| Teams | Shirebrook Town | Matches | Season 2012/13

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
14th Frdly Glapwell
GlapwellToby Birch 1
Josh Goodland 13
2-0
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
14th - Friendlies
Glapwell
GlapwellToby Birch 1
Josh Goodland 13
2-0
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
(at Clune Street, Clowne)
(at Clune Street, Clowne)
21st Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-4
HT: 0-1
Matlock Town
Matlock TownNathan Joynes 37
A Trialist 75, 90
Lee Ellington 77pen
21st - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-4
HT: 0-1
Matlock Town
Matlock TownNathan Joynes 37
A Trialist 75, 90
Lee Ellington 77pen
28th Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRowland Carter 70
1-3
HT: 0-1
Carlton Town
Carlton TownJoe Naylor 45
Ian Brown 46
Ryan Whitehead 86
28th - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRowland Carter 70
1-3
HT: 0-1
Carlton Town
Carlton TownJoe Naylor 45
Ian Brown 46
Ryan Whitehead 86
August
August
4th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 21
1-3
Att: 58
HT: 1-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Taylor 22, 59
Anthony Rowland 26
4th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 21
1-3
Att: 58
HT: 1-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Taylor 22, 59
Anthony Rowland 26
8th LC1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Taylor 21, 68
2-1
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownDavid Heron 23
8th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Taylor 21, 68
2-1
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownDavid Heron 23
11th FACEP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Kirby Muxloe
Kirby MuxloeBen Law 78
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Kirby Muxloe
Kirby MuxloeBen Law 78
18th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesBrent Leister 10, 21
James McDaid 19
Steve Lyon 63
4-1
Att: 75
HT: 3-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRyan Cheetham 36
18th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesBrent Leister 10, 21
James McDaid 19
Steve Lyon 63
4-1
Att: 75
HT: 3-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRyan Cheetham 36
22nd NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-4
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 43
Joshua Cooke 54
Asif Hussain 67
Lee Maturine 90
22nd - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-4
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 43
Joshua Cooke 54
Asif Hussain 67
Lee Maturine 90
25th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Bowler 9, 57
Jacob Vernon 22, 88
4-2
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Selby TownPaul Jones 44
Liam Bennett 85
25th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Bowler 9, 57
Jacob Vernon 22, 88
4-2
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Selby TownPaul Jones 44
Liam Bennett 85
27th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareIwan Heeley 30, 53
Andrew Hart 48pen
Jack Wakefield 56
4-2
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Taylor 27
Jacob Vernon 81
27th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareIwan Heeley 30, 53
Andrew Hart 48pen
Jack Wakefield 56
4-2
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Taylor 27
Jacob Vernon 81
September
September
1st NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernDale Holding 8
Mark Vickerage 60
Luke Durham 90
3-1
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLewis Jackson 73
1st - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernDale Holding 8
Mark Vickerage 60
Luke Durham 90
3-1
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLewis Jackson 73
5th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDean Jones 52
5th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDean Jones 52
8th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJacob Vernon 32
Lewis Jackson 90
2-3
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
Louth Town
Louth TownCarl Martin 12
Matthew Kennedy 44
Andrew Willoughby 76
8th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJacob Vernon 32
Lewis Jackson 90
2-3
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
Louth Town
Louth TownCarl Martin 12
Matthew Kennedy 44
Andrew Willoughby 76
12th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownChristian Harrison 64
1-0
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
12th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownChristian Harrison 64
1-0
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
15th FAV2Q Ellistown
Ellistown
0-3
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownChristian Harrison 25
Jacob Vernon 76pen
Gavin Jackson 80
15th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Ellistown
Ellistown
0-3
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownChristian Harrison 25
Jacob Vernon 76pen
Gavin Jackson 80
22nd NCEL1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 36, 60
2-3
Att: 107
HT: 1-3
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJacob Vernon 22
Robert Ludlam 29
Jason Bradley 40
22nd - NCEL Division One
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 36, 60
2-3
Att: 107
HT: 1-3
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJacob Vernon 22
Robert Ludlam 29
Jason Bradley 40
25th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 27
1-2
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 44, 90pen
25th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 27
1-2
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 44, 90pen
29th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJack Barnett 30, 58
2-1
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRobert Ludlam 80og
29th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJack Barnett 30, 58
2-1
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRobert Ludlam 80og
October
October
3rd NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 50
Darren Norwood 65
Jacob Vernon 70
3-2
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMartyn Scully 28
Lee Garside 88
3rd - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 50
Darren Norwood 65
Jacob Vernon 70
3-2
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMartyn Scully 28
Lee Garside 88
6th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamSam Hall 76
Liam Morris 77
2-2
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownTom Mitchell 42og
Jacob Vernon 43
6th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamSam Hall 76
Liam Morris 77
2-2
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownTom Mitchell 42og
Jacob Vernon 43
10th DSC1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-0
(aet)
Att: 62
Gamesley
Gamesley
10th - Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-0
(aet)
Att: 62
Gamesley
Gamesley
(Shirebrook Town win 5-3 on pens)
(Shirebrook Town win 5-3 on pens)
13th FAV1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 50
1-1
Att: 153
HT: 0-0
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNeil Grayson 47
13th - FA Vase First Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 50
1-1
Att: 153
HT: 0-0
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNeil Grayson 47
17th FAV1R Heanor Town
Heanor TownNathan Benger 32
Jordan Hall 54
2-4
Att: 138
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJason Bradley 7
Jordan Lemon 60
Jacob Vernon 63
Nico Degirolamo 77og
17th - FA Vase First Round Replay
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNathan Benger 32
Jordan Hall 54
2-4
Att: 138
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJason Bradley 7
Jordan Lemon 60
Jacob Vernon 63
Nico Degirolamo 77og
20th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 15
Jacob Vernon 27
20th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 15
Jacob Vernon 27
27th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownChris Timons 24
Carlos Forbes 46
2-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Trench 51
27th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownChris Timons 24
Carlos Forbes 46
2-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Trench 51
November
November
3rd NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAlex Rouse 23, 60, 72
Ricardo Cubillo 74
4-3
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJacob Vernon 17
Jason Bradley 64pen, 77
3rd - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAlex Rouse 23, 60, 72
Ricardo Cubillo 74
4-3
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJacob Vernon 17
Jason Bradley 64pen, 77
6th NCEL1 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneRobert Austin 89
1-2
Att: 200
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownTom Rowbotham 63
Carlos Forbes 65
6th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneRobert Austin 89
1-2
Att: 200
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownTom Rowbotham 63
Carlos Forbes 65
10th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDanny Wright 85
10th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDanny Wright 85
14th DSC2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaAntony Tansley 5
Tom Leighton 90
14th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaAntony Tansley 5
Tom Leighton 90
17th FAV2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJacob Vernon 16, 23
Robert Camm 110
3-3
(aet)
Att: 149
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
Walsall Wood
Walsall WoodAdam Walker 8og
Ahmet Bilgimer 60
Corey Currithers 93
17th - FA Vase Second Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJacob Vernon 16, 23
Robert Camm 110
3-3
(aet)
Att: 149
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
Walsall Wood
Walsall WoodAdam Walker 8og
Ahmet Bilgimer 60
Corey Currithers 93
20th FAV2R Walsall Wood
Walsall WoodLewis Taylor-Boyce 22
Danny Owen 41
Ahmet Bilgimer 77
3-0
Att: 136
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
20th - FA Vase Second Round Replay
Walsall Wood
Walsall WoodLewis Taylor-Boyce 22
Danny Owen 41
Ahmet Bilgimer 77
3-0
Att: 136
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
24th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 7, 90
2-2
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalOliver Wood 15
Joe Flint 68
24th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 7, 90
2-2
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalOliver Wood 15
Joe Flint 68
December
December
1st NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-4
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownBrandon Cardwell 65
Jason Bradley 67
Mitcham Husbands 70
Thomas Mullen 72
1st - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-4
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownBrandon Cardwell 65
Jason Bradley 67
Mitcham Husbands 70
Thomas Mullen 72
4th LC2 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownStephen Bromley 52
1-3
Att: 76
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 29, 44, 47
4th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownStephen Bromley 52
1-3
Att: 76
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 29, 44, 47
8th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 40, 67
Chris Timons 45
3-2
Att: 89
HT: 2-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDarren Hanslip 51
Timothy Lowe 84pen
8th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 40, 67
Chris Timons 45
3-2
Att: 89
HT: 2-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDarren Hanslip 51
Timothy Lowe 84pen
15th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJason Bradley 25, 81, 86
Tom Rowbotham 78
Steve Knifton 38og
5-0
Att: 112
HT: 2-0
Askern Villa
Askern
15th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJason Bradley 25, 81, 86
Tom Rowbotham 78
Steve Knifton 38og
5-0
Att: 112
HT: 2-0
Askern Villa
Askern
26th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalRob Orton 27
Mitchell Slawson 90
2-2
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJack Barnett 58, 74
26th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalRob Orton 27
Mitchell Slawson 90
2-2
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJack Barnett 58, 74
29th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 6
1-2
Att: 161
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 16
Jason Bradley 79
29th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 6
1-2
Att: 161
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 16
Jason Bradley 79
January
January
5th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 25, 45pen
Sam Eckhardt 87
3-1
Att: 131
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl La Rocca 66
5th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 25, 45pen
Sam Eckhardt 87
3-1
Att: 131
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl La Rocca 66
9th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJordan Lemon 32
1-3
Att: 212
HT: 1-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAdam White 34
Steven Bennett 37
Robert Ludlam 65og
9th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJordan Lemon 32
1-3
Att: 212
HT: 1-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAdam White 34
Steven Bennett 37
Robert Ludlam 65og
12th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 22, 54
Alex Cusack 58
3-0
Att: 26
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
12th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 22, 54
Alex Cusack 58
3-0
Att: 26
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
30th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarlos Forbes 28
Thomas Mullen 49
Joshua Cooke 61og
3-1
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAnthony Haigh 60
30th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarlos Forbes 28
Thomas Mullen 49
Joshua Cooke 61og
3-1
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAnthony Haigh 60
February
February
2nd NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 31, 88
2-0
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
2nd - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 31, 88
2-0
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
9th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth Town
0-3
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJack Barnett 21
Adam Burton 45
Carlos Forbes 70
9th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-3
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJack Barnett 21
Adam Burton 45
Carlos Forbes 70
16th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4
Att: 105
HT: 0-3
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownEllis Wall 6
Mitcham Husbands 8, 22
Daniel Williams 62
16th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4
Att: 105
HT: 0-3
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownEllis Wall 6
Mitcham Husbands 8, 22
Daniel Williams 62
20th LC3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 15
Jordan Lemon 45
Kyle Jordan 75
3-1
Att: 141
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 80
20th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 15
Jordan Lemon 45
Kyle Jordan 75
3-1
Att: 141
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 80
(Shirebrook Town removed for fielding cup-tied player - Staveley Miners Welfare re-instated)
(Shirebrook Town removed for fielding cup-tied player - Staveley Miners Welfare re-instated)
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-4
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitcham Husbands 36
Ellis Wall 62
Daniel Williams 67, 84
2nd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-4
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitcham Husbands 36
Ellis Wall 62
Daniel Williams 67, 84
9th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 44
1-0
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
9th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 44
1-0
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
12th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownJack Wooley 25
Daniel Gray 45
2-0
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
12th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownJack Wooley 25
Daniel Gray 45
2-0
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
April
April
1st NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 16
Ryan Laight 20
2-1
Att: 87
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownConor Higginson 45
1st - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 16
Ryan Laight 20
2-1
Att: 87
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownConor Higginson 45
6th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobert Camm 90
1-1
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBrandon Roane 33
6th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobert Camm 90
1-1
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBrandon Roane 33
9th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarlos Forbes 86
1-2
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGareth Briggs 16og
Mark Simpson 68
9th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarlos Forbes 86
1-2
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGareth Briggs 16og
Mark Simpson 68
13th NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownCraig Heard 12
1-4
Att: 211
HT: 1-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 6pen
Matthew Duerden 40og
Jordan Lemon 75
Mitcham Husbands 77
13th - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownCraig Heard 12
1-4
Att: 211
HT: 1-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 6pen
Matthew Duerden 40og
Jordan Lemon 75
Mitcham Husbands 77
20th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Hunt 22og
Mitcham Husbands 90
2-2
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneLiam Pride 13, 89
20th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Hunt 22og
Mitcham Husbands 90
2-2
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneLiam Pride 13, 89
30th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Lapianka 14
1-4
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobert Ludlam 40
Mitcham Husbands 74
Anthony Rowland 85
Jordan Lemon 89
30th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Lapianka 14
1-4
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobert Ludlam 40
Mitcham Husbands 74
Anthony Rowland 85
Jordan Lemon 89
May
May
4th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobert Camm 44, 52, 84pen
Conor Higginson 82
4-1
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Spall 81
4th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobert Camm 44, 52, 84pen
Conor Higginson 82
4-1
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Spall 81

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley MW 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare (-1) 42 45 -22
17 Nostell MW 42 38 -51
18 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
R 19 Arnold Town (-13) 42 32 -28
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands 42 28 -94
R 22 Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Albion Sports 42 92 79
P 2 Athersley Rec 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth MW 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town (-1) 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R 22 Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures