| Matches | Saturday 28th July, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 28th July, 2012
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Askern Villa
AskernGraeme Whitehead 19, 28
Tony Hattersley 77
3-2Att: 33HT: 2-1 Belper United
Belper UtdMatt Phillips 26
Pete Riley 64
Att: 33
HT: 2-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Dexter 27
Ray Ford 35
2-4Att: 370HT: 2-3 Grimsby Town
Grimsby TownAswad Thomas 21
Joe Colbeck 25, 26
Sam Hatton 69
Att: 370
HT: 2-3
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownUnknown 5og
Luke Mascall 32
Lee Stephenson 45
Richard Belding 69, 75
5-2HT: 3-1 Dunkirk
DunkirkUnknown 39, 59

HT: 3-1
(at Linden Homes Club)
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-9 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParrScott Bates (4)
William McGhie (2)
Thomas Nolan (2)
Lee Holmes
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKingsley Wetherald 39
1-6Att: 165HT: 1-3 Darlington 1883
Darlington 1883Shaun Reay 10, 36, 42
Steven Johnson 46, 57, 71
Att: 165
HT: 1-3
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersOwen Mountain 10
Johnny Slater 60
Jordan Cox 75
3-1HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAshden Morley 55

HT: 1-0
Harborough Town
Harborough Tn
2-5 Hallam
Hallam
 
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWIwan Heeley 25
Jacob White 37
Dean Foley 45
William Kemp 47
Robert Crapper 49
Lee Dawson 55, 68
7-1Att: 200HT: 3-0 Kippax
KippaxJames Dean 53
Att: 200
HT: 3-0
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughMatthew Thompson 7
Dave Thomas 58pen
Joel Freeston 66
3-0Att: 64HT: 1-0 Bay Athletic
Bay Athletic
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeGibril Bojang 16
1-0HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United

HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth Town
1-2 Basford United
Basford United
 
Louth Town
Louth Town
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
 
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBen Langford 7
Scott Somerville 11, 15, 66
Simon Asquith 68
5-2HT: 3-1 Sheffield Athletic
Sheffield AthleticUnknown 44
Liam Kay 48

HT: 3-1
(at Balby Carr College, Doncaster)
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWLiam Dooley 86
1-0Att: 61HT: 0-0 Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant's
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Old Elizabethans
Old Elizabethans
0-7 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneRicky Shortt (3)
Gavin King (2)
Jamie Tryner
James McCann
 
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Shepherd 20
1-1Att: 20HT: 1-1 Millmoor Juniors
Millmoor JuniorsMartin Jones 44
Att: 20
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-4Att: 62HT: 0-2 Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysJosh Stacey 29, 74
Callum Stapleton 30pen
Nash Connolly 78
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedRob Sanderson 23
1-0Att: 107HT: 1-0 Porthmadog
Porthmadog
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthOllie Ryan 42pen
James Bennett 75
2-3Att: 511HT: 1-0 Notts County
Notts CountyJoss Labadie 56, 87
Alan Judge 80
Att: 511
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0Att: 68 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 68
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRowland Carter 70
1-3HT: 0-1 Carlton Town
Carlton TownJoe Naylor 45
Ian Brown 46
Ryan Whitehead 86

HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
 
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCA
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Teversal
TeversalShaun Tuton 40, 55
Gary Atkins 44
Colin Cockerill 52pen
4-1Att: 54HT: 2-0 Ellistown
EllistownRoss Locker 83
Att: 54
HT: 2-0
Thackley
ThackleyAdam Hill 63
1-0Att: 92HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 92
HT: 0-0