| Matches | NCEL Division One | Season 2012/13

Fixtures for

Friday 3rd August, 2012
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 11
Sean Hazelden 42
2-1Att: 155HT: 2-1 Hallam
HallamDaniel Wiltshire 13
Att: 155
HT: 2-1
Saturday 4th August, 2012
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 61
1-1Att: 28HT: 0-0 Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 76
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernGareth Dawson 61
1-2Att: 42HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 50, 71
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 36pen, 55
Jack Briscoe 65
3-3Att: 222HT: 1-3 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLee Stephenson 18pen, 38
Aaron Greenbeck 24
Att: 222
HT: 1-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 21
1-3Att: 58HT: 1-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Taylor 22, 59
Anthony Rowland 26
Att: 58
HT: 1-2
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneMatt Austin 47
1-3Att: 70HT: 0-2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 33, 44
Simon Mirfin 58
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-2Att: 72HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLiam McFadyen 46, 60pen
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownPaul Eagling 6
1-1Att: 132HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Hill 43
Att: 132
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1Att: 121HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNeil Towler 65
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownPaul Jones 45
1-0Att: 94HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalBen Ferguson 9
Eli Mitchell 73
Daniel Claridge 83
3-1Att: 61HT: 1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 42
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
Friday 10th August, 2012
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSamuel Longman 90
1-4Att: 64HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 55
Andrew Taylor 60, 61
Jordan Ramsden 69
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Saturday 11th August, 2012
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 53
1-3Att: 25HT: 0-2 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneGavin King 5
Lee Smith 45
Steve Owens 85
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLee McFarland 18
Luke Mascall 71
Richard Belding 83
3-2Att: 170HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDominic Stones 21
Steve McCarron 76
Att: 170
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-1Att: 94HT: 0-1 Askern Villa
AskernLuke Durham 38
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Jackson 84
1-2Att: 22HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationCraig Wilkinson 68
Adam White 72
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 14th August, 2012
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJon Roper 65
1-6Att: 46HT: 0-3 Teversal
TeversalShaun Tuton 4, 12
David Cockerill 39
Eli Mitchell 56
Danny Wilson 62
Oliver Wood 84
Att: 46
HT: 0-3
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3Att: 95HT: 0-2 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownMatthew Duerden 7
Paul Eagling 27
Daniel Clayton 53
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
Friday 17th August, 2012
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 16, 68
Anthony Haigh 57pen, 58
Antony Leech 85
5-1Att: 84HT: 1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamOliver Bradbury 41
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
Saturday 18th August, 2012
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernLuke Durham 54
Tony Hattersley 90
2-0Att: 46HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 49pen
1-1Att: 146HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamScott Whittington 40
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDavid Bocock 49pen
1-1Att: 33HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAlexander Noteman 38
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneGavin King 7, 62
2-0Att: 50HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 8, 25
Richard Creer 89
3-2Att: 76HT: 2-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 35
Leigh Cook 70og
Att: 76
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNeil Towler 8, 24
Lee Swift 75
3-4Att: 97HT: 2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDean Sidebottom 35pen
Ben Clark 42
Tom McLaughlin 65
David Holvey 83
Att: 97
HT: 2-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesBrent Leister 10, 21
James McDaid 19
Steve Lyon 63
4-1Att: 75HT: 3-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRyan Cheetham 36
Att: 75
HT: 3-1
Selby Town
Selby TownNick Brown 15
Cohen Vause 83
Christopher Jackson 90
3-5Att: 60HT: 1-2 Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 36, 89
Carl Martin 43
Jack Wightwick 68
Callum Hyland 72
Att: 60
HT: 1-2
Teversal
TeversalShaun Tuton 25
1-2Att: 62HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedClifford Lyle 8
Adam McCabe 10
Att: 62
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 22nd August, 2012
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 34
Clifford Lyle 80
2-3Att: 27HT: 1-0 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneGavin King 50
Steve Owens 76
Brandon Shaw 88
Att: 27
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-4Att: 68HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 43
Joshua Cooke 54
Asif Hussain 67
Lee Maturine 90
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Friday 24th August, 2012
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-0Att: 37 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 37
Saturday 25th August, 2012
NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationScott Alcock 57
Craig Wilkinson 74
Tom Harban 89pen
3-0Att: 302HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 302
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 15
Daniel Boulton 50
Mark La Rocca 70
3-1Att: 48HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 45
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
0-3Att: 105HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSteve Lyon 39, 64
Nathan Perks 49
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-5Att: 61HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 20, 71, 73
Curtis Roberts 43
Liam Schofield 78
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 1
Callum Hyland 2
Jamie Coulson 85, 90
4-3Att: 77HT: 2-3 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 20
John Gaughan 22
George Newby 39
Att: 77
HT: 2-3
Rossington Main
Rossington MainShaun Pendleton 26
1-4Att: 47HT: 1-0 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneGavin King 52
Steve Owens 74
James McCann 79
Simon Hennessy 90
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Bowler 9, 57
Jacob Vernon 22, 88
4-2Att: 59HT: 2-1 Selby Town
Selby TownPaul Jones 44
Liam Bennett 85
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDennis Katoro 18, 29
Billy Swiatek 50og
Carl Heard 65
Chris Martey 80
5-3Att: 19HT: 2-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 38, 43
Alex Cusack 73
Att: 19
HT: 2-2
Monday 27th August, 2012
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAnthony Haigh 62pen
1-1Att: 132HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Lamb 90
Att: 132
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
Askern
0-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJon Roper 16
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDarren Shirt 10
Craig Wilkinson 16
Jack Briscoe 22
Jamie Sutton 38
4-1Att: 123HT: 4-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamTom Harban 88og
Att: 123
HT: 4-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 76
1-0Att: 65HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-2Att: 50HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownStephen Bromley 31
Daniel Clayton 84
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfIwan Heeley 30, 53
Andrew Hart 48pen
Jack Wakefield 56
4-2Att: 80HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Taylor 27
Jacob Vernon 81
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 71pen
1-0Att: 120HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1Att: 74HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 34
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Jackson 85
1-3Att: 85HT: 0-2 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 31
Daniel Barrett 43
Richard Belding 57
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 2, 4
Oliver Wood 21
Shaun Tuton 76
4-1Att: 106HT: 3-1 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneGavin King 27
Att: 106
HT: 3-1
Wednesday 29th August, 2012
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoshua Cooke 34
Alex Cusack 47
Adam Jones 48, 57
Karl Hall 65
5-2Att: 27HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamBen Cobley 43
Thomas Nolan 82
Att: 27
HT: 1-1
Friday 31st August, 2012
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 48
Anthony Haigh 88
2-3Att: 134HT: 0-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDanny Freeman 54
Lee Stephenson 60, 67
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
Saturday 1st September, 2012
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernDale Holding 8
Mark Vickerage 60
Luke Durham 90
3-1Att: 51HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLewis Jackson 73
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownSebastian Carole 15
Stephen Bromley 23, 32
3-3Att: 131HT: 3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 44
Nathan Thomas 47pen
Enos Hurley 66
Att: 131
HT: 3-1
Louth Town
Louth TownMark Wood 77
1-2Att: 79HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationTom Harban 17
Jack Briscoe 49
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesTom Copping 32
Brent Leister 54
2-1Att: 61HT: 1-1 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneJamie Tryner 40
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-5Att: 72HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 12, 39
Karl Hall 53
Graeme Sides 61
Shane Hamilton 72
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 4th September, 2012
NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJack Wakefield 20, 26, 70
3-0Att: 86HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 86
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesBrent Leister 26
1-0Att: 104HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 5th September, 2012
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 7
Charlie Flaherty 14
2-4Att: 28HT: 2-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Buckthorpe 4
Andrew Taylor 43, 85
John Taylor 71
Att: 28
HT: 2-2
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 10, 28pen
2-1Att: 200HT: 2-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownRichard Belding 43
Att: 200
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1Att: 71HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDean Jones 52
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
Friday 7th September, 2012
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDanny Barrowcliffe 80
1-3Att: 102HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMike Thompson 15
Daniel Boulton 56
Dominic Stones 78
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Saturday 8th September, 2012
NCEL Division One
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLee Stephenson 24
1-0Att: 103HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Clipstone Welfare
Clipstone
0-0Att: 55 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 55
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-3Att: 67HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationScott Alcock 21
Kyle Cook 27, 55
Att: 67
HT: 0-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDave Thomas 33pen
Stephen Bromley 70
2-1Att: 161HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 2
Att: 161
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAdam Robinson 41
1-2Att: 61HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamScott Whittington 2
Benjamin Kistell 11
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-5Att: 51HT: 0-2 Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 22pen, 79
Kristian Witcombe 28
Sean Dickinson 48
Daniel Wood 84
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJacob Vernon 32
Lewis Jackson 90
2-3Att: 61HT: 1-2 Louth Town
Louth TownCarl Martin 12
Matthew Kennedy 44
Andrew Willoughby 76
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDennis Katoro 17
Craig Heard 33
2-2Att: 24HT: 2-1 Selby Town
Selby TownPaul Jones 36, 53pen
Att: 24
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 11th September, 2012
NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-3Att: 57HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownStephen Bromley 6, 69, 89
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfLee Dawson 31
1-5Att: 89HT: 1-3 Askern Villa
AskernSam Varley 6og
Jay Rollins 29, 76
Mark Vickerage 45
Tony Hattersley 84
Att: 89
HT: 1-3
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSteve Lyon 1
1-2Att: 49HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 48
Dayle Hutson 72pen
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2Att: 83HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationGareth Hunter 2
Scott Alcock 62
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 16, 40
Scott Turner 23
Christopher White 35
4-0Att: 71HT: 4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 71
HT: 4-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKaydon Fishley 33
1-3Att: 26HT: 1-1 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneLee Smith 27
Warren Hatfield 66
Will Tomlinson 84
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 12th September, 2012
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 90
1-1Att: 30HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDean Sidebottom 55
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-8Att: 21HT: 0-4 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJake Outram 10
Jon Roper 16, 76
Matthew Smith 22, 88
Liam Cartledge 30, 65
Daniel McKenzie 80
Att: 21
HT: 0-4
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJason Flint 14
1-1Att: 109HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 34pen
Att: 109
HT: 1-1
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 50
1-2Att: 99HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLiam Schofield 68
Doran Jordan 77
Att: 99
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownChristian Harrison 64
1-0Att: 65HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Saturday 15th September, 2012
NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 61
1-3Att: 79HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 45, 72
Viktor Balis 82
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 60
1-0Att: 37HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNeil Towler 32
1-1Att: 63HT: 1-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDaniel Barrett 47pen
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 18th September, 2012
NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJack Wakefield 15
William Kemp 52
Robert Crapper 76
Neil Towler 88
4-0Att: 57HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCraig Goodyear 53
1-0Att: 91HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 19th September, 2012
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 22, 88
Adam Jones 36
Temour Khan 81
4-0Att: 13HT: 2-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
Att: 13
HT: 2-0
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 10
Callum Hyland 28
Andrew Willoughby 75
Jack Wightwick 82
4-2Att: 102HT: 2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames McDaid 52
Bradley Thompson 79
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
Saturday 22nd September, 2012
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-6Att: 24HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesBradley Thompson 32
Duncan Bray 40, 47, 49
Tom Copping 78
Steve Lyon 88
Att: 24
HT: 0-2
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 36, 60
2-3Att: 107HT: 1-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJacob Vernon 22
Robert Ludlam 29
Jason Bradley 40
Att: 107
HT: 1-3
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneAndy Jones 20
Gavin King 25pen
Sam West 39
3-1Att: 60HT: 3-1 Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 33
Att: 60
HT: 3-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Trench 80pen
Jon Roper 81
2-3Att: 33HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsTemour Khan 12
Joshua Cooke 70, 84
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedViktor Balis 9
1-2Att: 43HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Morrell 37
Daniel Boulton 71
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 66HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJack Wakefield 42pen
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Clayton 18, 57
2-2Att: 163HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJamie Sutton 26
Tom Harban 54pen
Att: 163
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJonathan Mirfin 36, 45
Ben Clark 90
3-1Att: 59HT: 2-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 46
Att: 59
HT: 2-0
Teversal
TeversalJeremy Mitchell 29
1-4Att: 53HT: 1-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLevi Maturine 23
Anthony Haigh 31
Ashley Flynn 60, 66
Att: 53
HT: 1-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeChristopher White 49, 72
Josh O'Neill 55og
3-0Att: 72HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3Att: 19HT: 0-2 Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 15
Paul Goodhand 37, 47
Att: 19
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 25th September, 2012
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 27
1-2Att: 76HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 44, 90pen
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 17
Jack Briscoe 60
2-1Att: 101HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfAndrew Hart 86pen
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneJimmy Adcock 14
Warren Hatfield 17
Robert Paling 75
3-1Att: 65HT: 2-0 Hallam
HallamMark Wall 86
Att: 65
HT: 2-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Clayton 25
Sebastian Carole 62
2-4Att: 42HT: 1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 2, 90
Craig Goodyear 38
Andrew Broadbent 54
Att: 42
HT: 1-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDean Sidebottom 40
1-2Att: 61HT: 1-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 22, 82
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 45
Reece Blake 67
David Cockerill 86
Greg Tobin 89
4-2Att: 28HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 18
Kaydon Fishley 70
Att: 28
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 26th September, 2012
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 2, 90
Jay Rollins 72
3-1Att: 40HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth TownAndrew Willoughby 88
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 72
1-2Att: 39HT: 0-2 Selby Town
Selby TownNick Brown 15
Ryan Smith 40
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-2Att: 463HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 15
David Unsworth 70og
Att: 463
HT: 0-1
Saturday 29th September, 2012
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 2
1-2Att: 80HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 37
John Waugh 67
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 17
Michael Braithwaite 41
Tony Hattersley 75
3-5Att: 41HT: 2-3 Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 8, 21
Kye Pilmore 45, 49, 65
Att: 41
HT: 2-3
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-0Att: 80 Clipstone Welfare
Clipstone
Att: 80
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 39
1-1Att: 60HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBenjamin Parkes 67
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 28, 67
Marc Cooper 42
3-2Att: 103HT: 2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDean Sidebottom 7, 28
Att: 103
HT: 2-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfAndrew Hayward 6
Andrew Hart 33pen
Benjamin Njie 43
3-4Att: 78HT: 3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMatthew Roberts 13
Scott Turner 18
Martyn Scully 48
Lee Garside 65pen
Att: 78
HT: 3-2
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 12, 46
2-2Att: 89HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamBen Cobley 34, 62pen
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Staley 7
Brent Leister 54
2-0Att: 62HT: 1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1Att: 83HT: 0-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamNathan Holtby 89
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJack Barnett 30, 58
2-1Att: 63HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRobert Ludlam 80og
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 2nd October, 2012
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 11
Anthony Haigh 85
2-1Att: 76HT: 1-1 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneGavin King 32pen
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJohn Waugh 30
1-0Att: 25HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 3rd October, 2012
NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 50
Darren Norwood 65
Jacob Vernon 70
3-2Att: 90HT: 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMartyn Scully 28
Lee Garside 88
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Saturday 6th October, 2012
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Spall 18pen, 89pen
Paul Tait 66
3-3Att: 34HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfBenjamin Njie 33
Andrew Hart 36pen
Ross Haywood 75
Att: 34
HT: 1-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 18, 66pen, 73pen
Greg Ramsden 56
4-2Att: 32HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownRyan Smith 15, 50
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 36HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames McDaid 28
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJake Thompson 43, 55
Andrew Taylor 70
Steve Davies 85
4-0Att: 36HT: 1-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamSam Hall 76
Liam Morris 77
2-2Att: 107HT: 0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownTom Mitchell 42og
Jacob Vernon 43
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownSebastian Carole 37
1-0Att: 129HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 129
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3Att: 64HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 39
Levi Maturine 57
Anthony Haigh 73
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
Teversal
Teversal
0-1Att: 103HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 90
Att: 103
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Podmore 66
1-1Att: 59HT: 0-1 Louth Town
Louth TownCallum Hyland 8
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 9pen
Kaydon Fishley 67
2-3Att: 37HT: 1-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLee Stephenson 21, 77
Jonathan Oglesby 65
Att: 37
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 9th October, 2012
NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 9
Dominic Noteman 17
Kaydon Fishley 21
3-1Att: 29HT: 3-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJake Thompson 65
Att: 29
HT: 3-0
Wednesday 10th October, 2012
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 46, 78
Oliver Bradbury 90
3-1Att: 35HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDave Thomas 12
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBrandon Roane 23, 88
Jae Lee 32, 85
Adam McCabe 62
5-2Att: 30HT: 2-1 Askern Villa
AskernBradley Johnston 21pen
Sibanda Bheki 57
Att: 30
HT: 2-1
Saturday 13th October, 2012
NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationTom Harban 38pen
Lee Bennett 48
Jack Briscoe 84
3-0Att: 165HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 165
HT: 1-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJonathan Oglesby 10, 64
Lee Stephenson 24, 51
Marc Cooper 36
Darren Hanslip 43
6-2Att: 217HT: 4-0 Hallam
HallamTom Mitchell 61
Liam Morris 76
Att: 217
HT: 4-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfIwan Heeley 23
Jack Wakefield 90
2-4Att: 77HT: 1-2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 5, 39
Daniel McKenzie 53, 75
Att: 77
HT: 1-2
Louth Town
Louth TownAndrew Willoughby 21
Paul Goodhand 32
Matthew Kennedy 80
3-1Att: 68HT: 2-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamNathan Holtby 37
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesBrent Leister 77pen
1-1Att: 100HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownCraig Robinson 38og
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownJammal Shahin 7
1-1Att: 70HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBrandon Roane 23
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeChristopher White 11, 83
Lee Garside 14
3-2Att: 58HT: 2-2 Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 3
Eli Mitchell 20
Att: 58
HT: 2-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDominic Noteman 45
Kaydon Fishley 67
2-3Att: 30HT: 1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDean Thornton 30
Marcel Chipamaunga 39
Nathan Fraser 90
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 16th October, 2012
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 51
Michael Trench 70
Martin Wade 72
3-1Att: 38HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAlex Rouse 26
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRoss Haywood 35
Jack Wakefield 41
Neil Towler 47
3-1Att: 77HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGareth Campion 75
Att: 77
HT: 2-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBen Clayton 11, 83
Jamie Goodacre 28og
Paul Eagling 57
Daniel Clayton 90
5-2Att: 91HT: 2-1 Teversal
TeversalOliver Wood 7
Christian Harrison 75
Att: 91
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesConnor Rollinson 46
Duncan Bray 49pen
Craig Robinson 69
Mark Simpson 90
4-0Att: 43HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3Att: 72HT: 0-3 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 20
Danny Deakin 27
Reuben Pearse 44og
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
Wednesday 17th October, 2012
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsGary Tyson 37
Graeme Sides 44
Daniel Facey 76
Roy Stamer 86
Charlie Flaherty 90
5-1Att: 17HT: 2-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamNathan Watson 3
Att: 17
HT: 2-1
Askern Villa
AskernJake Stephenson 63
Matthew Holmes 84
2-5Att: 60HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLeon Cusworth 4og
Steven Kenworthy 32
Bradley Riley 67
Levi Maturine 75pen
Ashley Flynn 85
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
Saturday 20th October, 2012
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 28
1-2Att: 183HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 74, 77
Att: 183
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2Att: 42HT: 0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 15
Jacob Vernon 27
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Clipstone Welfare
Clipstone
0-1Att: 56HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSteve Lyon 30
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 89
1-4Att: 53HT: 0-1 Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 27, 47, 64
Andrew Willoughby 48
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAlex Rouse 44
1-2Att: 44HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfDarren Barrick 34
Robert Crapper 77
Att: 44
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 10
Steve Davies 60, 75
3-0Att: 60HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamBen Cobley 73pen
1-1Att: 69HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoss Marriott 11
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJoel Freeston 15, 37
2-1Att: 151HT: 2-1 Selby Town
Selby TownDanny Rodriguez 39
Att: 151
HT: 2-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNathan Fraser 69
1-1Att: 53HT: 0-1 Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 43
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalDaniel Claridge 56
Ross Henshaw 88
2-2Att: 75HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 41pen, 77
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeScott Turner 16
Martyn Scully 60
Lee Anthony 83
3-2Att: 63HT: 1-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownTimothy Lowe 53
Marc Cooper 89
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 23rd October, 2012
NCEL Division One
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneRicky Shortt 20
Andy Jones 78
2-2Att: 41HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownScott Wilby 45
Mark La Rocca 61
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeScott Turner 44
Lee Garside 63
2-2Att: 51HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAnil Singh 12
James Stansfield 85
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
Saturday 27th October, 2012
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 23
Michael Braithwaite 51
Tony Hattersley 89
3-1Att: 94HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 47
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 12
Mark La Rocca 72
2-3Att: 41HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 31
John Cyrus 76
Paul Sykes 90
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLee Stephenson 23, 43
2-1Att: 111HT: 2-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamOliver Bradbury 9
Att: 111
HT: 2-1
Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 66
Adam Carter 72
2-1Att: 79HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAdam Wisdom 63
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownPaul Eagling 49
1-1Att: 149HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNeil Towler 42
Att: 149
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-0Att: 78 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 78
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesBrent Leister 57pen
Duncan Bray 77
2-1Att: 58HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalEli Mitchell 20
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownJammal Shahin 21
1-1Att: 70HT: 1-0 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneJimmy Adcock 83
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownChris Timons 24
Carlos Forbes 46
2-1Att: 80HT: 1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Trench 51
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJosh Cartman 33
Nathan Thomas 65
2-2Att: 28HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeChristopher White 14
Lee Garside 90
Att: 28
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 30th October, 2012
NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamScott Whittington 73
1-2Att: 49HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 38
Greg Tobin 89
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeScott Turner 19
Christopher White 21, 75
Lee Garside 25pen, 79
Lee Anthony 86, 89
7-2Att: 71HT: 3-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJosh Reid 16
Paul Tait 35
Att: 71
HT: 3-2
Wednesday 31st October, 2012
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Morrell 40
Mark La Rocca 45, 51
3-1Att: 43HT: 2-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Trench 80
Att: 43
HT: 2-0
Saturday 3rd November, 2012
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAnthony Haigh 56
1-3Att: 95HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 35
James Stansfield 70
Graeme Sides 88
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamNathan Watson 28, 90
Thomas Spall 42
3-0Att: 29HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 29
HT: 2-0
Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 49
Michael Braithwaite 89
2-3Att: 50HT: 0-3 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChristopher Garth 26
Carl La Rocca 33
Paul Morrell 36
Att: 50
HT: 0-3
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneSam Marsden 51
Adam Somes 74
2-1Att: 78HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNeil Towler 6
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-6Att: 71HT: 0-2 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLee McFarland 27
Jonathan Oglesby 41, 50
Marc Cooper 68
Jack Debnam 76, 89
Att: 71
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAlex Rouse 23, 60, 72
Ricardo Cubillo 74
4-3Att: 47HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJacob Vernon 17
Jason Bradley 64pen, 77
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 15
1-1Att: 60HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSteve Lyon 75
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBen Clayton 25
Ashley Atkinson 39
Dave Thomas 81
3-2Att: 101HT: 2-1 Louth Town
Louth TownDaryl Clare 17pen
Elliot Broughton 68
Att: 101
HT: 2-1
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2Att: 81HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 33
Jamie Sutton 79
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalEli Mitchell 3
Oliver Wood 51, 65
3-2Att: 52HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby TownLouis Blackwell 56, 85
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 6th November, 2012
NCEL Division One
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneRobert Austin 89
1-2Att: 200HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownTom Rowbotham 63
Carlos Forbes 65
Att: 200
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 7th November, 2012
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsCharlie Flaherty 75
1-0Att: 12HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 12
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl La Rocca 10
1-3Att: 31HT: 1-2 Teversal
TeversalOliver Wood 8
Rob Orton 31, 72
Att: 31
HT: 1-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJermaine Springer 8
Marcus Edwards 15, 70, 89
4-0Att: 36HT: 2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 36
HT: 2-0
Saturday 10th November, 2012
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 8, 24, 80
Anil Singh 10
Adam Jones 57pen
Charlie Flaherty 71, 82
Kayden Jackson 76
McKoy Lyn 85
9-1Att: 25HT: 3-1 Askern Villa
AskernMatthew Holmes 40
Att: 25
HT: 3-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark La Rocca 32, 65
2-4Att: 81HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Bennett 5
Adam Martin 70og
Jason Bentley 75, 81
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJack Debnam 27
Daniel Barrett 43
Lee McFarland 48
3-2Att: 83HT: 2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDoug Stevenson 2
Dylan Stone 35
Att: 83
HT: 2-2
Hallam
HallamJames Cook 17
Scott Whittington 41
Matthew Oates 80og
3-4Att: 70HT: 2-3 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamOliver Bradbury 20, 25, 32, 87
Att: 70
HT: 2-3
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNeil Towler 88
1-3Att: 65HT: 0-2 Teversal
TeversalOliver Wood 17
Rob Orton 30
Colin Cockerill 59pen
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Louth Town
Louth TownNick Manders 64
Matthew Kennedy 67
2-1Att: 100HT: 0-1 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneRicky Shortt 20
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2Att: 97HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 2
Levi Maturine 19
Att: 97
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownJosh O'Neill 78
1-2Att: 84HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughSteve Davies 15
Andrew Taylor 44
Att: 84
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1Att: 109HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDanny Wright 85
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLiam McFadyen 11pen
Lee Garside 75, 79
3-1Att: 49HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJonathan Mirfin 13
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSamuel Dibb 89
1-3Att: 32HT: 0-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJon Roper 9
Daniel McKenzie 60
Liam Cartledge 76
Att: 32
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 13th November, 2012
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLuke Crowther 1og
Ashley Flynn 40, 45, 66, 81
Anthony Haigh 55
Antony Leech 90
7-0Att: 116HT: 3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 116
HT: 3-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3Att: 56HT: 0-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 9
Martin Pembleton 33
Scott Wilby 62
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
Teversal
Teversal
0-1Att: 65HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesNathan Perks 87
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 14th November, 2012
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsCharlie Flaherty 6
Alex Cusack 70
2-1Att: 26HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 5
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
Saturday 17th November, 2012
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 16
1-3Att: 32HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Podmore 59
Liam McFadyen 61
Christopher White 78
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Bennett 2, 15
Matthew Thompson 28
Jamie Sutton 39
4-4Att: 127HT: 4-3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAnil Singh 11
Daniel Facey 30, 34
Alex Cusack 58
Att: 127
HT: 4-3
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownStephen Jefferies 82
1-4Att: 56HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 30
Liam Morris 35
Aaron Moxam 72
Conor Sellars 80
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 33
1-2Att: 43HT: 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 35, 38pen
Att: 43
HT: 1-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Archer 5
1-3Att: 36HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJack Wakefield 18
Iwan Heeley 30
Neil Towler 70
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownPaul Eagling 38
Sebastian Carole 68
2-2Att: 145HT: 1-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDarren Hanslip 88
Timothy Lowe 90
Att: 145
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainChristopher Dickman 41og
Nathan Fraser 48
2-0Att: 121HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalOliver Wood 14, 22
2-2Att: 61HT: 2-1 Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 24
Daryl Clare 88
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
Saturday 24th November, 2012
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsCharlie Flaherty 66
1-0Att: 23HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 23
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamNathan Watson 20
1-2Att: 20HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doyle 43
Scott Spencer 86
Att: 20
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJack Debnam 25, 74
Richard Belding 53, 58
4-2Att: 214HT: 1-0 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneAdam Somes 46, 65
Att: 214
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 16
1-1Att: 56HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedViktor Balis 89
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownStephen Bromley 43, 86
Dave Thomas 50
Danny Wright 67
4-1Att: 116HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJake Thompson 59
Att: 116
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 2, 67
Elliot Broughton 38, 59
Andrew Willoughby 42
5-1Att: 100HT: 3-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJack Wakefield 1
Att: 100
HT: 3-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-3Att: 145HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 7, 73
Declan Welford 62
Att: 145
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 7, 90
2-2Att: 105HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalOliver Wood 15
Joe Flint 68
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 10
1-8Att: 42HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 23, 62, 70, 90
Steven Kenworthy 80, 83
Levi Maturine 86
Anthony Haigh 88
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Saturday 1st December, 2012
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAnthony Haigh 5
Joshua Ingham 8
2-2Att: 85HT: 2-1 Louth Town
Louth TownAndrew Willoughby 35
Callum Hyland 75
Att: 85
HT: 2-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 73, 80pen
2-1Att: 143HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownNathan Lovell 60
Att: 143
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark La Rocca 30
1-1Att: 47HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Ormsby 15
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneJimmy Adcock 14
Jamie Tryner 67
Christopher Baugh 76
3-2Att: 65HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 39
Craig Heard 56
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGreg Taylor 6
1-1Att: 37HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 89
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-4Att: 36HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownBrandon Cardwell 65
Jason Bradley 67
Mitcham Husbands 70
Thomas Mullen 72
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownStephen Bromley 47
1-3Att: 149HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 18pen, 52
Scott Hartley 90
Att: 149
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainGary Tyson 51og
1-2Att: 65HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 6
McKoy Lyn 49
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalKristian Witcombe 15
1-1Att: 46HT: 1-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJack Debnam 21
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
Saturday 8th December, 2012
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJerry Yamah 1
Thomas Spall 45
Oliver Bradbury 86
3-2Att: 31HT: 2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLloyd Johnson 8og
Dylan Stone 10
Att: 31
HT: 2-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 25
Martin Wade 43
2-2Att: 43HT: 2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainBen Clark 30
Jonathan Mirfin 36pen
Att: 43
HT: 2-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNeil Towler 36
Craig Wilkinson 66
2-2Att: 143HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 2, 89
Att: 143
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGreig McGrory 45
1-3Att: 52HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 35
Graeme Sides 53
Kayden Jackson 89
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 40, 67
Chris Timons 45
3-2Att: 89HT: 2-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDarren Hanslip 51
Timothy Lowe 84pen
Att: 89
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeChristopher White 4, 36
2-2Att: 69HT: 2-1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownStephen Bromley 31, 69
Att: 69
HT: 2-1
Saturday 15th December, 2012
NCEL Division One
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneSteven Carty 40
Robert Paling 88pen
Steve Owens 90
3-1Att: 49HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 62
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughSteve Davies 1
Luke Fanthorpe 40
William Sinclair 85
3-2Att: 36HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKaydon Fishley 39
Adam Shaw 70
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJoel Freeston 16
Stephen Bromley 35
Dominic Wilson 67
3-1Att: 115HT: 2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDavid Bocock 86
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBrandon Fallon 25, 87
Richard Spears 84
3-3Att: 48HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesBrent Leister 59, 85
Steve Tierney 90
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJason Bradley 25, 81, 86
Tom Rowbotham 78
Steve Knifton 38og
5-0Att: 112HT: 2-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 112
HT: 2-0
Teversal
TeversalKye Pilmore 70
1-1Att: 53HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamAdam Carter 24
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Saturday 22nd December, 2012
NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 48, 84pen
Nick Manders 49
3-3Att: 67HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 53
Daniel Boulton 64
Carl La Rocca 69
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 26th December, 2012
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 32
1-3Att: 50HT: 1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doyle 33
Scott Spencer 39
Brandon Fallon 67
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 14, 48, 73
Mark La Rocca 57
4-4Att: 80HT: 1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Spall 38
Nathan Watson 62
Jonathan Nicholls 69
Junior Okojie 80
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneSteven Carty 26
Dominic Jones 50
2-1Att: 51HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 48
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-1Att: 123HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 68pen
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalRob Orton 27
Mitchell Slawson 90
2-2Att: 106HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJack Barnett 58, 74
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeChristopher White 81
1-1Att: 310HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 20
Att: 310
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 11, 54
Craig Heard 47
3-2Att: 54HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Clayton 73
Colin Heath 83pen
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Thursday 27th December, 2012
NCEL Division One
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownTimothy Lowe 24
Marc Cooper 29
Jack Debnam 50
Jack Richardson 87
Lee McFarland 90
5-2Att: 373HT: 2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJosh Fuller 44
Steve Davies 48
Att: 373
HT: 2-1
Saturday 29th December, 2012
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJoshua Cooke 19
Ashley Flynn 26, 76, 88
Doran Jordan 37, 67
6-0Att: 176HT: 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 176
HT: 3-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 6
1-2Att: 161HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 16
Jason Bradley 79
Att: 161
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownStephen Bromley 63
1-0Att: 173HT: 0-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 173
HT: 0-0
Saturday 5th January, 2013
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 6
1-5Att: 26HT: 1-2 Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 15pen, 83pen
Oliver Wood 20
Eli Mitchell 87
Kye Pilmore 90
Att: 26
HT: 1-2
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 33, 63
Jack Richardson 45
Jack Debnam 68
4-0Att: 190HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Att: 190
HT: 2-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 16
Michael Trench 62pen
2-2Att: 54HT: 1-0 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneJimmy Adcock 47, 72
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 30
1-3Att: 59HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownStephen Bromley 49
Colin Heath 57
Joel Freeston 90
Att: 59
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 25
Adam Carter 75, 80
Liam Morris 79
4-1Att: 120HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 3pen
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfPhilip Lindley 2
1-2Att: 90HT: 1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Durham 8
Brent Leister 25
Att: 90
HT: 1-2
Louth Town
Louth TownJonathon Walton 60, 73
2-1Att: 82HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 62
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 25, 45pen
Sam Eckhardt 87
3-1Att: 131HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl La Rocca 66
Att: 131
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 13
Scott Turner 43
Ryan Laight 62
Adam Podmore 66
Lee Anthony 89
5-1Att: 59HT: 2-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 70
Att: 59
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3Att: 35HT: 0-1 Askern Villa
AskernChris Hancock 22, 54
Connor Corringhan 59
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 8th January, 2013
NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 9
Liam McFadyen 79pen
2-2Att: 132HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 62, 77
Att: 132
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 9th January, 2013
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsCharlie Flaherty 29pen
Daniel Facey 67
Karl Hall 90
3-0Att: 41HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJoe Bytheway 24og
Marcus Edwards 80, 89pen
Alex Rouse 87
4-0Att: 36HT: 1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJordan Lemon 32
1-3Att: 212HT: 1-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAdam White 34
Steven Bennett 37
Robert Ludlam 65og
Att: 212
HT: 1-2
Saturday 12th January, 2013
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 35pen, 90
2-1Att: 116HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRyan Laight 12
Att: 116
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 22, 54
Alex Cusack 58
3-0Att: 26HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 26
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernLeon Cusworth 27
1-7Att: 70HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 14, 73
Chris Getliff 28, 65
James Cook 52
Conor Sellars 88
Adam Carter 89
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Bennett 2, 10
Steven Bennett 28, 38
Jason Bentley 46, 66
Scott Alcock 89
7-1Att: 106HT: 4-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDennis Katoro 81
Att: 106
HT: 4-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark La Rocca 3
1-1Att: 57HT: 1-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 23
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneRobert Paling 66
1-1Att: 47HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 81
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-2Att: 59HT: 0-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Spall 35
Nathan Watson 86
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownCraig Heard 35, 45
2-1Att: 178HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doyle 52
Att: 178
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Durham 3
Brent Leister 34pen
Andrew Catton 45
3-1Att: 70HT: 3-1 Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 16
Att: 70
HT: 3-1
Selby Town
Selby TownCallum Spratt 81
1-2Att: 70HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfDarren Barrick 62
Robert Crapper 67
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalOliver Wood 5
Danny Swales 32
2-0Att: 43HT: 2-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 43
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 29th January, 2013
NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamConor Sellars 5
Aaron Moxam 15
Craig Getliff 72
3-1Att: 41HT: 2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJake Thompson 44
Att: 41
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-0Att: 76 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 76
Wednesday 30th January, 2013
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2Att: 38HT: 0-1 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneRobert Evans 42
Steve Owens 81
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJack Debnam 43pen
Luke Mascall 60
Marc Cooper 72
Jonathan Oglesby 86
Darren Hanslip 89
5-1Att: 98HT: 1-1 Askern Villa
AskernBrendan Thompson 28
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarlos Forbes 28
Thomas Mullen 49
Joshua Cooke 61og
3-1Att: 103HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAnthony Haigh 60
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Saturday 2nd February, 2013
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamAlex Schofield 23, 71
Nathan Watson 72
3-2Att: 56HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 36
Jason Bentley 80
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
Clipstone Welfare
Clipstone
0-2Att: 60HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalJamie Goodacre 28, 75
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJoseph Charlesworth 27
Matthew Smith 61
Michael Trench 84pen
3-1Att: 33HT: 1-1 Askern Villa
AskernChris Brown 22
Att: 33
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamJonathan Wragg 84
1-0Att: 69HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1Att: 38HT: 0-1 Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 45pen
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 31, 88
2-0Att: 122HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLiam McFadyen 4
Christopher White 15
2-2Att: 36HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 56
Mark La Rocca 78
Att: 36
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2Att: 39HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSteve Lyon 30, 50
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 5th February, 2013
NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownBen Redfearn 19
Jack Wooley 71pen
2-4Att: 76HT: 1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAndrew Catton 5, 57
Steve Lyon 9, 72
Att: 76
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 6th February, 2013
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-6Att: 29HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 28
Marc Cooper 49, 58
Lee Stephenson 52, 59
Craig Mitchell 66
Att: 29
HT: 0-1
Saturday 9th February, 2013
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyPaul Sykes 44
1-2Att: 105HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownByron Littlefair 52
Craig Heard 80
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAdam Jones 15
Graeme Sides 17, 24
Karl Hall 67, 72
5-2Att: 25HT: 3-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 28pen
Adam Podmore 59
Att: 25
HT: 3-1
Askern Villa
AskernBrendan Thompson 73pen
1-5Att: 30HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Lamb 41
Drake Trease 47
Doug Stevenson 71
Alex Rouse 79
Marcus Edwards 89
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 30, 49, 53, 70
Steven Bennett 34
Jack Briscoe 58
Leigh Toone 76
7-1Att: 145HT: 2-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Trench 4
Att: 145
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2Att: 52HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfIwan Heeley 50
Neil Towler 65
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughWilliam Sinclair 75
1-1Att: 48HT: 0-1 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneNathan Millington 25
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamConor Sellars 60
Liam Morris 65
2-0Att: 78HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-3Att: 70HT: 0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJack Barnett 21
Adam Burton 45
Carlos Forbes 70
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 16, 80
Josh O'Neill 18
Jack Wooley 41
4-1Att: 78HT: 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGlenroy Hilton 82
Att: 78
HT: 3-0
Teversal
TeversalKye Pilmore 32, 40
David Cockerill 65
Jamie Goodacre 85
Eli Mitchell 88
5-0Att: 53HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 12th February, 2013
NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainScott Maughan 88
1-4Att: 50HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfSam Varley 30
Neil Towler 38
Iwan Heeley 70, 85
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
Saturday 16th February, 2013
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-5Att: 37HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 2, 87
Alex Cusack 80
Daniel Facey 81
Liam Ormsby 82
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernTony Hattersley 8
1-4Att: 50HT: 1-2 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownStephen Bromley 15, 60pen, 89pen
Craig Heard 23
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 20
Timothy Lowe 30pen, 40
Darren Hanslip 37
Craig Mitchell 48
Lee Stephenson 78
6-1Att: 186HT: 4-1 Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Coulson 24
Att: 186
HT: 4-1
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstonePeter Stubley 43
1-2Att: 73HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJohn Cyrus 30
Brandon Shaw 84og
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Trench 59pen
1-1Att: 38HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 54
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDylan Stone 5
Alex Rouse 12
Tyson Newall 77
3-2Att: 114HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 7
Jack Briscoe 68
Att: 114
HT: 2-1
Hallam
Hallam
0-4Att: 80HT: 0-2 Selby Town
Selby TownJack Wooley 13, 66
Daniel Gray 25
Sean Dickinson 69
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4Att: 105HT: 0-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownEllis Wall 6
Mitcham Husbands 8, 22
Daniel Williams 62
Att: 105
HT: 0-3
Teversal
TeversalKye Pilmore 55
1-0Att: 64HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 11, 67
Adam Podmore 60
3-0Att: 63HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNesh Billalli 23
1-2Att: 44HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNeil Towler 60
Darren Barrick 82
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 19th February, 2013
NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 55
Lee Bennett 77
2-0Att: 118HT: 0-0 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-2Att: 31HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJohn Waugh 11, 79
Att: 31
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownCraig Heard 14
Stephen Bromley 24
2-0Att: 104HT: 2-0 Clipstone Welfare
Clipstone
Att: 104
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesNathan Perks 5, 54
2-1Att: 52HT: 1-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDarren Hanslip 90
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 20th February, 2013
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-4Att: 65HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfDarren Barrick 41
Neil Towler 45, 56, 65
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 23pen, 40pen, 44, 90
4-3Att: 43HT: 3-0 Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 46
Jacob Vernon 48
Reece Blake 89
Att: 43
HT: 3-0
Saturday 23rd February, 2013
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 50pen
Aaron Joseph 61
2-2Att: 106HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalJacob Vernon 28
David Cockerill 85
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernJashua Taylor 67, 74pen
Jason Race 89
3-7Att: 30HT: 0-4 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneLee Eason 6, 38, 88
Robert Paling 9, 83
Matt Austin 40
Wesley Henry 69
Att: 30
HT: 0-4
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Bennett 70
1-0Att: 155HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Att: 155
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark La Rocca 20
1-4Att: 29HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 38
Scott Wilby 45og
Drake Trease 69
Brandon Roane 90
Att: 29
HT: 1-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughGary Deakins 8
Andrew Taylor 76
John Waugh 90
3-4Att: 42HT: 1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doyle 9, 37, 63
Dean Thornton 85
Att: 42
HT: 1-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNeil Towler 40
1-3Att: 78HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 9, 21
Conor Sellars 62
Att: 78
HT: 1-2
Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Coulson 35, 44, 46
Matthew Kennedy 43, 72
5-1Att: 68HT: 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNesh Billalli 89
Att: 68
HT: 3-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesBrent Leister 16, 21
Luke Durham 25
Andrew Catton 65
4-0Att: 46HT: 3-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 46
HT: 3-0
Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 3
Nathan Kamara 80
2-3Att: 110HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLiam McFadyen 45pen
Christopher White 46
Luke Forgione 67
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 26th February, 2013
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 20, 34
Paul Sykes 80
3-0Att: 86HT: 2-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 86
HT: 2-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0Att: 32 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 32
Hallam
HallamDanny Deakin 2
1-2Att: 66HT: 1-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 10
Kieran Scargill 44
Att: 66
HT: 1-2
Teversal
Teversal
0-4Att: 52HT: 0-3 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownByron Littlefair 8
Craig Heard 16, 40, 69pen
Att: 52
HT: 0-3
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeChristopher White 6, 8
Scott Whittington 10, 36
Scott Turner 40pen, 45
6-0Att: 51HT: 6-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 51
HT: 6-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2Att: 32HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 50
Mark La Rocca 72
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 27th February, 2013
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLiam Ormsby 28
1-0Att: 35HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 14, 80
Callum Hyland 40
3-1Att: 88HT: 2-0 Selby Town
Selby TownMichael Jones 82
Att: 88
HT: 2-0
Saturday 2nd March, 2013
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJames Hare 71
1-3Att: 54HT: 0-2 Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 1, 34
Luke Hall 62
Att: 54
HT: 0-2
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneSteve Owens 11
1-2Att: 85HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 1
Matthew Roberts 88
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMartin Wade 50
Jack Mason 87
2-3Att: 43HT: 0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJonathan Forsyth 9
Kingsley Wetherald 17
Mark Simpson 35
Att: 43
HT: 0-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 24
1-0Att: 49HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLouis Grant 75
1-2Att: 62HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAaron Joseph 10
Paul Sykes 60
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 53
1-1Att: 85HT: 0-0 Louth Town
Louth TownChris Ella 59
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownCraig Heard 45
Liam Gray 50
Sebastian Carole 79
3-0Att: 166HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 166
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBrandon Fallon 22
1-2Att: 74HT: 1-2 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 6, 31
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 19pen
Kye Pilmore 48
Adrian Whitmore 54
Ross Henshaw 50
Will Harcourt 69, 90
6-0Att: 66HT: 1-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeChristopher White 1
Liam McFadyen 58pen
Scott Turner 71
Lee Garside 87
4-0Att: 81HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-4Att: 62HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitcham Husbands 36
Ellis Wall 62
Daniel Williams 67, 84
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 6th March, 2013
NCEL Division One
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLee Stephenson 44
1-1Att: 111HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 59
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
Saturday 9th March, 2013
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAnthony Haigh 10, 32
Steven Kenworthy 20, 70, 82
Doran Jordan 43
Levi Maturine 75
7-1Att: 71HT: 4-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJonathan Mirfin 78
Att: 71
HT: 4-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Bennett 67
Ryan White 90
2-1Att: 92HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalAdrian Whitmore 57
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 44
1-0Att: 88HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 12th March, 2013
NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownJack Wooley 25
Daniel Gray 45
2-0Att: 78HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 13th March, 2013
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 8
Karl Hall 24
Alex Cusack 54, 67
4-0Att: 18HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 18
HT: 2-0
Saturday 16th March, 2013
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJohn Cyrus 31
Matthew Brown 49og
Liam Schofield 68
Ashley Flynn 87
4-0Att: 110HT: 1-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGreg Ramsden 47
Liam Cartledge 53
Matthew Storr 72og
3-4Att: 53HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfBrett Renshaw 22, 60
Nick Pickersgill 80
Damon Cassell 88
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJackson Patillo 19
Marcus Edwards 47
2-5Att: 51HT: 1-2 Selby Town
Selby TownTom Owen 2, 51
Luke Hall 30
Jack Wooley 62, 79pen
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownStephen Bromley 35
1-3Att: 168HT: 1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAndrew Catton 3, 90
Kingsley Wetherald 12
Att: 168
HT: 1-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBen Hunter 7, 79
Brandon Fallon 32
Nathan Fraser 45
Jonathan Mirfin 66pen
5-2Att: 64HT: 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSaimi Oyadaji 47
Nathan Valentine 84
Att: 64
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 19th March, 2013
NCEL Division One
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstonePeter Stubley 75, 90
2-4Att: 62HT: 0-3 Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 28, 36, 45
Jack Wooley 66
Att: 62
HT: 0-3
Wednesday 20th March, 2013
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 53
Alex Cusack 63, 68
Liam Ormsby 76
Kayden Jackson 82
5-2Att: 33HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfDean Sidebottom 20pen
Damon Cassell 86
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 26th March, 2013
NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doyle 82
1-3Att: 35HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 20, 65
Sean Galletta 90
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 27th March, 2013
NCEL Division One
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLiam Dickens 58
Jonathan Oglesby 61
2-1Att: 110HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 88
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Friday 29th March, 2013
NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationSteven Bennett 12, 43, 73, 79
Tom Harban 29pen
Jason Bentley 67, 75
Joe Thornton 77
8-1Att: 509HT: 3-1 Askern Villa
AskernMat Brown 33
Att: 509
HT: 3-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-4Att: 415HT: 0-4 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownStephen Bromley 12pen, 17pen
Joel Freeston 25, 36
Att: 415
HT: 0-4
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Durham 30
Andrew Catton 83pen
2-2Att: 424HT: 1-2 Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 1, 28
Att: 424
HT: 1-2
Saturday 30th March, 2013
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-6Att: 40HT: 0-2 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 23
Matthew Oates 33og
Richard Belding 49, 60
Renzie Lobendhan 66
Marc Cooper 88
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 15, 28
2-3Att: 35HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 60, 80
Alex Cusack 75
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBen Hunter 34, 64pen, 84
Nathan Fraser 88
4-3Att: 76HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 44
Danny Deakin 54
Adam Carter 90
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Podmore 56
Christopher White 73
2-1Att: 52HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJassim Allali 89
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Monday 1st April, 2013
NCEL Division One
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 4
Matthew Coleman 42
Luke Mascall 72
3-3Att: 125HT: 2-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 21, 44
Joshua Cooke 79
Att: 125
HT: 2-2
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneLiam Pride 6
Michael Taylor 35
2-2Att: 52HT: 2-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamNathan Watson 14
Paul Tait 64
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 16
Ryan Laight 20
2-1Att: 87HT: 2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownConor Higginson 45
Att: 87
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 2nd April, 2013
NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-2Att: 62HT: 0-1 Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 44
Elliot Broughton 70
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 21
Danny Snaith 35
2-1Att: 82HT: 2-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 36
Att: 82
HT: 2-1
Wednesday 3rd April, 2013
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsGraeme Sides 14
Kayden Jackson 18
Daniel Facey 35, 84
Karl Hall 52pen
Tate Williams 79
6-0Att: 24HT: 3-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 24
HT: 3-0
(at Farsley AFC)
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 64
Viktor Balis 82
2-0Att: 34HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
(at South Leeds Stadium)
Saturday 6th April, 2013
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 4, 22, 50
Daniel Facey 42
4-1Att: 59HT: 3-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDoran Jordan 42
Att: 59
HT: 3-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoe Thornton 11
Tom Harban 80pen
2-2Att: 111HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doyle 55
Jonathan Cook 69
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 10, 23, 47
Christopher Garth 32
Mark La Rocca 86
Craig Bridge 88
Paul Morrell 90
7-0Att: 52HT: 3-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
0-1Att: 87HT: 0-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownThomas Fairweather 63
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 50HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeChristopher White 67
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-2Att: 70HT: 0-1 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneMichael Taylor 30
Peter Stubley 84
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownDaryl Clare 84
1-0Att: 63HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0Att: 53 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 53
Selby Town
Selby TownJack Wooley 59
Nathan Kamara 86
2-1Att: 90HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalKristian Witcombe 90
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobert Camm 90
1-1Att: 81HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBrandon Roane 33
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJassim Allali 10, 12pen, 90pen
Dennis Katoro 59
4-1Att: 23HT: 2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 76
Att: 23
HT: 2-0
Monday 8th April, 2013
NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalKristian Witcombe 15
Jacob Vernon 32
David Cockerill 59
Danny Williams 80
4-0Att: 46HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 9th April, 2013
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughTom Harban 20og
1-1Att: 54HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationRyan White 38
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamConor Sellars 33
Craig Getliff 50
2-0Att: 47HT: 1-0 Clipstone Welfare
Clipstone
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownTom Owen 10
Daniel Gray 56
2-0Att: 80HT: 1-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarlos Forbes 86
1-2Att: 86HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGareth Briggs 16og
Mark Simpson 68
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 10th April, 2013
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 39
Liam Ormsby 66
2-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJunior Okojie 45
1-1Att: 25HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatthew Oates 17og
Att: 25
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownCraig Mitchell 65
Richard Belding 67
Marc Cooper 72
Steven Cooper 83
Nathan Emson 88
5-0Att: 69HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBrandon Roane 22, 31, 47
Alex Rouse 38
Ben Lamb 71
Clifford Lyle 82
6-1Att: 31HT: 3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainIshmael Mills 75og
Att: 31
HT: 3-0
Louth Town
Louth TownElliot Broughton 84
1-0Att: 98HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
Thursday 11th April, 2013
NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-5Att: 30HT: 0-4 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 3, 40, 41, 42
Mark La Rocca 50
Att: 30
HT: 0-4
Saturday 13th April, 2013
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAntony Leech 30
Anthony Haigh 62
Ashley Flynn 72
3-1Att: 109HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGary Lumley 35
Att: 109
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 54
1-3Att: 20HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamConor Sellars 11pen
Daniel Wiltshire 37
Aaron Moxam 55
Att: 20
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Bennett 3, 38
Jason Bentley 7, 80
Joe Thornton 18
Steven Bennett 55, 64
7-1Att: 108HT: 4-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Morrell 76
Att: 108
HT: 4-0
Clipstone Welfare
Clipstone
0-5Att: 45HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 17
Daniel Facey 35, 90
Tate Williams 80
Charlie Flaherty 82
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMartin Wade 48
1-2Att: 32HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJames Law 60, 80
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAlex Rouse 67
1-2Att: 34HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 17, 80
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughGeorge Newby 55
1-2Att: 59HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownTom Owen 38
Daniel Gray 82
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownCraig Heard 12
1-4Att: 211HT: 1-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 6pen
Matthew Duerden 40og
Jordan Lemon 75
Mitcham Husbands 77
Att: 211
HT: 1-2
Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 9, 17pen, 56pen
Andrew Willoughby 10, 61
Richard Peck 14
Callum Hyland 20, 73, 90
Danny Stevens 72
Fraser Findlay 84
11-0Att: 94HT: 5-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 94
HT: 5-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBen Hunter 24
1-3Att: 63HT: 1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJonathan Cook 28og
Scott Turner 30
Lee Garside 79
Att: 63
HT: 1-2
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 15, 24
Will Harcourt 40
Rob Collins 80
4-0Att: 82HT: 3-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
Att: 82
HT: 3-0
Monday 15th April, 2013
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 29HT: 0-1 Louth Town
Louth TownDaryl Clare 30
Att: 29
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 16th April, 2013
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-2Att: 41HT: 0-2 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownStephen Bromley 20, 31
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamConor Sellars 65pen
Craig Getliff 86
2-2Att: 35HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJonathan Oglesby 8
Luke Mascall 88
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfDamion Liddle 9
Dean Sidebottom 50pen
2-3Att: 50HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 65
Junior Okojie 69
Paul Tait 79
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeScott Turner 27
James Young 57
Lee Garside 81
3-0Att: 33HT: 1-0 Clipstone Welfare
Clipstone
Att: 33
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 17th April, 2013
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-2Att: 25HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJosh Fuller 2pen, 7
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 5
1-1Att: 54HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 69pen
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Thursday 18th April, 2013
NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeScott Turner 35
Andrew Broadbent 41
2-2Att: 55HT: 2-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Lapianka 75
Jason Slew 77
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
Saturday 20th April, 2013
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Brown 78
1-1Att: 162HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoe Thornton 65
Att: 162
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKieron McCaffery 52
Craig Bridge 67, 85
Mark La Rocca 76
4-1Att: 47HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAdam Wisdom 19
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDarren Hanslip 68
1-1Att: 106HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJoel Freeston 79
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRobert Crapper 48
1-0Att: 64HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 36, 64
2-0Att: 81HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Durham 1
Kingsley Wetherald 4, 15, 84, 88
Andrew Catton 29
Mark Simpson 31, 36
Nathan Perks 79
9-0Att: 53HT: 6-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 53
HT: 6-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3Att: 90HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLiam Schofield 15
Ashley Flynn 22
Jordan Townend 82
Att: 90
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Hunt 22og
Mitcham Husbands 90
2-2Att: 128HT: 1-1 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneLiam Pride 13, 89
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3Att: 26HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam McCabe 18
Drake Trease 55
Alex Rouse 65
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
Monday 22nd April, 2013
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-4Att: 35HT: 0-3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsMalachi Farquharson 3
Daniel Facey 23
Kayden Jackson 27
James Stansfield 75
Att: 35
HT: 0-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 69
1-2Att: 31HT: 0-2 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstonePeter Stubley 24
Jake Lowe 26
Att: 31
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 23rd April, 2013
NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Simpson 15
Andrew Catton 74pen
2-1Att: 43HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 69
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownTom Owen 80
1-0Att: 66HT: 0-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 24th April, 2013
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernGary Smith 27
Michael Attard 59
2-4Att: 35HT: 1-3 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 4, 85
Jonathan Nicholls 13
Thomas Spall 28
Att: 35
HT: 1-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 18pen
Mark La Rocca 47, 77
Jake Quickenden 81
Daniel Boulton 82
5-1Att: 55HT: 1-1 Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 6
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 9
1-0Att: 64HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Thursday 25th April, 2013
NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamDanny Booth 89
1-1Att: 57HT: 0-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLanzel Reid 85
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Saturday 27th April, 2013
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 45
1-2Att: 87HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfDamon Cassell 54
Robert Crapper 72
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
Askern
0-4Att: 55HT: 0-2 Selby Town
Selby TownJack Wooley 8, 43
Chris Gaverley 53
Nathan Kamara 72
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-1Att: 171HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAndrew Catton 75pen
Att: 171
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-5Att: 46HT: 0-3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 10
Karl Hall 29, 63
Graeme Sides 36
Kayden Jackson 83
Att: 46
HT: 0-3
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneMichael Taylor 12, 57
Steven Carty 49
3-1Att: 35HT: 1-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 78
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-0Att: 37 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 37
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDoug Stevenson 15
1-1Att: 34HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 65
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughGary Deakins 82
1-2Att: 95HT: 0-2 Louth Town
Louth TownNick Manders 6
Andrew Willoughby 38
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDaniel Taylor 58
1-1Att: 59HT: 0-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Spall 17
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJassim Allali 90
1-2Att: 38HT: 0-2 Teversal
TeversalKristian Witcombe 16
David Cockerill 29
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
Monday 29th April, 2013
NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 20
Adam Carter 35
Danny Deakin 40
Rob Adgie 60
Steven Wankiewicz 70
5-0Att: 52HT: 3-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 30th April, 2013
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Lapianka 14
1-4Att: 67HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobert Ludlam 40
Mitcham Husbands 74
Anthony Rowland 85
Jordan Lemon 89
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfLee Swift 19
1-0Att: 63HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 4
1-3Att: 41HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 11
Daniel Gibbons 48
Mark La Rocca 90
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 1st May, 2013
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1Att: 54HT: 0-0 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Stevens 54
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Thursday 2nd May, 2013
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 9, 85
Aaron Joseph 35, 45, 65
Ashley Flynn 41
Ruben Jerome 76
Jordan Townend 88
8-0Att: 91HT: 4-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 91
HT: 4-0
Saturday 4th May, 2013
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 33
Malachi Farquharson 86
2-0Att: 46HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernRyan Wardle 10, 26
2-10Att: 50HT: 2-7 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAndrew Catton 5, 77
Kingsley Wetherald 6, 35, 84
Wayne Brooke 7, 41
Liam Radford 9
Steve Lyon 20, 51
Att: 50
HT: 2-7
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 70
1-0Att: 161HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 161
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 6
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Clipstone Welfare
Clipstone
0-1Att: 55HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDaniel Taylor 45
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownCarl Martin 3
Jonathon Walton 59
2-0Att: 106HT: 1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownJosh O'Neill 15
Jack Wooley 90
2-3Att: 97HT: 1-1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownCarl Heard 42
Stephen Bromley 49pen, 63
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobert Camm 44, 52, 84pen
Conor Higginson 82
4-1Att: 71HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Spall 81
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDennis Katoro 88
1-2Att: 38HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 53
Conor Sellars 74pen
Att: 38
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Scarborough Athletic 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 45 -22
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 38 -51
18 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
R Arnold Town 42 32 -28
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 42 28 -94
R Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Albion Sports 42 92 79
P Athersley Recreation 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough Town 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details

Season 2012/13 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies