| Teams | Askern | Matches | Season 2012/13

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
14th Frdly Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 15, 38, 55
Jay Rollins 30
4-1
Att: 43
HT: 3-1
Thorne Colliery
Thorne CollieryDarren Fell 44
14th - Friendlies
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 15, 38, 55
Jay Rollins 30
4-1
Att: 43
HT: 3-1
Thorne Colliery
Thorne CollieryDarren Fell 44
18th Frdly Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAlex Sherwood 80
1-1
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernShaun Mundy 65
18th - Friendlies
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAlex Sherwood 80
1-1
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernShaun Mundy 65
21st Frdly Askern Villa
Askern
0-5
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedLuke Shipman 21
Chris Funnell 63
Craig Leverett 75
Ben Garrick 79
Brendan McDaid 86
21st - Friendlies
Askern Villa
Askern
0-5
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedLuke Shipman 21
Chris Funnell 63
Craig Leverett 75
Ben Garrick 79
Brendan McDaid 86
24th Frdly Askern Villa
AskernGraeme Whitehead 54
1-1
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKevin Morris 25
24th - Friendlies
Askern Villa
AskernGraeme Whitehead 54
1-1
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKevin Morris 25
28th Frdly Askern Villa
AskernGraeme Whitehead 19, 28
Tony Hattersley 77
3-2
Att: 33
HT: 2-1
Belper United
Belper UtdMatt Phillips 26
Pete Riley 64
28th - Friendlies
Askern Villa
AskernGraeme Whitehead 19, 28
Tony Hattersley 77
3-2
Att: 33
HT: 2-1
Belper United
Belper UtdMatt Phillips 26
Pete Riley 64
31st Frdly Askern Villa
Askern
0-5
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Ossett Town
Ossett TownLee Bennett 39, 52
David Brown 75, 88
Andrew Catton 80
31st - Friendlies
Askern Villa
Askern
0-5
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Ossett Town
Ossett TownLee Bennett 39, 52
David Brown 75, 88
Andrew Catton 80
August
August
4th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernGareth Dawson 61
1-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 50, 71
4th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernGareth Dawson 61
1-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 50, 71
7th LC1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownMatthew Thompson 1, 37
Daniel Clayton 33
Paul Eagling 35
David Burniston 55
Steve Davey 90
6-0
Att: 100
HT: 4-0
Askern Villa
Askern
7th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownMatthew Thompson 1, 37
Daniel Clayton 33
Paul Eagling 35
David Burniston 55
Steve Davey 90
6-0
Att: 100
HT: 4-0
Askern Villa
Askern
11th NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-1
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernLuke Durham 38
11th - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-1
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernLuke Durham 38
18th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernLuke Durham 54
Tony Hattersley 90
2-0
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
18th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernLuke Durham 54
Tony Hattersley 90
2-0
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
24th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-0
Att: 37
Askern Villa
Askern
24th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-0
Att: 37
Askern Villa
Askern
27th NCEL1 Askern Villa
Askern
0-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJon Roper 16
27th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJon Roper 16
September
September
1st NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernDale Holding 8
Mark Vickerage 60
Luke Durham 90
3-1
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLewis Jackson 73
1st - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernDale Holding 8
Mark Vickerage 60
Luke Durham 90
3-1
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLewis Jackson 73
11th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLee Dawson 31
1-5
Att: 89
HT: 1-3
Askern Villa
AskernSam Varley 6og
Jay Rollins 29, 76
Mark Vickerage 45
Tony Hattersley 84
11th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLee Dawson 31
1-5
Att: 89
HT: 1-3
Askern Villa
AskernSam Varley 6og
Jay Rollins 29, 76
Mark Vickerage 45
Tony Hattersley 84
15th FAV2Q Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 13
1-3
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolRyan Wilkinson 21
Anthony Brown 57
John Lawless 84pen
15th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 13
1-3
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolRyan Wilkinson 21
Anthony Brown 57
John Lawless 84pen
22nd NCEL1 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneAndy Jones 20
Gavin King 25pen
Sam West 39
3-1
Att: 60
HT: 3-1
Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 33
22nd - NCEL Division One
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneAndy Jones 20
Gavin King 25pen
Sam West 39
3-1
Att: 60
HT: 3-1
Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 33
26th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 2, 90
Jay Rollins 72
3-1
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth TownAndrew Willoughby 88
26th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 2, 90
Jay Rollins 72
3-1
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth TownAndrew Willoughby 88
29th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 17
Michael Braithwaite 41
Tony Hattersley 75
3-5
Att: 41
HT: 2-3
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 8, 21
Kye Pilmore 45, 49, 65
29th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 17
Michael Braithwaite 41
Tony Hattersley 75
3-5
Att: 41
HT: 2-3
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 8, 21
Kye Pilmore 45, 49, 65
October
October
  3rd WRCC1 Silsden
Silsden
P-P Askern Villa
Askern
3rd - West Riding County Cup First Round
Silsden
Silsden
P-P Askern Villa
Askern
(Tie awarded to Silsden - Askern Villa unable to raise a side)
(Tie awarded to Silsden - Askern Villa unable to raise a side)
6th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJake Thompson 43, 55
Andrew Taylor 70
Steve Davies 85
4-0
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
Askern
6th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJake Thompson 43, 55
Andrew Taylor 70
Steve Davies 85
4-0
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
Askern
10th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBrandon Roane 23, 88
Jae Lee 32, 85
Adam McCabe 62
5-2
Att: 30
HT: 2-1
Askern Villa
AskernBradley Johnston 21pen
Sibanda Bheki 57
10th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBrandon Roane 23, 88
Jae Lee 32, 85
Adam McCabe 62
5-2
Att: 30
HT: 2-1
Askern Villa
AskernBradley Johnston 21pen
Sibanda Bheki 57
17th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernJake Stephenson 63
Matthew Holmes 84
2-5
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLeon Cusworth 4og
Steven Kenworthy 32
Bradley Riley 67
Levi Maturine 75pen
Ashley Flynn 85
17th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernJake Stephenson 63
Matthew Holmes 84
2-5
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLeon Cusworth 4og
Steven Kenworthy 32
Bradley Riley 67
Levi Maturine 75pen
Ashley Flynn 85
20th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNathan Fraser 69
1-1
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 43
20th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNathan Fraser 69
1-1
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 43
27th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 23
Michael Braithwaite 51
Tony Hattersley 89
3-1
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 47
27th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 23
Michael Braithwaite 51
Tony Hattersley 89
3-1
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 47
November
November
3rd NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 49
Michael Braithwaite 89
2-3
Att: 50
HT: 0-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChristopher Garth 26
Carl La Rocca 33
Paul Morrell 36
3rd - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 49
Michael Braithwaite 89
2-3
Att: 50
HT: 0-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChristopher Garth 26
Carl La Rocca 33
Paul Morrell 36
10th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 8, 24, 80
Anil Singh 10
Adam Jones 57pen
Charlie Flaherty 71, 82
Kayden Jackson 76
McKoy Lyn 85
9-1
Att: 25
HT: 3-1
Askern Villa
AskernMatthew Holmes 40
10th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 8, 24, 80
Anil Singh 10
Adam Jones 57pen
Charlie Flaherty 71, 82
Kayden Jackson 76
McKoy Lyn 85
9-1
Att: 25
HT: 3-1
Askern Villa
AskernMatthew Holmes 40
December
December
15th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJason Bradley 25, 81, 86
Tom Rowbotham 78
Steve Knifton 38og
5-0
Att: 112
HT: 2-0
Askern Villa
Askern
15th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJason Bradley 25, 81, 86
Tom Rowbotham 78
Steve Knifton 38og
5-0
Att: 112
HT: 2-0
Askern Villa
Askern
26th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 32
1-3
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doyle 33
Scott Spencer 39
Brandon Fallon 67
26th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 32
1-3
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doyle 33
Scott Spencer 39
Brandon Fallon 67
January
January
5th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernChris Hancock 22, 54
Connor Corringhan 59
5th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernChris Hancock 22, 54
Connor Corringhan 59
12th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernLeon Cusworth 27
1-7
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 14, 73
Chris Getliff 28, 65
James Cook 52
Conor Sellars 88
Adam Carter 89
12th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernLeon Cusworth 27
1-7
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 14, 73
Chris Getliff 28, 65
James Cook 52
Conor Sellars 88
Adam Carter 89
30th NCEL1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJack Debnam 43pen
Luke Mascall 60
Marc Cooper 72
Jonathan Oglesby 86
Darren Hanslip 89
5-1
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Askern Villa
AskernBrendan Thompson 28
30th - NCEL Division One
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJack Debnam 43pen
Luke Mascall 60
Marc Cooper 72
Jonathan Oglesby 86
Darren Hanslip 89
5-1
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Askern Villa
AskernBrendan Thompson 28
February
February
2nd NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJoseph Charlesworth 27
Matthew Smith 61
Michael Trench 84pen
3-1
Att: 33
HT: 1-1
Askern Villa
AskernChris Brown 22
2nd - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJoseph Charlesworth 27
Matthew Smith 61
Michael Trench 84pen
3-1
Att: 33
HT: 1-1
Askern Villa
AskernChris Brown 22
6th NCEL1 Askern Villa
Askern
0-6
Att: 29
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 28
Marc Cooper 49, 58
Lee Stephenson 52, 59
Craig Mitchell 66
6th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-6
Att: 29
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 28
Marc Cooper 49, 58
Lee Stephenson 52, 59
Craig Mitchell 66
9th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernBrendan Thompson 73pen
1-5
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Lamb 41
Drake Trease 47
Doug Stevenson 71
Alex Rouse 79
Marcus Edwards 89
9th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernBrendan Thompson 73pen
1-5
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Lamb 41
Drake Trease 47
Doug Stevenson 71
Alex Rouse 79
Marcus Edwards 89
16th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernTony Hattersley 8
1-4
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownStephen Bromley 15, 60pen, 89pen
Craig Heard 23
16th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernTony Hattersley 8
1-4
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownStephen Bromley 15, 60pen, 89pen
Craig Heard 23
20th NCEL1 Askern Villa
Askern
0-4
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDarren Barrick 41
Neil Towler 45, 56, 65
20th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-4
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDarren Barrick 41
Neil Towler 45, 56, 65
23rd NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernJashua Taylor 67, 74pen
Jason Race 89
3-7
Att: 30
HT: 0-4
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneLee Eason 6, 38, 88
Robert Paling 9, 83
Matt Austin 40
Wesley Henry 69
23rd - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernJashua Taylor 67, 74pen
Jason Race 89
3-7
Att: 30
HT: 0-4
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneLee Eason 6, 38, 88
Robert Paling 9, 83
Matt Austin 40
Wesley Henry 69
26th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticChristopher White 6, 8
Scott Whittington 10, 36
Scott Turner 40pen, 45
6-0
Att: 51
HT: 6-0
Askern Villa
Askern
26th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticChristopher White 6, 8
Scott Whittington 10, 36
Scott Turner 40pen, 45
6-0
Att: 51
HT: 6-0
Askern Villa
Askern
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 19pen
Kye Pilmore 48
Adrian Whitmore 54
Ross Henshaw 50
William Harcourt 69, 90
6-0
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
Askern
2nd - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 19pen
Kye Pilmore 48
Adrian Whitmore 54
Ross Henshaw 50
William Harcourt 69, 90
6-0
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
Askern
16th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCJohn Cyrus 31
Matthew Brown 49og
Liam Schofield 68
Ashley Flynn 87
4-0
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
Askern
16th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJohn Cyrus 31
Matthew Brown 49og
Liam Schofield 68
Ashley Flynn 87
4-0
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
Askern
29th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationSteven Bennett 12, 43, 73, 79
Tom Harban 29pen
Jason Bentley 67, 75
Joseph Thornton 77
8-1
Att: 509
HT: 3-1
Askern Villa
AskernMat Brown 33
29th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationSteven Bennett 12, 43, 73, 79
Tom Harban 29pen
Jason Bentley 67, 75
Joseph Thornton 77
8-1
Att: 509
HT: 3-1
Askern Villa
AskernMat Brown 33
April
April
6th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 10, 23, 47
Christopher Garth 32
Mark La Rocca 86
Craig Bridge 88
Paul Morrell 90
7-0
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
Askern Villa
Askern
6th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 10, 23, 47
Christopher Garth 32
Mark La Rocca 86
Craig Bridge 88
Paul Morrell 90
7-0
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
Askern Villa
Askern
9th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownTom Owen 10
Daniel Gray 56
2-0
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
Askern
9th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownTom Owen 10
Daniel Gray 56
2-0
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
Askern
13th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 9, 17pen, 56pen
Andrew Willoughby 10, 61
Richard Peck 14
Callum Hyland 20, 73, 90
Danny Stevens 72
Fraser Findlay 84
11-0
Att: 94
HT: 5-0
Askern Villa
Askern
13th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 9, 17pen, 56pen
Andrew Willoughby 10, 61
Richard Peck 14
Callum Hyland 20, 73, 90
Danny Stevens 72
Fraser Findlay 84
11-0
Att: 94
HT: 5-0
Askern Villa
Askern
17th NCEL1 Askern Villa
Askern
0-2
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJosh Fuller 2pen, 7
17th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-2
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJosh Fuller 2pen, 7
20th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Durham 1
Kingsley Wetherald 4, 15, 84, 88
Andrew Catton 29
Mark Simpson 31, 36
Nathan Perks 79
9-0
Att: 53
HT: 6-0
Askern Villa
Askern
20th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Durham 1
Kingsley Wetherald 4, 15, 84, 88
Andrew Catton 29
Mark Simpson 31, 36
Nathan Perks 79
9-0
Att: 53
HT: 6-0
Askern Villa
Askern
22nd NCEL1 Askern Villa
Askern
0-4
Att: 35
HT: 0-3
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMalachi Farquharson 3
Daniel Facey 23
Kayden Jackson 27
James Stansfield 75
22nd - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-4
Att: 35
HT: 0-3
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMalachi Farquharson 3
Daniel Facey 23
Kayden Jackson 27
James Stansfield 75
24th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernGary Smith 27
Michael Attard 59
2-4
Att: 35
HT: 1-3
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 4, 85
Jonny Nicholls 13
Thomas Spall 28
24th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernGary Smith 27
Michael Attard 59
2-4
Att: 35
HT: 1-3
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 4, 85
Jonny Nicholls 13
Thomas Spall 28
27th NCEL1 Askern Villa
Askern
0-4
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownJack Wooley 8, 43
Chris Glarvey 53
Nathan Kamara 72
27th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-4
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownJack Wooley 8, 43
Chris Glarvey 53
Nathan Kamara 72
29th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 20
Adam Carter 35
Danny Deakin 40
Rob Adgie 60
Steven Wankiewicz 70
5-0
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
Askern Villa
Askern
29th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 20
Adam Carter 35
Danny Deakin 40
Rob Adgie 60
Steven Wankiewicz 70
5-0
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
Askern Villa
Askern
May
May
4th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernRyan Wardle 10, 26
2-10
Att: 50
HT: 2-7
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAndrew Catton 5, 77
Kingsley Wetherald 6, 35, 84
Wayne Brooke 7, 41
Liam Radford 9
Steve Lyon 20, 51
4th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernRyan Wardle 10, 26
2-10
Att: 50
HT: 2-7
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAndrew Catton 5, 77
Kingsley Wetherald 6, 35, 84
Wayne Brooke 7, 41
Liam Radford 9
Steve Lyon 20, 51

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley MW 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare (-1) 42 45 -22
17 Nostell MW 42 38 -51
18 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
R 19 Arnold Town (-13) 42 32 -28
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands 42 28 -94
R 22 Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Albion Sports 42 92 79
P 2 Athersley Rec 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth MW 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town (-1) 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R 22 Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures