| Matches | NCEL League Cup | Season 2012/13

Fixtures for

Tuesday 7th August, 2012
NCEL League Cup Preliminary Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationScott Alcock 41
Jason Bentley 54pen
Jack Briscoe 63
3-1
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNesh Billalli 21
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneGavin King 17pen
1-3
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 62, 74
Joseph Long 67
NCEL League Cup First Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 28
Ant Lynam 58
2-1
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndrew Hayward 21
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownMatthew Thompson 1, 37
Daniel Clayton 33
Paul Eagling 35
David Burniston 55
Steve Davey 90
6-0
Att: 100
HT: 4-0
Askern Villa
Askern
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGreig McGrory 1
Nathan Perks 70, 89
3-1
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 69pen
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 2, 35
2-1
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doyle 78
Wednesday 8th August, 2012
NCEL League Cup First Round
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 19
Oliver Bradbury 21
2-2
(aet)
Att: 24
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJosh Austin 74
Sheraz Mahmood 83
(Appleby Frodingham win 5-4 on penalties)
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1
(aet)
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 100pen
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Taylor 21, 68
2-1
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownDavid Heron 23
Tuesday 14th August, 2012
NCEL League Cup First Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationRichard Green 18, 28
2-0
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRicky Forrest 15
Tom Camall 50og
Luke Fanthorpe 55
George Newby 85
4-2
Att: 56
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamBen Cobley 10
Herve Sezerano 35
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 55, 88pen
2-1
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAnthony Haigh 15pen
Wednesday 7th November, 2012
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-7
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 21
Billy Logan 52, 65
Nathan Cook 56
Craig Hogg 67, 72
Paul Fraser 89
Tuesday 13th November, 2012
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-2
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 47
Nick Thompson 77
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJohn Douglas 65
Toby Ruher 90og
2-2
(aet)
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareGraham Marchant 15
Mitchell Pearson 80
(Nostell Miners Welfare win 4-3 on penalties)
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughSteve Davies 25
1-3
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 65
Richard Smith 89
Reece Richard 90pen
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticOliver Banks 31
Ryan Blott 90
Parkgate
ParkgateMartyn Lee 4
Sam Smith 43
Adam Shepherd 69
Craig Fletcher 73, 84
5-1
Att: 64
HT: 2-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJosh Fawcett 9
Thackley
ThackleySteve Hartas 5og
Nicky Matthews 25, 39
Matthew Mathers 28
Mark Bett 70
5-1
Att: 63
HT: 4-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 62
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-3
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Wightwick 14
Paul Goodhand 75
Chris Ella 81
Wednesday 14th November, 2012
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Dexter 34
Ryan Cooper 39
Gareth Barlow 61
Josh Schofield 81
4-2
Att: 73
HT: 2-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedRob Sanderson 1
Liam Slack 32
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
Att: 15
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 60
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 62
Mark Stuart 64
2-1
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRobbie Start 26
(Maltby Main removed from competition - Winterton Rangers reinstated)
Tuesday 20th November, 2012
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoe Palmer 20
1-2
(aet)
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesNathan Perks 47
Greig McGrory 103
Tuesday 27th November, 2012
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Trench 34pen, 45pen, 103pen
3-2
(aet)
Att: 38
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 80
Jamie Hudson 85
Tuesday 4th December, 2012
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownStephen Bromley 52
1-3
Att: 76
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 29, 44, 47
Tuesday 8th January, 2013
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedBlaine Hancock 75
Shaun Rickford 79
Michael Armstrong 88pen
3-2
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownSimon Wilkinson 50
Ricky Gardner 90
Wednesday 9th January, 2013
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 8, 72
Christopher Coy 78
Jordan Eagers 90
4-0
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Wednesday 20th February, 2013
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 15
Jordan Lemon 45
Kyle Jordan 75
3-1
Att: 141
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 80
(Shirebrook Town removed for fielding cup-tied player - Staveley Miners Welfare re-instated)
Tuesday 26th February, 2013
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 65pen, 77
2-1
Att: 29
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFrancis Belt 88
Thackley
ThackleyChris Davey 30
Jordan Missin 82
2-0
Att: 33
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Wednesday 27th February, 2013
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersThomas Finnigan 36
1-4
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Thompson 4
Calum Ward 28, 85
Steven Jeff 89
Wednesday 6th March, 2013
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Louth Town
Louth TownCallum Hyland 4
Dan Pawson 13, 21
3-2
Att: 85
HT: 3-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSteve Tierney 62
Brent Leister 83
Tuesday 19th March, 2013
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSteven Garner 6pen, 9pen
James Walker 16
Leo Fortune-West 29
4-6
Att: 59
HT: 4-2
Parkgate
ParkgateJamie Smith 18, 48, 85
Craig Fletcher 24
Sam Smith 58
Thomas Roebuck 71
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDaniel Critchlow 17, 51pen, 85
3-2
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLanzel Reid 44
Matthew Lapianka 66
Wednesday 27th March, 2013
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 28
Andrew Willoughby 33
2-0
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Tuesday 2nd April, 2013
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 70pen, 76
2-0
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareGraham Marchant 48pen
Tuesday 9th April, 2013
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDom Richardson 55
Tuesday 16th April, 2013
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Thackley
ThackleySam Denton 11og
Chris Davey 30pen, 60
Matthew Mathers 54
Lewis Morgan 67
Harry Holden 78og
6-0
Att: 96
HT: 2-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
Thursday 18th April, 2013
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDaniel Critchlow 2
Graham Marchant 55, 88
3-3
(aet)
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
90: 3-3
Louth Town
Louth TownAndrew Willoughby 50
Paul Goodhand 78
Matthew Kennedy 84
(Louth Town win 4-3 on penalties)
Tuesday 30th April, 2013
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Thackley
ThackleyJordan Missin 56
Nicky Matthews 80
2-0
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
Monday 6th May, 2013
NCEL League Cup Final
Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 8
1-3
Att: 225
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyJordan Missin 67
Nicky Matthews 76
Brice Tiani 85
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)

Season 2012/13 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley MW 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare (-1) 42 45 -22
17 Nostell MW 42 38 -51
18 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
R 19 Arnold Town (-13) 42 32 -28
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands 42 28 -94
R 22 Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Albion Sports 42 92 79
P 2 Athersley Rec 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth MW 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town (-1) 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R 22 Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details

Season 2012/13 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies