| Matches | Saturday 5th January, 2013

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 5th January, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSimon Spencer 25, 40
2-0Att: 82HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Morgan 35og
Matthew Howgate 73
2-2Att: 74HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyJordan Missin 55
Mark Bett 71
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-2Att: 132HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedBobby Johnson 45
Richard Medcalf 67
Att: 132
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 73HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsPatrick Siba 72
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 20
Matt Savage 38, 65
3-3Att: 68HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 28, 85
Paul Ashton 71
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWGraham Marchant 1
Nash Connolly 20
Daniel Critchlow 23
3-2Att: 65HT: 3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownRobert Austin 34
Tony Law 78pen
Att: 65
HT: 3-1
Parkgate
ParkgateSam Smith 25
Craig Fletcher 61
Martyn Lee 65
3-0Att: 101HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownGed Dalton 79
1-1Att: 181HT: 0-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 81
Att: 181
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthPeter Davison 6, 50, 57
Anthony Hackworth 26, 90pen
Tom Adams 52
Ryan Blott 80
7-0Att: 432HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 432
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 6
1-5Att: 26HT: 1-2 Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 15pen, 83pen
Oliver Wood 20
Eli Mitchell 87
Kye Pilmore 90
Att: 26
HT: 1-2
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 33, 63
Jack Richardson 45
Jack Debnam 68
4-0Att: 190HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 190
HT: 2-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 16
Michael Trench 62pen
2-2Att: 54HT: 1-0 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneJimmy Adcock 47, 72
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 30
1-3Att: 59HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 49
Colin Heath 57
Joel Freeston 90
Att: 59
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 25
Adam Carter 75, 80
Liam Morris 79
4-1Att: 120HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 3pen
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWPhilip Lindley 2
1-2Att: 90HT: 1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Durham 8
Brent Leister 25
Att: 90
HT: 1-2
Louth Town
Louth TownJonathon Walton 60, 73
2-1Att: 82HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 62
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 25, 45pen
Sam Eckhardt 87
3-1Att: 131HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl La Rocca 66
Att: 131
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 13
Scott Turner 43
Ryan Laight 62
Adam Podmore 66
Lee Anthony 89
5-1Att: 59HT: 2-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 70
Att: 59
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3Att: 35HT: 0-1 Askern Villa
AskernChris Hancock 22, 54
Connor Corringhan 59
Att: 35
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 26 60 49
2 Bridlington Town 25 56 48
3 Brighouse Town 25 54 31
4 Barton Town 25 45 11
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 24 44 18
6 Handsworth Parramore 25 44 15
7 Tadcaster Albion 24 43 9
8 Thackley 23 42 17
9 Retford United 23 40 14
10 Pickering Town 24 39 14
11 Parkgate 23 38 16
12 Heanor Town 24 37 5
13 Long Eaton United 22 35 9
14 Liversedge 25 31 -8
15 Maltby Main 26 25 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 25 24 -22
17 Armthorpe Welfare 26 22 -20
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 25 19 -37
19 Hall Road Rangers 24 16 -37
20 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 24 15 -66
21 Arnold Town 23 14 -23
22 Winterton Rangers 25 13 -30
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 25 49 18
2 Shirebrook Town 26 48 11
3 Cleethorpes Town 25 47 19
4 Knaresborough Town 27 47 14
5 AFC Emley 24 44 34
6 Albion Sports 22 44 31
7 Louth Town 24 43 16
8 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 23 41 18
9 Teversal 26 40 17
10 Pontefract Collieries 24 40 12
11 Clipstone 24 38 7
12 Grimsby Borough 26 32 -14
13 Bottesford Town 24 29 -4
14 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 23 28 -3
15 Dinnington Town 23 27 -13
16 Rossington Main 25 25 -21
17 Hallam 22 24 -6
18 Askern 20 23 -16
19 Yorkshire Amateur 26 23 -29
20 Eccleshill United 22 20 -7
21 Appleby Frodingham 26 19 -47
22 Selby Town 21 9 -37
as at Saturday 5th January, 2013

Click here for more details