| Matches | Saturday 2nd March, 2013

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 2nd March, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownScott Phillips 4, 22, 35
Thomas Fleming 9
Josh Greening 17, 56
Billy Logan 70
Craig Hogg 72
Nathan Cook 90
9-2Att: 166HT: 5-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsTony Law 20
Robert Taylor 55
Att: 166
HT: 5-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownBen Charlesworth 6, 73
Danny Nadiole 16
3-1Att: 207HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 47
Att: 207
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatt Stirland 63
1-2Att: 55HT: 0-1 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParrJack Nodder 20og
Darryl Winter 83
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-3Att: 270HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 51
James Bennett 68
Matthew Plummer 79
Att: 270
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMatt Savage 74
Shaun Rickford 90pen
2-2Att: 45HT: 0-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeGibril Bojang 63
Adam Jarrett 88
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMarcus Walmsley 75
1-1Att: 52HT: 0-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 11
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateCraig Fletcher 59
Martyn Lee 73
2-0Att: 69HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownGed Dalton 73
John Heads 89
2-1Att: 152HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyMark Bett 42
Att: 152
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedReece Thompson 39
James O'Neill 51
2-1Att: 135HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Gardner 20
Att: 135
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Thompson 87
1-0Att: 88HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersChris Funnell 53
Daniel Claridge 60og
Robbie Start 80
3-0Att: 84HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamJames Hare 71
1-3Att: 54HT: 0-2 Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 1, 34
Luke Hall 62
Att: 54
HT: 0-2
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneSteve Owens 11
1-2Att: 85HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 1
Matthew Roberts 88
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMartin Wade 50
Jack Mason 87
2-3Att: 43HT: 0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJonathan Forsyth 9
Kingsley Wetherald 17
Mark Simpson 35
Att: 43
HT: 0-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 24
1-0Att: 49HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLouis Grant 75
1-2Att: 62HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAaron Joseph 10
Paul Sykes 60
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 53
1-1Att: 85HT: 0-0 Louth Town
Louth TownChris Ella 59
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughCraig Heard 45
Liam Gray 50
Sebastian Carole 79
3-0Att: 166HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 166
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBrandon Fallon 22
1-2Att: 74HT: 1-2 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 6, 31
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 19pen
Kye Pilmore 48
Adrian Whitmore 54
Ross Henshaw 50
William Harcourt 69, 90
6-0Att: 66HT: 1-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeChristopher White 1
Liam McFadyen 58pen
Scott Turner 71
Lee Garside 87
4-0Att: 81HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-4Att: 62HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitcham Husbands 36
Ellis Wall 62
Daniel Williams 67, 84
Att: 62
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 33 77 68
2 Brighouse Town 33 75 45
3 Bridlington Town 31 72 68
4 Handsworth Parramore 33 66 29
5 Tadcaster Albion 33 61 18
6 Retford United 31 58 18
7 Pickering Town 31 55 26
8 Barton Town 32 54 13
9 Thackley 31 52 16
10 Parkgate 32 51 17
11 Heanor Town 32 50 7
12 Staveley Miners Welfare 31 46 0
13 Long Eaton United 32 45 -2
14 Maltby Main 34 39 -7
15 Liversedge 32 35 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 29 -29
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 32 27 -42
18 Armthorpe Welfare 35 25 -37
19 Winterton Rangers 33 21 -34
20 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 34 21 -82
21 Arnold Town 30 20 -28
22 Hall Road Rangers 31 18 -51
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 34 70 35
2 Knaresborough Town 34 65 27
3 Shirebrook Town 33 63 21
4 Albion Sports 30 60 44
5 Cleethorpes Town 31 60 34
6 Pontefract Collieries 33 58 18
7 AFC Emley 31 57 37
8 Teversal 34 56 28
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 31 55 28
10 Louth Town 32 53 11
11 Clipstone 32 46 7
12 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 32 44 0
13 Hallam 31 41 2
14 Eccleshill United 30 40 7
15 Grimsby Borough 34 37 -19
16 Bottesford Town 31 35 -10
17 Dinnington Town 31 31 -29
18 Rossington Main 32 28 -35
19 Appleby Frodingham 32 25 -57
20 Yorkshire Amateur 33 23 -51
21 Askern 30 23 -61
22 Selby Town 29 18 -37
as at Saturday 2nd March, 2013

Click here for more details