| Teams | Clipstone | Matches | Season 2012/13

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
14th Frdly Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
1-3 Clipstone
ClipstoneJames McCann
Gary Panting
Jimmy Adcock
 
14th - Friendlies
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
1-3 Clipstone
ClipstoneJames McCann
Gary Panting
Jimmy Adcock
 
(at Sutton Lawn, Sutton-in-Ashfield)
(at Sutton Lawn, Sutton-in-Ashfield)
21st Frdly AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldSteven McGurk 65
1-1Att: 302HT: 0-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneDanny House 35
Att: 302
HT: 0-1
21st - Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldSteven McGurk 65
1-1Att: 302HT: 0-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneDanny House 35
Att: 302
HT: 0-1
24th Frdly Clipstone
ClipstoneJames Dawson 60og
1-1Att: 100HT: 0-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareCraig Gould 40
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
24th - Friendlies
Clipstone
ClipstoneJames Dawson 60og
1-1Att: 100HT: 0-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareCraig Gould 40
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
28th Frdly Old Elizabethans
Old Elizabethans
0-7 Clipstone
ClipstoneRicky Shortt (3)
Gavin King (2)
Jamie Tryner
James McCann
28th - Friendlies
Old Elizabethans
Old Elizabethans
0-7 Clipstone
ClipstoneRicky Shortt (3)
Gavin King (2)
Jamie Tryner
James McCann
August
August
1st Frdly Clipstone
Clipstone
0-3HT: 0-3 Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownTheo Ganderson 20
Warren Hatfield 30
Mitchell Slawson 40

HT: 0-3
1st - Friendlies
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-3HT: 0-3 Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownTheo Ganderson 20
Warren Hatfield 30
Mitchell Slawson 40

HT: 0-3
4th NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneMatt Austin 47
1-3Att: 70HT: 0-2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 33, 44
Simon Mirfin 58
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
4th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneMatt Austin 47
1-3Att: 70HT: 0-2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 33, 44
Simon Mirfin 58
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
7th LCP Clipstone
ClipstoneGavin King 17pen
1-3Att: 75HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 62, 74
Joseph Long 67
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
7th - NCEL League Cup Preliminary Round
Clipstone
ClipstoneGavin King 17pen
1-3Att: 75HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 62, 74
Joseph Long 67
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
11th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 53
1-3Att: 25HT: 0-2 Clipstone
ClipstoneGavin King 5
Lee Smith 45
Steve Owens 85
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
11th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 53
1-3Att: 25HT: 0-2 Clipstone
ClipstoneGavin King 5
Lee Smith 45
Steve Owens 85
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
18th NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneGavin King 7, 62
2-0Att: 50HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
18th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneGavin King 7, 62
2-0Att: 50HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
22nd NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 34
Clifford Lyle 80
2-3Att: 27HT: 1-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneGavin King 50
Steve Owens 76
Brandon Shaw 88
Att: 27
HT: 1-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 34
Clifford Lyle 80
2-3Att: 27HT: 1-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneGavin King 50
Steve Owens 76
Brandon Shaw 88
Att: 27
HT: 1-0
25th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainShaun Pendleton 26
1-4Att: 47HT: 1-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneGavin King 52
Steve Owens 74
James McCann 79
Simon Hennessy 90
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
25th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainShaun Pendleton 26
1-4Att: 47HT: 1-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneGavin King 52
Steve Owens 74
James McCann 79
Simon Hennessy 90
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
27th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 2, 4
Oliver Wood 21
Shaun Tuton 76
4-1Att: 106HT: 3-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneGavin King 27
Att: 106
HT: 3-1
27th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 2, 4
Oliver Wood 21
Shaun Tuton 76
4-1Att: 106HT: 3-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneGavin King 27
Att: 106
HT: 3-1
September
September
1st NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsTom Copping 32
Brent Leister 54
2-1Att: 61HT: 1-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneJamie Tryner 40
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
1st - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsTom Copping 32
Brent Leister 54
2-1Att: 61HT: 1-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneJamie Tryner 40
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
8th NCEL1 Clipstone
Clipstone
0-0Att: 55 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 55
8th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-0Att: 55 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 55
11th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKaydon Fishley 33
1-3Att: 26HT: 1-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneLee Smith 27
Warren Hatfield 66
Will Tomlinson 84
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
11th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKaydon Fishley 33
1-3Att: 26HT: 1-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneLee Smith 27
Warren Hatfield 66
Will Tomlinson 84
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
22nd NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneAndy Jones 20
Gavin King 25pen
Sam West 39
3-1Att: 60HT: 3-1 Askern
AskernJay Rollins 33
Att: 60
HT: 3-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneAndy Jones 20
Gavin King 25pen
Sam West 39
3-1Att: 60HT: 3-1 Askern
AskernJay Rollins 33
Att: 60
HT: 3-1
25th NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneJimmy Adcock 14
Warren Hatfield 17
Robert Paling 75
3-1Att: 65HT: 2-0 Hallam
HallamMark Wall 86
Att: 65
HT: 2-0
25th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneJimmy Adcock 14
Warren Hatfield 17
Robert Paling 75
3-1Att: 65HT: 2-0 Hallam
HallamMark Wall 86
Att: 65
HT: 2-0
29th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-0Att: 80 Clipstone
Clipstone
Att: 80
29th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-0Att: 80 Clipstone
Clipstone
Att: 80
October
October
2nd NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 11
Anthony Haigh 85
2-1Att: 76HT: 1-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneGavin King 32pen
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
2nd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 11
Anthony Haigh 85
2-1Att: 76HT: 1-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneGavin King 32pen
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
6th NSC1 Ruddington
Ruddington
0-2Att: 30HT: 0-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneWill Tomlinson 45
Jamie Tryner 68
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
6th - Notts Senior Cup First Round
Ruddington
Ruddington
0-2Att: 30HT: 0-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneWill Tomlinson 45
Jamie Tryner 68
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
20th NCEL1 Clipstone
Clipstone
0-1Att: 56HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsSteve Lyon 30
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-1Att: 56HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsSteve Lyon 30
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
23rd NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneRicky Shortt 20
Andy Jones 78
2-2Att: 41HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownScott Wilby 45
Mark La Rocca 61
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
23rd - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneRicky Shortt 20
Andy Jones 78
2-2Att: 41HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownScott Wilby 45
Mark La Rocca 61
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
27th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownJammal Shahin 21
1-1Att: 70HT: 1-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneJimmy Adcock 83
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownJammal Shahin 21
1-1Att: 70HT: 1-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneJimmy Adcock 83
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
November
November
3rd NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneSam Marsden 51
Adam Somes 74
2-1Att: 78HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 6
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneSam Marsden 51
Adam Somes 74
2-1Att: 78HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 6
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
6th NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneRobert Austin 89
1-2Att: 200HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownTom Rowbotham 63
Carlos Forbes 65
Att: 200
HT: 0-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneRobert Austin 89
1-2Att: 200HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownTom Rowbotham 63
Carlos Forbes 65
Att: 200
HT: 0-0
10th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownNick Manders 64
Matthew Kennedy 67
2-1Att: 100HT: 0-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneRicky Shortt 20
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
10th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownNick Manders 64
Matthew Kennedy 67
2-1Att: 100HT: 0-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneRicky Shortt 20
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
20th NSC2 Clipstone
ClipstoneSteven Carty 24
Robert Paling 90pen
2-1Att: 60HT: 1-0 Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 75
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
20th - Notts Senior Cup Second Round
Clipstone
ClipstoneSteven Carty 24
Robert Paling 90pen
2-1Att: 60HT: 1-0 Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 75
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
24th NCEL1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJack Debnam 25, 74
Richard Belding 53, 58
4-2Att: 214HT: 1-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneAdam Somes 46, 65
Att: 214
HT: 1-0
24th - NCEL Division One
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJack Debnam 25, 74
Richard Belding 53, 58
4-2Att: 214HT: 1-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneAdam Somes 46, 65
Att: 214
HT: 1-0
December
December
1st NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneJimmy Adcock 14
Jamie Tryner 67
Christopher Baugh 76
3-2Att: 65HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 39
Craig Heard 56
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
1st - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneJimmy Adcock 14
Jamie Tryner 67
Christopher Baugh 76
3-2Att: 65HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 39
Craig Heard 56
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
15th NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneSteven Carty 40
Robert Paling 88pen
Steve Owens 90
3-1Att: 49HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 62
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneSteven Carty 40
Robert Paling 88pen
Steve Owens 90
3-1Att: 49HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 62
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
26th NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneSteven Carty 26
Dominic Jones 50
2-1Att: 51HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 48
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneSteven Carty 26
Dominic Jones 50
2-1Att: 51HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 48
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
January
January
5th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 16
Michael Trench 62pen
2-2Att: 54HT: 1-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneJimmy Adcock 47, 72
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 16
Michael Trench 62pen
2-2Att: 54HT: 1-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneJimmy Adcock 47, 72
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
12th NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneRobert Paling 66
1-1Att: 47HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 81
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
12th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneRobert Paling 66
1-1Att: 47HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 81
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
30th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-2Att: 38HT: 0-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneRobert Evans 42
Steve Owens 81
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
30th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-2Att: 38HT: 0-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneRobert Evans 42
Steve Owens 81
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
February
February
2nd NCEL1 Clipstone
Clipstone
0-2Att: 60HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalJamie Goodacre 28, 75
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
2nd - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-2Att: 60HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalJamie Goodacre 28, 75
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
9th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughWilliam Sinclair 75
1-1Att: 48HT: 0-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneNathan Millington 25
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
9th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughWilliam Sinclair 75
1-1Att: 48HT: 0-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneNathan Millington 25
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
14th NSC3 Linby Colliery Welfare
Linby Colliery WelfareMatt Murphy 48
Barry Payne 57
2-1Att: 98HT: 0-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneSteven Carty 45
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
14th - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Linby Colliery Welfare
Linby Colliery WelfareMatt Murphy 48
Barry Payne 57
2-1Att: 98HT: 0-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneSteven Carty 45
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
(at Clipstone Welfare FC)
(at Clipstone Welfare FC)
16th NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstonePeter Stubley 43
1-2Att: 73HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJohn Cyrus 30
Brandon Shaw 84og
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
16th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstonePeter Stubley 43
1-2Att: 73HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJohn Cyrus 30
Brandon Shaw 84og
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
19th NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughCraig Heard 14
Stephen Bromley 24
2-0Att: 104HT: 2-0 Clipstone
Clipstone
Att: 104
HT: 2-0
19th - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughCraig Heard 14
Stephen Bromley 24
2-0Att: 104HT: 2-0 Clipstone
Clipstone
Att: 104
HT: 2-0
23rd NCEL1 Askern
AskernJashua Taylor 67, 74pen
Jason Race 89
3-7Att: 30HT: 0-4 Clipstone
ClipstoneLee Eason 6, 38, 88
Robert Paling 9, 83
Matt Austin 40
Wesley Henry 69
Att: 30
HT: 0-4
23rd - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernJashua Taylor 67, 74pen
Jason Race 89
3-7Att: 30HT: 0-4 Clipstone
ClipstoneLee Eason 6, 38, 88
Robert Paling 9, 83
Matt Austin 40
Wesley Henry 69
Att: 30
HT: 0-4
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneSteve Owens 11
1-2Att: 85HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 1
Matthew Roberts 88
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
2nd - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneSteve Owens 11
1-2Att: 85HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 1
Matthew Roberts 88
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
19th NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstonePeter Stubley 75, 90
2-4Att: 62HT: 0-3 Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 28, 36, 45
Jack Wooley 66
Att: 62
HT: 0-3
19th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstonePeter Stubley 75, 90
2-4Att: 62HT: 0-3 Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 28, 36, 45
Jack Wooley 66
Att: 62
HT: 0-3
April
April
1st NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneLiam Pride 6
Michael Taylor 35
2-2Att: 52HT: 2-1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamNathan Watson 14
Paul Tait 64
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
1st - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneLiam Pride 6
Michael Taylor 35
2-2Att: 52HT: 2-1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamNathan Watson 14
Paul Tait 64
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
6th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 70HT: 0-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneMichael Taylor 30
Peter Stubley 84
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
6th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 70HT: 0-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneMichael Taylor 30
Peter Stubley 84
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
9th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamConor Sellars 33
Craig Getliff 50
2-0Att: 47HT: 1-0 Clipstone
Clipstone
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamConor Sellars 33
Craig Getliff 50
2-0Att: 47HT: 1-0 Clipstone
Clipstone
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
13th NCEL1 Clipstone
Clipstone
0-5Att: 45HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 17
Daniel Facey 35, 90
Tate Williams 80
Charlie Flaherty 82
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
13th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-5Att: 45HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 17
Daniel Facey 35, 90
Tate Williams 80
Charlie Flaherty 82
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
16th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeScott Turner 27
James Young 57
Lee Garside 81
3-0Att: 33HT: 1-0 Clipstone
Clipstone
Att: 33
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeScott Turner 27
James Young 57
Lee Garside 81
3-0Att: 33HT: 1-0 Clipstone
Clipstone
Att: 33
HT: 1-0
20th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Hunt 22og
Mitcham Husbands 90
2-2Att: 128HT: 1-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneLiam Pride 13, 89
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Hunt 22og
Mitcham Husbands 90
2-2Att: 128HT: 1-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneLiam Pride 13, 89
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
22nd NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 69
1-2Att: 31HT: 0-2 Clipstone
ClipstonePeter Stubley 24
Jake Lowe 26
Att: 31
HT: 0-2
22nd - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 69
1-2Att: 31HT: 0-2 Clipstone
ClipstonePeter Stubley 24
Jake Lowe 26
Att: 31
HT: 0-2
27th NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneMichael Taylor 12, 57
Steven Carty 49
3-1Att: 35HT: 1-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 78
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneMichael Taylor 12, 57
Steven Carty 49
3-1Att: 35HT: 1-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 78
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
May
May
4th NCEL1 Clipstone
Clipstone
0-1Att: 55HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDaniel Taylor 45
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
4th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-1Att: 55HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDaniel Taylor 45
Att: 55
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Scarborough Athletic 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare (-1) 42 45 -22
R Arnold Town (-3) 42 42 -28
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 38 -51
19 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 42 28 -94
R Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Albion Sports 42 92 79
P Athersley Recreation 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough Town 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town (-1) 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures