| Matches | Tuesday 20th November, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 20th November, 2012
FA Vase Second Round
Bootle
BootlePaul Byrne 27
1-3Att: 56HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 24
Brice Tiani 53pen
Nicky Matthews 59
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
(at Thackley FC)
FA Vase Second Round Replay
Walsall Wood
Walsall WoodLewis Taylor-Boyce 22
Danny Owen 41
Ahmet Bilgimer 77
3-0Att: 136HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 136
HT: 2-0
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Quarter-Finals
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 2
Martin Pembleton 49pen
2-2
(aet)Att: 60HT: 1-190: 2-2
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamSamuel Baker 35
Christopher McDonald 75
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
(Bottesford Town win 4-2 on penalties)
Notts Senior Cup Second Round
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneSteven Carty 24
Robert Paling 90pen
2-1Att: 60HT: 1-0 Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 75
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Ossett Town
Ossett TownAndrew Catton 35
Wesley Milne 102
2-1
(aet)Att: 56HT: 1-090: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 55
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoe Palmer 20
1-2
(aet)Att: 108HT: 1-090: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsNathan Perks 47
Greig McGrory 103
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 22
Billy Logan 37
Craig Hogg 56
3-2Att: 103HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 45
Richard Smith 75
Att: 103
HT: 2-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 2
Ernest Boafo 6
Craig Thompson 42
3-1Att: 53HT: 3-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Dexter 75
Att: 53
HT: 3-0
Parkgate
ParkgateCraig Fletcher 5, 26
Sam Smith 18, 62
David Cockerill 56
Martyn Lee 59
6-1Att: 70HT: 3-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 47pen
Att: 70
HT: 3-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2Att: 125HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoseph Danby 84
Joel Ramm 89
Att: 125
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 19 46 35
2 Brighouse Town 20 43 22
3 Scarborough Athletic 20 42 28
4 Handsworth Parramore 22 40 20
5 Tadcaster Albion 21 40 10
6 Barton Town 21 39 10
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 19 34 14
8 Long Eaton United 18 33 13
9 Retford United 19 33 12
10 Parkgate 19 32 15
11 Thackley 18 32 11
12 Heanor Town 19 28 1
13 Liversedge 20 28 -2
14 Pickering Town 18 26 7
15 Glasshoughton Welfare 20 20 -19
16 Hall Road Rangers 19 16 -22
17 Maltby Main 19 15 -11
18 Armthorpe Welfare 20 15 -13
19 Arnold Town 20 14 -23
20 Nostell Miners Welfare 20 13 -24
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 21 12 -63
22 Winterton Rangers 20 10 -21
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 19 41 19
2 Cleethorpes Town 20 37 11
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 19 36 16
4 Albion Sports 18 35 28
5 Pontefract Collieries 19 35 16
6 Louth Town 19 35 12
7 AFC Emley 19 34 23
8 Knaresborough Town 20 34 9
9 Teversal 21 33 13
10 Shirebrook Town 19 31 -2
11 Grimsby Borough 21 29 -1
12 Clipstone 19 28 5
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 19 27 3
14 Bottesford Town 19 26 -1
15 Dinnington Town 19 24 -12
16 Yorkshire Amateur 20 20 -12
17 Askern 17 20 -12
18 Eccleshill United 19 19 -4
19 Rossington Main 20 17 -23
20 Hallam 18 16 -11
21 Appleby Frodingham 20 14 -41
22 Selby Town 20 9 -36
as at Tuesday 20th November, 2012

Click here for more details