| Teams | Louth Town | Matches | Season 2012/13

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
10th Frdly Louth Town
Louth TownDan Pawson 6
Carl Martin 12
2-2
HT: 2-0
Holbeach United
Holbeach UnitedJonny Allen
George Leatherland
10th - Friendlies
Louth Town
Louth TownDan Pawson 6
Carl Martin 12
2-2
HT: 2-0
Holbeach United
Holbeach UnitedJonny Allen
George Leatherland
12th Frdly Louth Town
Louth Town
0-8 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
12th - Friendlies
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-8 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
19th Frdly Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 70
Paul Goodhand 85pen
Matthew Kennedy 90pen
3-4
HT: 0-2
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedCraig Leverett 20, 40, 60
David Coyde 80
19th - Friendlies
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 70
Paul Goodhand 85pen
Matthew Kennedy 90pen
3-4
HT: 0-2
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedCraig Leverett 20, 40, 60
David Coyde 80
21st Frdly Louth Town
Louth Town
3-3 Boston United
Boston Utd
21st - Friendlies
Louth Town
Louth Town
3-3 Boston United
Boston Utd
23rd Frdly Louth Town
Louth Town
0-2
Att: 364
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Town
Grimsby TownRob Bryant 60
Jack Griffin 85
23rd - Friendlies
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-2
Att: 364
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Town
Grimsby TownRob Bryant 60
Jack Griffin 85
24th Frdly Spalding United
Spalding United
2-2 Louth Town
Louth Town
24th - Friendlies
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-2 Louth Town
Louth Town
28th Frdly Louth Town
Louth Town
1-2 Basford United
Basford United
28th - Friendlies
Louth Town
Louth Town
1-2 Basford United
Basford United
28th Frdly Louth Town
Louth Town
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
28th - Friendlies
Louth Town
Louth Town
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
31st Frdly Boston Town
Boston Town
1-2 Louth Town
Louth Town
31st - Friendlies
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-2 Louth Town
Louth Town
August
August
4th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 61
1-1
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 76
4th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 61
1-1
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 76
8th LC1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1
(aet)
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 100pen
8th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1
(aet)
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 100pen
11th FACEP Glossop North End
Glossop North End
0-0
Att: 192
Louth Town
Louth Town
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Glossop North End
Glossop North End
0-0
Att: 192
Louth Town
Louth Town
15th FACEPR Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 21
1-2
(aet)
Att: 123
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndDaniel Brown 13
Adam Oakes 114pen
15th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 21
1-2
(aet)
Att: 123
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndDaniel Brown 13
Adam Oakes 114pen
18th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownNick Brown 15
Cohen Vause 83
Christopher Jackson 90
3-5
Att: 60
HT: 1-2
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 36, 89
Carl Martin 43
Jack Wightwick 68
Callum Hyland 72
18th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownNick Brown 15
Cohen Vause 83
Christopher Jackson 90
3-5
Att: 60
HT: 1-2
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 36, 89
Carl Martin 43
Jack Wightwick 68
Callum Hyland 72
25th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 1
Callum Hyland 2
Jamie Coulson 85, 90
4-3
Att: 77
HT: 2-3
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 20
John Gaughan 22
George Newby 39
25th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 1
Callum Hyland 2
Jamie Coulson 85, 90
4-3
Att: 77
HT: 2-3
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 20
John Gaughan 22
George Newby 39
27th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 71pen
1-0
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
27th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 71pen
1-0
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
September
September
1st NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownMark Wood 77
1-2
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationTom Harban 17
Jack Briscoe 49
1st - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownMark Wood 77
1-2
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationTom Harban 17
Jack Briscoe 49
5th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 10, 28pen
2-1
Att: 200
HT: 2-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownRichard Belding 43
5th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 10, 28pen
2-1
Att: 200
HT: 2-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownRichard Belding 43
8th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJacob Vernon 32
Lewis Jackson 90
2-3
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
Louth Town
Louth TownCarl Martin 12
Matthew Kennedy 44
Andrew Willoughby 76
8th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJacob Vernon 32
Lewis Jackson 90
2-3
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
Louth Town
Louth TownCarl Martin 12
Matthew Kennedy 44
Andrew Willoughby 76
12th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 50
1-2
Att: 99
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLiam Schofield 68
Doran Jordan 77
12th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 50
1-2
Att: 99
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLiam Schofield 68
Doran Jordan 77
15th FAV2Q Louth Town
Louth TownAndrew Willoughby 46
1-3
Att: 100
HT: 0-3
Dunkirk
DunkirkMichael Evans 8
Alex Haughton 30
Ryan Bowen 41
15th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Louth Town
Louth TownAndrew Willoughby 46
1-3
Att: 100
HT: 0-3
Dunkirk
DunkirkMichael Evans 8
Alex Haughton 30
Ryan Bowen 41
19th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 10
Callum Hyland 28
Andrew Willoughby 75
Jack Wightwick 82
4-2
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames McDaid 52
Bradley Thompson 79
19th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 10
Callum Hyland 28
Andrew Willoughby 75
Jack Wightwick 82
4-2
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames McDaid 52
Bradley Thompson 79
22nd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3
Att: 19
HT: 0-2
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 15
Paul Goodhand 37, 47
22nd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3
Att: 19
HT: 0-2
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 15
Paul Goodhand 37, 47
26th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 2, 90
Jay Rollins 72
3-1
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth TownAndrew Willoughby 88
26th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 2, 90
Jay Rollins 72
3-1
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth TownAndrew Willoughby 88
29th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 12, 46
2-2
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamBen Cobley 34, 62pen
29th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 12, 46
2-2
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamBen Cobley 34, 62pen
October
October
3rd LST1 Louth Town
Louth TownMark Fairburn 15
Chris Ella 60
2-5
Att: 92
HT: 1-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 29pen
Ray Ford 44
Richard Medcalf 70
Steve Norton 87
Thomas Bennett 90
3rd - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Louth Town
Louth TownMark Fairburn 15
Chris Ella 60
2-5
Att: 92
HT: 1-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 29pen
Ray Ford 44
Richard Medcalf 70
Steve Norton 87
Thomas Bennett 90
6th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAdam Podmore 66
1-1
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownCallum Hyland 8
6th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAdam Podmore 66
1-1
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownCallum Hyland 8
13th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownAndrew Willoughby 21
Paul Goodhand 32
Matthew Kennedy 80
3-1
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamNathan Holtby 37
13th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownAndrew Willoughby 21
Paul Goodhand 32
Matthew Kennedy 80
3-1
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamNathan Holtby 37
20th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 89
1-4
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 27, 47, 64
Andrew Willoughby 48
20th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 89
1-4
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 27, 47, 64
Andrew Willoughby 48
27th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth Town
0-0
Att: 78
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
27th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-0
Att: 78
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
November
November
3rd NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBen Clayton 25
Ashley Atkinson 39
Dave Thomas 81
3-2
Att: 101
HT: 2-1
Louth Town
Louth TownDaryl Clare 17pen
Elliot Broughton 68
3rd - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBen Clayton 25
Ashley Atkinson 39
Dave Thomas 81
3-2
Att: 101
HT: 2-1
Louth Town
Louth TownDaryl Clare 17pen
Elliot Broughton 68
10th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownNick Manders 64
Matthew Kennedy 67
2-1
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneRicky Shortt 20
10th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownNick Manders 64
Matthew Kennedy 67
2-1
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneRicky Shortt 20
13th LC2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-3
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Wightwick 14
Paul Goodhand 75
Chris Ella 81
13th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-3
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Wightwick 14
Paul Goodhand 75
Chris Ella 81
17th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalOliver Wood 14, 22
2-2
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 24
Daryl Clare 88
17th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalOliver Wood 14, 22
2-2
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 24
Daryl Clare 88
24th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 2, 67
Elliot Broughton 38, 59
Andrew Willoughby 42
5-1
Att: 100
HT: 3-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJack Wakefield 1
24th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 2, 67
Elliot Broughton 38, 59
Andrew Willoughby 42
5-1
Att: 100
HT: 3-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJack Wakefield 1
December
December
1st NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCAnthony Haigh 5
Joshua Ingham 8
2-2
Att: 85
HT: 2-1
Louth Town
Louth TownAndrew Willoughby 35
Callum Hyland 75
1st - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAnthony Haigh 5
Joshua Ingham 8
2-2
Att: 85
HT: 2-1
Louth Town
Louth TownAndrew Willoughby 35
Callum Hyland 75
22nd NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 48, 84pen
Nick Manders 49
3-3
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 53
Daniel Boulton 64
Carl La Rocca 69
22nd - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 48, 84pen
Nick Manders 49
3-3
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 53
Daniel Boulton 64
Carl La Rocca 69
26th NCEL1 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneSteven Carty 26
Dominic Jones 50
2-1
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 48
26th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneSteven Carty 26
Dominic Jones 50
2-1
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 48
January
January
5th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownJonathon Walton 60, 73
2-1
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 62
5th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownJonathon Walton 60, 73
2-1
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 62
12th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Durham 3
Brent Leister 34pen
Andrew Catton 45
3-1
Att: 70
HT: 3-1
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 16
12th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Durham 3
Brent Leister 34pen
Andrew Catton 45
3-1
Att: 70
HT: 3-1
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 16
February
February
2nd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 45pen
2nd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 45pen
9th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth Town
0-3
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJack Barnett 21
Adam Burton 45
Carlos Forbes 70
9th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-3
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJack Barnett 21
Adam Burton 45
Carlos Forbes 70
16th NCEL1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 20
Timothy Lowe 30pen, 40
Darren Hanslip 37
Craig Mitchell 48
Lee Stephenson 78
6-1
Att: 186
HT: 4-1
Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Coulson 24
16th - NCEL Division One
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 20
Timothy Lowe 30pen, 40
Darren Hanslip 37
Craig Mitchell 48
Lee Stephenson 78
6-1
Att: 186
HT: 4-1
Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Coulson 24
19th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 55
Lee Bennett 77
2-0
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth Town
19th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 55
Lee Bennett 77
2-0
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth Town
23rd NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Coulson 35, 44, 46
Matthew Kennedy 43, 72
5-1
Att: 68
HT: 3-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNesh Billalli 89
23rd - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Coulson 35, 44, 46
Matthew Kennedy 43, 72
5-1
Att: 68
HT: 3-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNesh Billalli 89
27th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 14, 80
Callum Hyland 40
3-1
Att: 88
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby TownMichael Jones 82
27th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 14, 80
Callum Hyland 40
3-1
Att: 88
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby TownMichael Jones 82
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 53
1-1
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownChris Ella 59
2nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 53
1-1
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownChris Ella 59
6th LC3 Louth Town
Louth TownCallum Hyland 4
Dan Pawson 13, 21
3-2
Att: 85
HT: 3-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSteve Tierney 62
Brent Leister 83
6th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Louth Town
Louth TownCallum Hyland 4
Dan Pawson 13, 21
3-2
Att: 85
HT: 3-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSteve Tierney 62
Brent Leister 83
27th LCQF Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 28
Andrew Willoughby 33
2-0
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
27th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 28
Andrew Willoughby 33
2-0
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
April
April
2nd NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 44
Elliot Broughton 70
2nd - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 44
Elliot Broughton 70
6th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownDaryl Clare 84
1-0
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
6th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownDaryl Clare 84
1-0
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
10th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownElliot Broughton 84
1-0
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
10th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownElliot Broughton 84
1-0
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
13th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 9, 17pen, 56pen
Andrew Willoughby 10, 61
Richard Peck 14
Callum Hyland 20, 73, 90
Danny Stevens 72
Fraser Findlay 84
11-0
Att: 94
HT: 5-0
Askern Villa
Askern
13th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 9, 17pen, 56pen
Andrew Willoughby 10, 61
Richard Peck 14
Callum Hyland 20, 73, 90
Danny Stevens 72
Fraser Findlay 84
11-0
Att: 94
HT: 5-0
Askern Villa
Askern
15th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1
Att: 29
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownDaryl Clare 30
15th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1
Att: 29
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownDaryl Clare 30
18th LCSF Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDaniel Critchlow 2
Graham Marchant 55, 88
3-3
(aet)
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
90: 3-3
Louth Town
Louth TownAndrew Willoughby 50
Paul Goodhand 78
Matthew Kennedy 84
18th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDaniel Critchlow 2
Graham Marchant 55, 88
3-3
(aet)
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
90: 3-3
Louth Town
Louth TownAndrew Willoughby 50
Paul Goodhand 78
Matthew Kennedy 84
(Louth Town win 4-3 on penalties)
(Louth Town win 4-3 on penalties)
20th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 36, 64
2-0
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
20th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 36, 64
2-0
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
24th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 18pen
Mark La Rocca 47, 77
Jake Quickenden 81
Daniel Boulton 82
5-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 6
24th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 18pen
Mark La Rocca 47, 77
Jake Quickenden 81
Daniel Boulton 82
5-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 6
27th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughGary Deakins 82
1-2
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
Louth Town
Louth TownNick Manders 6
Andrew Willoughby 38
27th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughGary Deakins 82
1-2
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
Louth Town
Louth TownNick Manders 6
Andrew Willoughby 38
May
May
1st NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Stevens 54
1st - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Stevens 54
4th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownCarl Martin 3
Jonathon Walton 59
2-0
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
4th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownCarl Martin 3
Jonathon Walton 59
2-0
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
6th LCF Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 8
1-3
Att: 225
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyJordan Missin 67
Nicky Matthews 76
Brice Tiani 85
6th - NCEL League Cup Final
Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 8
1-3
Att: 225
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyJordan Missin 67
Nicky Matthews 76
Brice Tiani 85
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley MW 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare (-1) 42 45 -22
17 Nostell MW 42 38 -51
18 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
R 19 Arnold Town (-13) 42 32 -28
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands 42 28 -94
R 22 Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Albion Sports 42 92 79
P 2 Athersley Rec 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth MW 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town (-1) 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R 22 Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures