| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2012/13

Fixtures for

Friday 31st August, 2012
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 77
1-2
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 52
Andrew Fieldhouse 55
Saturday 1st September, 2012
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 15
Ricky Law 40
Aaron Large 68pen
Luke Hinsley 78
Josh Schofield 85
5-3
Att: 60
HT: 2-3
Thurnby Nirvana
Thurnby NirvanaGeorge Himan 11
Matthew Melbourne 22
Reece Morris 37
Billingham Town
Billingham TownMatthew Garbutt 17
1-3
Att: 107
HT: 1-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Shepherd 38
Liam Salt 44pen
Tom Fenwick 84
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark La Rocca 71
Christopher Garth 74pen
2-0
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
Congleton Town
Congleton TnDaniel Doherty 25
Richard Bailey 35
Christopher Smith 50
3-0
Att: 118
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Darlington Railway Athletic
Darlington RAFreddie Huscroft 85
Graham Whitehead 112
2-1
(aet)
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBrandon Roane 31
Esh Winning
Esh WinningJason Brazauskas 11, 33
Gary Turton 68
3-2
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTom Owen 87, 88
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndSam Marshall 32
Ben Connolly 39
2-1
Att: 150
HT: 2-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 22
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-1
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
St Andrews
St AndrewsKeiran Linnett 77
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRobert Crapper 85
1-3
Att: 96
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMitchell Pearson 40
James Eyles 41, 67
Irlam
IrlamChris Monaghan 28
Paul Lynch 74
2-3
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Foulds 38, 71
Craig Gladwin 73
Liversedge
LiversedgeJames Rothel 90
Kieran Corley 118
2-1
(aet)
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
North Shields
North ShieldsAdam Rowntree 75
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 30
Matt Savage 73, 75
3-0
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Nelson
NelsonDaniel Boyle 11
Robert Grimes 57pen
Paul Scott 90
3-2
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 2
Oliver Bradbury 18
Rochdale Town
Rochdale TnBen Elliott 85
1-0
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
(at Dinnington Town FC)
Teversal
TeversalJeremy Mitchell 3
David Cockerill 10, 80
Gary Atkins 20
4-2
Att: 59
HT: 3-1
Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe OlympicRyan Smith 44, 57
West Allotment Celtic
W Allotment CelticSean Reid 60pen
1-5
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Thackley
ThackleyChris Davey 33, 45
Adam Hill 52, 79
Matthew Morgan 67pen
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Forbes-Swindells 5
Saturday 15th September, 2012
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 30, 43
Leo Fortune-West 40
3-1
Att: 68
HT: 3-1
Squires Gate
Squires GateAndy Harvie 11
Ashton Town
Ashton Tn
0-2
Att: 29
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Forbes-Swindells 66
Jacob Walters-Lang 90
Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 13
1-3
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolRyan Wilkinson 21
Anthony Brown 57
John Lawless 84pen
Colne
ColnePaul Fildes 4
1-2
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 26
Mark La Rocca 54
Congleton Town
Congleton TnChristopher Smith 57, 66, 70
3-0
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Ellistown
Ellistown
0-3
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownChristian Harrison 25
Jacob Vernon 76pen
Gavin Jackson 80
Esh Winning
Esh WinningCraig Mickle 30, 70
Christopher Smith 63pen, 88pen
4-2
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 32
Graeme Sides 49
Greenwood Meadows
Greenwood MdwsJack Hopper 50, 65
Cashell Walters 58
3-2
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 44
Colin Cockerill 62
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMatthew Fyvie 8
Johnny Slater 12
2-1
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
Chadderton
ChaddertonMike Burley 16og
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNathan Benger 4, 64
Richie Holmes 12
Stef Frost 69
4-2
Att: 147
HT: 2-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownAaron Large 39, 90pen
Louth Town
Louth TownAndrew Willoughby 46
1-3
Att: 100
HT: 0-3
Dunkirk
DunkirkMichael Evans 8
Alex Haughton 30
Ryan Bowen 41
Maine Road
Maine RoadMatthew Warburton 35
Neil Chappell 65
Thomas Bentham 75
Paul Connor 82
4-0
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
(aet)
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLevi Maturine 117
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDave Nicholas 58
Warren Redford 87
2-1
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
AFC Blackpool
AFC BlackpoolBen Waddington 5
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMatthew Turnbull 44
Liam Salt 88pen
Tom Fenwick 90
3-1
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
Team Northumbria
Team NorthumbriaDean Readman 84og
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames Hicks 90
1-3
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnJosh Taylor 30
Alex Monde-Leke 41, 67
Radford
Radford
0-2
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMatt Savage 30
Shaun Rickford 82
Selby Town
Selby TownLouis Grant 37
1-5
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
Formby
FormbyEmini Adegbenroe 7, 78
Paul Speed 58
Jason Carey 71, 80
Shildon
ShildonBen Christensen 31
Simon Garvie 36, 52
3-2
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeJames Rothel 59
Matthew Bugg 84
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 32
Brice Tiani 60
2-0
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Celtic Nation
Celtic Nation
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
South Shields
South ShieldsLee Bell 1pen
Andrew Barclay 75
Saturday 13th October, 2012
FA Vase First Round
AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolPeter Doran 79
1-3
Att: 152
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBen Muirhead 11
Joe Lumsden 60, 64
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownStephen McCarron 34
Christopher Garth 90
2-1
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Rochdale Town
Rochdale TnKristian Evans 71
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownScott Phillips 82
1-5
Att: 332
HT: 0-4
Spennymoor Town
Spennymoor TnGavin Cogdon 17pen
Joe Walton 32, 43
Wayne Philips 38
Steven Richardson 88
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 50
1-0
Att: 151
HT: 0-0
Congleton Town
Congleton Tn
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJohnny Slater 2
Owen Mountain 74
2-5
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 5, 12
Nick Jagger 65
Ryan Hall 71
Craig Billington 82
Heather St Johns
Heather St Johns
0-1
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShay Wiggins 68
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 21
1-2
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Formby
FormbyJason Carey 6
Joe Walker 52
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 14, 52pen
Joseph Danby 18
Tom Clarke 76
4-1
Att: 159
HT: 2-1
Durham City
Durham CityScott Fenwick 8
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 50
1-1
Att: 153
HT: 0-0
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNeil Grayson 47
Spalding United
Spalding UnitedShane Tolley 22, 63, 90
3-2
Att: 147
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedDanny Frost 72pen
Liam Wilkin 79
St Helens Town
St Helens TownKieran Hault 34
Andrew Newcombe 54pen
2-4
(aet)
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Forbes-Swindells 40, 93
Daniel Patterson 90
Keir Hannity 113
Thackley
ThackleyBrice Tiani 36
Joshua Eastwood 56
Jordan Missin 90
3-2
Att: 202
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticAnthony Hackworth 45
Patrick Miller 50
Wednesday 17th October, 2012
FA Vase First Round Replay
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNathan Benger 32
Jordan Hall 54
2-4
Att: 138
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJason Bradley 7
Jordan Lemon 60
Jacob Vernon 63
Nico Degirolamo 77og
Saturday 17th November, 2012
FA Vase Second Round
Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownStewart Airdrie 8, 47
Liam Garbutt 25
Harry Thompson 86
Mark Threlfall 90
5-2
Att: 172
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 36pen
Richard Smith 68
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 24
Levi Maturine 45
Bradley Riley 90
3-2
Att: 118
HT: 2-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 2
Mark La Rocca 23
Parkgate
ParkgateLee Hill 18
Craig Fletcher 30, 67
Sam Smith 74
4-2
Att: 106
HT: 2-2
Esh Winning
Esh WinningIan Ward 5, 26
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 35, 90pen
2-3
Att: 202
HT: 1-0
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham SynthDaniel Newby 78
Andrew Jennings 81
Shay Liddle 87
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJacob Vernon 16, 23
Robert Camm 110
3-3
(aet)
Att: 149
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
Walsall Wood
Walsall WoodAdam Walker 8og
Ahmet Bilgimer 60
Corey Currithers 93
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Eagers 75
1-3
(aet)
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownErnest Boafo 59
Tom Matthews 110, 113
Tuesday 20th November, 2012
FA Vase Second Round
Bootle
BootlePaul Byrne 27
1-3
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 24
Brice Tiani 53pen
Nicky Matthews 59
(at Thackley FC)
FA Vase Second Round Replay
Walsall Wood
Walsall WoodLewis Taylor-Boyce 22
Danny Owen 41
Ahmet Bilgimer 77
3-0
Att: 136
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Tuesday 4th December, 2012
FA Vase Second Round
Southam United
Southam Utd
0-1
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedElliot King 44
(at Coventry Sphinx FC)
Saturday 8th December, 2012
FA Vase Third Round
Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownMark Threlfall 46
1-3
Att: 202
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 30, 74
Doran Jordan 80
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 4, 60
Ryan Hall 5
Danny Nadiole 17
4-1
Att: 97
HT: 3-1
Holbrook Sports
Holbrook SportsAaron Brady 22
Rocester
RocesterMensah Kinch 32
Unknown 71og
2-1
Att: 147
HT: 1-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMatt Savage 44
Thackley
ThackleyChris Davey 87pen
Dempsey Smith 90
2-4
Att: 162
HT: 0-2
Wisbech Town
Wisbech TnSteven Reid 11
Chris Bacon 42
Adam Millson 46
Dubi Ogbonna 51
Saturday 15th December, 2012
FA Vase Third Round
Shildon
ShildonChris McCabe 66
Jamie Owens 73, 79
3-1
Att: 184
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateMartyn Lee 8
Saturday 26th January, 2013
FA Vase Fourth Round
Newport (IW)
Newport (IW)Tom McInnes 75, 77
2-1
Att: 446
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownErnest Boafo 24
Saturday 2nd February, 2013
FA Vase Fourth Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-1
Att: 305
HT: 0-1
Hadleigh United
Hadleigh UtdMarcus Josiah 2

Season 2012/13 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley MW 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare (-1) 42 45 -22
17 Nostell MW 42 38 -51
18 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
R 19 Arnold Town (-13) 42 32 -28
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands 42 28 -94
R 22 Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Albion Sports 42 92 79
P 2 Athersley Rec 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth MW 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town (-1) 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R 22 Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details

Season 2012/13 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies