| Teams | Hall Road Rangers | Matches | Season 2012/13

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
14th Frdly Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersOwen Mountain 9, 12
72
Robert Petch 75
4-1HT: 2-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 10

HT: 2-1
14th - Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersOwen Mountain 9, 12
72
Robert Petch 75
4-1HT: 2-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 10

HT: 2-1
19th Frdly Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 20
Phil Winn 32
2-2HT: 2-0 Beverley Town
Beverley TnUnknown 69, 86

HT: 2-0
19th - Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 20
Phil Winn 32
2-2HT: 2-0 Beverley Town
Beverley TnUnknown 69, 86

HT: 2-0
21st Frdly Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
5-2 Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates Amtrs
 
21st - Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
5-2 Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates Amtrs
 
25th Frdly Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 2
Ethan Webb 60
2-0HT: 1-0 AFC Rovers
AFC Rvrs

HT: 1-0
25th - Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 2
Ethan Webb 60
2-0HT: 1-0 AFC Rovers
AFC Rvrs

HT: 1-0
28th Frdly Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersOwen Mountain 10
Johnny Slater 60
Jordan Cox 75
3-1HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAshden Morley 55

HT: 1-0
28th - Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersOwen Mountain 10
Johnny Slater 60
Jordan Cox 75
3-1HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAshden Morley 55

HT: 1-0
August
August
4th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSteve Gawthorpe 72pen
1-2Att: 297HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthOllie Ryan 10
James Bennett 60
Att: 297
HT: 0-1
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSteve Gawthorpe 72pen
1-2Att: 297HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthOllie Ryan 10
James Bennett 60
Att: 297
HT: 0-1
8th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownRay Ford 43, 57
Ashley Lattimore 64
3-1Att: 110HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Wilson 83
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownRay Ford 43, 57
Ashley Lattimore 64
3-1Att: 110HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Wilson 83
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
11th FACEP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Eagers 52
James Colliver 90
2-1Att: 102HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoe Cooper 4
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Eagers 52
James Colliver 90
2-1Att: 102HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoe Cooper 4
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
14th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrThomas Roebuck 10
Lee Holmes 18, 70
William McGhie 84
4-2Att: 53HT: 2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers 16
Steve Gawthorpe 45
Att: 53
HT: 2-2
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrThomas Roebuck 10
Lee Holmes 18, 70
William McGhie 84
4-2Att: 53HT: 2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers 16
Steve Gawthorpe 45
Att: 53
HT: 2-2
18th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Wilson 66
Matthew Fyvie 85
2-3Att: 25HT: 0-3 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Jagger 14, 27
Kieran Corley 25
Att: 25
HT: 0-3
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Wilson 66
Matthew Fyvie 85
2-3Att: 25HT: 0-3 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Jagger 14, 27
Kieran Corley 25
Att: 25
HT: 0-3
22nd NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersOwen Mountain 85
1-1Att: 63HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Beaston 45
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersOwen Mountain 85
1-1Att: 63HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Beaston 45
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
27th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Wilson 14, 36
Andrew Coverdale 71
Craig Suddaby 90
4-3Att: 71HT: 2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJames Hunter 45, 81
Elliot King 88
Att: 71
HT: 2-1
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Wilson 14, 36
Andrew Coverdale 71
Craig Suddaby 90
4-3Att: 71HT: 2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJames Hunter 45, 81
Elliot King 88
Att: 71
HT: 2-1
September
September
1st NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJohnny Slater 15
Robert Petch 18, 31
Paul Wilson 28
4-2Att: 35HT: 4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMike Burley 45og
Berivan Khaled 71
Att: 35
HT: 4-1
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJohnny Slater 15
Robert Petch 18, 31
Paul Wilson 28
4-2Att: 35HT: 4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMike Burley 45og
Berivan Khaled 71
Att: 35
HT: 4-1
5th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRobert Petch 11
Adam Crane 19, 22
Owen Mountain 48
Christopher Spinks 50
Johnny Slater 64
6-0Att: 59HT: 3-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 59
HT: 3-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRobert Petch 11
Adam Crane 19, 22
Owen Mountain 48
Christopher Spinks 50
Johnny Slater 64
6-0Att: 59HT: 3-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 59
HT: 3-0
8th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMitchell Pearson 15
James Eyles 42
2-1Att: 45HT: 2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersOwen Mountain 21
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMitchell Pearson 15
James Eyles 42
2-1Att: 45HT: 2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersOwen Mountain 21
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
15th FAV2Q Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMatthew Fyvie 8
Johnny Slater 12
2-1Att: 68HT: 2-1 Chadderton
ChaddertonMike Burley 16og
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
15th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMatthew Fyvie 8
Johnny Slater 12
2-1Att: 68HT: 2-1 Chadderton
ChaddertonMike Burley 16og
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
22nd NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoseph Danby 17
Tom Fenwick 21, 35, 59
4-1Att: 125HT: 3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJohnny Slater 37pen
Att: 125
HT: 3-1
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoseph Danby 17
Tom Fenwick 21, 35, 59
4-1Att: 125HT: 3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJohnny Slater 37pen
Att: 125
HT: 3-1
26th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Houghton 8, 77
2-1Att: 45HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRobert Petch 23
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Houghton 8, 77
2-1Att: 45HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRobert Petch 23
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
29th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCraig Suddaby 12
Johnny Slater 53, 59pen
3-2Att: 53HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateTodd Jordan 77pen
Jacob Walters-Lang 90
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCraig Suddaby 12
Johnny Slater 53, 59pen
3-2Att: 53HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateTodd Jordan 77pen
Jacob Walters-Lang 90
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
October
October
3rd NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-7Att: 127HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 38, 71, 80
Chris Batchelor 43
Josh Greening 67, 89, 90pen
Att: 127
HT: 0-2
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-7Att: 127HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 38, 71, 80
Chris Batchelor 43
Josh Greening 67, 89, 90pen
Att: 127
HT: 0-2
13th FAV1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJohnny Slater 2
Owen Mountain 74
2-5Att: 50HT: 1-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 5, 12
Nick Jagger 65
Ryan Hall 71
Craig Billington 82
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
13th - FA Vase First Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJohnny Slater 2
Owen Mountain 74
2-5Att: 50HT: 1-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 5, 12
Nick Jagger 65
Ryan Hall 71
Craig Billington 82
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
16th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Kamara 25
Tom Owen 44, 45
Steven Jeff 79
Daniel Gray 81, 90
6-1Att: 62HT: 3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJohnny Slater 74
Att: 62
HT: 3-0
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Kamara 25
Tom Owen 44, 45
Steven Jeff 79
Daniel Gray 81, 90
6-1Att: 62HT: 3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJohnny Slater 74
Att: 62
HT: 3-0
20th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersScott Mathews 40
Thomas Finnigan 80
2-0Att: 72HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersScott Mathews 40
Thomas Finnigan 80
2-0Att: 72HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
27th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJohnny Slater 46pen
1-3Att: 51HT: 0-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 7, 23pen, 59
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJohnny Slater 46pen
1-3Att: 51HT: 0-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 7, 23pen, 59
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
31st NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2Att: 54HT: 0-1 Heanor Town
Heanor TownRichie Holmes 26
Nathan Benger 81
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2Att: 54HT: 0-1 Heanor Town
Heanor TownRichie Holmes 26
Nathan Benger 81
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
November
November
3rd NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedScott Bibby 16
Adam Scott 49
James O'Neill 77
Bobby Johnson 87
4-0Att: 129HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 129
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedScott Bibby 16
Adam Scott 49
James O'Neill 77
Bobby Johnson 87
4-0Att: 129HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 129
HT: 1-0
10th ERSC2 Crown FC
Crown FCMike Rustill 10
Mike Gregson 44pen
Alex Tessyman 76, 77
4-2Att: 40HT: 2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJordan Cox 21
Johnny Slater 58
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
10th - East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Crown FC
Crown FCMike Rustill 10
Mike Gregson 44pen
Alex Tessyman 76, 77
4-2Att: 40HT: 2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJordan Cox 21
Johnny Slater 58
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
17th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1Att: 57HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRikki Paylor 39
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1Att: 57HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRikki Paylor 39
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
24th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2Att: 87HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRichard Patterson 38
Joseph Thornton 72
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2Att: 87HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRichard Patterson 38
Joseph Thornton 72
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
December
December
8th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRobert Petch 7
Andrew Coverdale 65
2-3Att: 51HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Houghton 11
Rob Branagan 35
Brian Cusworth 60
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRobert Petch 7
Andrew Coverdale 65
2-3Att: 51HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Houghton 11
Rob Branagan 35
Brian Cusworth 60
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
15th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 12, 68, 83
Darrell Young 48
4-2Att: 64HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Crane 27
Mark Griffin 60
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 12, 68, 83
Darrell Young 48
4-2Att: 64HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Crane 27
Mark Griffin 60
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
26th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3Att: 52HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRyan Qualter 13
Josh Barrett 78
Daniel Barrett 90
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3Att: 52HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRyan Qualter 13
Josh Barrett 78
Daniel Barrett 90
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
January
January
5th NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthPeter Davison 6, 50, 57
Anthony Hackworth 26, 90pen
Tom Adams 52
Ryan Blott 80
7-0Att: 432HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 432
HT: 2-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthPeter Davison 6, 50, 57
Anthony Hackworth 26, 90pen
Tom Adams 52
Ryan Blott 80
7-0Att: 432HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 432
HT: 2-0
9th LC2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSimon Barraclough 8, 72
Christopher Coy 78
Jordan Eagers 90
4-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSimon Barraclough 8, 72
Christopher Coy 78
Jordan Eagers 90
4-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
12th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJohnny Slater 82pen
1-4Att: 52HT: 0-3 Barton Town
Barton TownRyan Cooper 16
Ashley Lattimore 37
Simon Spencer 45
Gareth Barlow 54
Att: 52
HT: 0-3
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJohnny Slater 82pen
1-4Att: 52HT: 0-3 Barton Town
Barton TownRyan Cooper 16
Ashley Lattimore 37
Simon Spencer 45
Gareth Barlow 54
Att: 52
HT: 0-3
February
February
2nd NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedElliot King 35
Shaun Rickford 74
2-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedElliot King 35
Shaun Rickford 74
2-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
16th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor TownNeil Grayson 35pen, 66
Tom Cooper-Richards 67
3-0Att: 68HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNeil Grayson 35pen, 66
Tom Cooper-Richards 67
3-0Att: 68HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
19th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsKevin Lusamba 30
1-1Att: 36HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames Gemmill 42
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsKevin Lusamba 30
1-1Att: 36HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames Gemmill 42
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
23rd NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-4Att: 46HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownChristopher Gowen 68
Liam Shepherd 74
Steve Baxter 87
Joseph Danby 88
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-4Att: 46HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownChristopher Gowen 68
Liam Shepherd 74
Steve Baxter 87
Joseph Danby 88
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
26th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeRyan Wood 84
1-1Att: 42HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJohnny Slater 20
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeRyan Wood 84
1-1Att: 42HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJohnny Slater 20
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
March
March
2nd NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateCraig Fletcher 59
Martyn Lee 73
2-0Att: 69HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateCraig Fletcher 59
Martyn Lee 73
2-0Att: 69HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
5th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-2Att: 58HT: 0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDarren Rookes 35
Jamie Reeson 43
Att: 58
HT: 0-2
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-2Att: 58HT: 0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDarren Rookes 35
Jamie Reeson 43
Att: 58
HT: 0-2
16th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 21
Chris Batchelor 25
Scott Phillips 61, 75
4-1Att: 116HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJordan Cox 85
Att: 116
HT: 2-0
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 21
Chris Batchelor 25
Scott Phillips 61, 75
4-1Att: 116HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJordan Cox 85
Att: 116
HT: 2-0
April
April
6th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJosh Nielson 54
1-2Att: 55HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 50
Andy Walkden 60
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJosh Nielson 54
1-2Att: 55HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 50
Andy Walkden 60
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
10th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3Att: 64HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWNash Connolly 70
Dave Nicholas 75, 85
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3Att: 64HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWNash Connolly 70
Dave Nicholas 75, 85
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
13th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJosh Nielson 20
1-3Att: 48HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownDean Longdon 58
Christopher Baugh 60
Ricky Gardner 71
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJosh Nielson 20
1-3Att: 48HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownDean Longdon 58
Christopher Baugh 60
Ricky Gardner 71
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
20th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4Att: 40HT: 0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers 13
Jordan Cox 45, 65
Owen Mountain 80
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4Att: 40HT: 0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers 13
Jordan Cox 45, 65
Owen Mountain 80
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
24th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJosh Nielson 31pen
1-4Att: 50HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyJordan Missin 6, 47
Nicky Matthews 48
Matt Bilney 75
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJosh Nielson 31pen
1-4Att: 50HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyJordan Missin 6, 47
Nicky Matthews 48
Matt Bilney 75
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
27th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 14pen, 55
Sean Dickinson 90
3-0Att: 108HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 14pen, 55
Sean Dickinson 90
3-0Att: 108HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
30th NCELP Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 44, 63
Tom Brown 86
3-1Att: 70HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLuke Sellers 59
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 44, 63
Tom Brown 86
3-1Att: 70HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLuke Sellers 59
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
May
May
4th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0Att: 58 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 58
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0Att: 58 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 58
11th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJordan Cox 39
Darren Rookes 44, 53, 90
4-4Att: 29HT: 2-3 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrMatthew Thorpe 11
Lee Holmes 16, 45
Luke Fedorenko 86
Att: 29
HT: 2-3
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJordan Cox 39
Darren Rookes 44, 53, 90
4-4Att: 29HT: 2-3 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrMatthew Thorpe 11
Lee Holmes 16, 45
Luke Fedorenko 86
Att: 29
HT: 2-3
(at Parkgate FC)
(at Parkgate FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Scarborough Athletic 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare (-1) 42 45 -22
R Arnold Town (-3) 42 42 -28
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 38 -51
19 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 42 28 -94
R Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Albion Sports 42 92 79
P Athersley Recreation 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough Town 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town (-1) 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures