| Matches | Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup | Season 2012/13

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Tuesday 9th October, 2012
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJohn Cyrus 4
Anthony Haigh 23, 25, 48pen
Curtis Roberts 32
Liam Schofield 52
Doran Jordan 68, 90
Levi Maturine 82pen
9-2Att: 71HT: 4-0 Phoenix
PhoenixCarl Garlick 65
Steve Spence 84
Att: 71
HT: 4-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 18
Scott Alcock 79
2-0Att: 178HT: 1-0 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Att: 178
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-1Att: 42HT: 0-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CAJohn Higgins 18
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParrScott Bates 12, 51
Jordan Hatton 65
Lee Holmes 90
4-1Att: 29HT: 1-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMatt Smith 75
Att: 29
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndrew Hayward 23, 80
2-1Att: 105HT: 1-0 Houghton Main
Houghton MainDaryl Smith 84
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJames Eyles 55, 76, 85, 88
Toby Rutter 75
5-2Att: 26HT: 0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfJames Irwin 32
Mark Housley 60
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateJacob Walters-Lang 33
Ryan Johnson 46
Jamie Smith 73
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 81
4-1Att: 69HT: 1-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough TownJamie Williams 78
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-2Att: 75HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeOliver Fearon 55
Adam Podmore 75
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBen Clark 41
Nathan Fraser 74
Marcel Chipamunga 78
Bradley Billam 82
4-1Att: 51HT: 1-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton ParkJonathan Plant 70
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Sheffield
SheffieldShaquille McKenzie 1
Andrew Gascoigne 64
Aaron Martin 88
3-2Att: 228HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 24
Liam Morris 68
Att: 228
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 10th October, 2012
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMark Stuart 35
Michael Cuckson 58
Gavin Gould 97
3-2
(aet)Att: 62HT: 1-090: 2-2
Handsworth
HandsworthRussell Hobson 65
Danny Moore 70
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
Wednesday 17th October, 2012
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
P-P Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
(Staveley Miners Welfare receive walkover to next round)
Tuesday 6th November, 2012
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 7, 51
Antony Leech 33, 42
4-3Att: 84HT: 3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 27, 63
Mark Stuart 70
Att: 84
HT: 3-1
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParrLee Holmes 26pen
1-2Att: 40HT: 1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSCole Payne 4
Andrew Ring 90
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 85
1-4Att: 65HT: 0-4 Sheffield
SheffieldShaquille McKenzie 24
Steven Woolley 27
Andrew Gascoigne 40
Anton Foster 45
Att: 65
HT: 0-4
Parkgate
ParkgateJamie Smith 2
1-2Att: 65HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAlex Wilkinson 64og
Niall Doyle 90
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeChristopher White 13
Liam McFadyen 35pen
2-1HT: 2-0 Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysLiam Haller 49

HT: 2-0
(at Kinsley Boys FC)
Wednesday 7th November, 2012
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAdam White 9, 18
Jamie Sutton 39
Lee Bennett 81
4-1Att: 82HT: 3-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWGraham Marchant 70
Att: 82
HT: 3-0
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-2Att: 51HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSimon Barraclough 16
Chris Youldon 19
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)
Tuesday 5th March, 2013
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLiam McFadyen 20
Andrew Broadbent 118
2-2
(aet)Att: 91HT: 1-190: 1-1
Sheffield
SheffieldJon Muldoon 18
Shaquille McKenzie 107
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
(Sheffield win 3-1 on penalties)
Tuesday 12th March, 2013
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticChris Wood 18, 64
Matthew Bloor 45
3-1Att: 153HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 15
Att: 153
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 19th March, 2013
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLiam Schofield 45
1-2
(aet)Att: 151HT: 1-190: 1-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSDanny South 12pen
Richard Haigh 120
Att: 151
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2Att: 50HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 86, 90
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Thursday 11th April, 2013
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Sheffield
SheffieldSteven Woolley 4pen
Jack Muldoon 21
Jamie Hadfield 25
Andrew Gascoigne 80
4-2Att: 144HT: 3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 45
Jahmal Smith 83
Att: 144
HT: 3-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Scarborough Athletic 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 45 -22
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 38 -51
18 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
R Arnold Town 42 32 -28
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 42 28 -94
R Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Albion Sports 42 92 79
P Athersley Recreation 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough Town 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details

Season 2012/13 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies