| Teams | Yorkshire Amateur | Matches | Season 2012/13

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
17th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTom Owen 80
17th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTom Owen 80
19th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Leeds City
Leeds City
19th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Leeds City
Leeds City
21st Frdly Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Hall 12
Matthew Mathers 47
Kristian Hargreaves 57
3-0
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
21st - Friendlies
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Hall 12
Matthew Mathers 47
Kristian Hargreaves 57
3-0
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
August
August
4th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernGareth Dawson 61
1-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 50, 71
4th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernGareth Dawson 61
1-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 50, 71
7th LCP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationScott Alcock 41
Jason Bentley 54pen
Jack Briscoe 63
3-1
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNesh Billalli 21
7th - NCEL League Cup Preliminary Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationScott Alcock 41
Jason Bentley 54pen
Jack Briscoe 63
3-1
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNesh Billalli 21
11th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Jackson 84
1-2
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationCraig Wilkinson 68
Adam White 72
11th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Jackson 84
1-2
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationCraig Wilkinson 68
Adam White 72
18th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDavid Bocock 49pen
1-1
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAlexander Noteman 38
18th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDavid Bocock 49pen
1-1
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAlexander Noteman 38
25th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDennis Katoro 18, 29
Billy Swiatek 50og
Carl Heard 65
Chris Martey 80
5-3
Att: 19
HT: 2-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 38, 43
Alex Cusack 73
25th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDennis Katoro 18, 29
Billy Swiatek 50og
Carl Heard 65
Chris Martey 80
5-3
Att: 19
HT: 2-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 38, 43
Alex Cusack 73
27th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 34
27th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 34
September
September
1st NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownSebastian Carole 15
Stephen Bromley 23, 32
3-3
Att: 131
HT: 3-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 44
Nathan Thomas 47pen
Enos Hurley 66
1st - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownSebastian Carole 15
Stephen Bromley 23, 32
3-3
Att: 131
HT: 3-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 44
Nathan Thomas 47pen
Enos Hurley 66
4th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJack Wakefield 20, 26, 70
3-0
Att: 86
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJack Wakefield 20, 26, 70
3-0
Att: 86
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
8th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDennis Katoro 17
Craig Heard 33
2-2
Att: 24
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Selby TownPaul Jones 36, 53pen
8th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDennis Katoro 17
Craig Heard 33
2-2
Att: 24
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Selby TownPaul Jones 36, 53pen
11th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKaydon Fishley 33
1-3
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneLee Smith 27
Warren Hatfield 66
William Tomlinson 84
11th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKaydon Fishley 33
1-3
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneLee Smith 27
Warren Hatfield 66
William Tomlinson 84
15th FAV2Q Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
South Shields
South ShieldsLee Bell 1pen
Andrew Barclay 75
15th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
South Shields
South ShieldsLee Bell 1pen
Andrew Barclay 75
22nd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3
Att: 19
HT: 0-2
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 15
Paul Goodhand 37, 47
22nd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3
Att: 19
HT: 0-2
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 15
Paul Goodhand 37, 47
25th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 45
Reece Blake 67
David Cockerill 86
Greg Tobin 89
4-2
Att: 28
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 18
Kaydon Fishley 70
25th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 45
Reece Blake 67
David Cockerill 86
Greg Tobin 89
4-2
Att: 28
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 18
Kaydon Fishley 70
29th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJack Barnett 30, 58
2-1
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRobert Ludlam 80og
29th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJack Barnett 30, 58
2-1
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRobert Ludlam 80og
October
October
2nd WRCC1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKarl Dixon 14
Craig Heard 85
2-5
Att: 28
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwaySamuel Akeroyd 37, 88
Alex Hallam 56
Nathan Cartman 62
Colin Hunter 73
2nd - West Riding County Cup First Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKarl Dixon 14
Craig Heard 85
2-5
Att: 28
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwaySamuel Akeroyd 37, 88
Alex Hallam 56
Nathan Cartman 62
Colin Hunter 73
6th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 9pen
Kaydon Fishley 67
2-3
Att: 37
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLee Stephenson 21, 77
Jonathan Oglesby 65
6th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 9pen
Kaydon Fishley 67
2-3
Att: 37
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLee Stephenson 21, 77
Jonathan Oglesby 65
9th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 9
Dominic Noteman 17
Kaydon Fishley 21
3-1
Att: 29
HT: 3-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJake Thompson 65
9th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 9
Dominic Noteman 17
Kaydon Fishley 21
3-1
Att: 29
HT: 3-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJake Thompson 65
13th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDominic Noteman 45
Kaydon Fishley 67
2-3
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDean Thornton 30
Marcel Chipamunga 39
Nathan Fraser 90
13th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDominic Noteman 45
Kaydon Fishley 67
2-3
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDean Thornton 30
Marcel Chipamunga 39
Nathan Fraser 90
20th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamBen Cobley 73pen
1-1
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoss Marriott 11
20th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamBen Cobley 73pen
1-1
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoss Marriott 11
27th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJosh Cartman 33
Nathan Thomas 65
2-2
Att: 28
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticChristopher White 14
Lee Garside 90
27th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJosh Cartman 33
Nathan Thomas 65
2-2
Att: 28
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticChristopher White 14
Lee Garside 90
November
November
3rd NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamNathan Watson 28, 90
Thomas Spall 42
3-0
Att: 29
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3rd - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamNathan Watson 28, 90
Thomas Spall 42
3-0
Att: 29
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
10th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSamuel Dibb 89
1-3
Att: 32
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJon Roper 9
Daniel McKenzie 60
Liam Cartledge 76
10th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSamuel Dibb 89
1-3
Att: 32
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJon Roper 9
Daniel McKenzie 60
Liam Cartledge 76
17th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 33
1-2
Att: 43
HT: 1-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 35, 38pen
17th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 33
1-2
Att: 43
HT: 1-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 35, 38pen
24th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 10
1-8
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 23, 62, 70, 90
Steven Kenworthy 80, 83
Levi Maturine 86
Anthony Haigh 88
24th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 10
1-8
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 23, 62, 70, 90
Steven Kenworthy 80, 83
Levi Maturine 86
Anthony Haigh 88
December
December
1st NCEL1 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneJimmy Adcock 14
Jamie Tryner 67
Christopher Baugh 76
3-2
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 39
Craig Heard 56
1st - NCEL Division One
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneJimmy Adcock 14
Jamie Tryner 67
Christopher Baugh 76
3-2
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 39
Craig Heard 56
15th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughSteve Davies 1
Luke Fanthorpe 40
William Sinclair 85
3-2
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKaydon Fishley 39
Adam Shaw 70
15th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughSteve Davies 1
Luke Fanthorpe 40
William Sinclair 85
3-2
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKaydon Fishley 39
Adam Shaw 70
26th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 11, 54
Craig Heard 47
3-2
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Clayton 73
Colin Heath 83pen
26th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 11, 54
Craig Heard 47
3-2
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Clayton 73
Colin Heath 83pen
29th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCJoshua Cooke 19
Ashley Flynn 26, 76, 88
Doran Jordan 37, 67
6-0
Att: 176
HT: 3-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
29th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJoshua Cooke 19
Ashley Flynn 26, 76, 88
Doran Jordan 37, 67
6-0
Att: 176
HT: 3-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
January
January
5th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernChris Hancock 22, 54
Connor Corringhan 59
5th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernChris Hancock 22, 54
Connor Corringhan 59
12th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Bennett 2, 10
Steven Bennett 28, 38
Jason Bentley 46, 66
Scott Alcock 89
7-1
Att: 106
HT: 4-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDennis Katoro 81
12th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Bennett 2, 10
Steven Bennett 28, 38
Jason Bentley 46, 66
Scott Alcock 89
7-1
Att: 106
HT: 4-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDennis Katoro 81
February
February
2nd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSteve Lyon 30, 50
2nd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSteve Lyon 30, 50
9th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 16, 80
Joshua O'Neil 18
Jack Wooley 41
4-1
Att: 78
HT: 3-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGlenroy Hilton 82
9th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 16, 80
Joshua O'Neil 18
Jack Wooley 41
4-1
Att: 78
HT: 3-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGlenroy Hilton 82
16th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNesh Billalli 23
1-2
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNeil Towler 60
Darren Barrick 82
16th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNesh Billalli 23
1-2
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNeil Towler 60
Darren Barrick 82
23rd NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Coulson 35, 44, 46
Matthew Kennedy 43, 72
5-1
Att: 68
HT: 3-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNesh Billalli 89
23rd - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Coulson 35, 44, 46
Matthew Kennedy 43, 72
5-1
Att: 68
HT: 3-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNesh Billalli 89
26th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 50
Mark La Rocca 72
26th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 50
Mark La Rocca 72
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-4
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitcham Husbands 36
Ellis Wall 62
Daniel Williams 67, 84
2nd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-4
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitcham Husbands 36
Ellis Wall 62
Daniel Williams 67, 84
13th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 8
Karl Hall 24
Alex Cusack 54, 67
4-0
Att: 18
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
13th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 8
Karl Hall 24
Alex Cusack 54, 67
4-0
Att: 18
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
16th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainBenjamin Hunter 7, 79
Brandon Fallon 32
Nathan Fraser 45
Jonathan Mirfin 66pen
5-2
Att: 64
HT: 3-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSaimi Oyadaji 47
Nathan Valentine 84
16th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBenjamin Hunter 7, 79
Brandon Fallon 32
Nathan Fraser 45
Jonathan Mirfin 66pen
5-2
Att: 64
HT: 3-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSaimi Oyadaji 47
Nathan Valentine 84
30th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAdam Podmore 56
Christopher White 73
2-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJassim Allali 89
30th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAdam Podmore 56
Christopher White 73
2-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJassim Allali 89
April
April
6th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJassim Allali 10, 12pen, 90pen
Dennis Katoro 59
4-1
Att: 23
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 76
6th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJassim Allali 10, 12pen, 90pen
Dennis Katoro 59
4-1
Att: 23
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 76
10th NCEL1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownCraig Mitchell 65
Richard Belding 67
Marc Cooper 72
Steven Cooper 83
Nathan Emson 88
5-0
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
10th - NCEL Division One
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownCraig Mitchell 65
Richard Belding 67
Marc Cooper 72
Steven Cooper 83
Nathan Emson 88
5-0
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
13th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMartin Wade 48
1-2
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJames Law 60, 80
13th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMartin Wade 48
1-2
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJames Law 60, 80
20th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam McCabe 18
Drake Trease 55
Alex Rouse 65
20th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam McCabe 18
Drake Trease 55
Alex Rouse 65
27th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJassim Allali 90
1-2
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
Teversal
TeversalKristian Witcombe 16
David Cockerill 29
27th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJassim Allali 90
1-2
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
Teversal
TeversalKristian Witcombe 16
David Cockerill 29
May
May
4th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDennis Katoro 88
1-2
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 53
Conor Sellars 74pen
4th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDennis Katoro 88
1-2
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 53
Conor Sellars 74pen

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley MW 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare (-1) 42 45 -22
17 Nostell MW 42 38 -51
18 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
R 19 Arnold Town (-13) 42 32 -28
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands 42 28 -94
R 22 Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Albion Sports 42 92 79
P 2 Athersley Rec 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth MW 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town (-1) 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R 22 Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures