| Teams | Athersley Recreation | Matches | Season 2012/13

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
17th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-2Att: 110HT: 0-0 Wakefield
WakefieldCaldon Henson 65pen
A Trialist 77
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
17th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-2Att: 110HT: 0-0 Wakefield
WakefieldCaldon Henson 65pen
A Trialist 77
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
21st Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
5-3 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
 
21st - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
5-3 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
 
24th Frdly Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysCraig Rouse 67pen
Josh Stacey 73
2-2HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDale Brettoner 49
Jamie Sutton 81

HT: 0-0
24th - Friendlies
Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysCraig Rouse 67pen
Josh Stacey 73
2-2HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDale Brettoner 49
Jamie Sutton 81

HT: 0-0
28th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
 
28th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
 
August
August
1st Frdly Hall Green United
Hall Green Utd
1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
 
1st - Friendlies
Hall Green United
Hall Green Utd
1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
 
4th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 36pen, 55
Jack Briscoe 65
3-3Att: 222HT: 1-3 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLee Stephenson 18pen, 38
Aaron Greenbeck 24
Att: 222
HT: 1-3
4th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 36pen, 55
Jack Briscoe 65
3-3Att: 222HT: 1-3 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLee Stephenson 18pen, 38
Aaron Greenbeck 24
Att: 222
HT: 1-3
7th LCP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecScott Alcock 41
Jason Bentley 54pen
Jack Briscoe 63
3-1Att: 105HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNesh Billalli 21
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
7th - NCEL League Cup Preliminary Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecScott Alcock 41
Jason Bentley 54pen
Jack Briscoe 63
3-1Att: 105HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNesh Billalli 21
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
11th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Jackson 84
1-2Att: 22HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecCraig Wilkinson 68
Adam White 72
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
11th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Jackson 84
1-2Att: 22HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecCraig Wilkinson 68
Adam White 72
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
14th LC1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRichard Green 18, 28
2-0Att: 100HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
14th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRichard Green 18, 28
2-0Att: 100HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
18th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 49pen
1-1Att: 146HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamScott Whittington 40
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 49pen
1-1Att: 146HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamScott Whittington 40
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
25th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecScott Alcock 57
Craig Wilkinson 74
Tom Harban 89pen
3-0Att: 302HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 302
HT: 0-0
25th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecScott Alcock 57
Craig Wilkinson 74
Tom Harban 89pen
3-0Att: 302HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 302
HT: 0-0
27th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDarren Shirt 10
Craig Wilkinson 16
Jack Briscoe 22
Jamie Sutton 38
4-1Att: 123HT: 4-0 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamTom Harban 88og
Att: 123
HT: 4-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDarren Shirt 10
Craig Wilkinson 16
Jack Briscoe 22
Jamie Sutton 38
4-1Att: 123HT: 4-0 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamTom Harban 88og
Att: 123
HT: 4-0
September
September
1st NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownMark Wood 77
1-2Att: 79HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecTom Harban 17
Jack Briscoe 49
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
1st - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownMark Wood 77
1-2Att: 79HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecTom Harban 17
Jack Briscoe 49
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
8th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-3Att: 67HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecScott Alcock 21
Kyle Cook 27, 55
Att: 67
HT: 0-2
8th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-3Att: 67HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecScott Alcock 21
Kyle Cook 27, 55
Att: 67
HT: 0-2
11th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2Att: 83HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecGareth Hunter 2
Scott Alcock 62
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
11th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2Att: 83HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecGareth Hunter 2
Scott Alcock 62
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
15th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 61
1-3Att: 79HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 45, 72
Viktor Balis 82
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
15th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 61
1-3Att: 79HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 45, 72
Viktor Balis 82
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
22nd NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughDaniel Clayton 18, 57
2-2Att: 163HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJamie Sutton 26
Tom Harban 54pen
Att: 163
HT: 1-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughDaniel Clayton 18, 57
2-2Att: 163HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJamie Sutton 26
Tom Harban 54pen
Att: 163
HT: 1-1
25th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 17
Jack Briscoe 60
2-1Att: 101HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndrew Hart 86pen
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
25th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 17
Jack Briscoe 60
2-1Att: 101HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndrew Hart 86pen
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
29th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-0Att: 80 Clipstone
Clipstone
Att: 80
29th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-0Att: 80 Clipstone
Clipstone
Att: 80
October
October
6th NCEL1 Teversal
Teversal
0-1Att: 103HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 90
Att: 103
HT: 0-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
0-1Att: 103HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 90
Att: 103
HT: 0-0
9th SHSC1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 18
Scott Alcock 79
2-0Att: 178HT: 1-0 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Att: 178
HT: 1-0
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 18
Scott Alcock 79
2-0Att: 178HT: 1-0 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Att: 178
HT: 1-0
13th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecTom Harban 38pen
Lee Bennett 48
Jack Briscoe 84
3-0Att: 165HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 165
HT: 1-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecTom Harban 38pen
Lee Bennett 48
Jack Briscoe 84
3-0Att: 165HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 165
HT: 1-0
20th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 28
1-2Att: 183HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 74, 77
Att: 183
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 28
1-2Att: 183HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 74, 77
Att: 183
HT: 1-0
27th NCEL1 Askern
AskernMel Cotton 23
Michael Braithwaite 51
Tony Hattersley 89
3-1Att: 94HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 47
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernMel Cotton 23
Michael Braithwaite 51
Tony Hattersley 89
3-1Att: 94HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 47
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
November
November
3rd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2Att: 81HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 33
Jamie Sutton 79
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2Att: 81HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 33
Jamie Sutton 79
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
7th SHSC2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAdam White 9, 18
Jamie Sutton 39
Lee Bennett 81
4-1Att: 82HT: 3-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWGraham Marchant 70
Att: 82
HT: 3-0
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAdam White 9, 18
Jamie Sutton 39
Lee Bennett 81
4-1Att: 82HT: 3-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWGraham Marchant 70
Att: 82
HT: 3-0
10th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark La Rocca 32, 65
2-4Att: 81HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 5
Adam Martin 70og
Jason Bentley 75, 81
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
10th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark La Rocca 32, 65
2-4Att: 81HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 5
Adam Martin 70og
Jason Bentley 75, 81
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
17th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 2, 15
Matthew Thompson 28
Jamie Sutton 39
4-4Att: 127HT: 4-3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAnil Singh 11
Daniel Facey 30, 34
Alex Cusack 58
Att: 127
HT: 4-3
17th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 2, 15
Matthew Thompson 28
Jamie Sutton 39
4-4Att: 127HT: 4-3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAnil Singh 11
Daniel Facey 30, 34
Alex Cusack 58
Att: 127
HT: 4-3
20th LC2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoe Palmer 20
1-2
(aet)Att: 108HT: 1-090: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsNathan Perks 47
Greig McGrory 103
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
20th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoe Palmer 20
1-2
(aet)Att: 108HT: 1-090: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsNathan Perks 47
Greig McGrory 103
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
24th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-3Att: 145HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 7, 73
Declan Welford 62
Att: 145
HT: 0-1
24th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-3Att: 145HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 7, 73
Declan Welford 62
Att: 145
HT: 0-1
December
December
1st NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 73, 80pen
2-1Att: 143HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownNathan Lovell 60
Att: 143
HT: 0-0
1st - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 73, 80pen
2-1Att: 143HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownNathan Lovell 60
Att: 143
HT: 0-0
8th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 36
Craig Wilkinson 66
2-2Att: 143HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 2, 89
Att: 143
HT: 1-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 36
Craig Wilkinson 66
2-2Att: 143HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 2, 89
Att: 143
HT: 1-1
26th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeChristopher White 81
1-1Att: 310HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 20
Att: 310
HT: 0-1
26th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeChristopher White 81
1-1Att: 310HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 20
Att: 310
HT: 0-1
29th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 6
1-2Att: 161HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 16
Jason Bradley 79
Att: 161
HT: 1-1
29th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 6
1-2Att: 161HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 16
Jason Bradley 79
Att: 161
HT: 1-1
January
January
5th NCEL1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 33, 63
Jack Richardson 45
Jack Debnam 68
4-0Att: 190HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 190
HT: 2-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 33, 63
Jack Richardson 45
Jack Debnam 68
4-0Att: 190HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 190
HT: 2-0
9th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJordan Lemon 32
1-3Att: 212HT: 1-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAdam White 34
Steven Bennett 37
Robert Ludlam 65og
Att: 212
HT: 1-2
9th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJordan Lemon 32
1-3Att: 212HT: 1-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAdam White 34
Steven Bennett 37
Robert Ludlam 65og
Att: 212
HT: 1-2
12th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 2, 10
Steven Bennett 28, 38
Jason Bentley 46, 66
Scott Alcock 89
7-1Att: 106HT: 4-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDennis Katoro 81
Att: 106
HT: 4-0
12th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 2, 10
Steven Bennett 28, 38
Jason Bentley 46, 66
Scott Alcock 89
7-1Att: 106HT: 4-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDennis Katoro 81
Att: 106
HT: 4-0
February
February
2nd NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamAlex Schofield 23, 71
Nathan Watson 72
3-2Att: 56HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 36
Jason Bentley 80
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
2nd - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamAlex Schofield 23, 71
Nathan Watson 72
3-2Att: 56HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 36
Jason Bentley 80
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
9th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 30, 49, 53, 70
Steven Bennett 34
Jack Briscoe 58
Leigh Toone 76
7-1Att: 145HT: 2-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Trench 4
Att: 145
HT: 2-1
9th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 30, 49, 53, 70
Steven Bennett 34
Jack Briscoe 58
Leigh Toone 76
7-1Att: 145HT: 2-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Trench 4
Att: 145
HT: 2-1
16th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDylan Stone 5
Alex Rouse 12
Tyson Newall 77
3-2Att: 114HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 7
Jack Briscoe 68
Att: 114
HT: 2-1
16th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDylan Stone 5
Alex Rouse 12
Tyson Newall 77
3-2Att: 114HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 7
Jack Briscoe 68
Att: 114
HT: 2-1
19th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 55
Lee Bennett 77
2-0Att: 118HT: 0-0 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
19th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 55
Lee Bennett 77
2-0Att: 118HT: 0-0 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
23rd NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 70
1-0Att: 155HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 155
HT: 0-0
23rd - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 70
1-0Att: 155HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 155
HT: 0-0
26th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamDanny Deakin 2
1-2Att: 66HT: 1-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 10
Kieran Scargill 44
Att: 66
HT: 1-2
26th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamDanny Deakin 2
1-2Att: 66HT: 1-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 10
Kieran Scargill 44
Att: 66
HT: 1-2
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneSteve Owens 11
1-2Att: 85HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 1
Matthew Roberts 88
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
2nd - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneSteve Owens 11
1-2Att: 85HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 1
Matthew Roberts 88
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
9th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 67
Ryan White 90
2-1Att: 92HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalAdrian Whitmore 57
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 67
Ryan White 90
2-1Att: 92HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalAdrian Whitmore 57
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
12th SHSCQF Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticChris Wood 18, 64
Matthew Bloor 45
3-1Att: 153HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 15
Att: 153
HT: 2-1
12th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticChris Wood 18, 64
Matthew Bloor 45
3-1Att: 153HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 15
Att: 153
HT: 2-1
29th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecSteven Bennett 12, 43, 73, 79
Tom Harban 29pen
Jason Bentley 67, 75
Joseph Thornton 77
8-1Att: 509HT: 3-1 Askern
AskernMat Brown 33
Att: 509
HT: 3-1
29th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecSteven Bennett 12, 43, 73, 79
Tom Harban 29pen
Jason Bentley 67, 75
Joseph Thornton 77
8-1Att: 509HT: 3-1 Askern
AskernMat Brown 33
Att: 509
HT: 3-1
April
April
6th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoseph Thornton 11
Tom Harban 80pen
2-2Att: 111HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doyle 55
Jonathan Cook 69
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoseph Thornton 11
Tom Harban 80pen
2-2Att: 111HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doyle 55
Jonathan Cook 69
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
9th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughTom Harban 20og
1-1Att: 54HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan White 38
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
9th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughTom Harban 20og
1-1Att: 54HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan White 38
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
13th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 3, 38
Jason Bentley 7, 80
Joseph Thornton 18
Steven Bennett 55, 64
7-1Att: 108HT: 4-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Morrell 76
Att: 108
HT: 4-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 3, 38
Jason Bentley 7, 80
Joseph Thornton 18
Steven Bennett 55, 64
7-1Att: 108HT: 4-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Morrell 76
Att: 108
HT: 4-0
20th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Brown 78
1-1Att: 162HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoseph Thornton 65
Att: 162
HT: 0-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Brown 78
1-1Att: 162HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoseph Thornton 65
Att: 162
HT: 0-0
27th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-1Att: 171HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAndrew Catton 75pen
Att: 171
HT: 0-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-1Att: 171HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAndrew Catton 75pen
Att: 171
HT: 0-0
May
May
4th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 70
1-0Att: 161HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 161
HT: 0-0
4th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 70
1-0Att: 161HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 161
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Scarborough Athletic 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare (-1) 42 45 -22
R Arnold Town (-3) 42 42 -28
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 38 -51
19 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 42 28 -94
R Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Albion Sports 42 92 79
P Athersley Recreation 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough Town 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town (-1) 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures