| Matches | Tuesday 19th March, 2013

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 19th March, 2013
East Riding Senior Cup Semi-Finals
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedGary Bradshaw 10, 52, 84
3-1Att: 200HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownScott Phillips 59
Att: 200
HT: 1-0
(at Roy West Centre, Hull)
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLiam Schofield 45
1-2
(aet)Att: 151HT: 1-190: 1-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSDanny South 12pen
Richard Haigh 120
Att: 151
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2Att: 50HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 86, 90
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSteven Garner 6pen, 9pen
James Walker 16
Leo Fortune-West 29
4-6Att: 59HT: 4-2 Parkgate
ParkgateJamie Smith 18, 48, 85
Craig Fletcher 24
Sam Smith 58
Thomas Roebuck 71
Att: 59
HT: 4-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 17, 51pen, 85
3-2Att: 36HT: 1-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLanzel Reid 44
Matthew Lapianka 66
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParrSimon Barraclough 11
Ashley Foyle 87
2-2Att: 35HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersThomas Finnigan 47
Rikki Paylor 82
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstonePeter Stubley 75, 90
2-4Att: 62HT: 0-3 Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 28, 36, 45
Jack Wooley 66
Att: 62
HT: 0-3

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brighouse Town 36 84 55
2 Scarborough Athletic 35 83 71
3 Bridlington Town 34 76 70
4 Handsworth Parramore 35 70 30
5 Tadcaster Albion 36 65 16
6 Retford United 34 64 22
7 Pickering Town 33 58 27
8 Barton Town 33 54 11
9 Thackley 33 53 14
10 Parkgate 33 51 15
11 Heanor Town 33 50 6
12 Staveley Miners Welfare 33 46 -4
13 Long Eaton United 34 45 -4
14 Maltby Main 34 39 -7
15 Liversedge 33 36 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 37 33 -29
17 Armthorpe Welfare 36 28 -36
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 32 27 -42
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 36 24 -87
20 Winterton Rangers 36 23 -36
21 Hall Road Rangers 33 21 -52
22 Arnold Town 31 13 -27
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 35 73 36
2 Shirebrook Town 35 66 20
3 Knaresborough Town 35 65 25
4 Albion Sports 32 64 48
5 AFC Emley 33 63 47
6 Cleethorpes Town 32 61 34
7 Pontefract Collieries 34 61 20
8 Teversal 35 56 27
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 31 55 28
10 Louth Town 32 53 11
11 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 33 47 1
12 Clipstone 33 46 5
13 Hallam 32 41 1
14 Eccleshill United 31 40 4
15 Grimsby Borough 34 37 -19
16 Bottesford Town 31 35 -10
17 Dinnington Town 32 31 -30
18 Rossington Main 34 31 -38
19 Selby Town 32 27 -30
20 Appleby Frodingham 32 25 -57
21 Yorkshire Amateur 35 23 -58
22 Askern 31 23 -65
as at Tuesday 19th March, 2013

Click here for more details