151
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 26pen, 75
15th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareNathan Forbes-Swindells 14
Jason Mycoe 30
Andrew Fox 42
3-0
Att: 92
HT: 3-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareNathan Forbes-Swindells 14
Jason Mycoe 30
Andrew Fox 42
3-0
Att: 92
HT: 3-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
January
January
9th LC2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 8, 72
Christopher Coy 78
Jordan Eagers 90
4-0
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
9th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 8, 72
Christopher Coy 78
Jordan Eagers 90
4-0
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
12th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChris Youldon 34
1-1
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJacob Webster 86
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChris Youldon 34
1-1
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJacob Webster 86
February
February
6th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 1
1-1
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
Heanor Town
Heanor TownStef Frost 82
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 1
1-1
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
Heanor Town
Heanor TownStef Frost 82
9th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-4
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Shepherd 37
Steven McDonnell 52, 55
Craig Fletcher 81
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-4
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Shepherd 37
Steven McDonnell 52, 55
Craig Fletcher 81
16th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTerry Taylor 18
Nick Thompson 26, 70
George Bissett 42
4-0
Att: 70
HT: 3-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTerry Taylor 18
Nick Thompson 26, 70
George Bissett 42
4-0
Att: 70
HT: 3-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
20th LC3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 15
Jordan Lemon 45
Kyle Jordan 75
3-1
Att: 141
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 80
20th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 15
Jordan Lemon 45
Kyle Jordan 75
3-1
Att: 141
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 80
(Shirebrook Town removed for fielding cup-tied player - Staveley Miners Welfare re-instated)
(Shirebrook Town removed for fielding cup-tied player - Staveley Miners Welfare re-instated)
23rd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 12pen
1-5
Att: 132
HT: 1-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Cook 20
Josh Greening 24
Scott Phillips 46, 78
Craig Hogg 90
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 12pen
1-5
Att: 132
HT: 1-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Cook 20
Josh Greening 24
Scott Phillips 46, 78
Craig Hogg 90
26th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAshley Brooke 2
Daniel Critchlow 31
Warren Redford 61
3-0
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAshley Brooke 2
Daniel Critchlow 31
Warren Redford 61
3-0
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
March
March
2nd NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersChris Funnell 53
Daniel Claridge 60og
Robbie Start 80
3-0
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersChris Funnell 53
Daniel Claridge 60og
Robbie Start 80
3-0
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
9th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownRyan Hall 22
Nick Jagger 47
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownRyan Hall 22
Nick Jagger 47
16th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedRichard Medcalf 63
Reece Thompson 73
2-0
Att: 151
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedRichard Medcalf 63
Reece Thompson 73
2-0
Att: 151
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
19th SHSCQF Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 86, 90
19th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 86, 90
27th LCQF Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 28
Andrew Willoughby 33
2-0
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
27th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 28
Andrew Willoughby 33
2-0
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
30th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 2
Leo Fortune-West 10
Stuart Preston 59
3-3
Att: 75
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLewis Jackson 3
Ryan Damms 49
Jahmal Smith 90
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 2
Leo Fortune-West 10
Stuart Preston 59
3-3
Att: 75
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLewis Jackson 3
Ryan Damms 49
Jahmal Smith 90
April
April
2nd NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJamie Moxon 14
Matthew Bugg 20, 49, 81
Adam Jarrett 45, 53
Gibril Bojang 59, 85
8-1
Att: 54
HT: 3-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoe Barrett 30
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJamie Moxon 14
Matthew Bugg 20, 49, 81
Adam Jarrett 45, 53
Gibril Bojang 59, 85
8-1
Att: 54
HT: 3-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoe Barrett 30
6th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfThomas Woollard 23
Darrell Young 72
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfThomas Woollard 23
Darrell Young 72
11th SHSCSF Sheffield
SheffieldSteven Woolley 4pen
Jack Muldoon 21
Jamie Hadfield 25
Andrew Gascoigne 80
4-2
Att: 144
HT: 3-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndrew Fox 45
Jahmal Smith 83
11th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Sheffield
SheffieldSteven Woolley 4pen
Jack Muldoon 21
Jamie Hadfield 25
Andrew Gascoigne 80
4-2
Att: 144
HT: 3-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndrew Fox 45
Jahmal Smith 83
13th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJahmal Smith 13
Sean Dickinson 77
2-2
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySteven John 35
Tony Law 46
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJahmal Smith 13
Sean Dickinson 77
2-2
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySteven John 35
Tony Law 46
16th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Fenwick 67
Liam Shepherd 88
2-1
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 31pen
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Fenwick 67
Liam Shepherd 88
2-1
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 31pen
20th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Graham 29, 86
Brian Cusworth 57
3-1
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLewis Jackson 72
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Graham 29, 86
Brian Cusworth 57
3-1
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLewis Jackson 72
27th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 14pen, 55
Sean Dickinson 90
3-0
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 14pen, 55
Sean Dickinson 90
3-0
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
30th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareOliver Woodhead 77
1-2
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeDanny Toronczak 49
Ryan Wood 75
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareOliver Woodhead 77
1-2
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeDanny Toronczak 49
Ryan Wood 75
May
May
4th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJahmal Smith 70
1-0
Att: 158
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJahmal Smith 70
1-0
Att: 158
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley MW 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare (-1) 42 45 -22
17 Nostell MW 42 38 -51
18 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
R 19 Arnold Town (-13) 42 32 -28
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands 42 28 -94
R 22 Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Albion Sports 42 92 79
P 2 Athersley Rec 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth MW 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town (-1) 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R 22 Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures