| Teams | Hemsworth Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2012/13

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
14th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJack Wakefield 55
Unknown 88og
2-2Att: 83HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Sheriffe 65
Fernando Moke 82
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
14th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJack Wakefield 55
Unknown 88og
2-2Att: 83HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Sheriffe 65
Fernando Moke 82
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
17th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLee Dawson 15
1-4Att: 65HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateOliver Graham 26
Ryan Johnson 47
Joshua Hemmingway 58
Joel Purkiss 85
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
17th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLee Dawson 15
1-4Att: 65HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateOliver Graham 26
Ryan Johnson 47
Joshua Hemmingway 58
Joel Purkiss 85
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
21st Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJon Impey 85pen
1-4Att: 150HT: 0-2 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticGavin Allott 20, 25
Danny South 51
Chris Wood 65
Att: 150
HT: 0-2
21st - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJon Impey 85pen
1-4Att: 150HT: 0-2 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticGavin Allott 20, 25
Danny South 51
Chris Wood 65
Att: 150
HT: 0-2
24th Frdly Hall Green United
Hall Green Utd
0-2Att: 74HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWWilliam Kemp 11
Lee Dawson 63
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
24th - Friendlies
Hall Green United
Hall Green Utd
0-2Att: 74HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWWilliam Kemp 11
Lee Dawson 63
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
26th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-3Att: 55HT: 0-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticRyan Watson 43
Adam Priestley 75
Adam Muller 78
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
26th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-3Att: 55HT: 0-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticRyan Watson 43
Adam Priestley 75
Adam Muller 78
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
28th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWIwan Heeley 25
Jacob White 37
Dean Foley 45
William Kemp 47
Robert Crapper 49
Lee Dawson 55, 68
7-1Att: 200HT: 3-0 Kippax
KippaxJames Dean 53
Att: 200
HT: 3-0
28th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWIwan Heeley 25
Jacob White 37
Dean Foley 45
William Kemp 47
Robert Crapper 49
Lee Dawson 55, 68
7-1Att: 200HT: 3-0 Kippax
KippaxJames Dean 53
Att: 200
HT: 3-0
30th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLee Dawson 78, 80
Ben Phillips 83
3-0Att: 49HT: 0-0 South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby Colliery
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
30th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLee Dawson 78, 80
Ben Phillips 83
3-0Att: 49HT: 0-0 South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby Colliery
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
August
August
4th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-1Att: 121HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 65
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
4th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-1Att: 121HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 65
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
7th LC1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 28
Ant Lynam 58
2-1Att: 42HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndrew Hayward 21
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
7th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 28
Ant Lynam 58
2-1Att: 42HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndrew Hayward 21
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
11th FACEP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLee Swift 82
1-1Att: 197HT: 0-1 Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsLiam Turner 8
Att: 197
HT: 0-1
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLee Swift 82
1-1Att: 197HT: 0-1 Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsLiam Turner 8
Att: 197
HT: 0-1
14th FACEPR Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsShaun Pearson 45pen
Neil Black 89
2-2
(aet)Att: 281HT: 1-090: 2-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 59
William Kemp 87
Att: 281
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
14th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary RoundReplay
Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsShaun Pearson 45pen
Neil Black 89
2-2
(aet)Att: 281HT: 1-090: 2-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 59
William Kemp 87
Att: 281
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
(Hemsworth Miners Welfare win 4-3 on penalties)
(Hemsworth Miners Welfare win 4-3 on penalties)
18th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 8, 24
Lee Swift 75
3-4Att: 97HT: 2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDean Sidebottom 35pen
Ben Clark 42
Tom McLaughlin 65
David Holvey 83
Att: 97
HT: 2-2
18th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 8, 24
Lee Swift 75
3-4Att: 97HT: 2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDean Sidebottom 35pen
Ben Clark 42
Tom McLaughlin 65
David Holvey 83
Att: 97
HT: 2-2
25th FACP Salford City
Salford CityRobert Kinsella 5, 78
Osebi Abadaki 25
Adrian Bellamy 40
Christopher Thompson 59
5-1Att: 102HT: 3-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWIwan Heeley 53
Att: 102
HT: 3-0
25th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Salford City
Salford CityRobert Kinsella 5, 78
Osebi Abadaki 25
Adrian Bellamy 40
Christopher Thompson 59
5-1Att: 102HT: 3-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWIwan Heeley 53
Att: 102
HT: 3-0
27th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWIwan Heeley 30, 53
Andrew Hart 48pen
Jack Wakefield 56
4-2Att: 80HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Taylor 27
Jacob Vernon 81
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
27th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWIwan Heeley 30, 53
Andrew Hart 48pen
Jack Wakefield 56
4-2Att: 80HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Taylor 27
Jacob Vernon 81
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
September
September
1st FAV1Q Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRobert Crapper 85
1-3Att: 96HT: 0-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMitchell Pearson 40
James Eyles 41, 67
Att: 96
HT: 0-2
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRobert Crapper 85
1-3Att: 96HT: 0-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMitchell Pearson 40
James Eyles 41, 67
Att: 96
HT: 0-2
4th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJack Wakefield 20, 26, 70
3-0Att: 86HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 86
HT: 2-0
4th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJack Wakefield 20, 26, 70
3-0Att: 86HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 86
HT: 2-0
8th NCEL1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLee Stephenson 24
1-0Att: 103HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
8th - NCEL Division One
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLee Stephenson 24
1-0Att: 103HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
11th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLee Dawson 31
1-5Att: 89HT: 1-3 Askern
AskernSam Varley 6og
Jay Rollins 29, 76
Mark Vickerage 45
Tony Hattersley 84
Att: 89
HT: 1-3
11th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLee Dawson 31
1-5Att: 89HT: 1-3 Askern
AskernSam Varley 6og
Jay Rollins 29, 76
Mark Vickerage 45
Tony Hattersley 84
Att: 89
HT: 1-3
15th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 32
1-1Att: 63HT: 1-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDaniel Barrett 47pen
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 32
1-1Att: 63HT: 1-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDaniel Barrett 47pen
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
18th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJack Wakefield 15
William Kemp 52
Robert Crapper 76
Neil Towler 88
4-0Att: 57HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
18th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJack Wakefield 15
William Kemp 52
Robert Crapper 76
Neil Towler 88
4-0Att: 57HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
22nd NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 66HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJack Wakefield 42pen
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 66HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJack Wakefield 42pen
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
25th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 17
Jack Briscoe 60
2-1Att: 101HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndrew Hart 86pen
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
25th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 17
Jack Briscoe 60
2-1Att: 101HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndrew Hart 86pen
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
29th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndrew Hayward 6
Andrew Hart 33pen
Benjamin Njie 43
3-4Att: 78HT: 3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMatthew Roberts 13
Scott Turner 18
Martyn Scully 48
Lee Garside 65pen
Att: 78
HT: 3-2
29th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndrew Hayward 6
Andrew Hart 33pen
Benjamin Njie 43
3-4Att: 78HT: 3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMatthew Roberts 13
Scott Turner 18
Martyn Scully 48
Lee Garside 65pen
Att: 78
HT: 3-2
October
October
6th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamThomas Spall 18pen, 89pen
Paul Tait 66
3-3Att: 34HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBenjamin Njie 33
Andrew Hart 36pen
Ross Haywood 75
Att: 34
HT: 1-2
6th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamThomas Spall 18pen, 89pen
Paul Tait 66
3-3Att: 34HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBenjamin Njie 33
Andrew Hart 36pen
Ross Haywood 75
Att: 34
HT: 1-2
9th SHSC1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndrew Hayward 23, 80
2-1Att: 105HT: 1-0 Houghton Main
Houghton MainDaryl Smith 84
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndrew Hayward 23, 80
2-1Att: 105HT: 1-0 Houghton Main
Houghton MainDaryl Smith 84
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
13th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWIwan Heeley 23
Jack Wakefield 90
2-4Att: 77HT: 1-2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 5, 39
Daniel McKenzie 53, 75
Att: 77
HT: 1-2
13th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWIwan Heeley 23
Jack Wakefield 90
2-4Att: 77HT: 1-2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 5, 39
Daniel McKenzie 53, 75
Att: 77
HT: 1-2
16th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRoss Haywood 35
Jack Wakefield 41
Neil Towler 47
3-1Att: 77HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGareth Campion 75
Att: 77
HT: 2-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRoss Haywood 35
Jack Wakefield 41
Neil Towler 47
3-1Att: 77HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGareth Campion 75
Att: 77
HT: 2-0
20th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAlex Rouse 44
1-2Att: 44HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDarren Barrick 34
Robert Crapper 77
Att: 44
HT: 1-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAlex Rouse 44
1-2Att: 44HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDarren Barrick 34
Robert Crapper 77
Att: 44
HT: 1-1
27th NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughPaul Eagling 49
1-1Att: 149HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 42
Att: 149
HT: 0-1
27th - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughPaul Eagling 49
1-1Att: 149HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 42
Att: 149
HT: 0-1
November
November
3rd NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneSam Marsden 51
Adam Somes 74
2-1Att: 78HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 6
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneSam Marsden 51
Adam Somes 74
2-1Att: 78HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 6
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
6th SHSC2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 85
1-4Att: 65HT: 0-4 Sheffield
SheffieldShaq McKenzie 24
Steven Woolley 27
Andrew Gascoigne 40
Anton Foster 45
Att: 65
HT: 0-4
6th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 85
1-4Att: 65HT: 0-4 Sheffield
SheffieldShaq McKenzie 24
Steven Woolley 27
Andrew Gascoigne 40
Anton Foster 45
Att: 65
HT: 0-4
10th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 88
1-3Att: 65HT: 0-2 Teversal
TeversalOliver Wood 17
Rob Orton 30
Colin Cockerill 59pen
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
10th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 88
1-3Att: 65HT: 0-2 Teversal
TeversalOliver Wood 17
Rob Orton 30
Colin Cockerill 59pen
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
17th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Archer 5
1-3Att: 36HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJack Wakefield 18
Iwan Heeley 30
Neil Towler 70
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
17th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Archer 5
1-3Att: 36HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJack Wakefield 18
Iwan Heeley 30
Neil Towler 70
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
24th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 2, 67
Elliot Broughton 38, 59
Andrew Willoughby 42
5-1Att: 100HT: 3-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJack Wakefield 1
Att: 100
HT: 3-1
24th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 2, 67
Elliot Broughton 38, 59
Andrew Willoughby 42
5-1Att: 100HT: 3-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJack Wakefield 1
Att: 100
HT: 3-1
December
December
8th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 36
Craig Wilkinson 66
2-2Att: 143HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 2, 89
Att: 143
HT: 1-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 36
Craig Wilkinson 66
2-2Att: 143HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 2, 89
Att: 143
HT: 1-1
26th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-1Att: 123HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 68pen
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-1Att: 123HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 68pen
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
January
January
5th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWPhilip Lindley 2
1-2Att: 90HT: 1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Durham 8
Brent Leister 25
Att: 90
HT: 1-2
5th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWPhilip Lindley 2
1-2Att: 90HT: 1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Durham 8
Brent Leister 25
Att: 90
HT: 1-2
12th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownCallum Spratt 81
1-2Att: 70HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDarren Barrick 62
Robert Crapper 67
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
12th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownCallum Spratt 81
1-2Att: 70HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDarren Barrick 62
Robert Crapper 67
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
29th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-0Att: 76 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 76
29th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-0Att: 76 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 76
February
February
2nd NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 31, 88
2-0Att: 122HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 31, 88
2-0Att: 122HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
9th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2Att: 52HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWIwan Heeley 50
Neil Towler 65
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2Att: 52HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWIwan Heeley 50
Neil Towler 65
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
12th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainScott Maughan 88
1-4Att: 50HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSam Varley 30
Neil Towler 38
Iwan Heeley 70, 85
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
12th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainScott Maughan 88
1-4Att: 50HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSam Varley 30
Neil Towler 38
Iwan Heeley 70, 85
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
16th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNesh Billalli 23
1-2Att: 44HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 60
Darren Barrick 82
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNesh Billalli 23
1-2Att: 44HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 60
Darren Barrick 82
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
20th NCEL1 Askern
Askern
0-4Att: 65HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDarren Barrick 41
Neil Towler 45, 56, 65
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
20th - NCEL Division One
Askern
Askern
0-4Att: 65HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDarren Barrick 41
Neil Towler 45, 56, 65
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
23rd NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 40
1-3Att: 78HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 9, 21
Conor Sellars 62
Att: 78
HT: 1-2
23rd - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 40
1-3Att: 78HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 9, 21
Conor Sellars 62
Att: 78
HT: 1-2
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeChristopher White 1
Liam McFadyen 58pen
Scott Turner 71
Lee Garside 87
4-0Att: 81HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeChristopher White 1
Liam McFadyen 58pen
Scott Turner 71
Lee Garside 87
4-0Att: 81HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
16th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGreg Ramsden 47
Liam Cartledge 53
Matthew Storr 72og
3-4Att: 53HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBrett Renshaw 22, 60
Nick Pickersgill 80
Damon Cassell 88
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
16th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGreg Ramsden 47
Liam Cartledge 53
Matthew Storr 72og
3-4Att: 53HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBrett Renshaw 22, 60
Nick Pickersgill 80
Damon Cassell 88
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
20th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 53
Alex Cusack 63, 68
Liam Ormsby 76
Kayden Jackson 82
5-2Att: 33HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDean Sidebottom 20pen
Damon Cassell 86
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 53
Alex Cusack 63, 68
Liam Ormsby 76
Kayden Jackson 82
5-2Att: 33HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDean Sidebottom 20pen
Damon Cassell 86
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
29th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-4Att: 415HT: 0-4 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 12pen, 17pen
Joel Freeston 25, 36
Att: 415
HT: 0-4
29th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-4Att: 415HT: 0-4 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 12pen, 17pen
Joel Freeston 25, 36
Att: 415
HT: 0-4
April
April
2nd NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 62HT: 0-1 Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 44
Elliot Broughton 70
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
2nd - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 62HT: 0-1 Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 44
Elliot Broughton 70
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
6th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 70HT: 0-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneMichael Taylor 30
Peter Stubley 84
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
6th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 70HT: 0-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneMichael Taylor 30
Peter Stubley 84
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
13th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 15, 24
William Harcourt 40
Rob Collins 80
4-0Att: 82HT: 3-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 82
HT: 3-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 15, 24
William Harcourt 40
Rob Collins 80
4-0Att: 82HT: 3-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 82
HT: 3-0
16th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 9
Dean Sidebottom 50pen
2-3Att: 50HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 65
Junior Okojie 69
Paul Tait 79
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 9
Dean Sidebottom 50pen
2-3Att: 50HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 65
Junior Okojie 69
Paul Tait 79
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
20th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRobert Crapper 48
1-0Att: 64HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRobert Crapper 48
1-0Att: 64HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
27th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 45
1-2Att: 87HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamon Cassell 54
Robert Crapper 72
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 45
1-2Att: 87HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamon Cassell 54
Robert Crapper 72
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
30th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLee Swift 19
1-0Att: 63HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
30th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLee Swift 19
1-0Att: 63HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 63
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Scarborough Athletic 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare (-1) 42 45 -22
R Arnold Town (-3) 42 42 -28
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 38 -51
19 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 42 28 -94
R Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Albion Sports 42 92 79
P Athersley Recreation 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough Town 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town (-1) 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures