| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2012/13

Fixtures for

Saturday 11th August, 2012
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Holbeach United
Holbeach UnitedSam Mulready 29
Jermaine Palmer 90
Atherton LR
Atherton LRJerome Matthews 20, 46
Christopher Lomax 50
Craig Boothby 75
4-2
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDavid Holvey 52
Scott Maughan 60
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 43
Ashley Dexter 78
2-0
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick Town
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Cook 65
1-2
Att: 200
HT: 0-2
Whitley Bay
Whitley BayChris Moore 18
Paul Chow 36
Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnJosh Taylor 90pen
1-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMichael Jones 60
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-2
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Atherton Collieries
Atherton CollieriesGary Burnett 66
Paul Prescott 88
Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSAndrew Bulford 68, 83
2-0
Att: 175
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJosh Austin 22
Charlie Flaherty 44, 87
Ben Lamb 90
4-2
Att: 28
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfReece Chappell 10
Chris Hitchins 88
Glossop North End
Glossop North End
0-0
Att: 192
Louth Town
Louth Town
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLee Swift 82
1-1
Att: 197
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsLiam Turner 8
Irlam
IrlamAdam Pegg 14
Darren Green 20
Ryan McGreevy 31
Chris Monaghan 35
David Castle 71
5-3
Att: 102
HT: 4-2
Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 12, 19, 67
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCAMichael Hedley 90
1-1
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Fenwick 89
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Hewitt 70
Christopher Wood 87
2-4
Att: 237
HT: 0-3
West Auckland Town
West Auckland TownJohn Campbell 2, 47
Craig Hubbard 10
Matthew Moffatt 20
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1
Att: 150
HT: 0-0
Dunkirk
DunkirkJaylee Hodgson 62
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
Winsford United
Winsford UnitedAdam Foy 44
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Forbes-Swindells 58, 71
2-3
Att: 94
HT: 0-3
Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnPaul Shawley 20
James McShane 31
Andy Potter 42
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGreig McGrory 45
Steve Lyon 51
2-2
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & StocktonCallum Brown 66
Richard Storr 75
Retford United
Retford UnitedShaun Nesbitt 80
Danny Frost 90
2-1
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Bardon Hill Sports
Bardon Hill SportsLewis Duffield 36
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed Dynamo
0-3
Att: 162
HT: 0-1
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNathan Benger 9
Stef Frost 49
Lee Stevenson 90
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Kirby Muxloe
Kirby MuxloeBen Law 78
Silsden
SilsdenMike Garrod 35
Joe Gaughan 44
2-3
Att: 123
HT: 2-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 46
Leon Henry 82
Ben Charlesworth 83
Spennymoor Town
Spennymoor TnMichael Laws 37
1-0
Att: 365
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Eagers 52
James Colliver 90
2-1
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoe Cooper 4
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 11
1-1
Att: 123
HT: 1-1
Consett
ConsettMichael Mackay 12
Teversal
TeversalDanny Wilson 14
1-2
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Loughborough University
Loughborough UniDaniel Nti 51
David Hulman 90
Thackley
ThackleyLiam Moore 67
1-3
Att: 99
HT: 0-1
Hebburn Town
Hebburn TnStuart Nicholson 30, 69
Liam McBride 88
Thurnby Nirvana
Thurnby NirvanaGeorge Himan 28, 30, 53
Louis Finney Neckles 44
4-2
Att: 40
HT: 3-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayMatthew Jacobs 73, 85
West Allotment Celtic
W Allotment CelticTony Lancaster 14
Dean Lea 65
2-1
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownJosh Dinsley 34
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-3
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Bacup Borough
Bacup BoroughTom Corcoran 16og
Steven Maden 55
Kingsley Williams 72
(at Selby Town FC)
Sunday 12th August, 2012
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-2
Att: 152
HT: 0-1
Chadderton
ChaddertonNiall Sultan 2
Joe Jacombs 90
Tuesday 14th August, 2012
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Consett
ConsettLouis Teasdale 61
Michael Mackay 87
2-3
(aet)
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRobert Pell 56
Steven Jeff 80, 92
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 35
Steve Baxter 77
2-4
Att: 152
HT: 1-0
Jarrow Roofing Bolden CA
Jarrow Roofing Bolden CADavid Malloy 66
Craig Nelson 84
Lee McMahon 86
Jamie Marshall 89
Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsShaun Pearson 45pen
Neil Black 89
2-2
(aet)
Att: 281
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNeil Towler 59
William Kemp 87
(Hemsworth Miners Welfare win 4-3 on penalties)
Wednesday 15th August, 2012
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 21
1-2
(aet)
Att: 123
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndDaniel Brown 13
Adam Oakes 114pen
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 90pen
1-0
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Cheadle Town
Cheadle Tn
Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & StocktonDaniel Earl 4
Shaun Clarke 70
Richard Storr 92
Jack Proctor 105
Callam Martin 112
5-2
(aet)
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames McDaid 19
Nathan Perks 90
Saturday 25th August, 2012
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRyan Cooper 60
1-2
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
Cammell Laird
Cammell LairdJamie Henders 28
John Couch 69
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Blaby & WhetstoneDaniel Gallagher 58
Jermaine Gordon 74
2-1
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNico Degirolamo 10
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 75
1-2
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 56, 78
Chadderton
Chadderton
0-1
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 20
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-1
Att: 173
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedRob Sanderson 53
Salford City
Salford CityRobert Kinsella 5, 78
Osebi Abadaki 25
Adrian Bellamy 40
Christopher Thompson 59
5-1
Att: 102
HT: 3-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareIwan Heeley 53
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKyle Hawthorne 15
Joseph Thornton 67
Dwayne Wiley 70
3-3
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
Bamber Bridge
Bamber BridgeAlistair Waddecar 47
Danny Mahoney 55
Andrew Bell 90
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Thompson 16
Charlie Binns 65
Daniel Gray 88
3-0
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & Stockton
Tuesday 28th August, 2012
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Bamber Bridge
Bamber BridgeAndrew Bell 5
Alistair Waddecar 37, 73
Steve Settle 62
Luke Atherton 71
5-2
Att: 132
HT: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Eagers 28
Ryan Damms 30
Saturday 8th September, 2012
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Curzon Ashton
Curzon AshtonTony Evans 6, 51, 54
Kristian Dennis 13pen, 45
Lee Blackshaw 44
Samuel Walker 81pen
Nathan Neequaye 88
8-1
Att: 135
HT: 4-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 9
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
Att: 99
HT: 0-1
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedGary Bradshaw 40pen, 86
Retford United
Retford UnitedSteve Phillips 67
1-2
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
New Mills
New MillsSteven Moore 44, 53
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 35
Calum Ward 37, 87
3-0
Att: 111
HT: 2-0
Holker Old Boys
Holker Old Boys
Saturday 22nd September, 2012
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 11pen
Calum Ward 20, 49, 63
4-1
Att: 182
HT: 2-1
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale UtdJosh Hine 26
Saturday 6th October, 2012
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2
Att: 368
HT: 0-0
Boston United
Boston UtdMark Jones 47
Marc Newsham 61

Season 2012/13 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley MW 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare (-1) 42 45 -22
17 Nostell MW 42 38 -51
18 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
R 19 Arnold Town (-13) 42 32 -28
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands 42 28 -94
R 22 Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Albion Sports 42 92 79
P 2 Athersley Rec 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth MW 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town (-1) 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R 22 Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details

Season 2012/13 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies