| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 2012/13

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
21st Frdly Bentley Colliery
Bentley Colliery
0-5
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 11
Ben Langford 23
Mark Clare 59
Sean Greaves 80
Luke Bridgeman 88
21st - Friendlies
Bentley Colliery
Bentley Colliery
0-5
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 11
Ben Langford 23
Mark Clare 59
Sean Greaves 80
Luke Bridgeman 88
25th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 27
Gavin Gould 41
2-2
HT: 2-1
Sheffield
SheffieldUnknown 18, 68
25th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 27
Gavin Gould 41
2-2
HT: 2-1
Sheffield
SheffieldUnknown 18, 68
28th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainBen Langford 7
Scott Somerville 11, 15, 66
Simon Asquith 68
5-2
HT: 3-1
Sheffield Athletic
Sheffield AthleticUnknown 44
Liam Kay 48
28th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBen Langford 7
Scott Somerville 11, 15, 66
Simon Asquith 68
5-2
HT: 3-1
Sheffield Athletic
Sheffield AthleticUnknown 44
Liam Kay 48
(at Balby Carr College, Doncaster)
(at Balby Carr College, Doncaster)
31st Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
HT: 0-0
Belper Town
Belper TownColin Marrison 71pen
31st - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
HT: 0-0
Belper Town
Belper TownColin Marrison 71pen
August
August
4th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSimon Spencer 56
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSimon Spencer 56
7th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeGibril Bojang 2
Tate Williams 27
Christopher Wood 35
3-2
Att: 66
HT: 3-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin Gould 28, 78
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeGibril Bojang 2
Tate Williams 27
Christopher Wood 35
3-2
Att: 66
HT: 3-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin Gould 28, 78
11th FACEP Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnJosh Taylor 90pen
1-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMichael Jones 60
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnJosh Taylor 90pen
1-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMichael Jones 60
15th FACEPR Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 90pen
1-0
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Cheadle Town
Cheadle Tn
15th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 90pen
1-0
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Cheadle Town
Cheadle Tn
18th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 80pen
1-2
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 48
Lee Holmes 76
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 80pen
1-2
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 48
Lee Holmes 76
21st NCELP Thackley
ThackleyCraig Laight 45og
Mark Bett 58
2-1
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Laight 2
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyCraig Laight 45og
Mark Bett 58
2-1
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Laight 2
25th FACP Chadderton
Chadderton
0-1
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 20
25th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Chadderton
Chadderton
0-1
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 20
27th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin Gould 15
Scott Somerville 60
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin Gould 15
Scott Somerville 60
September
September
1st FAV1Q Irlam
IrlamChris Monaghan 28
Paul Lynch 74
2-3
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Foulds 38, 71
Craig Gladwin 73
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Irlam
IrlamChris Monaghan 28
Paul Lynch 74
2-3
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Foulds 38, 71
Craig Gladwin 73
5th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 27pen
1-2
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJohn Douglas 42
Kingsley Wetherald 85
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 27pen
1-2
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJohn Douglas 42
Kingsley Wetherald 85
8th FAC1Q Curzon Ashton
Curzon AshtonTony Evans 6, 51, 54
Kristian Dennis 13pen, 45
Lee Blackshaw 44
Samuel Walker 81pen
Nathan Neequaye 88
8-1
Att: 135
HT: 4-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 9
8th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Curzon Ashton
Curzon AshtonTony Evans 6, 51, 54
Kristian Dennis 13pen, 45
Lee Blackshaw 44
Samuel Walker 81pen
Nathan Neequaye 88
8-1
Att: 135
HT: 4-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 9
11th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 10, 16
2-2
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 73
Rob Branagan 87
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 10, 16
2-2
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 73
Rob Branagan 87
15th FAV2Q Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
(aet)
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLevi Maturine 117
15th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
(aet)
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLevi Maturine 117
22nd NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Forbes-Swindells 4, 45
Luke Fletcher 65
Brian Cusworth 69
4-0
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Forbes-Swindells 4, 45
Luke Fletcher 65
Brian Cusworth 69
4-0
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
26th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Houghton 8, 77
2-1
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRobert Petch 23
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Houghton 8, 77
2-1
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRobert Petch 23
29th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Houghton 6
Mario Campagna 79
2-3
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 18pen
Ryan Qualter 70
Chris Kamara 90
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Houghton 6
Mario Campagna 79
2-3
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 18pen
Ryan Qualter 70
Chris Kamara 90
October
October
3rd NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor TownNathan Benger 9, 29
Stef Frost 23
3-2
Att: 92
HT: 3-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 39
Matthew Plant 89
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNathan Benger 9, 29
Stef Frost 23
3-2
Att: 92
HT: 3-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 39
Matthew Plant 89
6th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Batchelor 75
1-0
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Batchelor 75
1-0
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
10th SHSC1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainMark Stuart 35
Michael Cuckson 58
Gavin Gould 97
3-2
(aet)
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
Handsworth [1]
Handsworth [1]Russell Hobson 65
Danny Moore 70
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMark Stuart 35
Michael Cuckson 58
Gavin Gould 97
3-2
(aet)
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
Handsworth [1]
Handsworth [1]Russell Hobson 65
Danny Moore 70
13th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 83
1-0
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 83
1-0
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
17th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 90
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 90
20th NCELP Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownErnest Boafo 75
Tom Matthews 90
2-1
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 23
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownErnest Boafo 75
Tom Matthews 90
2-1
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 23
27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 112
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedBobby Johnson 42
Adam Scott 86
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 112
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedBobby Johnson 42
Adam Scott 86
November
November
3rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownTristram Whitman 77, 90
Darren Mansaram 83
3-3
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 39, 72
Samuel Foulds 70
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTristram Whitman 77, 90
Darren Mansaram 83
3-3
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 39, 72
Samuel Foulds 70
6th SHSC2 AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 7, 51
Antony Leech 33, 42
4-3
Att: 84
HT: 3-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 27, 63
Mark Stuart 70
6th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 7, 51
Antony Leech 33, 42
4-3
Att: 84
HT: 3-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 27, 63
Mark Stuart 70
10th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Foulds 4, 28
2-1
Att: 96
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCallum Smith 8
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Foulds 4, 28
2-1
Att: 96
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCallum Smith 8
14th LC2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 62
Mark Stuart 64
2-1
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRobbie Start 26
14th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 62
Mark Stuart 64
2-1
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRobbie Start 26
(Maltby Main removed from competition - Winterton Rangers reinstated)
(Maltby Main removed from competition - Winterton Rangers reinstated)
17th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainMichael Cuckson 19
1-1
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCarl Stewart 36pen
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMichael Cuckson 19
1-1
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCarl Stewart 36pen
24th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Houghton 14
Craig Gladwin 48pen
Brian Cusworth 58
3-0
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Houghton 14
Craig Gladwin 48pen
Brian Cusworth 58
3-0
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
28th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareNathan Forbes-Swindells 35, 43, 64
3-1
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 18
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareNathan Forbes-Swindells 35, 43, 64
3-1
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 18
December
December
1st NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatt Stirland 83
1-1
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 90
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatt Stirland 83
1-1
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 90
8th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRobert Petch 7
Andrew Coverdale 65
2-3
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Houghton 11
Rob Branagan 35
Brian Cusworth 60
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRobert Petch 7
Andrew Coverdale 65
2-3
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Houghton 11
Rob Branagan 35
Brian Cusworth 60
15th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 36
Brian Cusworth 90
2-0
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 36
Brian Cusworth 90
2-0
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
22nd NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticTom Adams 6
Anthony Hackworth 51
Ryan Blott 58, 90
4-0
Att: 321
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticTom Adams 6
Anthony Hackworth 51
Ryan Blott 58, 90
4-0
Att: 321
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
January
January
5th NCELP Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSimon Spencer 25, 40
2-0
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSimon Spencer 25, 40
2-0
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
12th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainMark Stuart 3
Brian Cusworth 12, 87
Craig Gladwin 84pen
4-1
Att: 93
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeChris Hirst 57
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMark Stuart 3
Brian Cusworth 12, 87
Craig Gladwin 84pen
4-1
Att: 93
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeChris Hirst 57
February
February
2nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 22
Rob Branagan 67
Brian Cusworth 77
3-0
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 22
Rob Branagan 67
Brian Cusworth 77
3-0
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
6th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Plant 52
Oliver Graham 90
2-2
Att: 160
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticJimmy Beadle 26
Tom Adams 73
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Plant 52
Oliver Graham 90
2-2
Att: 160
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticJimmy Beadle 26
Tom Adams 73
9th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Plant 48
Brian Cusworth 50
2-1
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNico Degirolamo 54
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Plant 48
Brian Cusworth 50
2-1
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNico Degirolamo 54
16th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Shepherd 43
Steve Baxter 88
2-0
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Shepherd 43
Steve Baxter 88
2-0
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
19th NCELP Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 65pen
1-1
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 66
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 65pen
1-1
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 66
23rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Plant 43
Brian Cusworth 61
Oliver Graham 64
3-1
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateLee Hill 90
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Plant 43
Brian Cusworth 61
Oliver Graham 64
3-1
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateLee Hill 90
March
March
2nd NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Thompson 87
1-0
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Thompson 87
1-0
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
30th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 5, 11
Craig Aspinall 82
3-1
Att: 125
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Plant 6
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 5, 11
Craig Aspinall 82
3-1
Att: 125
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Plant 6
April
April
2nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-4
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMatt Savage 5, 84
Shaun Rickford 66, 89
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-4
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMatt Savage 5, 84
Shaun Rickford 66, 89
6th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 48
Craig Gladwin 90
2-0
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 48
Craig Gladwin 90
2-0
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
10th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDaniel Hagan 30, 78
2-1
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMark Stuart 90
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDaniel Hagan 30, 78
2-1
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMark Stuart 90
13th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSteven Garner 72pen
1-2
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 30
Adam Houghton 51pen
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSteven Garner 72pen
1-2
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 30
Adam Houghton 51pen
17th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 22
1-2
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownRyan Hall 1
Tom Matthews 83pen
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 22
1-2
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownRyan Hall 1
Tom Matthews 83pen
20th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Graham 29, 86
Brian Cusworth 57
3-1
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLewis Jackson 72
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Graham 29, 86
Brian Cusworth 57
3-1
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLewis Jackson 72
27th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJake Cass 12
Tony Law 37, 69
Nicholas Labbate 48
Steven John 60
5-2
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Graham 67
Brian Cusworth 89
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJake Cass 12
Tony Law 37, 69
Nicholas Labbate 48
Steven John 60
5-2
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Graham 67
Brian Cusworth 89

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley MW 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare (-1) 42 45 -22
17 Nostell MW 42 38 -51
18 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
R 19 Arnold Town (-13) 42 32 -28
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands 42 28 -94
R 22 Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Albion Sports 42 92 79
P 2 Athersley Rec 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth MW 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town (-1) 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R 22 Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures