| Teams | Bottesford Town | Matches | Season 2012/13

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
14th Frdly Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersOwen Mountain 9, 12
72
Robert Petch 75
4-1
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 10
14th - Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersOwen Mountain 9, 12
72
Robert Petch 75
4-1
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 10
21st Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 9, 64
Stephen McCarron 43
Lee Hutchinson 61
Daniel Gibbons 72
5-0
HT: 2-0
Ruston Sports
Ruston Sports
21st - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 9, 64
Stephen McCarron 43
Lee Hutchinson 61
Daniel Gibbons 72
5-0
HT: 2-0
Ruston Sports
Ruston Sports
31st Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownStephen McCarron 10
Daniel Boulton 43
Paul Morrell 69
Mark La Rocca 89
4-1
HT: 2-1
Scunthorpe United XI
Scunthorpe Utd XILevi Sutton 25
31st - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownStephen McCarron 10
Daniel Boulton 43
Paul Morrell 69
Mark La Rocca 89
4-1
HT: 2-1
Scunthorpe United XI
Scunthorpe Utd XILevi Sutton 25
August
August
4th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 21
1-3
Att: 58
HT: 1-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Taylor 22, 59
Anthony Rowland 26
4th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 21
1-3
Att: 58
HT: 1-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Taylor 22, 59
Anthony Rowland 26
8th LC1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1
(aet)
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 100pen
8th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1
(aet)
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 100pen
11th NCEL1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLee McFarland 18
Luke Mascall 71
Richard Belding 83
3-2
Att: 170
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDominic Stones 21
Stephen McCarron 76
11th - NCEL Division One
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLee McFarland 18
Luke Mascall 71
Richard Belding 83
3-2
Att: 170
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDominic Stones 21
Stephen McCarron 76
18th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDavid Bocock 49pen
1-1
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAlexander Noteman 38
18th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDavid Bocock 49pen
1-1
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAlexander Noteman 38
25th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 15
Daniel Boulton 50
Mark La Rocca 70
3-1
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 45
25th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 15
Daniel Boulton 50
Mark La Rocca 70
3-1
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 45
27th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 76
1-0
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
27th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 76
1-0
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
September
September
1st FAV1Q Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark La Rocca 71
Christopher Garth 74pen
2-0
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark La Rocca 71
Christopher Garth 74pen
2-0
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
7th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDanny Barrowcliffe 80
1-3
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMike Thompson 15
Daniel Boulton 56
Dominic Stones 78
7th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDanny Barrowcliffe 80
1-3
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMike Thompson 15
Daniel Boulton 56
Dominic Stones 78
11th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSteve Lyon 1
1-2
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 48
Dayle Hutson 72pen
11th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSteve Lyon 1
1-2
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 48
Dayle Hutson 72pen
15th FAV2Q Colne
ColnePaul Fildes 4
1-2
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 26
Mark La Rocca 54
15th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Colne
ColnePaul Fildes 4
1-2
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 26
Mark La Rocca 54
22nd NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedViktor Balis 9
1-2
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Morrell 37
Daniel Boulton 71
22nd - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedViktor Balis 9
1-2
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Morrell 37
Daniel Boulton 71
26th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 72
1-2
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownNick Brown 15
Ryan Smith 40
26th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 72
1-2
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownNick Brown 15
Ryan Smith 40
29th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 39
1-1
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBen Parkes 67
29th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 39
1-1
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBen Parkes 67
October
October
3rd LST1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 62
Stephen McCarron 83
2-2
Att: 25
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayKieren Heap 70pen
Colin Wilson 85
3rd - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 62
Stephen McCarron 83
2-2
Att: 25
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayKieren Heap 70pen
Colin Wilson 85
(Bottesford Town win 4-2 on penalties)
(Bottesford Town win 4-2 on penalties)
13th FAV1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownStephen McCarron 34
Christopher Garth 90
2-1
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Rochdale Town
Rochdale TnKristian Evans 71
13th - FA Vase First Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownStephen McCarron 34
Christopher Garth 90
2-1
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Rochdale Town
Rochdale TnKristian Evans 71
16th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRoss Haywood 35
Jack Wakefield 41
Neil Towler 47
3-1
Att: 77
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGareth Campion 75
16th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRoss Haywood 35
Jack Wakefield 41
Neil Towler 47
3-1
Att: 77
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGareth Campion 75
20th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 10
Steve Davies 60, 75
3-0
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
20th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 10
Steve Davies 60, 75
3-0
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
23rd NCEL1 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneRicky Shortt 20
Andy Jones 78
2-2
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownScott Wilby 45
Mark La Rocca 61
23rd - NCEL Division One
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneRicky Shortt 20
Andy Jones 78
2-2
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownScott Wilby 45
Mark La Rocca 61
27th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 12
Mark La Rocca 72
2-3
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 31
John Cyrus 76
Paul Sykes 90
27th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 12
Mark La Rocca 72
2-3
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 31
John Cyrus 76
Paul Sykes 90
31st NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Morrell 40
Mark La Rocca 45, 51
3-1
Att: 43
HT: 2-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Trench 80
31st - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Morrell 40
Mark La Rocca 45, 51
3-1
Att: 43
HT: 2-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Trench 80
November
November
3rd NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 49
Michael Braithwaite 89
2-3
Att: 50
HT: 0-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChristopher Garth 26
Carl La Rocca 33
Paul Morrell 36
3rd - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 49
Michael Braithwaite 89
2-3
Att: 50
HT: 0-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChristopher Garth 26
Carl La Rocca 33
Paul Morrell 36
7th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl La Rocca 10
1-3
Att: 31
HT: 1-2
Teversal
TeversalOliver Wood 8
Rob Orton 31, 72
7th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl La Rocca 10
1-3
Att: 31
HT: 1-2
Teversal
TeversalOliver Wood 8
Rob Orton 31, 72
10th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark La Rocca 32, 65
2-4
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Bennett 5
Adam Martin 70og
Jason Bentley 75, 81
10th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark La Rocca 32, 65
2-4
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Bennett 5
Adam Martin 70og
Jason Bentley 75, 81
13th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 9
Martin Pembleton 33
Scott Wilby 62
13th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 9
Martin Pembleton 33
Scott Wilby 62
17th FAV2 AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 24
Levi Maturine 45
Bradley Riley 90
3-2
Att: 118
HT: 2-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 2
Mark La Rocca 23
17th - FA Vase Second Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 24
Levi Maturine 45
Bradley Riley 90
3-2
Att: 118
HT: 2-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 2
Mark La Rocca 23
20th LSTQF Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 2
Martin Pembleton 49pen
2-2
(aet)
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSamuel Baker 35
Christopher McDonald 75
20th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Quarter-Finals
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 2
Martin Pembleton 49pen
2-2
(aet)
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSamuel Baker 35
Christopher McDonald 75
(Bottesford Town win 4-2 on penalties)
(Bottesford Town win 4-2 on penalties)
24th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsCharlie Flaherty 66
1-0
Att: 23
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
24th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsCharlie Flaherty 66
1-0
Att: 23
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
December
December
1st NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark La Rocca 30
1-1
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Ormsby 15
1st - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark La Rocca 30
1-1
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Ormsby 15
22nd NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 48, 84pen
Nick Manders 49
3-3
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 53
Daniel Boulton 64
Carl La Rocca 69
22nd - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 48, 84pen
Nick Manders 49
3-3
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 53
Daniel Boulton 64
Carl La Rocca 69
26th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 14, 48, 73
Mark La Rocca 57
4-4
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Spall 38
Nathan Watson 62
Jonny Nicholls 69
Junior Okojie 80
26th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 14, 48, 73
Mark La Rocca 57
4-4
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Spall 38
Nathan Watson 62
Jonny Nicholls 69
Junior Okojie 80
January
January
5th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 25, 45pen
Sam Eckhardt 87
3-1
Att: 131
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl La Rocca 66
5th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 25, 45pen
Sam Eckhardt 87
3-1
Att: 131
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl La Rocca 66
12th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark La Rocca 3
1-1
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 23
12th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark La Rocca 3
1-1
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 23
February
February
2nd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLiam McFadyen 4
Christopher White 15
2-2
Att: 36
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 56
Mark La Rocca 78
2nd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLiam McFadyen 4
Christopher White 15
2-2
Att: 36
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 56
Mark La Rocca 78
9th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareIwan Heeley 50
Neil Towler 65
9th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareIwan Heeley 50
Neil Towler 65
16th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Trench 59pen
1-1
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 54
16th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Trench 59pen
1-1
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 54
20th LSTSF Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-1
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChristopher Garth 39
20th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Semi-Finals
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-1
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChristopher Garth 39
23rd NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark La Rocca 20
1-4
Att: 29
HT: 1-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 38
Scott Wilby 45og
Drake Trease 69
Brandon Roane 90
23rd - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark La Rocca 20
1-4
Att: 29
HT: 1-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 38
Scott Wilby 45og
Drake Trease 69
Brandon Roane 90
26th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 50
Mark La Rocca 72
26th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 50
Mark La Rocca 72
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownCraig Heard 45
Liam Gray 50
Sebastian Carole 79
3-0
Att: 166
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
2nd - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownCraig Heard 45
Liam Gray 50
Sebastian Carole 79
3-0
Att: 166
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
April
April
2nd NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 21
Daniel Snaith 35
2-1
Att: 82
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 36
2nd - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 21
Daniel Snaith 35
2-1
Att: 82
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 36
6th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 10, 23, 47
Christopher Garth 32
Mark La Rocca 86
Craig Bridge 88
Paul Morrell 90
7-0
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
Askern Villa
Askern
6th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 10, 23, 47
Christopher Garth 32
Mark La Rocca 86
Craig Bridge 88
Paul Morrell 90
7-0
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
Askern Villa
Askern
11th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-5
Att: 30
HT: 0-4
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 3, 40, 41, 42
Mark La Rocca 50
11th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-5
Att: 30
HT: 0-4
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 3, 40, 41, 42
Mark La Rocca 50
13th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Bennett 3, 38
Jason Bentley 7, 80
Joseph Thornton 18
Steven Bennett 55, 64
7-1
Att: 108
HT: 4-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Morrell 76
13th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Bennett 3, 38
Jason Bentley 7, 80
Joseph Thornton 18
Steven Bennett 55, 64
7-1
Att: 108
HT: 4-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Morrell 76
17th LSTF Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl La Rocca 90
1-4
Att: 195
HT: 0-1
Holbeach United
Holbeach UnitedJason Turner 39
Andrew Tidswell 53
Andy Toyne 85
Tommy Treacher 88
17th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Final
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl La Rocca 90
1-4
Att: 195
HT: 0-1
Holbeach United
Holbeach UnitedJason Turner 39
Andrew Tidswell 53
Andy Toyne 85
Tommy Treacher 88
(at Lincoln City FC)
(at Lincoln City FC)
20th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKieron McCaffery 52
Craig Bridge 67, 85
Mark La Rocca 76
4-1
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAdam Wisdom 19
20th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKieron McCaffery 52
Craig Bridge 67, 85
Mark La Rocca 76
4-1
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAdam Wisdom 19
22nd NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 69
1-2
Att: 31
HT: 0-2
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstonePeter Stubley 24
Jake Lowe 26
22nd - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 69
1-2
Att: 31
HT: 0-2
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstonePeter Stubley 24
Jake Lowe 26
24th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 18pen
Mark La Rocca 47, 77
Jake Quickenden 81
Daniel Boulton 82
5-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 6
24th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 18pen
Mark La Rocca 47, 77
Jake Quickenden 81
Daniel Boulton 82
5-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 6
27th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-5
Att: 46
HT: 0-3
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 10
Karl Hall 29, 63
Graeme Sides 36
Kayden Jackson 83
27th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-5
Att: 46
HT: 0-3
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 10
Karl Hall 29, 63
Graeme Sides 36
Kayden Jackson 83
30th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 4
1-3
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 11
Daniel Gibbons 48
Mark La Rocca 90
30th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 4
1-3
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 11
Daniel Gibbons 48
Mark La Rocca 90
May
May
2nd NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 9, 85
Aaron Joseph 35, 45, 65
Ashley Flynn 41
Ruben Jerome 76
Jordan Townend 88
8-0
Att: 91
HT: 4-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
2nd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 9, 85
Aaron Joseph 35, 45, 65
Ashley Flynn 41
Ruben Jerome 76
Jordan Townend 88
8-0
Att: 91
HT: 4-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
4th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 6
4th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 6

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley MW 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare (-1) 42 45 -22
17 Nostell MW 42 38 -51
18 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
R 19 Arnold Town (-13) 42 32 -28
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands 42 28 -94
R 22 Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Albion Sports 42 92 79
P 2 Athersley Rec 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth MW 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town (-1) 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R 22 Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures