| Matches | Tuesday 9th April, 2013

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 9th April, 2013
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1Att: 52HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthDom Richardson 55
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 10
Liam Shepherd 67
Joseph Danby 87
3-1Att: 109HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTommy Lee-Collier 90
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyChris Davey 5
1-1Att: 63HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateMartyn Lee 90
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughTom Harban 20og
1-1Att: 54HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan White 38
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamConor Sellars 33
Craig Getliff 50
2-0Att: 47HT: 1-0 Clipstone Welfare
Clipstone
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownTom Owen 10
Daniel Gray 56
2-0Att: 80HT: 1-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarlos Forbes 86
1-2Att: 86HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsGareth Briggs 16og
Mark Simpson 68
Att: 86
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 39 93 77
2 Brighouse Town 37 87 58
3 Bridlington Town 36 77 69
4 Tadcaster Albion 40 74 22
5 Handsworth Parramore 37 71 27
6 Retford United 36 70 25
7 Pickering Town 37 65 31
8 Barton Town 36 57 7
9 Parkgate 36 56 17
10 Thackley 37 56 11
11 Heanor Town 35 52 6
12 Long Eaton United 37 51 -2
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 36 47 -13
14 Maltby Main 37 42 -11
15 Liversedge 36 39 -9
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 39 39 -25
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 35 31 -41
18 Armthorpe Welfare 37 29 -36
19 Winterton Rangers 38 24 -39
20 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 24 -91
21 Hall Road Rangers 34 21 -53
22 Arnold Town 35 17 -30
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 38 78 43
2 Albion Sports 36 76 61
3 Cleethorpes Town 36 68 40
4 Knaresborough Town 37 68 28
5 Shirebrook Town 38 67 18
6 Pontefract Collieries 37 66 21
7 AFC Emley 35 64 44
8 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 36 64 25
9 Teversal 37 59 30
10 Louth Town 34 59 14
11 Clipstone 36 50 5
12 Eccleshill United 34 47 8
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 37 47 -10
14 Hallam 35 44 1
15 Grimsby Borough 37 39 -20
16 Bottesford Town 33 38 -4
17 Selby Town 37 37 -27
18 Rossington Main 37 35 -39
19 Dinnington Town 34 34 -35
20 Yorkshire Amateur 37 26 -56
21 Appleby Frodingham 35 26 -66
22 Askern 34 23 -81
as at Tuesday 9th April, 2013

Click here for more details