| Matches | Friendlies | Season 2012/13

Fixtures for

Saturday 30th June, 2012
Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownDanny Moore 20
Chris Jackson 40
2-2
Att: 64
HT: 2-1
DMS
DMSDarren Hanslip 15
Danny Ruvill 75
Monday 2nd July, 2012
Friendlies
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 14pen, 70
2-2
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
Sutton Town AFC
Sutton Tn AFCCraig Mitchell 35, 68
(Sutton Town AFC win 5-4 on penalties)
Tuesday 3rd July, 2012
Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareCarl Forgione 40
Scott McGrory 65
Martin Brissett 78
3-2
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalChris Frain 18
Jamie Hudson 87
(at Teversal FC)
Thorne
Thorne
5-6 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJon Roper
Michael Trench
Thomas Fairweather
Ant Lynam
Liam Cartledge
Simon Mirfin
Wednesday 4th July, 2012
Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateLuke Fletcher 41
Joshua Hemmingway 73
William Senior 82
3-0
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
(at Teversal FC)
Sheffield
SheffieldDaniel McKenzie 35
Jack Thorpe 43
Joel Purkiss 48
3-3
Att: 50
HT: 2-1
Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 9
Adam Carter 54
Frazer Ward 55
Saturday 7th July, 2012
Friendlies
Eastfield
Eastfield
0-5
HT: 0-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticAnthony Hackworth 15
Robert Hawkes 42
Christopher Hewitt 46
Ollie Ryan 56
Bill Law 60
Monday 9th July, 2012
Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-0 Sutton Town AFC
Sutton Tn AFC
(Staveley Miners Welfare win 5-3 on penalties - at Teversal FC)
Tuesday 10th July, 2012
Friendlies
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAaron Greenbeck 4
1-3
HT: 1-3
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinitySam Mulready 10
Jordan Thewlis 37
Terry Hawkridge 43
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJack Stephenson 87
1-4
Att: 247
HT: 0-3
Sheffield Wednesday
Sheffield WednesdayHarry Grant 23, 38
Caolan Lavery 26
Patrick Antelmi 80
Louth Town
Louth TownDan Pawson 6
Carl Martin 12
2-2
HT: 2-0
Holbeach United
Holbeach UnitedJonny Allen
George Leatherland
Wednesday 11th July, 2012
Friendlies
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Grant 31
Andrew Taylor 36
Lee Stephenson 55
3-12
Att: 657
HT: 2-5
Grimsby Town
Grimsby TownAndy Cook 6
Craig Disley 17
Joe Colbeck 21, 26, 43
Dayle Southwell 62
Liam Hearn 66, 70, 89
Frankie Artus 75, 87
Anthony Elding 80
Parkgate
ParkgateJanni Lipka 89
1-1
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaRory Maxwell 67
(Parkgate win 3-2 on penalties - at Teversal FC)
Thursday 12th July, 2012
Friendlies
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-3
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedJack Muldoon 6, 90
Lee Morris 60
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMatthew Moore 15og
Dean Wharam 30
Daniel Lyness 88
3-1
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 60
(at Hall Green United FC)
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthUnknown 20
1-1
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamDanny Wiltshire 38
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-8 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Rossington Main
Rossington MainScott Maughan 77
1-1
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryGareth Sides 24
Teversal
TeversalJeremy Mitchell 30, 36
2-2
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
Pinxton
PinxtonJay Cooper 71
Wayne Cooke 73
(Teversal win 4-3 on penalties)
Friday 13th July, 2012
Friendlies
Kinsley Boys
Kinsley Boys
0-4
HT: 0-3
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 15
Ashley Flynn 25
James Tomlinson 35
Alex Thomas 65
Saturday 14th July, 2012
Friendlies
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 15, 38, 55
Jay Rollins 30
4-1
Att: 43
HT: 3-1
Thorne Colliery
Thorne CollieryDarren Fell 44
Bardon Hill Sports
Bardon Hill Sports
0-3
Att: 28
HT: 0-2
Teversal
TeversalShaun Tuton 17, 29
Ben Ferguson 52
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 2
1-0
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Bentley Colliery
Bentley CollieryDan Reed 55
1-11
HT: 0-6
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfChris Hitchins 6
Liam Radford 12, 33, 40
Kingsley Wetherald 15
Ashley Fieldhouse 27
Mark Truman 60
Adam Shaw 71, 78
Freddie Swales 84
Kaylon Jackson 86
Boston Town
Boston TownJulian Joachim 11
Josh Ford 32
Callum Stocks 47
3-1
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRikki Paylor 64
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 47
1-4
Att: 109
HT: 0-2
Sheffield
SheffieldAndrew Gascoigne 21pen, 43
Vill Powell 69, 82
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJames Hurtley 12
1-4
HT: 1-1
FC Halifax Town
FC Halifax TnBen Futcher 32
Gareth Seddon 65
Lee Gregory 77
Jon Worthington 86
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownAaron Large 29
1-2
Att: 125
HT: 1-1
Heanor Town
Heanor TownCarl Slater 40
Daniel Fields 89
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJake McCormick 88og
Darren Hanslip 90
2-4
Att: 752
HT: 0-1
Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster RvrsChris Brown 6
Jordan Ball 48pen, 87
Dean Saunders 85
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
Att: 116
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticAnthony Hackworth 25
Ryan Blott 89
(at John Charles Centre for Sport, Beeston)
Glapwell
GlapwellToby Birch 1
Josh Goodland 13
2-0
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
(at Clune Street, Clowne)
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersOwen Mountain 9, 12
72
Robert Petch 75
4-1
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 10
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 32
1-1
HT: 1-0
Buxton
BuxtonMarc Roberts 73
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJack Wakefield 55
Unknown 88og
2-2
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Sheriffe 65
Fernando Moke 82
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownPaul Eagling 45
1-1
Att: 243
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownAlan White 10
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-8
Att: 124
HT: 0-6
Guiseley
GuiseleyDanny Ellis 19
Chris Mason 23, 67, 74
Nicky Boshell 29, 40, 45
Gavin Rothery 35pen
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-6
Att: 810
HT: 0-4
Rotherham United
Rotherham UtdUnknown 14og
Alec Denton 15, 22
Alex Revell 35
Kayode Odejayi 50
Daniel Nardiello 85
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare U19s
Staveley MW U19sAshden Morley 36
James Whitfield 47
(at Teversal FC)
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 30
1-0
Att: 197
HT: 1-0
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNathan Fraser (3)
3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Town XI
Grimsby Town XISam O'Mally 2
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
1-3 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneJames McCann
Gary Panting
Jimmy Adcock
(at Sutton Lawn, Sutton-in-Ashfield)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
4-3 Hallam
Hallam
(at Tapton School)
Thackley
ThackleyJohn Mallinson 80
1-1
Att: 210
HT: 0-1
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveJames Knowles 37
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-5 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
(at Penistone Grammar School)
Monday 16th July, 2012
Friendlies
Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 55
1-2
Att: 300
HT: 0-1
Manchester City XI
Manchester City XIRinan Silva Gorne 25
Sinan Bytqi 80
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthJordan Hatton 12
Lee Holmes 15
2-5
Att: 153
HT: 2-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownLeon Mettam 47, 55, 75
Lee Beeson 85pen
Bruno Holden 90
Tuesday 17th July, 2012
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 58, 79
2-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Scunthorpe United Yth
Scunthorpe Utd YthJamie Wootton 7
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Wakefield
WakefieldCaldon Henson 65pen
A Trialist 77
Bentley Colliery
Bentley Colliery
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAndrew Broadbent
Joseph Long
(at Weston Road, Balby)
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam
Anthony Haigh (2)
Josimar Bradshaw
Daniel Lyness
5-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
(at Hall Green United FC)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLee Dawson 15
1-4
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateOliver Graham 26
Ryan Johnson 47
Joshua Hemmingway 58
Joel Purkiss 85
Holbrook Sports
Holbrook SportsGav Whitehead 30
1-0
HT: 1-0
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
HT: 0-0
Boston United Res
Boston Utd ResLiam Ogden 67
Market Rasen Town
Market Rasen Tn
0-1
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJames Deeming 30
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSteve Lyon 8
1-1
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownErnest Boafo 4
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBlair Anderson 4
1-0
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
Retford United
Retford UnitedScott Bibby 9
Kyle Hadley 34
Adam Scott 62
3-0
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
Newark Town
Newark Tn
Shardlow St James
Shardlow St James
4-4
Att: 56
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam (2)
Liam Cartledge
Lanzel Reid
Teversal
TeversalShaun Tuton 39
1-2
Att: 104
HT: 1-1
Matlock Town
Matlock TownA Trialist 1
Lewis McMahon 87
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-5
HT: 0-3
Hull City
Hull CityJay Simpson 17, 24, 38
Jamie Devitt 57
Matty Fryatt 78
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTom Owen 80
Wednesday 18th July, 2012
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSamuel Colbear 89
1-2
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 67
James Petronzio 83
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAlex Sherwood 80
1-1
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernShaun Mundy 65
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Clayton 64
1-1
HT: 0-0
Silsden
SilsdenAndy Lee 60
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 59, 77
2-6
Att: 450
HT: 0-1
York City
York CityMichael Potts 36
John McReady 47, 87
Patrick McLaughlin 52, 71
Reece Kelly 90
Thursday 19th July, 2012
Friendlies
AFP
AFPRob Branigan 12, 80
Gavin Allott 25pen, 51pen
Lee Jordan 41
Niki Williams 62
6-2 Hallam
Hallam
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Trench (2)
2-3 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 20
Phil Winn 32
2-2
HT: 2-0
Beverley Town
Beverley TnUnknown 69, 86
Hornsea Town
Hornsea Tn
1-6 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg (2)
Josh Greening (2)
Scott Phillips (2)
(at Hutton Cranswick United FC)
Liversedge
LiversedgeJames Riordan 28
Unknown 35og
Jamal Campbell Joseph 72
Joe Jagger 80
4-2
HT: 2-0
Daisy Hill
Daisy HillUnknown 59, 61
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 70
Paul Goodhand 85pen
Matthew Kennedy 90pen
3-4
HT: 0-2
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedCraig Leverett 20, 40, 60
David Coyde 80
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesBradley Thompson 64
1-4
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionJon Selby 8
Dave Pemberton 12
Marcus Edwards 84, 88
Rothwell Athletic
Rothwell Athletic
0-4
Att: 30
HT: 0-3
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKingsley Wetherald 23
James Beaston 35
John Cullen 37
Mark Truman 50
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Leeds City
Leeds City
Friday 20th July, 2012
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamOliver Bradbury 55, 88
Jack Johnson 70
3-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Gainsborough Town
Gainsborough TnCraig Lill 40
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 73
1-2
HT: 0-1
Ossett Town
Ossett TownUnknown 40, 50
(at Hall Green United FC)
Saturday 21st July, 2012
Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldSteven McGurk 65
1-1
Att: 302
HT: 0-1
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneDanny House 35
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
8-2 Legacy
Legacy
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMatt Blake 37
Solomon Miller 54
Josh Schofield 85
3-1
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMartyn Scully 88
Askern Villa
Askern
0-5
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedLuke Shipman 21
Chris Funnell 63
Craig Leverett 75
Ben Garrick 79
Brendan McDaid 86
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
5-3 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-3
Att: 101
HT: 0-2
Scunthorpe United XI
Scunthorpe Utd XIJamie Wootton 22, 56
Zac Cowling 24
Bentley Colliery
Bentley Colliery
0-5
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 11
Ben Langford 23
Mark Clare 59
Sean Greaves 80
Luke Bridgeman 88
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 9, 64
Stephen McCarron 43
Lee Hutchinson 61
Daniel Gibbons 72
5-0
HT: 2-0
Ruston Sports
Ruston Sports
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
A-A Hull City XI
Hull City XI
(Match abandoned on 80mins due to serious injury - 0-3)
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLee Stephenson 16
Timothy Lowe 26
Luke Mascall 40
Richard Belding 80
Darren Hanslip 85
5-1
HT: 3-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainScott Maughan 60
(at Linden Homes Club)
Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSAndrew Bulford 35
1-1
HT: 1-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 60pen
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
5-2 Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates Amtrs
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayPaddy McGee 17
1-1
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJoel Freeston 87
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJon Impey 85pen
1-4
Att: 150
HT: 0-2
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticGavin Allott 20, 25
Danny South 51
Chris Wood 65
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-1 Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trinity
Liversedge
LiversedgeBen Neals 79
1-1
HT: 0-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSScott Hogan 42pen
Louth Town
Louth Town
3-3 Boston United
Boston Utd
Northallerton Town
Northallerton TownColin Anderson 77
1-2
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 58, 60pen
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 6
Graham Marchant 23
Warren Redford 95
Brandon Kane 126
4-3
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyMatthew Fyvie 50
Alex Wood 65
Mike Pepper 97
(Three periods of 45mins)
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames McDaid 18
James Hicks 85
2-3
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
Silsden
SilsdenMike Garrod 10, 52
Joe Gaughan 38
Selby Town
Selby TownLee Darwood 41, 73
David Heron 77
Luke Durham 80
Kieran Latham 90
5-1
Att: 264
HT: 1-1
Doosan
DoosanCohan Vause 32
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-4
HT: 0-1
Matlock Town
Matlock TownNathan Joynes 37
A Trialist 75, 90
Lee Ellington 77pen
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKyle Hawthorne 56
1-6
Att: 855
HT: 0-3
Chesterfield
ChesterfieldJacob Hazel 15, 35
Scott Boden 22
Jordan Bowery 54
Tendayi Darikwa 70
Mark Randall 88
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 80
1-7
Att: 693
HT: 0-4
Bradford City
Bradford CityRoss Hannah 8, 33pen
Andrew Davies 29
James Hanson 35
Nahki Wells 51
Kyle Reid 70
Louie Swaine 88
Teversal
TeversalReece Blake 3
David Cockerill 44, 70
Ben Ferguson 46
4-0
HT: 2-0
Barrow Town
Barrow Tn
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Hall 12
Matthew Mathers 47
Kristian Hargreaves 57
3-0
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Whitby Town
Whitby TownDavid McTiernan 4
Nathan Mulligan 36pen
2-4
Att: 317
HT: 2-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticTom Adams 33, 76
Bill Law 73
Christopher Hewitt 90
Whitkirk Wanderers
Whitkirk WanderersGlen Wood 37
Carl Robinson 72
2-3
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 46
James Beaston 62
Liam Radford 67
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Town Yth
Grimsby Tn YthJosh Morrall 85
Monday 23rd July, 2012
Friendlies
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-2
Att: 364
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Town
Grimsby TownRob Bryant 60
Jack Griffin 85
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsBrad Munn 12
Alex Steadman 23
2-1
HT: 2-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedGavin Cooper 28
Tuesday 24th July, 2012
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 30, 42
Danny Barrowcliffe 55
Ben Shipman 67
4-1
Att: 27
HT: 2-1
Hodgsons
HodgsonsJimmy Mason 44
Askern Villa
AskernGraeme Whitehead 54
1-1
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKevin Morris 25
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-3
Att: 98
HT: 0-3
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticGavin Allott 15, 25, 35
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownErnest Boafo 30
Antony Brown 40
2-1
HT: 2-0
Brighouse Old Boys
Brighouse Old BoysRob Kenny 60
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneJames Dawson 60og
1-1
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareCraig Gould 40
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 26
Dean Wharam 30, 36
3-1
HT: 3-1
Huddersfield Town
Huddersfield TnJordan Sinnott 39
Greenwood Meadows
Greenwood Mdws
A-A Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
(Match abandoned at half-time due to injury - 0-2)
Hall Green United
Hall Green Utd
0-2
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareWilliam Kemp 11
Lee Dawson 63
Hallam
HallamDanny Wiltshire 15
Liam Morris 30
2-2
Att: 180
HT: 2-1
Sheffield Wednesday XI
Sheffield Wednesday XIMatthew Fletcher 40pen
Mark Reynolds 65
Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysCraig Rouse 67pen
Josh Stacey 73
2-2
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDale Brettoner 49
Jamie Sutton 81
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRikki Paylor 29
Josh Barker 85
2-2
HT: 1-1
Scunthorpe United XI
Scunthorpe Utd XIZac Cowling 8
Curtis Bateson 60
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Jagger 45
Jack Rogerson 67
2-1
HT: 1-1
Otley Town
Otley TnUnknown 28
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareGraham Marchant 72
1-4
Att: 100
HT: 0-3
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionTyrone Gay 36
Marc Thompson 41pen
Adam Hayton 43, 72
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-7
HT: 0-3
Teversal
TeversalShaun Tuton 6
David Cockerill 18
Reece Blake 33
Sean Dickinson 70
Oliver Wood 72, 85
Unknown 76og
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Forbes-Swindells 34
1-2
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Belper Town
Belper TownJonathan Froggatt 13, 61
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMatty Bower 25og
Steve Baxter 63
Thomas Reid 85
3-0
Att: 113
HT: 1-0
Kirkbymoorside
Kirkbymoorside
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSteve Tierney 76
1-6
Att: 49
HT: 0-4
Ossett Town
Ossett TownMarcus Edwards 4
David Brown 21
Lee Bennett 27
Shane Kelsey 36
Oliver Hotchkiss 71, 73
Real United
Real Utd
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-2 Louth Town
Louth Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Sutton Town AFC
Sutton Tn AFC
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-5
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownPaul Beesley 18, 26
Rob Youhill 55, 61
Joshua Garbutt 69
Wetherby Athletic
Wetherby AthleticMatt Vincent 75
1-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfChris Hitchins 55
Wickersley
Wickersley
1-5 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge (3)
Jake Outram
Michael Trench
Wednesday 25th July, 2012
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-4 Handsworth [1]
Handsworth [1]
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRay Ford 6, 30
Michael Gibson 23
Ashley Lattimore 51
4-1
Att: 40
HT: 3-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyRay Wood 66
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 45pen
1-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownTom Corner 40pen
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 2
Ethan Webb 60
2-0
HT: 1-0
AFC Rovers
AFC Rvrs
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownByron Littlefair 14
Stephen Bromley 19
Ben Clayton 50
3-4
Att: 90
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 32
Brice Tiani 62, 84
Mark Bett 75
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 27
Gavin Gould 41
2-2
HT: 2-1
Sheffield
SheffieldUnknown 18, 68
Pocklington
Pocklington
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainScott Maughan
Selby Town
Selby TownCohen Vause 55, 70
2-1
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Ripon City
Ripon CitySteven Hodgson 30
Thursday 26th July, 2012
Friendlies
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-0
Att: 79
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 25, 45
2-0
HT: 2-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCRyan Watson 43
Adam Priestley 75
Adam Muller 78
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJosh Hope 69
1-2
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Ossett Town
Ossett TownSam Smith 54
Joshua Moore 88
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSteve Lyon 23
Nathan Perks 67
2-2
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Wakefield
WakefieldJack Kamara 75
Adam Jarrett 81
Friday 27th July, 2012
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Spall 23
Scott McKay 33
Christopher McDonald 60
Oliver Bradbury 75, 81
5-1
Att: 28
HT: 2-0
Mattersey
MatterseyJohnny Burton 58
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-2 Huddersfield Town
Huddersfield Tn
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 28
Simon Mirfin 63, 75
3-2
Att: 120
Rotherham United XI
Rotherham Utd XI
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Hebburn Town
Hebburn Tn
3-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Saturday 28th July, 2012
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Askern Villa
AskernGraeme Whitehead 19, 28
Tony Hattersley 77
3-2
Att: 33
HT: 2-1
Belper United
Belper UtdMatt Phillips 26
Pete Riley 64
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Dexter 27
Ray Ford 35
2-4
Att: 370
HT: 2-3
Grimsby Town
Grimsby TownAswad Thomas 21
Joe Colbeck 25, 26
Sam Hatton 69
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownUnknown 5og
Luke Mascall 32
Lee Stephenson 45
Richard Belding 69, 75
5-2
HT: 3-1
Dunkirk
DunkirkUnknown 39, 59
(at Linden Homes Club)
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-9
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthScott Bates (4)
William McGhie (2)
Thomas Nolan (2)
Lee Holmes
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKingsley Wetherald 39
1-6
Att: 165
HT: 1-3
Darlington 1883
Darlington 1883Shaun Reay 10, 36, 42
Steven Johnson 46, 57, 71
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersOwen Mountain 10
Johnny Slater 60
Jordan Cox 75
3-1
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAshden Morley 55
Harborough Town
Harborough Tn
2-5 Hallam
Hallam
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareIwan Heeley 25
Jacob White 37
Dean Foley 45
William Kemp 47
Robert Crapper 49
Lee Dawson 55, 68
7-1
Att: 200
HT: 3-0
Kippax
KippaxJames Dean 53
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownMatthew Thompson 7
Dave Thomas 58pen
Joel Freeston 66
3-0
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Bay Athletic
Bay Athletic
Liversedge
LiversedgeGibril Bojang 16
1-0
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Louth Town
Louth Town
1-2 Basford United
Basford United
Louth Town
Louth Town
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBen Langford 7
Scott Somerville 11, 15, 66
Simon Asquith 68
5-2
HT: 3-1
Sheffield Athletic
Sheffield AthleticUnknown 44
Liam Kay 48
(at Balby Carr College, Doncaster)
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Dooley 86
1-0
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant's
Old Elizabethans
Old Elizabethans
0-7
HT: 0-0
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneRicky Shortt (3)
Gavin King (2)
Jamie Tryner
James McCann
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Shepherd 20
1-1
Att: 20
HT: 1-1
Millmoor Juniors
Millmoor JuniorsMartin Jones 44
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysJosh Stacey 29, 74
Callum Stapleton 30pen
Nash Connolly 78
Retford United
Retford UnitedRob Sanderson 23
1-0
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Porthmadog
Porthmadog
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticOllie Ryan 42pen
James Bennett 75
2-3
Att: 511
HT: 1-0
Notts County
Notts CountyJoss Labadie 56, 87
Alan Judge 80
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0
Att: 68
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRowland Carter 70
1-3
HT: 0-1
Carlton Town
Carlton TownJoe Naylor 45
Ian Brown 46
Ryan Whitehead 86
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCA
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Teversal
TeversalShaun Tuton 40, 55
Gary Atkins 44
Colin Cockerill 52pen
4-1
Att: 54
HT: 2-0
Ellistown
EllistownRoss Locker 83
Thackley
ThackleyAdam Hill 63
1-0
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Sunday 29th July, 2012
Friendlies
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChristopher Jenkinson 49
1-0
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Monday 30th July, 2012
Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLee Dawson 78, 80
Ben Phillips 83
3-0
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby Colliery
Tuesday 31st July, 2012
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 19, 37pen
Thomas Spall 42
Junior Okojie 66
4-1
Att: 24
HT: 3-0
Hykeham Town
Hykeham TnJoe Kelway 63
Askern Villa
Askern
0-5
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Ossett Town
Ossett TownLee Bennett 39, 52
David Brown 75, 88
Andrew Catton 80
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-2 Louth Town
Louth Town
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownStephen McCarron 10
Daniel Boulton 43
Paul Morrell 69
Mark La Rocca 89
4-1
HT: 2-1
Scunthorpe United XI
Scunthorpe Utd XILevi Sutton 25
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-3
Att: 347
HT: 0-2
Leeds United U21s
Leeds Utd U21sLuke Parkin 25, 35
Chris Dawson 68
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDanny Freeman 54
Reece Newell 70
Simon Ballard 75
3-3
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownRyan Paczkowski 10, 49
Unknown 82
(at Linden Homes Club)
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
1-3 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-3
HT: 0-1
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinitySam Mulready 20
Unknown 70, 75
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
HT: 0-0
Belper Town
Belper TownColin Marrison 71pen
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareGraham Marchant 5, 20
Ryan Williams 41
3-1
Att: 60
HT: 3-0
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCAdam Priestley 65
Parkgate
ParkgateJanni Lipka 4
1-2
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSDaryl Weston 20, 60
Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 11, 81
Liam Salt 17
Carl Stewart 41
Joseph Danby 59
5-2
Att: 141
HT: 3-1
Whitby Town
Whitby TownNathan Mulligan 14
Michael McNaughton 62og
Quorn
Quorn
4-4 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Jackson 75
1-12
Att: 85
HT: 0-7
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveRichard Marshall 1
Alex Davidson 5
Daniel Holland 27, 44, 55, 56
Jamie Jackson 34
Simon Baldry 37, 70, 85
Nathan Hotte 40
Robbie O'Brien 77
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndrew Fox 2, 28, 29
Jordan Eagers 55
4-1
HT: 3-0
Wakefield
WakefieldUnknown
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNathan Kamara 56
1-0
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Wednesday 1st August, 2012
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Bentley Colliery
Bentley Colliery
Clipstone Welfare
Clipstone
0-3
HT: 0-3
Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownTheo Ganderson 20
Warren Hatfield 30
Mitchell Slawson 40
Hall Green United
Hall Green Utd
1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Liversedge
LiversedgeTate Williams 24
Gibril Bojang 62pen
Unknown 71og
3-4
HT: 1-3
Silsden
SilsdenElliott Holmes 36, 45
John Douglas 42pen
Andy Lee 84
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersUnknown 86
1-1
HT: 0-0
Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe UtdMatt Godden 60
Thursday 2nd August, 2012
Friendlies
Hallam
Hallam
0-4
Att: 438
HT: 0-2
Sheffield United XI
Sheffield Utd XIJoe Ironside 10, 15
Danny Philliskirk 85, 88
Tuesday 7th August, 2012
Friendlies
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
1-4 Leeds United
Leeds Utd
Saturday 11th August, 2012
Friendlies
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthGaz Griffiths 30
Lee Holmes 75
2-1
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysNash Connolly 82

Season 2012/13 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley MW 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare (-1) 42 45 -22
17 Nostell MW 42 38 -51
18 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
R 19 Arnold Town (-13) 42 32 -28
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands 42 28 -94
R 22 Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Albion Sports 42 92 79
P 2 Athersley Rec 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth MW 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town (-1) 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R 22 Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details

Season 2012/13 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies